Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 2 on 10/22/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 22.11 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.08 19.08 22.08 Pro 1
3 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 21.10 21.04 21.10 Pro 2
4 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 19.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.00 17.06 19.00 Semi Pro 2
6 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 17.08 15.06 17.08 Senior 3
7 Denise Callen Claus (think German Not Like Santa Claus) Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.02 14.10 17.02 Senior 4
8 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.06 17.02 17.02 Senior 5
9 Jayce Bekkedahl Murphy Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 10.08 17.00 17.00 Senior 6
10 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 16.08 14.10 16.08 Senior 7
11 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 7.10 16.08 16.08 Senior 8
12 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.06 14.08 16.06 Senior 9
13 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.03 14.06 16.03 Senior 10
14 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 14.08 16.00 16.00 Senior 11
15 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 15.04 15.04 Senior 12
16 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.03 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
17 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 11.02 12.08 12.08 Junior 2
18 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 10.10 10.04 10.10 Junior 3
19 Nichole Hartley Gus English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 9.10 9.00 9.10 Splash 1
20 Amanda Reed Kali Labrador Retriever reno , NV 4.11 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
21 Mariah Moss Buddy Dachshund Reno, NV 4.00 3.08 4.00 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 10/22/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 23.08 23.06 23.08 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 23.00 22.04 23.00 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 22.10 22.04 22.10 Pro 1
4 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.06 16.03 20.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 20.01 19.04 20.01 Semi Pro 3
6 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.06 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
7 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.02 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
8 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 15.08 17.00 17.00 Senior 1
9 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.02 15.10 15.10 Senior 3
10 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.05 15.08 15.08 Senior 4
11 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.01 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
12 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.02 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
13 Cindy Zamboni Brody Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.04 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
14 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.02 12.08 12.08 Junior 4
15 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 10.03 8.06 10.03 Junior 5
16 Jayce Bekkedahl Murphy Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 10.02 9.01 10.02 Junior 6
Splash 4 on 10/22/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.01 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
2 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.04 16.02 17.04 Senior 2
3 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.08 13.02 15.08 Senior 1
4 Raina Suydam Willow Labrador Retriever South Lake Tahoe, CA 15.08 15.08 15.08 Senior 3
5 Terry McGrath Iowa Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.08 14.10 15.08 Senior 4
6 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.08 15.08 15.08 Senior 5
7 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.08 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
8 Cindy Zamboni Brody Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.00 11.03 15.00 Senior 7
9 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
10 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.02 11.04 12.02 Junior 2
11 JJ Bowen Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.01 10.04 12.01 Junior 3
12 Brandi Coyner Jet Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 3.06 4.02 4.02 Splash 1
Splash 1 on 10/22/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 22.01 21.08 22.01 Pro 1
2 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 16.11 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
3 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.03 16.05 17.03 Senior 2
4 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.06 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
5 John Reed Daisy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.01 15.08 16.01 Senior 4
6 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 13.10 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
7 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.08 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
8 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.04 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
9 Mark Knobel Bodie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.05 4.10 13.05 Junior 3
10 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 13.02 13.00 13.02 Junior 4
11 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 12.02 8.04 12.02 Junior 5
12 Eddie Matthews Brutus Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.11 11.02 11.02 Junior 6
13 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 6.02 NJ 6.02 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 10/23/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 24.00 24.02 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Bella Kahman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.01 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.06 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 17.03 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
5 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.03 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
6 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.05 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
7 Bill Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 17.10 17.06 17.10 Senior 1
8 Ron Andrews Kodiak Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.08 17.00 17.08 Senior 4
9 Liz Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 16.11 16.06 16.11 Senior 5
10 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.10 14.04 16.10 Senior 6
11 Denise Callen Claus (think German Not Like Santa Claus) Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 16.02 16.07 Senior 7
12 Logan Schell Yogi Golden Retriever Fallon, NV 15.07 16.00 16.00 Senior 8
13 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 15.04 15.01 15.04 Senior 9
14 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.07 13.10 14.07 Junior 1
15 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.07 13.10 14.07 Junior 2
16 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 1.04 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
17 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.03 13.05 13.05 Junior 4
18 Cindy Zamboni Brody Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.03 12.08 12.08 Junior 5
19 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 12.02 11.06 12.02 Junior 6
20 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 9.04 9.01 9.04 Splash 1
21 Maureen Martinez Lilly Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 9.01 7.00 9.01 Splash 2
22 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 1.06 8.07 8.07 Splash 3
23 Melinda Pierce Henna Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.05 7.10 7.10 Splash 4
24 Mike Watson Freckles Other Carson City, NV 7.01 6.06 7.01 Splash 5
25 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 5.10 6.00 6.00 Splash 6
Lap Dog Finals on 10/23/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 17.10 9.04 17.10 Senior 1
2 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.03 11.02 15.03 Senior 2
3 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 12.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
4 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 5.01 7.08 7.08 Splash 4
Splash Finals on 10/23/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Watson Freckles Other Carson City, NV 8.10 6.06 8.10 Splash 1
2 Melinda Pierce Henna Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.07 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
3 Maureen Martinez Lilly Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 8.00 8.01 8.01 Splash 3
4 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 7.03 7.01 7.03 Splash 4
5 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 6.04 7.01 7.01 Splash 5
Junior Finals on 10/23/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mark Knobel Bodie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 1
2 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.01 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.03 13.00 14.03 Junior 3
4 JJ Bowen Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 11.04 13.07 13.07 Junior 4
5 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 12.05 11.10 12.05 Junior 5
6 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 10.01 11.02 11.02 Junior 6
7 Bill Carter Singe Border Collie Sparks, NV 4.01 5.10 5.10 Splash 7
Senior Finals on 10/23/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.05 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Denise Callen Claus (think German Not Like Santa Claus) Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.08 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
3 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.05 17.03 17.05 Senior 3
4 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.10 15.01 16.10 Senior 4
5 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 13.11 16.05 16.05 Senior 5
6 Liz Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 16.02 14.09 16.02 Senior 6
7 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 14.00 15.08 15.08 Senior 7
8 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.07 0.00 15.07 Senior 8
9 Logan Schell Yogi Golden Retriever Fallon, NV 15.04 14.06 15.04 Senior 9
10 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 7.03 12.11 12.11 Junior 10
Pro Finals on 10/23/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 23.10 23.08 23.10 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 23.00 23.01 23.01 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.01 22.07 22.07 Pro 3
4 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 21.08 19.04 21.08 Pro 4
5 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.07 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 5
6 Bella Kahman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.04 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 6
7 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.10 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 7
8 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 17.04 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 8
Splash 5 on 10/23/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 23.02 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 23.02 22.06 23.02 Pro 2
3 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 21.01 20.08 21.01 Pro 1
4 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 19.01 10.08 19.01 Semi Pro 1
5 Bella Kahman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.10 16.05 18.10 Semi Pro 2
6 Eric DelRosario Blayz (Blaze) Other Sacramento, CA 18.03 17.01 18.03 Semi Pro 3
7 Logan Schell Yogi Golden Retriever Fallon, NV 15.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
8 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.08 17.02 17.02 Senior 5
9 Bill Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 14.00 16.06 16.06 Senior 1
10 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 15.07 15.08 15.08 Senior 2
11 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 15.08 14.10 15.08 Senior 6
12 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 15.07 15.07 Senior 7
13 Liz Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 13.09 15.07 15.07 Senior 8
14 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 9
15 Terry McGrath Iowa Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.09 15.04 15.04 Senior 10
16 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.01 10.02 15.01 Senior 11
17 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.10 14.04 14.10 Junior 1
18 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.03 13.10 14.03 Junior 2
19 Cindy Zamboni Brody Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.02 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
20 Janet Duncan Cammie (male) Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 12.08 14.00 14.00 Junior 4
21 Bill Carter Singe Border Collie Sparks, NV 10.05 9.00 10.05 Junior 5
22 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 10.03 8.08 10.03 Junior 6
23 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 8.06 8.04 8.06 Splash 1
24 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 8.06 8.02 8.06 Splash 1
25 Maureen Martinez Lilly Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 7.06 6.00 7.06 Splash 2
26 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 6.04 6.06 6.06 Splash 3
27 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 5.04 4.05 5.04 Splash 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com