Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Wonder Pet Expo Phoenix, AZ

Splash 1 on 09/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 19.02 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Richard Garnett Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 18.01 12.04 18.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Tony Sodaro Dolce Labrador Retriever Queen Creek, AZ 16.09 16.00 16.09 Senior 3
4 Cynthia Hamilton Wrigley Other Scottsdale, AZ 16.07 15.07 16.07 Senior 1
5 Laila Spokely Penny Golden Retriever , CA 15.06 15.08 15.08 Senior 4
6 WILLIAM WEIGT Zeus Labrador Retriever TOLLESON, AZ 14.00 15.07 15.07 Senior 5
7 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 15.01 15.00 15.01 Senior 6
8 Joan Kossaras Remo Rottweiler Phoenix, AZ 13.04 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
9 Snow Aubel Yepa Chesapeake Bay Retriever Chandler, AZ 14.06 6.06 14.06 Junior 2
10 Amy Temcio Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 13.07 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
11 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 10.03 13.03 13.03 Junior 4
12 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 12.09 13.00 13.00 Junior 5
13 Cindy Nicoloff River Golden Retriever Peoria, AZ 12.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 6
14 Cortney Adams Jigger Other Glendale, AZ 11.03 10.10 11.03 Junior 7
15 Sid Harris Crater German Shepherd Dog , CA 11.02 5.09 11.02 Junior 8
16 Jennie DiMarco Spunky Australian Shepherd Scottsdale, AZ 10.04 2.11 10.04 Junior 9
17 Jeff Newman Star Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 9.02 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
18 Brian Timmons Kenai Golden Retriever Glendale, AZ 7.06 7.00 7.06 Splash 2
19 Kristin Gwinn Molly Other Tempe, AZ 7.05 6.08 7.05 Splash 3
20 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ 5.01 7.02 7.02 Splash 4
21 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 7.01 6.09 7.01 Splash 5
22 Kyle Myler Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 4.04 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
23 TRACY KIRK MOJO Other SCOTTSDALE, AZ 6.00 4.07 6.00 Splash 6
24 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 5.09 5.07 5.09 Splash 2
25 David Sanders Lucy Boston Terrier Phoenix, AZ 4.07 5.01 5.01 Splash 3
26 Paul Lovett Buddy Doberman Pinscher Phoenix, AZ 2.11 4.04 4.04 Splash 7
27 Dawn Osterhsus Chloe Miniature Pinscher , CA 1.09 PASS 1.09 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 09/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 19.11 19.08 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 18.10 17.04 18.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Richard Garnett Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 18.02 14.06 18.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 12.10 17.05 17.05 Senior 4
5 Cynthia Hamilton Wrigley Other Scottsdale, AZ 16.06 16.03 16.06 Senior 1
6 WILLIAM WEIGT Zeus Labrador Retriever TOLLESON, AZ 16.03 15.10 16.03 Senior 5
7 Joan Kossaras Remo Rottweiler Phoenix, AZ 14.09 16.01 16.01 Senior 6
8 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 16.01 11.06 16.01 Senior 7
9 Amy Temcio Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 15.00 15.05 15.05 Senior 8
10 Elsa Brett Leo Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 15.00 12.06 15.00 Senior 9
11 Snow Aubel Yepa Chesapeake Bay Retriever Chandler, AZ 14.08 14.03 14.08 Junior 1
12 Julie Barnes Tazmo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale, AZ 13.09 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
13 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 13.08 11.07 13.08 Junior 3
14 Cindy Nicoloff River Golden Retriever Peoria, AZ 12.04 10.03 12.04 Junior 4
15 Toni Drugmand Stuff Other Phoenix, AZ 8.05 12.02 12.02 Junior 1
16 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 11.09 9.09 11.09 Junior 5
17 Judy Onerholtzer Yeta Other Prescott, AZ 9.10 10.05 10.05 Junior 6
18 Irene Murphy Scrappy Other Phoenix, AZ 6.06 10.01 10.01 Junior 7
19 Paul Wheeler Ruger Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 9.11 7.09 9.11 Splash 1
20 Kate Shearer LHC Cunning Henry German Shorthaired Pointer Mesa, AZ 1.11 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
21 Jeff Newman Star Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 8.09 8.09 8.09 Splash 3
22 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ 6.11 8.06 8.06 Splash 4
23 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 7.00 7.04 7.04 Splash 1
24 Kristin Gwinn Molly Other Tempe, AZ 7.01 1.06 7.01 Splash 5
25 Kyle Myler Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 6.09 5.08 6.09 Splash 2
26 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 5.03 5.01 5.03 Splash 6
27 Joei Johns Chloe Jack Russell Terrier Glendale, AZ 3.09 3.05 3.09 Splash 1
28 Sarah McDaniels Cooper Australian Cattle Dog Surprise, AZ 3.00 1.00 3.00 Splash 7
29 Kyle Myler Jake Australian Cattle Dog Mesa, AZ 2.03 1.10 2.03 Splash 2
30 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 1.10 2.02 2.02 Splash 3
Splash 3 on 09/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 19.11 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 16.04 17.01 17.01 Senior 1
3 Cynthia Hamilton Wrigley Other Scottsdale, AZ 16.08 14.11 16.08 Senior 1
4 Adam Glazner Hurley Greyhound phoenix, AZ 15.02 16.02 16.02 Senior 2
5 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 13.03 16.00 16.00 Senior 3
6 Tony Sodaro Dolce Labrador Retriever Queen Creek, AZ 13.07 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
7 Jan Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 14.04 12.07 14.04 Junior 1
8 Joan Kossaras Remo Rottweiler Phoenix, AZ 14.02 13.00 14.02 Junior 2
9 Cortney Adams Jigger Other Glendale, AZ 10.04 12.06 12.06 Junior 3
10 Kate Shearer Henry German Shorthaired Pointer Mesa, AZ 7.10 10.09 10.09 Junior 4
11 Bob Anderson Faye Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 5.11 10.04 10.04 Junior 5
12 Kathleen Stasi Riley Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 10.03 3.06 10.03 Junior 6
13 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 7.01 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
14 Jeff Newman Star Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 7.10 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
15 Kyle Myler Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 8.09 7.03 8.09 Splash 1
16 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ 8.06 7.10 8.06 Splash 3
17 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 6.11 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
18 Shannon Hogan Roxy Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 7.10 7.11 7.11 Splash 4
19 Irene Murphy Scrappy Other Phoenix, AZ 7.06 6.10 7.06 Splash 5
20 Kristin Gwinn Molly Other Tempe, AZ 6.10 4.10 6.10 Splash 6
21 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 5.07 5.06 5.07 Splash 7
22 Beth Nicholson Maximus Great Pyrenees Phoenix, AZ 1.07 3.03 3.03 Splash 8
Splash 4 on 09/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 17.10 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 13.04 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
3 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 16.08 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
4 Amy Temcio Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 15.09 16.04 16.04 Senior 4
5 Joan Kossaras Remo Rottweiler Phoenix, AZ 13.08 15.04 15.04 Senior 5
6 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 14.10 14.07 14.10 Junior 1
7 Jeff Newman Star Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 9.00 8.07 9.00 Splash 1
8 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ 5.11 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
9 Pat Campi Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 6.02 7.00 7.00 Splash 3
10 Kate Shearer Henry German Shorthaired Pointer Mesa, AZ 7.00 4.06 7.00 Splash 4
11 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 6.11 5.02 6.11 Splash 5
12 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 3.02 6.10 6.10 Splash 6
13 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 6.01 6.09 6.09 Splash 1
14 Whitney Lightner Stoli Border Collie Glendale, AZ 6.05 5.11 6.05 Splash 7
15 David Sanders Lucy Boston Terrier Phoenix, AZ 6.00 5.07 6.00 Splash 2
16 Kyle Myler Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 5.10 5.05 5.10 Splash 3
17 Kyle Myler Jake Australian Cattle Dog Mesa, AZ 3.02 5.01 5.01 Splash 4
Splash 6 on 09/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 16.09 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
2 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 18.11 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
3 Pete Migneault Norris American Pit Bull Terrier Peoria, AZ 20.00 19.04 20.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 17.10 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
5 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.06 17.00 17.06 Senior 2
6 Traci Johnson Jill Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 17.03 16.07 17.03 Senior 3
7 Richard Garnett Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 16.11 15.00 16.11 Senior 4
8 Joan Kossaras Remo Rottweiler Phoenix, AZ 13.09 16.05 16.05 Senior 5
9 Kathy Lena Red Belgian Malinois Elgin, AZ 15.02 16.04 16.04 Senior 6
10 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 16.03 12.07 16.03 Senior 7
11 WILLIAM WEIGT Zeus Labrador Retriever TOLLESON, AZ 15.05 16.02 16.02 Senior 8
12 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 13.06 15.03 15.03 Senior 9
13 Cheryl Christy Bu Labrador Retriever Cornville, AZ 14.09 13.04 14.09 Junior 1
14 Jan Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 14.08 13.05 14.08 Junior 2
15 Traci Johnson Jack Border Collie Peoria, AZ 14.06 14.01 14.06 Junior 3
16 Tony Sodaro Dolce Labrador Retriever Queen Creek, AZ 13.02 13.08 13.08 Junior 4
17 Cortney Adams Jigger Other Glendale, AZ 12.05 12.07 12.07 Junior 5
18 Jeff Wilson Dubhe Golden Retriever , CA 9.05 11.11 11.11 Junior 6
19 Judy Overholtzer Yeta Other Prescott, AZ 9.07 10.09 10.09 Junior 7
20 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ 7.07 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
21 Jeff Newman Star Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 9.09 9.08 9.09 Splash 2
22 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 6.04 9.08 9.08 Splash 3
23 Kyle Myler Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 6.05 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
24 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 6.02 6.06 6.06 Splash 4
25 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 6.00 3.08 6.00 Splash 2
26 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash 5
27 Michael Self Tazor Labrador Retriever , CA 4.05 4.00 4.05 Splash 6
28 Kyle Myler Jake Australian Cattle Dog Mesa, AZ 2.07 3.08 3.08 Splash 1
29 Judy Overholtzer Rosa Other Prescott, AZ 1.11 3.06 3.06 Splash 2
Lap Dog Finals on 09/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cynthia Hamilton Wrigley Other Scottsdale, AZ 15.01 13.05 15.01
2 Toni Drugmand Stuff Other Phoenix, AZ 11.11 11.08 11.11
3 Kyle Myler Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 5.09 8.07 8.07
4 David Sanders Lucy Boston Terrier Phoenix, AZ 7.07 8.01 8.01
5 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 7.08 7.03 7.08
6 Judy Overholtzer Rosa Other Prescott, AZ 3.06 4.02 4.02
7 Kyle Myler Jake Australian Cattle Dog Mesa, AZ 3.02 3.08 3.08
Splash Finals on 09/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Pat Campi Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 14.00 10.04 14.00
2 Jeff Newman Star Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 9.08 9.03 9.08
3 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ 8.01 8.09 8.09
4 Whitney Lightner Stoli Border Collie Glendale, AZ 6.11 7.02 7.02
5 Kristin Gwinn Molly Other Tempe, AZ NJ 6.11 6.11
6 Michael Self Tazor Labrador Retriever , CA 5.01 6.08 6.08
7 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 6.06 2.05 6.06
8 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 5.11 6.05 6.05
Junior Finals on 09/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Traci Johnson Jack Border Collie Peoria, AZ 16.05 18.10 18.10
2 Cheryl Christy Bu Labrador Retriever Cornville, AZ 14.04 14.05 14.05
3 Jan Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 10.08 14.00 14.00
4 Judy Onerholtzer Yeta Other Prescott, AZ 11.08 11.02 11.08
5 Cortney Adams Jigger Other Glendale, AZ 10.02 11.07 11.07
6 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 6.02 10.00 10.00
7 Irene Murphy Scrappy Other Phoenix, AZ 7.02 7.00 7.02
Senior Finals on 09/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Traci Johnson Jill Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 21.11 19.02 21.11
2 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 14.03 19.04 19.04
3 Elsa Brett Leo Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 17.00 17.05 17.05
4 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 16.09 16.00 16.09
5 Richard Garnett Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 16.07 14.11 16.07
6 Amy Temcio Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 15.10 16.00 16.00
7 Joan Kossaras Remo Rottweiler Phoenix, AZ 12.02 15.06 15.06
8 Tony Sodaro Dolce Labrador Retriever Queen Creek, AZ 14.09 14.09 14.09
9 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 12.11 8.08 12.11
Pro Finals on 09/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 20.00 21.08 21.08
2 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 20.05 20.00 20.05
3 Pete Migneault Norris American Pit Bull Terrier Peoria, AZ 19.05 18.01 19.05
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com