Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 10/08/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.09 21.05 21.09 Pro 1
2 David Cruise Lucky Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 18.08 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.11 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 16.08 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
5 Hailey Casey Scout English Springer Spaniel Oakley, CA 17.03 17.00 17.03 Senior 3
6 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.11 6.03 10.11 Junior 1
7 Mathew Del Rosa Drake Labrador Retriever MARTINEZ, CA 6.06 8.00 8.00 Splash 1
8 Michael ONeill Morgan Flat-Coated Retriever Petaluma, CA 6.05 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
9 Jamie Hermosa Mowgli American Pit Bull Terrier Santa Barbara, CA 5.09 6.01 6.01 Splash 3
Splash 2 on 10/08/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Diane Salts Cochiti Whippet Lacey, WA 25.09 25.05 25.09 Extreme 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.09 20.07 20.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 19.11 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.11 19.00 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.10 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Hailey Casey Scout English Springer Spaniel Oakley, CA 15.07 15.06 15.07 Senior 3
7 Klaus Aschenwald Montana Labrador Retriever lafayette, CA 15.00 15.02 15.02 Senior 4
8 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 14.07 13.01 14.07 Junior 1
9 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 11.07 8.00 11.07 Junior 2
10 Tim Hatch Cyrus Labrador Retriever Antioch, CA 9.10 5.03 9.10 Splash 1
11 Tracy Yarlott-Davis Hank Other Oakland, CA 5.08 9.07 9.07 Splash 2
12 Mathew Del Rosa Drake Labrador Retriever MARTINEZ, CA 5.10 6.10 6.10 Splash 3
13 Jamie Hermosa Mowgli American Pit Bull Terrier Santa Barbara, CA 4.06 4.11 4.11 Splash 4
Splash 3 on 10/08/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Diane Salts Cochiti Whippet Lacey, WA 23.03 25.00 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 18.03 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
3 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.08 21.02 21.02 Pro 2
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 16.03 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 3
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 14.11 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
6 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 17.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
7 Hailey Casey Scout English Springer Spaniel Oakley, CA 16.09 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
8 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 15.11 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
9 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.08 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
10 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.08 13.01 13.01 Junior 2
11 Tom Oliver Halo German Shepherd Dog Castro Valley, CA 12.02 11.11 12.02 Junior 3
12 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.08 8.09 10.08 Junior 4
13 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 7.03 10.06 10.06 Junior 5
14 Tracy Yarlott-Davis Hank Other Oakland, CA 6.04 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
15 Lisa Manseau Anya Other Concord, CA NJ 5.01 5.01 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 10/08/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 20.02 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.11 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 17.07 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Hailey Casey Scout English Springer Spaniel Oakley, CA 16.05 16.05 16.05 Senior 2
5 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 13.03 11.02 13.03 Junior 1
6 Tom Oliver Halo German Shepherd Dog Castro Valley, CA 9.11 12.01 12.01 Junior 2
7 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 11.11 10.07 11.11 Junior 3
8 Tracy Yarlott-Davis Hank Other Oakland, CA 4.05 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
9 Brian Maloney Buddy Border Terrier Oakley, CA 4.03 6.07 6.07 Splash 1
10 Haldis Grummel Eliot Border Terrier Bethel Isalnd, CA 5.08 4.10 5.08 Splash 2
11 Brian Maloney Ewan Border Terrier Oakley, CA 4.11 4.11 4.11 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 10/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.05 20.05 21.05 Pro 1
2 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 20.03 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 17.04 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Pat Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 17.07 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
5 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 15.10 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 16.03 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
7 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 12.07 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
8 Rommey Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 11.08 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
9 Aaron Hinman Murphy Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 12.01 10.07 12.01 Junior 3
10 Michelle Lawrence     Gilroy, CA 9.01 12.01 12.01 Junior 4
11 Candis Amasalian CD Parson Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 10.02 10.10 10.10 Junior 1
12 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 8.02 10.02 10.02 Junior 5
13 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 8.01 10.00 10.00 Junior 6
14 Heather Carson Magnum Other Tracy, CA 9.11 8.08 9.11 Splash 1
15 Mike Hutt Jake Labrador Retriever San Ramon, CA 8.00 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
16 Mathew Del Rosa Drake Labrador Retriever MARTINEZ, CA 8.01 7.11 8.01 Splash 3
17 Michelle Rocha Paris Australian Cattle Dog Madera, CA 6.01 6.10 6.10 Splash 1
18 Michelle Rocha Margueritaville Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 4.02 5.03 5.03 Splash 2
19 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 3.01 2.00 3.01 Splash 4
Splash 6 on 10/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 22.03 21.09 22.03 Pro 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.01 20.08 22.01 Pro 2
3 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 21.05 21.05 21.05 Pro 3
4 David Cruise Lucky Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 19.01 21.00 21.00 Pro 4
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.10 20.09 20.10 Semi Pro 5
6 Pat Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 18.03 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
7 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 18.00 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
8 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 16.04 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
9 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 17.06 17.04 17.06 Senior 3
10 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 15.09 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
11   Venice Doberman Pinscher   14.11 11.01 14.11 Junior 1
12 Michelle Lawrence     Gilroy, CA 13.07 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
13 Rommey Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 12.05 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
14 Mark Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 11.10 13.05 13.05 Junior 4
15 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 11.10 13.05 13.05 Junior 5
16 Diane Lanum Nicky Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 9.10 12.04 12.04 Junior 6
17 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 11.00 12.01 12.01 Junior 7
18 Elizabeth Peterson Bailey Other Pittsburg, CA 9.11 11.10 11.10 Junior 8
19 Heather Carson Magnum Other Tracy, CA 8.01 11.05 11.05 Junior 9
20 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 10.08 9.11 10.08 Junior 10
21 Candis Amasalian CD Parson Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 5.11 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
22 Aaron Hinman Murphy Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 9.05 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
23 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 7.07 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
24 Mathew Del Rosa Drake Labrador Retriever MARTINEZ, CA 8.07 8.10 8.10 Splash 3
25 Michelle Rocha Margueritaville Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 7.04 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
26 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 4.09 6.02 6.02 Splash 4
27 Lisa Manseau Anya Other Concord, CA 5.08 NJ 5.08 Splash 5
28 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 2.07 0.03 2.07 Splash 6
29 Elizabeth Peterson Sunny Other Pittsburg, CA 2.04 NJ 2.04 Splash 7
30 Pat Campi Bubba Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 0.02 0.07 0.07 Splash 8
Lap Dog Finals on 10/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 13.01 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
2 Candis Amasalian CD Parson Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 6.02 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
3 Michelle Rocha Margueritaville Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 9.00 7.10 9.00 Splash 3
4 Brian Maloney Buddy Border Terrier Oakley, CA 5.10 5.11 5.11 Splash 4
5 Brian Maloney Ewan Border Terrier Oakley, CA 4.09 5.02 5.02 Splash 5
6 Haldis Grummel Eliot Border Terrier Bethel Isalnd, CA 2.04 3.05 3.05 Splash 6
7 Michelle Rocha Paris Australian Cattle Dog Madera, CA 1.10 3.02 3.02 Splash 7
Splash Finals on 10/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tim Hatch Cyrus Labrador Retriever Antioch, CA 11.05 10.04 11.05 Junior 1
2 Mathew Del Rosa Drake Labrador Retriever MARTINEZ, CA 8.09 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
3 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 6.11 8.01 8.01 Splash 3
4 Elizabeth Peterson Sunny Other Pittsburg, CA 0.09 NJ 0.09 Splash 4
Junior Finals on 10/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.08 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
2   Venice Doberman Pinscher   9.08 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
3 Michelle Lawrence     Gilroy, CA 13.02 11.04 13.02 Junior 3
4 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 10.10 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
5 Rommey Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 12.08 12.06 12.08 Junior 5
6 Aaron Hinman Murphy Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 12.04 11.06 12.04 Junior 6
7 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 9.10 12.00 12.00 Junior 7
8 Diane Lanum Nicky Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 11.02 11.10 11.10 Junior 8
9 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 11.08 11.06 11.08 Junior 9
10 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 8.05 10.00 10.00 Junior 10
Senior Finals on 10/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pat Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 18.09 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 18.05 NJ 18.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Hailey Casey Scout English Springer Spaniel Oakley, CA 17.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
4 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 16.05 15.04 16.05 Senior 4
Pro Finals on 10/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 20.10 20.06 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.07 20.03 20.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 20.07 19.10 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 18.09 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 19.00 15.03 19.00 Semi Pro 5
6 David Cruise Lucky Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 17.10 17.08 17.10 Senior 6
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com