Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 10/28/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Merrill Max Labrador Retriever College Station, TX 17.02 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Jana Tuchin Keeper Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 11.07 11.07 11.07 Junior 1
3 Mary Brown Binks Other Tomball, TX 9.01 8.11 9.01 Splash 1
4 Vivian Tucker Streak Parson Russell Terrier Hockley, TX 4.09 5.04 5.04 Splash 1
5 Alex Rafferty Emi Other Spring, TX 3.00 2.00 3.00 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 10/28/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Merrill Max Labrador Retriever College Station, TX 17.11 15.05 17.11 Senior 1
2 James Combs Rebel Labrador Retriever Killeen, TX 14.00 12.11 14.00 Junior 1
3 Cheryn Pollard Beringer Other Houston, TX 13.01 11.00 13.01 Junior 2
4 Jana Tuchin Keeper Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 2.00 10.10 10.10 Junior 3
5 Ginger Harley Dauber Other Houston, TX 9.03 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
6 Amanda Rose Miller Thyme Golden Retriever Houston, TX 7.06 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
7 Ginger Harley Angel Other Houston, TX 4.09 7.05 7.05 Splash 1
8 Mary Brown Binks Other Tomball, TX 7.02 7.00 7.02 Splash 2
9 Vivian Tucker Streak Parson Russell Terrier Hockley, TX 5.07 5.04 5.07 Splash 2
10 Ginger Harley Inde Other Houston, TX 2.11 5.07 5.07 Splash 3
Splash 3 on 10/29/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nancy Flynn Blue Chesapeake Bay Retriever League City, TX 16.09 12.06 16.09 Senior 1
2 Ken Braud Gus Golden Retriever Cypress, TX 14.05 14.03 14.05 Junior 1
3 Daniel Brinkerhoff Molly Boxer Cypress, TX 14.04 12.05 14.04 Junior 2
4 James Combs Rebel Labrador Retriever Killeen, TX 13.06 13.03 13.06 Junior 3
5 Hilary Henderson Molly Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 13.01 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
6 Cheryn Pollard Beringer Other Houston, TX 11.04 13.00 13.00 Junior 5
7 Leslie Niermeyer Shyla Labrador Retriever Cypress, TX 11.11 12.02 12.02 Junior 6
8 Bruce Wehrle Abby Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 11.04 9.03 11.04 Junior 7
9 Meridith Wehrle Callie Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 7.08 10.09 10.09 Junior 8
10 Anne-Marie Fairman Cooper Golden Retriever Cypress, TX 9.10 10.02 10.02 Junior 9
11 Daniel Brinkerhoff Laila Boxer Cypress, TX 10.01 10.01 10.01 Junior 10
12 Stephen Moyer Choco Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 8.06 7.11 8.06 Splash 1
13 Christina Johnson Gracie German Shepherd Dog Shoreacres, TX 5.10 7.06 7.06 Splash 2
14 Amanda Rose Miller Thyme Golden Retriever Houston, TX 6.06 7.00 7.00 Splash 3
15 Vivian Tucker Streak Parson Russell Terrier Hockley, TX 5.00 5.04 5.04 Splash 1
16 Ken Braud Jake Labrador Retriever Cypress, TX NJ 3.11 3.11 Splash 4
Splash 4 on 10/29/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nancy Flynn Blue Chesapeake Bay Retriever League City, TX 14.03 13.03 14.03 Junior 1
2 James Combs Rebel Labrador Retriever Killeen, TX 13.02 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
3 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 10.07 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
4 Jana Tuchin Keeper Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 11.04 12.03 12.03 Junior 4
5 Bruce Wehrle Abby Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 11.06 11.01 11.06 Junior 5
6 Ginger Harley Dauber Other Houston, TX 11.02 11.00 11.02 Junior 1
7 Meridith Wehrle Callie Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 11.02 11.02 11.02 Junior 6
8 Anne-Marie Fairman Cooper Golden Retriever Cypress, TX 6.06 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
9 Amanda Rose Miller Thyme Golden Retriever Houston, TX 6.01 8.00 8.00 Splash 2
10 Ginger Harley Angel Other Houston, TX 7.03 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
11 Jack Thompson Max Poodle Tomball, TX 5.11 NJ 5.11 Splash 3
12 Vivian Tucker Streak Parson Russell Terrier Hockley, TX 4.01 4.10 4.10 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 10/29/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nancy Flynn Blue Chesapeake Bay Retriever League City, TX 15.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 1
2 James Combs Rebel Labrador Retriever Killeen, TX 12.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 1
3 Cheryn Pollard Beringer Other Houston, TX 12.05 12.09 12.09 Junior 2
4 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 11.08 12.00 12.00 Junior 3
5 Amanda Rose Miller Thyme Golden Retriever Houston, TX 8.05 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
6 Sherry Harvie Shiloh Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 6.02 7.01 7.01 Splash 2
7 Vivian Tucker Streak Parson Russell Terrier Hockley, TX 5.00 4.00 5.00 Splash 1
8 Alicia Blissitte Mandy German Shepherd Dog Kingwood, TX 3.09 1.10 3.09 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 10/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ginger Harley Dauber Other Houston, TX 9.01 10.01 10.01 Junior 1
2 Ginger Harley Angel Other Houston, TX 9.11 8.11 9.11 Splash 2
3 Ginger Harley Inde Other Houston, TX 8.06 9.06 9.06 Splash 3
4 Vivian Tucker Streak Parson Russell Terrier Hockley, TX 5.03 4.10 5.03 Splash 4
Splash Finals on 10/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amanda Rose Miller Thyme Golden Retriever Houston, TX 9.07 9.06 9.07 Splash 1
2 Nancy Flynn Hershey Chesapeake Bay Retriever League City, TX 8.04 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
3 Jasmine Westcott Simba Staffordshire Bull Terrier Huffman, TX 5.09 7.06 7.06 Splash 3
4 Jasmine Westcott Joker Shetland Sheepdog Huffman, TX 6.00 6.09 6.09 Splash 4
5 Alex Rafferty Emi Other Spring, TX 1.02 1.08 1.08 Splash 5
Junior Finals on 10/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 James Combs Rebel Labrador Retriever Killeen, TX 14.08 14.06 14.08 Junior 1
2 Todd Underwood Fester Labrador Retriever Spring, TX 14.00 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
3 Cheryn Pollard Beringer Other Houston, TX 12.05 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
4 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 11.00 12.00 12.00 Junior 4
5 Leslie Niermeyer Shyla Labrador Retriever Cypress, TX 11.03 11.08 11.08 Junior 5
6 Meridith Wehrle Callie Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 10.06 10.03 10.06 Junior 6
Senior Finals on 10/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Linda Dudley Lucy Labrador Retriever Tomball, TX 17.00 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
2 Desiree Westcott Flash Border Collie Huffman, TX 17.03 15.09 17.03 Senior 2
3 Nancy Flynn Blue Chesapeake Bay Retriever League City, TX 16.11 16.08 16.11 Senior 3
4 Scott Merrill Max Labrador Retriever College Station, TX 11.10 14.08 14.08 Junior 4
Splash 6 on 10/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Linda Dudley Lucy Labrador Retriever Tomball, TX 18.01 16.11 18.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Desiree Westcott Flash Border Collie Huffman, TX 18.00 16.11 18.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Nancy Flynn Blue Chesapeake Bay Retriever League City, TX 15.02 16.01 16.01 Senior 3
4 Todd Underwood Fester Labrador Retriever Spring, TX 13.07 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
5 Cheryn Pollard Beringer Other Houston, TX 13.02 13.05 13.05 Junior 2
6 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 11.04 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
7 Meridith Wehrle Callie Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 11.02 9.10 11.02 Junior 4
8 Amanda Rose Miller Thyme Golden Retriever Houston, TX 8.09 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
9 Nancy Flynn Hershey Chesapeake Bay Retriever League City, TX 7.08 8.06 8.06 Splash 2
10 Jasmine Westcott Joker Shetland Sheepdog Huffman, TX 6.08 5.00 6.08 Splash 3
11 Vivian Tucker Streak Parson Russell Terrier Hockley, TX 5.04 5.07 5.07 Splash 1
12 Jasmine Westcott Simba Staffordshire Bull Terrier Huffman, TX 3.08 NJ 3.08 Splash 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com