Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Western Feed & Pet Supply Folsom, CA

Splash 1 on 10/29/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.06 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
2 John Juhrend Tucker Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 16.08 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.11 15.04 16.11 Senior 3
4 Joseph Durran Kasmir Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 13.06 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
5 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.02 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
6 Jeff Kennedy Dax Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 12.11 14.04 14.04 Junior 3
7 Dan Durbin Gidget Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 12.07 8.06 12.07 Junior 4
8 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.00 12.04 12.04 Junior 5
9 Charles Reeves Murphy Labrador Retriever Foresthill, CA 8.05 11.08 11.08 Junior 6
10 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 8.01 10.10 10.10 Junior 7
11 Richard Reis Kasey Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 7.11 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
12 Allison Kunis Millie Golden Retriever Elk Grove, CA 0.09 6.11 6.11 Splash 2
13 Micheal Hoole Kona Golden Retriever folsom , CA 4.09 5.09 5.09 Splash 3
14 Nancy Wilson Annie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Elk Grove, CA 1.11 5.03 5.03 Splash 4
Splash 2 on 10/29/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.04 23.00 23.00 Pro 1
2 Tracey Sirbello Maiya Other Somerset, CA 21.09 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.02 21.01 21.02 Pro 2
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.03 20.02 20.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.06 18.07 19.06 Semi Pro 1
6 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.10 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
7 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.10 12.09 17.10 Senior 3
8 John Juhrend Tucker Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 16.09 16.04 16.09 Senior 4
9 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.01 16.04 16.04 Senior 5
10 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.07 15.05 15.05 Senior 6
11 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 7
12 Jeff Kennedy Dax Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 14.00 15.02 15.02 Senior 8
13 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.11 15.00 15.00 Senior 9
14 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.03 12.00 12.03 Junior 1
15 Stephen Hemington Charlie Labrador Retriever gold run, CA 11.08 9.07 11.08 Junior 2
16 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.09 10.00 10.09 Junior 3
17 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 9.11 10.08 10.08 Junior 4
18 Charles Reeves Murphy Labrador Retriever Foresthill, CA 8.04 6.08 8.04 Splash 1
19 Richard Reis Kasey Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 7.04 7.06 7.06 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 10/29/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 23.04 21.11 23.04 Pro 1
2 Dave Sacco Buddy Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 22.11 23.01 23.01 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.10 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.08 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 2
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.05 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
6 Tracey Sirbello Maiya Other Somerset, CA 18.11 17.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
7 Michael Boes Dakota Other Orangevale, CA 16.07 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
8 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.09 17.08 17.09 Senior 4
9 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.08 16.03 17.08 Senior 5
10 JJ Bowen Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.09 13.08 16.09 Senior 6
11 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.00 16.01 16.01 Senior 7
12 Greg Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.10 15.04 15.10 Senior 8
13 Jim Aitkin Brody Border Collie folsom, CA 15.06 15.09 15.09 Senior 9
14 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.03 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
15 Tom Boyd Chance Other Jackson, CA 14.04 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
16 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.06 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
17 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.10 8.11 12.10 Junior 4
18 Tim Murphy Izzy Border Collie El Dorado Hills, CA 6.07 12.10 12.10 Junior 5
19 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.08 12.09 12.09 Junior 6
20 Charles Reeves Murphy Labrador Retriever Foresthill, CA 9.06 11.08 11.08 Junior 7
21 Ron Brasel Sonny Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 10.11 11.01 11.01 Junior 8
22 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 7.06 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
23 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 7.06 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
24 Gordon Mann Snickers Other Auburn, CA 5.00 7.05 7.05 Splash 3
25 Brennan Leone Max Labrador Retriever galt, CA 3.09 7.00 7.00 Splash 4
Splash 4 on 10/29/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.08 22.06 22.08 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.11 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.10 19.07 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Pat Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 17.05 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Tom Boyd Chance Other Jackson, CA 16.09 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
6 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.08 9.02 15.08 Senior 1
7 Beckie Abner Anya Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.06 15.04 15.06 Senior 4
8 JR Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 12.08 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
9 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.05 13.11 15.05 Senior 6
10 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.08 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
11 JJ Bowen Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 11.07 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
12 Brian Perry Roxy Other Sacramento, CA 11.07 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
13 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.10 12.07 12.07 Junior 4
14 Charles Reeves Murphy Labrador Retriever Foresthill, CA 12.02 10.10 12.02 Junior 5
15 REX WYRICK Lucy Labrador Retriever FOLSOM, CA 6.10 10.06 10.06 Junior 6
16 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.10 10.04 10.04 Junior 7
17 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 7.10 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
18 Tim Murphy Izzy Border Collie El Dorado Hills, CA 2.00 7.11 7.11 Splash 2
19 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 7.10 7.09 7.10 Splash 1
20 Rick Timossi Leo Dachshund Folsom, CA 7.06 7.01 7.06 Splash 2
21 Pat Campi Sunshine Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 1.09 2.08 2.08 Splash 3
Splash 5 on 10/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 22.03 21.06 22.03 Pro 1
2 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.05 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 16.07 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 3
4 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 19.03 16.02 19.03 Semi Pro 1
5 Nick Roberts Cinder Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 16.03 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 17.03 16.09 17.03 Senior 3
7 Fred Pifer Harley Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 17.02 16.09 17.02 Senior 4
8 Bill Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.10 14.05 16.10 Senior 1
9 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 16.01 16.09 16.09 Senior 5
10 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.04 16.08 16.08 Senior 6
11 JAQUE DEMONTEL KODEE Labrador Retriever FOLSOM, CA 13.01 16.07 16.07 Senior 7
12 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 16.00 16.04 16.04 Senior 8
13 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.00 15.02 16.00 Senior 9
14 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.03 15.09 15.09 Senior 10
15 LISA HARVEY Weeya Other GRANITE BAY, CA 15.00 15.04 15.04 Senior 11
16 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 12
17 ART ROSE ZIGGY Labrador Retriever EL DORADO HILLS, CA 13.11 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
18 Ken Matye Halle, (pronounced "Halle" Like Halle Berry) Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 13.11 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
19 Charles Reeves Murphy Labrador Retriever Foresthill, CA 12.07 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
20 Christina Dominguez Abby Jack Russell Terrier Auburn, CA 12.08 11.02 12.08 Junior 1
21 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.08 11.00 12.08 Junior 4
22 Janet Duncan Cammie Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 12.00 10.11 12.00 Junior 5
23 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 10.00 11.04 11.04 Junior 6
24 Patrick Arthurs Murphy Labrador Retriever Folsom , CA 6.06 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
25 Craig Von Chance Kai Golden Retriever Folsom, CA 8.04 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
26 Brett Ervin SLYDER Other orangevale , CA 7.10 7.11 7.11 Splash 3
27 Debra Kelley Kohi (pronounced Like Chloe Without The L) Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 7.09 7.07 7.09 Splash 4
28 Megan Miller Kai Border Collie Folsom, CA 7.05 6.07 7.05 Splash 5
29 Jeremy Hayes Lyla Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 6.00 7.03 7.03 Splash 6
30 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.03 3.09 4.03 Splash 1
31 MARK BARBER Cooper Labrador Retriever CARMICHEAL , CA 3.11 4.02 4.02 Splash 7
Splash 6 on 10/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 21.08 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.08 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.01 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 18.06 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
5 John Juhrend Tucker Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 19.04 18.07 19.04 Semi Pro 2
6 Pat Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 19.03 18.08 19.03 Semi Pro 3
7 LISA HARVEY Weeya Other GRANITE BAY, CA 15.09 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 4
8 Fred Pifer Harley Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 17.06 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 5
9 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 14.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 6
10 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 16.09 17.06 17.06 Senior 7
11 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.09 15.09 16.09 Senior 8
12 Kirk Edgerton Hank German Shorthaired Pointer Cool, CA 13.10 16.05 16.05 Senior 9
13 Megan Trifilo Yorba Other Vacaville, CA 11.01 16.05 16.05 Senior 10
14 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 15.08 16.04 16.04 Senior 11
15 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.10 16.03 16.03 Senior 12
16 Larry Brown Sable Labrador Retriever Garden valley, CA 16.03 13.09 16.03 Senior 13
17 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 15.11 14.00 15.11 Senior 14
18 Ken Matye Halle, (pronounced "Halle" Like Halle Berry) Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 13.06 15.11 15.11 Senior 15
19 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 12.05 15.10 15.10 Senior 16
20 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.06 15.05 15.05 Senior 17
21 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 14.06 14.10 Junior 1
22 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.04 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
23 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.00 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
24 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.00 13.01 13.01 Junior 1
25 Charles Reeves Murphy Labrador Retriever Foresthill, CA 11.02 12.03 12.03 Junior 4
26 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.10 12.01 12.01 Junior 5
27 Shari Goldfarb Emma Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.03 10.07 11.03 Junior 6
28 Janet Duncan Cammie Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 9.03 11.02 11.02 Junior 7
29 Derack Riddle Kona Labrador Retriever roseville, CA 7.00 10.06 10.06 Junior 8
30 Eric DelRosario Blayz(blaze) Other Sacramento, CA 8.09 10.04 10.04 Junior 9
31 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 10.04 6.04 10.04 Junior 10
32 Dylan Evans Grady Labrador Retriever eldorado hills, CA 6.11 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
33 Natalie Fletterick BENELLI Chesapeake Bay Retriever El dorado hills , CA 7.11 7.09 7.11 Splash 2
34 Lissa Kunis Millie Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 5.04 7.06 7.06 Splash 3
35 Debra Kelley Kohi (pronounced Like Chloe Without The L) Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 7.03 5.09 7.03 Splash 4
36 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 6.04 6.03 6.04 Splash 1
37 Sergio Aberjon Marley Golden Retriever eldorado hills, CA 3.02 3.07 3.07 Splash 5
38 Pat Campi Sunshine Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 2.07 2.07 2.07 Splash 6
Lap Dog Finals on 10/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.08 18.02 18.02
2 Bill Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 12.09 16.07 16.07
3 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 14.04 PASS 14.04
4 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 9.01 10.09 10.09
5 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 5.03 6.01 6.01
6 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.00 3.04 4.00
Splash Finals on 10/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dylan Evans Grady Labrador Retriever eldorado hills, CA 9.03 10.07 10.07
2 Patrick Arthurs Murphy Labrador Retriever Folsom , CA 10.02 10.02 10.02
3 Megan Miller Kai Border Collie Folsom, CA 7.10 9.11 9.11
4 Richard Reis Kasey Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 8.10 7.08 8.10
5 Lissa Kunis Millie Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 7.00 8.09 8.09
6 Craig Von Chance Kai Golden Retriever Folsom, CA 8.00 6.08 8.00
7 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 7.01 5.10 7.01
8 Sergio Aberjon Marley Golden Retriever eldorado hills, CA 4.06 3.07 4.06
9 Pat Campi Sunshine Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 1.08 2.04 2.04
Junior Finals on 10/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.11 13.05 14.11
2 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.01 14.08 14.08
3 Joseph Durran Kasmir Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 14.07 14.06 14.07
4 ART ROSE ZIGGY Labrador Retriever EL DORADO HILLS, CA 13.02 12.09 13.02
5 Charles Reeves Murphy Labrador Retriever Foresthill, CA 12.11 12.09 12.11
6 Kari Goree Ted Other Red Bluff, CA 11.07 10.09 11.07
7 Janet Duncan Cammie Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 11.07 10.02 11.07
8 Tim Murphy Izzy Border Collie El Dorado Hills, CA 11.06 9.01 11.06
Senior Finals on 10/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michael Boes Dakota Other Orangevale, CA 19.10 21.00 21.00
2 LISA HARVEY Weeya Other GRANITE BAY, CA 15.08 19.10 19.10
3 Pat Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 19.05 19.04 19.05
4 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.00 17.00 19.00
5 John Juhrend Tucker Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 16.08 18.06 18.06
6 Fred Pifer Harley Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 16.09 16.09 16.09
7 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 15.00 16.07 16.07
8 Nick Roberts Cinder Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 16.03 15.03 16.03
9 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 14.08 16.01 16.01
10 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 13.01 12.07 13.01
Pro Finals on 10/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dave Sacco Buddy Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 23.01 23.01 23.01
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.06 20.11 22.06
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.03 21.06 22.03
4 Tracey Sirbello Maiya Other Somerset, CA 21.09 20.09 21.09
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.04 21.05 21.05
6 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 16.08 20.03 20.03
7 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.01 20.02 20.02
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com