Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 09/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Bruhn Hunter Golden Retriever Waterloo, NE 18.03 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Clayton Liebrich Benelli Labrador Retriever N. Sioux City, IA 20.01 19.03 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Gerald Lowdon Sultan Supreme Labrador Retriever Spalding, NE 18.09 16.00 18.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Kurt Miene THOR Labrador Retriever Lawton, IA 18.06 18.03 18.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Jamie Amick Gunner Labrador Retriever Bronson, IA 17.00 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
6 Bailey Ard Tori Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 11.03 12.04 12.04 Junior 1
7 Austin Bass Blue Other Dakota Dunes, SD 10.03 11.09 11.09 Junior 2
8 Mariah Liebrich Benelli Labrador Retriever N. Sioux City, IA 11.00 10.00 11.00 Junior 3
Splash 2 on 09/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kris Kratz Kota German Wirehaired Pointer Omaha, NE 21.03 20.09 21.03 Pro 1
2 Kent Lohrenz Willie Labrador Retriever Sheldon, IA 20.10 20.06 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Bridget Baldwin Kota German Wirehaired Pointer Omaha, NE 18.09 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Kurt Miene THOR Labrador Retriever Lawton, IA 15.00 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Jamie Amick Gunner Labrador Retriever Bronson, IA 18.02 18.00 18.02 Semi Pro 3
6 Devan Amick Gunner Labrador Retriever Bronson, IA 14.03 16.09 16.09 Senior 4
7 Wally Handke Adda Labrador Retriever Anthon, IA 12.03 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
Splash 3 on 09/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Bruhn Hunter Golden Retriever Waterloo, NE 20.00 21.00 21.00 Pro 1
Splash 4 on 09/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wally Handke Adda Labrador Retriever Anthon, IA 14.09 13.09 14.09 Junior 1
Splash Finals on 09/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pam Wagner Olie Other Elk Point, SD 9.09 3.00 9.09 Splash 1
Junior Finals on 09/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mariah Liebrich Benelli Labrador Retriever N. Sioux City, IA 17.00 16.06 17.00 Senior 1
2 Taylor Copple Jesse Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 11.09 12.09 12.09 Junior 2
3 Bailey Ard Tori Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 12.06 12.03 12.06 Junior 3
Senior Finals on 09/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gerald Lowdon Sultan Supreme Labrador Retriever Spalding, NE 20.06 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
2 Bridget Baldwin Kota German Wirehaired Pointer Omaha, NE 20.06 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Kurt Miene THOR Labrador Retriever Lawton, IA 20.03 17.00 20.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Ben Burmester Scout Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pender, NE 18.06 18.03 18.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Bo Dohn Husker Labrador Retriever Vermillion, SD 17.09 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Wally Handke Adda Labrador Retriever Anthon, IA 16.06 15.06 16.06 Senior 6
7 Joshua Koch Cutter Labrador Retriever Yankton, SD 8.06 16.03 16.03 Senior 7
8 Ben Murray Jet Labrador Retriever Oakland, NE 15.03 15.03 15.03 Senior 8
9 Devan Amick Gunner Labrador Retriever Bronson, IA 15.03 7.00 15.03 Senior 9
10 Jamie Amick Gunner Labrador Retriever Bronson, IA 14.11 11.00 14.11 Junior 10
Pro Finals on 09/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kris Kratz Kota German Wirehaired Pointer Omaha, NE 22.09 20.09 22.09 Pro 1
2 Scott Bruhn Hunter Golden Retriever Waterloo, NE 21.03 22.00 22.00 Pro 2
3 Clayton Liebrich Benelli Labrador Retriever N. Sioux City, IA 20.09 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Kent Lohrenz Willie Labrador Retriever Sheldon, IA 16.00 15.06 16.00 Senior 4
Splash 5 on 09/18/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Bruhn Hunter Golden Retriever Waterloo, NE 16.00 21.06 21.06 Pro 1
2 Joshua Koch Cutter Labrador Retriever Yankton, SD 12.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 1
3 Wally Handke Adda Labrador Retriever Anthon, IA 16.02 13.06 16.02 Senior 2
Splash 6 on 09/18/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bo Dohn Husker Labrador Retriever Vermillion, SD 18.07 16.03 18.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Ben Burmester Scout Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pender, NE 15.02 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Adam Brown Bella Labrador Retriever Sioux Falls, SD 15.09 15.00 15.09 Senior 3
4 Ben Murray Jet Labrador Retriever Oakland, NE 15.06 14.10 15.06 Senior 4
5 Taylor Copple Jesse Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 13.08 11.11 13.08 Junior 1
6 Pam Wagner Olie Other Elk Point, SD 3.00 5.09 5.09 Splash 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com