Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 10/21/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 24.08 15.08 24.08 Extreme 1
2 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 22.00 23.03 23.03 Pro 2
3 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 21.05 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
4 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 21.02 20.02 21.02 Pro 2
5 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 21.01 20.04 21.01 Pro 3
6 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 19.08 18.07 19.08 Semi Pro 1
7 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 15.11 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
8 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.08 18.06 18.08 Semi Pro 3
9 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.06 17.03 17.06 Senior 4
10 Terri Alexander Hugh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.11 15.00 15.11 Senior 5
11 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.02 15.11 15.11 Senior 6
12 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.00 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
13 NANCY BLANK MARLIN Labrador Retriever PLACIDA, FL 12.01 11.07 12.01 Junior 2
14 Terri Alexander Tribble Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 10.03 7.04 10.03 Junior 3
15 Chelsey Conklin Jordyn Border Collie Port St. Lucie, FL 8.11 8.06 8.11 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 10/21/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 22.03 21.11 22.03 Pro 1
2 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 20.02 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Dan Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.09 18.06 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 14.11 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.04 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 3
6 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 18.10 18.00 18.10 Semi Pro 4
7 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 18.09 16.11 18.09 Semi Pro 5
8 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.05 15.04 18.05 Semi Pro 6
9 Dave Crabtree Alli Labrador Retriever Cape coral, FL 17.08 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 7
10 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.09 16.00 16.00 Senior 8
11 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.05 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
12 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.07 13.05 14.07 Junior 2
13 Terri Alexander Trek Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 7.05 12.02 12.02 Junior 3
14 Terri Alexander Shuttle Bug Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 10.11 7.07 10.11 Junior 1
15 Terri Alexander Kern Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 9.05 10.08 10.08 Junior 4
16 Chelsey Conklin Jordyn Border Collie Port St. Lucie, FL 7.03 7.09 7.09 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 10/22/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 22.05 21.01 22.05 Pro 1
2 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 20.05 11.07 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Ken Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.06 18.10 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.03 15.05 19.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.05 18.03 18.05 Semi Pro 3
6 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 17.04 17.09 17.09 Senior 4
7 Andrea Deptula Jubilee Labrador Retriever Boca raton, FL 12.06 17.08 17.08 Senior 5
8 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 17.05 17.04 17.05 Senior 6
9 Kimberly Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 15.05 16.04 16.04 Senior 7
10 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.09 15.05 15.09 Senior 8
11 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 15.01 15.09 15.09 Senior 9
12 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.00 10.02 15.00 Senior 10
13 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.06 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
14 Dan Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.01 11.06 11.06 Junior 2
15 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 10.00 10.11 10.11 Junior 3
16 Cathy Thompson PJ Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 10.07 6.02 10.07 Junior 1
17 Chelsey Conklin Jordyn Border Collie Port St. Lucie, FL 7.10 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
18 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 7.01 9.09 9.09 Splash 2
19 Terri Alexander Kela Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 6.08 9.06 9.06 Splash 3
20 Lane Kemmerick Jake Rat Terrier Plantation, FL 9.03 8.11 9.03 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 10/22/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 22.00 21.02 22.00 Pro 1
2 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 21.07 18.11 21.07 Pro 2
3 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 21.01 17.11 21.01 Pro 3
4 Dan Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.03 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.07 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 5
6 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.03 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
7 Dave Crabtree Alli Labrador Retriever Cape coral, FL 19.02 17.05 19.02 Semi Pro 2
8 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 19.00 16.09 19.00 Semi Pro 3
9 Andrea Deptula Jubilee Labrador Retriever Boca raton, FL 15.01 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
10 Steven Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 16.10 17.11 17.11 Senior 5
11 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 16.01 17.10 17.10 Senior 6
12 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.09 15.11 15.11 Senior 7
13 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 15.09 14.08 15.09 Senior 8
14 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.01 9.03 15.01 Senior 9
15 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.05 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
16 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 12.08 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
17 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.10 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
18 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 11.04 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
19 NANCY BLANK MARLIN Labrador Retriever PLACIDA, FL 12.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
20 Terri Alexander Hugh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 12.05 12.03 12.05 Junior 6
21 Cathy Thompson P. J. Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 9.09 11.03 11.03 Junior 1
22 Terri Alexander Worf Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 6.00 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
23 Chelsey Conklin Jordyn Border Collie Port St. Lucie, FL 9.00 8.11 9.00 Splash 2
24 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 8.10 8.10 8.10 Splash 3
25 Terri Alexander Vosh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 5.11 NJ 5.11 Splash 4
Splash 5 on 10/22/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.05 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
2 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 20.04 19.11 20.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.02 18.10 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.11 18.10 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Dan Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.09 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
6 Deanie Sontheimer HUNTER JAMES Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 19.07 19.04 19.07 Semi Pro 3
7 Richard Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.07 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
8 Andrea Deptula Jubilee Labrador Retriever Boca raton, FL 14.08 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
9 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 15.03 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
10 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.08 13.01 15.08 Senior 7
11 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.05 15.07 15.07 Senior 8
12 Cathy Thompson Dharma Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.07 15.04 15.07 Senior 9
13 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.02 13.11 15.02 Senior 10
14 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.07 13.07 14.07 Junior 1
15 Kelly Gibbs Marlin Golden Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
16 Kimberly Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 12.08 10.07 12.08 Junior 3
17 Deanie Sontheimer ACE Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 10.03 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
18 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 10.10 12.00 12.00 Junior 5
19 Chris Humphrey Copper Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Naples, FL 1.01 10.06 10.06 Junior 6
20 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 10.02 10.01 10.02 Junior 7
Super Vertical on 10/22/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash -1
2 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash -1
3 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash -1
4 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
5 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash -1
Splash 6 on 10/23/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 22.03 20.04 22.03 Pro 1
2 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 22.00 21.08 22.00 Pro 2
3 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 21.00 19.04 21.00 Pro 3
4 Dave Crabtree Alli Labrador Retriever Cape coral, FL 19.07 17.03 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
6 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 19.00 17.11 19.00 Semi Pro 3
7 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 18.08 17.07 18.08 Semi Pro 4
8 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.02 17.06 18.02 Semi Pro 5
9 Richard Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.00 17.04 17.04 Senior 6
10 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 16.04 16.10 16.10 Senior 7
11 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.10 16.05 16.05 Senior 8
12 Andrea Deptula Jubilee Labrador Retriever Boca raton, FL 16.03 11.04 16.03 Senior 9
13 Richard Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.10 11.09 15.10 Senior 10
14 Kenneth Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.00 14.09 15.00 Senior 11
15 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.07 7.11 13.07 Junior 1
16 Lynn Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever ft myers, FL 10.09 13.05 13.05 Junior 2
17 Sandra Akers Jane American Bulldog Fort Myers, FL 13.00 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
18 Terri Alexander Shuttle Bug Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 9.06 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
19 Dave Crabtree Magnum Labrador Retriever Cape coral, FL 12.05 11.06 12.05 Junior 4
20 Cathy Thompson P. J. Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 10.08 10.03 10.08 Junior 2
21 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 9.10 10.01 10.01 Junior 5
22 Steven Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 9.01 NJ 9.01 Splash 1
23 Chelsey Conklin Jordyn Border Collie Port St. Lucie, FL 8.07 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
24 Janet Crumpton Pie Doberman Pinscher orlando, FL 7.03 7.04 7.04 Splash 3
25 Mike Cooksley Tommy Jack Russell Terrier Cape Coral, FL 5.03 5.05 5.05 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 10/23/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cathy Thompson P. J. Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 12.04 8.04 12.04 Junior 1
Splash Finals on 10/23/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chelsey Conklin Jordyn Border Collie Port St. Lucie, FL 8.01 10.11 10.11 Junior 1
2 Janet Crumpton Pie Doberman Pinscher orlando, FL 7.00 7.01 7.01 Splash 2
Junior Finals on 10/23/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.07 13.06 14.07 Junior 1
2 Lynn Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever ft myers, FL 12.09 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
3 Dave Crabtree Magnum Labrador Retriever Cape coral, FL 10.01 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
4 Deanie Sontheimer ACE Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 13.02 13.05 13.05 Junior 4
5 Terri Alexander Shuttle Bug Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 11.10 13.03 13.03 Junior 5
6 Sandra Akers Jane American Bulldog Fort Myers, FL 11.11 12.02 12.02 Junior 6
7 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 10.06 9.06 10.06 Junior 7
Senior Finals on 10/23/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 19.03 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Dave Crabtree Alli Labrador Retriever Cape coral, FL 18.03 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 19.06 15.11 19.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Deanie Sontheimer HUNTER JAMES Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 19.00 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 19.02 17.01 19.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 17.02 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 6
7 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.00 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 7
8 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.07 17.00 17.00 Senior 8
9 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 16.00 16.08 16.08 Senior 9
10 Andrea Deptula Jubilee Labrador Retriever Boca raton, FL 15.02 15.05 15.05 Senior 10
Pro Finals on 10/23/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 23.03 19.00 23.03 Pro 1
2 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.03 21.06 21.06 Pro 2
3 Dan Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.09 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.01 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.09 17.03 17.03 Senior 5
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com