Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 10/01/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.03 20.05 21.03 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.01 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
3 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 19.07 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 16.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
5 Cassandra Kennedy Sig Labrador Retriever Clearlake Oaks, CA 14.07 15.06 15.06 Senior 3
6 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 13.03 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
7 Brian Kimble Sonny Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 14.10 10.01 14.10 Junior 1
8 John Hidalgo Meggi Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 14.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
9 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.02 12.06 13.02 Junior 3
Splash 3 on 10/01/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.00 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 21.11 21.05 21.11 Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.07 20.05 21.07 Pro 3
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.10 21.04 21.04 Pro 4
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.07 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 5
6 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.07 19.03 20.07 Semi Pro 6
7 Bill Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 18.10 18.02 18.10 Semi Pro 1
8 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 16.10 11.04 16.10 Senior 1
9 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 14.00 16.07 16.07 Senior 2
10 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.01 15.07 16.01 Senior 3
11 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.11 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
12 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.01 15.05 15.05 Senior 1
13 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 15.02 14.10 15.02 Senior 5
14 Cassandra Kennedy Sig Labrador Retriever Clearlake Oaks, CA 13.04 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
15 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.05 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
16 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.01 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
17 Pat Campi Stella1 Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 10.02 12.00 12.00 Junior 4
18 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 6.04 10.03 10.03 Junior 5
19 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 6.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 6
20 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 9.00 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
21 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 5.07 6.05 6.05 Splash 1
22 JJ Bowen Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 5.11 5.08 5.11 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 10/01/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 21.11 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.00 21.06 21.06 Pro 1
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.03 21.00 21.03 Pro 2
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.08 19.05 20.08 Semi Pro 3
5 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 15.11 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
6 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 18.01 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 1
7 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.01 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
8 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 15.11 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
9 Cassandra Kennedy Sig Labrador Retriever Clearlake Oaks, CA 15.06 16.04 16.04 Senior 4
10 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.03 14.11 16.03 Senior 5
11 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 15.11 14.06 15.11 Senior 6
12 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.10 14.11 15.10 Senior 7
13 Pat Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 13.03 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
14 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.04 14.09 14.09 Junior 2
15 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
16 Tim Walther Gonzo Other Stockton , CA 8.08 8.03 8.08 Splash 1
17 JJ Bowen Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 7.03 6.09 7.03 Splash 2
18 Garrett Isaacson Bellini Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Stockton, CA 2.08 7.03 7.03 Splash 3
19 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 4.01 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
20 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 3.08 7.00 7.00 Splash 4
21 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 6.01 6.00 6.01 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 10/01/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.06 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.02 21.01 22.02 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.07 20.09 21.07 Pro 3
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.07 16.11 20.07 Semi Pro 4
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.04 20.03 20.04 Semi Pro 5
6 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 18.09 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
7 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.06 17.00 18.06 Semi Pro 2
8 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 16.09 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
9 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.06 17.06 17.06 Senior 4
10 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.03 16.02 17.03 Senior 5
11 Cassandra Kennedy Sig Labrador Retriever Clearlake Oaks, CA 15.03 15.09 15.09 Senior 6
12 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.07 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
13 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.07 13.10 14.07 Junior 2
14 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.03 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
15 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.09 11.04 11.09 Junior 3
16 Mark Parker Zoey Labrador Retriever stockton, CA 9.03 11.02 11.02 Junior 4
17 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 7.11 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
18 Jim Byrne Sage English Springer Spaniel Stockton, CA 7.05 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
19 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 6.04 6.11 6.11 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 10/02/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.03 23.02 23.02 Pro 1
2 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 20.08 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.09 21.11 21.11 Pro 2
4 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 21.06 20.05 21.06 Pro 3
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.11 21.04 21.04 Pro 4
6 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.03 17.08 21.03 Pro 5
7 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 20.11 21.02 21.02 Pro 6
8 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.03 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
9 Candis Amasalian Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 16.11 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
10 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 11.01 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
11 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 17.07 15.06 17.07 Senior 1
12 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.07 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
13 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.01 15.08 17.01 Senior 4
14 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.00 13.08 17.00 Senior 5
15 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 15.10 14.11 15.10 Senior 6
16 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.01 15.10 15.10 Senior 7
17 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.01 15.05 15.05 Senior 8
18 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 11.05 15.02 15.02 Senior 9
19 James Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 14.09 14.07 14.09 Junior 1
20 Lin Nelson Iowa Other Sparks, NV 13.11 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
21 Cassandra Kennedy Sig Labrador Retriever Clearlake Oaks, CA 14.04 13.08 14.04 Junior 3
22 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.06 13.07 13.07 Junior 4
23 LISA DOMBROSKE PEPPER Labrador Retriever Boulder Creek, CA 13.01 12.03 13.01 Junior 5
24 James Walsh Joss German Shepherd Dog Gilroy, CA 11.07 12.10 12.10 Junior 6
25 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 8.07 11.11 11.11 Junior 1
26 Candis Amasalian Theelia Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 10.01 11.11 11.11 Junior 7
27 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 10.06 10.11 10.11 Junior 8
28 Michelle Rocha Margueritaville Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 9.01 10.00 10.00 Junior 2
29 Heather Carson Magnum Other Tracy, CA 9.10 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
30 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 8.10 6.07 8.10 Splash 2
31 Rommey Walsh Corbyn German Shepherd Dog Gilroy, CA 8.04 6.10 8.04 Splash 3
32 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 5.08 7.04 7.04 Splash 1
33 Michelle Rocha Buck Rodgers Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 5.08 6.01 6.01 Splash 2
34 Loreen Waterman Coal Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 1.10 2.10 2.10 Splash 4
Lap Dog Finals on 10/02/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 18.04 17.08 18.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.07 16.02 16.07 Senior 2
3 Bill Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 15.04 16.00 16.00 Senior 3
4 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.00 12.05 15.00 Senior 4
5 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 10.07 12.00 12.00 Junior 5
6 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 6.07 11.00 11.00 Junior 6
7 Michelle Rocha Margueritaville Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 8.00 10.09 10.09 Junior 7
8 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 6.10 6.10 6.10 Splash 8
9 Michelle Rocha Buck Rodgers Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 2.03 5.03 5.03 Splash 9
Splash Finals on 10/02/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 11.10 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
2 Heather Carson Magnum Other Tracy, CA 10.08 11.00 11.00 Junior 2
3 Garrett Isaacson Bellini Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Stockton, CA 9.08 10.10 10.10 Junior 3
4 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 5.11 4.09 5.11 Splash 4
5 Pat Campi Sunshine Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 2.05 1.06 2.05 Splash 5
6 Loreen Waterman Coal Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 1.08 0.08 1.08 Splash 6
Junior Finals on 10/02/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pat Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 17.04 17.02 17.04 Senior 1
2 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 15.03 13.07 15.03 Senior 2
3 James Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 13.10 14.06 14.06 Junior 3
4 John Hidalgo Meggi Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 14.04 9.09 14.04 Junior 4
5 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.04 13.10 13.10 Junior 5
6 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 12.07 13.09 13.09 Junior 6
7 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.11 13.01 13.01 Junior 7
8 LISA DOMBROSKE PEPPER Labrador Retriever Boulder Creek, CA 10.05 12.08 12.08 Junior 8
9 Lin Nelson Iowa Other Sparks, NV 11.09 11.05 11.09 Junior 9
10 Rommey Walsh Corbyn German Shepherd Dog Gilroy, CA NJ 6.07 6.07 Splash 10
Senior Finals on 10/02/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.02 18.09 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 18.06 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 17.01 13.00 17.01 Senior 3
4 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.08 16.08 16.08 Senior 4
5 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.02 16.04 16.04 Senior 5
6 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.11 15.05 15.11 Senior 6
7 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.08 14.09 15.08 Senior 7
8 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.08 15.05 15.05 Senior 8
9 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 9
10 John Juhrend Tucker Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 14.02 14.08 14.08 Junior 10
Pro Finals on 10/02/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.05 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.00 20.09 22.00 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.08 21.09 21.09 Pro 3
4 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 20.07 21.08 21.08 Pro 4
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.10 21.05 21.05 Pro 5
6 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.00 17.09 20.00 Semi Pro 6
7 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 19.10 18.06 19.10 Semi Pro 7
8 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.06 16.06 18.06 Semi Pro 8
Splash 6 on 10/02/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 21.11 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.06 21.01 21.06 Pro 2
3 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 21.04 21.01 21.04 Pro 3
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.01 20.10 21.01 Pro 4
5 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.03 20.02 20.03 Semi Pro 5
6 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.10 16.05 18.10 Semi Pro 1
7 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.03 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
8 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.02 17.04 18.02 Semi Pro 3
9 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 16.04 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
10 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 17.02 17.02 17.02 Senior 4
11 John Juhrend Tucker Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 15.10 17.00 17.00 Senior 5
12 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.01 17.00 17.00 Senior 6
13 Rommey Walsh Kohl Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 16.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 7
14 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 16.07 13.10 16.07 Senior 8
15 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 14.11 15.09 15.09 Senior 2
16 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.05 11.08 15.05 Senior 9
17 Candis Amasalian Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 15.04 8.04 15.04 Senior 3
18 Pat Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 14.08 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
19 James Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 14.10 12.00 14.10 Junior 2
20 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 14.07 13.10 14.07 Junior 3
21 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.09 14.06 14.06 Junior 4
22 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.00 13.11 13.11 Junior 5
23 Cassandra Kennedy Sig Labrador Retriever Clearlake Oaks, CA 13.09 13.08 13.09 Junior 6
24 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 13.04 13.03 13.04 Junior 7
25 Rommey Walsh Corbyn German Shepherd Dog Gilroy, CA 10.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 8
26 Lin Nelson Iowa Other Sparks, NV 12.05 12.07 12.07 Junior 9
27 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 10.00 12.01 12.01 Junior 1
28 LISA DOMBROSKE PEPPER Labrador Retriever Boulder Creek, CA 11.10 11.07 11.10 Junior 10
29 JJ Bowen Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.01 11.01 11.01 Junior 11
30 Bill Carter Singe Border Collie Sparks, NV 9.09 10.06 10.06 Junior 12
31 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 10.03 9.10 10.03 Junior 2
32 Candis Amasalian Theelia Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 5.08 10.00 10.00 Junior 13
33 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 9.00 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
34 Heather Carson Magnum Other Tracy, CA 8.11 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
35 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 4.04 9.03 9.03 Splash 3
36 Michelle Rocha Margaritaville rita pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 8.06 4.10 8.06 Splash 1
37 James Walsh Joss German Shepherd Dog Gilroy, CA 8.01 8.06 8.06 Splash 4
38 Michelle Rocha Buck Rodgers Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 6.01 5.10 6.01 Splash 2
39 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 5.07 5.10 5.10 Splash 5
40 Pat Campi Sunshine Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 1.11 2.02 2.02 Splash 6
41 Loreen Waterman Coal Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 1.11 1.03 1.11 Splash 7
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com