Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

San Diego Pet Expo Del Mar, CA

Splash 1 on 10/15/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 22.02 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.07 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 19.02 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
4 Bill Elkerton Rocky III Golden Retriever Chula Vista, CA 19.05 15.03 19.05 Semi Pro 3
5 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.01 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 4
6 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 18.00 17.11 18.00 Semi Pro 5
7 Cristina Maxwell Voila [ Wa - La ] Beauceron Poway, CA 17.08 16.07 17.08 Senior 6
8 Paulette McAloon Amber Other Lakeside, CA 14.08 16.04 16.04 Senior 7
9 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 16.03 14.02 16.03 Senior 8
10 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 15.02 15.10 15.10 Senior 9
11 Debbie Pluss Inca Belgian Malinois Ramona, CA 15.06 15.09 15.09 Senior 10
12 Crissy Krueger Bailey Labrador Retriever Foothill Ranch, CA 15.09 12.07 15.09 Senior 11
13 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 15.07 14.07 15.07 Senior 12
14 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.03 14.02 14.03 Junior 1
15 Janet Greene Dakota Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 13.10 11.07 13.10 Junior 2
16 Helen Bavin Denzel Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 11.10 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
17 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 9.00 13.07 13.07 Junior 4
18 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 11.00 13.05 13.05 Junior 5
19 Bobbi Prilaman Gracie Golden Retriever Lakeside, CA 12.03 13.00 13.00 Junior 6
20 Kathy Lindley Bella American Pit Bull Terrier Dana Point, CA 12.06 12.07 12.07 Junior 7
21 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 12.06 10.06 12.06 Junior 8
22 Kim Limtiaco Toby Labrador Retriever Alpine, CA 12.02 8.10 12.02 Junior 9
23 Bryan Elkerton Maximus Golden Retriever Chula Vista, CA 11.04 11.06 11.06 Junior 10
24 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 9.11 11.03 11.03 Junior 11
25 Janet Greene Dodge Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 9.07 10.04 10.04 Junior 12
26 Frank Wilbur Charlotte Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 9.06 10.02 10.02 Junior 13
27 Steve Limtiaco Valli Labrador Retriever Alpine, CA 9.01 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
28 Jerry Lindley Deja Other Dana Point, CA 9.03 8.07 9.03 Splash 2
29 Linda Mitzel Henry Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 8.03 8.08 8.08 Splash 3
30 Cristina Maxwell Encore Doberman Pinscher Poway, CA 7.09 8.08 8.08 Splash 4
Splash 2 on 10/15/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 23.10 24.06 24.06 Extreme 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 24.05 23.06 24.05 Extreme 2
3 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 22.00 23.00 23.00 Pro 3
4 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 20.06 19.00 20.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.00 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
6 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 20.00 19.10 20.00 Semi Pro 3
7 Ryan Helmick Moko Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 19.08 19.05 19.08 Semi Pro 1
8 Kevin Lawson Lollipop Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.01 17.04 19.01 Semi Pro 1
9 Paulette McAloon Amber Other Lakeside, CA 17.07 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
10 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 18.00 17.10 18.00 Semi Pro 3
11 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 3.02 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
12 Cristina Maxwell Voila [ Wa - La ] Beauceron Poway, CA 16.01 16.09 16.09 Senior 5
13 Robyn Badilla Squirt German Shepherd Dog San Diego, CA 16.06 16.02 16.06 Senior 6
14 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 15.09 15.03 15.09 Senior 7
15 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 14.06 15.09 15.09 Senior 8
16 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 12.10 15.03 15.03 Senior 9
17 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 10.03 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
18 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
19 Dominic Carlos Chanel Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 11.08 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
20 Janet Greene Dakota Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 13.06 13.06 13.06 Junior 4
21 Kathy Lindley Bella American Pit Bull Terrier Dana Point, CA 11.06 13.03 13.03 Junior 5
22 Bobbi Prilaman Gracie Golden Retriever Lakeside, CA 11.03 12.11 12.11 Junior 6
23 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 12.04 12.10 12.10 Junior 7
24 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 12.03 6.09 12.03 Junior 8
25 Kathy Lindley Deja Other Dana Point, CA 10.03 11.00 11.00 Junior 9
26 Joe Wagner Bogey Golden Retriever Del Mar, CA 10.00 10.09 10.09 Junior 10
27 Dawn Celapino Jack Cairn Terrier San Diego, CA 10.06 8.10 10.06 Junior 1
28 Janet Greene Dodge Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 10.06 9.08 10.06 Junior 11
29 John Warner Winnie Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 10.06 6.01 10.06 Junior 12
30 John Warner Kimber Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 9.07 9.03 9.07 Splash 1
31 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 9.03 8.05 9.03 Splash 2
32 Cristina Maxwell Encore Doberman Pinscher Poway, CA 7.09 6.07 7.09 Splash 3
33 Debbie Pluss EO Beauceron Ramona, CA 7.00 6.06 7.00 Splash 4
34 Kim Brown Bronson Other San Diego, CA 0.06 0.00 0.06 Splash 5
Splash 3 on 10/15/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 23.03 23.05 23.05 Pro 1
2 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 22.06 22.01 22.06 Pro 1
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 22.00 19.10 22.00 Pro 2
4 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 18.03 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.06 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 19.03 18.01 19.03 Semi Pro 2
7 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.10 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
8 KRISTINA SERNA JAKE Golden Retriever ARCADIA, CA 17.02 17.10 17.10 Senior 4
9 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 16.10 14.04 16.10 Senior 5
10 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.00 16.07 16.07 Senior 6
11 Larry Shannon Gamble Belgian Malinois Rancho Santa Fe, CA 14.07 13.06 14.07 Junior 1
12 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.03 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
13 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 10.04 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
14 Janet Greene Dakota Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 12.06 12.00 12.06 Junior 4
15 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 12.06 11.10 12.06 Junior 5
16 John Warner Winnie Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 7.06 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
17 Janet Greene Dodge Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 8.04 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
18 Jean Eichenlaub Ping! Border Collie San Diego, CA 4.00 8.06 8.06 Splash 3
19 Jean Miller Monster Other El Cajon , CA 8.05 6.07 8.05 Splash 4
20 Caitlin Forrest Lucy Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 6.03 5.10 6.03 Splash 5
21 Meli Johnson Tsunami Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 4.06 6.02 6.02 Splash 6
Splash 4 on 10/15/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 23.06 22.10 23.06 Pro 1
2 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 21.03 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
3 Stephaine Swan Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 20.03 18.05 20.03 Semi Pro 2
4 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 18.05 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
5 John Serna JAKE Golden Retriever Arcadia, CA 18.06 17.08 18.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Adrianne Steimonts Backup Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 16.06 14.06 16.06 Senior 3
7 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.10 15.02 15.02 Senior 4
8 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 14.11 14.05 14.11 Junior 1
9 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 12.06 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
10 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 12.07 8.06 12.07 Junior 3
11 Janet Greene Dakota Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 11.00 9.02 11.00 Junior 4
12 John Warner Kimber Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 9.10 8.11 9.10 Splash 1
13 Janet Greene Dodge Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 9.09 9.00 9.09 Splash 2
14 John Warner Winnie Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 7.03 4.11 7.03 Splash 3
Super Vertical on 10/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash -1
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash -1
3 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash -1
4 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash -1
5 Adrianne Steimonts Backup Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash -1
6 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash -1
7 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 4.02 0.00 4.02 Splash -1
Splash 5 on 10/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 24.00 23.07 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 23.07 21.00 23.07 Pro 2
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.07 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 19.07 17.06 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Adrianne Steimonts Backup Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 18.01 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
6 Sharon Dressel Van Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 18.09 18.00 18.09 Semi Pro 3
7 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.01 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 4
8 Stephanie Swan Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 17.07 17.11 17.11 Senior 5
9 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.11 17.04 17.04 Senior 6
10 Ken Musick Dosha Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 14.03 17.01 17.01 Senior 7
11 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 16.10 16.11 16.11 Senior 8
12 Rick Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 16.02 16.00 16.02 Senior 9
13 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.07 15.03 15.03 Senior 10
14 Frank Jaques Bentley Labrador Retriever Ramona, CA 14.06 13.04 14.06 Junior 1
15 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 13.01 12.07 13.01 Junior 2
16 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 12.10 12.00 12.10 Junior 3
17 Janet Greene Dodge Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 10.08 11.02 11.02 Junior 4
18 Kelly Dies Dakota Other Westminster, CA 9.03 10.10 10.10 Junior 5
19 Dawn Celapino Jack Cairn Terrier San Diego, CA 9.09 10.03 10.03 Junior 1
20 Jean Eichenlaub Ping! Border Collie San Diego, CA 8.11 7.06 8.11 Splash 1
21 Ken Musick Bear Cavalier King Charles Spaniel San Diego, CA 5.03 6.11 6.11 Splash 2
22 Cady Johnson Tsunami Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 5.03 6.08 6.08 Splash 3
23 James Wall Raven D. Rockstar Belgian Malinois Lakeside, CA 4.07 5.00 5.00 Splash 4
Splash Finals on 10/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 John Warner Kimber Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 8.01 8.06 8.06
2 Meli Johnson Tsunami Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 7.09 7.07 7.09
3 Jean Eichenlaub Ping! Border Collie San Diego, CA 6.05 7.08 7.08
4 James Wall Raven D. Rockstar Belgian Malinois Lakeside, CA 7.04 5.06 7.04
Junior Finals on 10/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 13.03 14.07 14.07
2 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 13.00 13.01 13.01
3 Janet Greene Dodge Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 12.02 11.05 12.02
4 John Warner Winnie Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 8.11 8.03 8.11
Senior Finals on 10/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 19.04 19.07 19.07
2 Sharon Dressel Van Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 18.10 18.08 18.10
3 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.09 14.10 17.09
4 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.07 16.02 17.07
5 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 17.00 16.08 17.00
6 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.11 15.07 15.11
7 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 12.08 13.05 13.05
Pro Finals on 10/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 24.03 24.05 24.05
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 23.11 23.03 23.11
3 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 23.05 22.11 23.05
4 Stephaine Swan Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 20.10 16.05 20.10
5 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.10 20.07 20.07
6 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 20.01 20.00 20.01
7 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 20.01 19.04 20.01
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com