Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

2011 National Championships Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Splash 1 on 11/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gary L. Roberts Quarrel Belgian Malinois Henderson, NV 23.09 20.07 23.09 Pro 1
2 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.05 22.05 23.05 Pro 2
3 Todd Murnan GRIT Australian Cattle Dog SAN DIEGO, CA 21.02 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
4 Roger Perez Choco Labrador Retriever Monrovia, CA 20.03 17.11 20.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 20.00 17.09 20.00 Semi Pro 3
6 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 18.11 16.09 18.11 Semi Pro 1
7 Andra` Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 17.04 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
8 Jeremy Abad Lolo Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 17.08 17.11 17.11 Senior 3
9 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.06 15.11 15.11 Senior 4
10 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 13.01 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
11 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 14.08 15.01 15.01 Senior 6
12 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 10.05 8.09 10.05 Junior 1
13 Crissy Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA 7.08 5.06 7.08 Splash 1
14 Linda Scott Noble Other Whittier, CA 6.09 7.04 7.04 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 11/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 23.04 23.02 23.04 Pro 1
2 Gary L. Roberts Quarrel Belgian Malinois Henderson, NV 20.10 23.02 23.02 Pro 2
3 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.04 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
4 Todd Murnan GRIT Australian Cattle Dog SAN DIEGO, CA 18.01 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 2
5 Adrianne Steimonts Backup Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 19.10 18.08 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 17.07 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 2
7 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.05 15.03 19.05 Semi Pro 3
8 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 18.10 18.04 18.10 Semi Pro 4
9 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.06 17.10 17.10 Senior 5
10 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 17.09 16.11 17.09 Senior 6
11 Andra` Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 16.08 17.06 17.06 Senior 7
12 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 17.00 16.07 17.00 Senior 8
13 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.01 17.00 17.00 Senior 9
14 Roger Perez Choco Labrador Retriever Monrovia, CA 16.06 16.05 16.06 Senior 10
15 Amy Temcio Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 15.08 15.07 15.08 Senior 11
16 Lise Strum Mona Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 13.04 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
17 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 11.04 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
18 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 14.02 12.03 14.02 Junior 3
19 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 13.06 13.07 13.07 Junior 4
20 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 12.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
21 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 12.10 11.08 12.10 Junior 6
22 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 12.07 11.11 12.07 Junior 7
23 Eden Heigel Aston Border Collie Los Angeles , CA 9.07 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
24 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 2.10 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
25 Adrianne Steimonts Shamoo American Pit Bull Terrier Las Vegas, NV 7.10 7.07 7.10 Splash 3
26 Jennifer Gall Sampson American Pit Bull Terrier Corona, CA 5.05 7.07 7.07 Splash 4
27 Crissy Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA 6.04 4.04 6.04 Splash 5
28 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 4.08 4.11 4.11 Splash 6
29 Beth Nicholson Maximus Great Pyrenees Phoenix, AZ NJ 2.09 2.09 Splash 7
Splash 3 on 11/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gary L. Roberts Quarrel Belgian Malinois Henderson, NV 24.04 23.08 24.04 Extreme 1
2 Billy Salcido Maeve Belgian Malinois Baldwin Park, CA 20.11 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
3 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.03 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
4 Denis Krigbaum Sloan Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 20.11 21.01 21.01 Pro 3
5 Adrianne Steimonts Backup Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 18.02 21.00 21.00 Pro 4
6 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 18.11 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 5
7 Todd Murnan GRIT Australian Cattle Dog SAN DIEGO, CA 19.01 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 6
8 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 20.05 18.11 20.05 Semi Pro 7
9 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.07 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
10 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 18.03 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
11 Amy Temcio Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 16.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
12 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 17.03 17.02 17.03 Senior 4
13 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 16.09 12.11 16.09 Senior 5
14 Jeremy Abad Lolo Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 15.04 16.01 16.01 Senior 6
15 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 15.04 15.11 15.11 Senior 7
16 Andra` Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.09 15.07 15.09 Senior 8
17 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 14.04 13.07 14.04 Junior 1
18 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 11.07 12.02 12.02 Junior 2
19 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 8.10 11.08 11.08 Junior 3
20 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 10.01 8.05 10.01 Junior 4
21 Jennifer Gall Sampson American Pit Bull Terrier Corona, CA 7.11 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
22 Eden Heigel Aston Border Collie Los Angeles , CA 7.03 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
23 Adrianne Steimonts Shamoo American Pit Bull Terrier Las Vegas, NV 7.08 7.06 7.08 Splash 3
24 Kyle Myler Jake Other Mesa, AZ 3.03 1.11 3.03 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 11/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gary L. Roberts Quarrel Belgian Malinois Henderson, NV 23.04 22.06 23.04 Pro 1
2 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 22.06 21.04 22.06 Pro 1
3 Adrianne Steimonts Backup Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 17.11 21.10 21.10 Pro 2
4 Todd Murnan GRIT Australian Cattle Dog SAN DIEGO, CA 15.07 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 3
5 Amy Temcio Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 16.02 16.07 16.07 Senior 1
6 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 16.04 12.11 16.04 Senior 2
7 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 14.03 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
8 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 11.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
9 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 12.01 12.06 12.06 Junior 3
10 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ 9.01 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
11 Eden Heigel Aston Border Collie Los Angeles , CA 7.04 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
12 Kyle Myler Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 7.01 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
13 Kyle Myler Maui Belgian Malinois Mesa, AZ NJ 5.01 5.01 Splash 3
14 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ NJ 2.02 2.02 Splash 4
Splash 5 on 11/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Billy Salcido Maeve Belgian Malinois Baldwin Park, CA 20.00 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.09 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
3 Todd Murnan GRIT Australian Cattle Dog SAN DIEGO, CA 22.09 22.01 22.09 Pro 2
4 Adrianne Steimonts Backup Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 22.00 22.03 22.03 Pro 3
5 Denis Krigbaum Sloan Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 21.03 21.06 21.06 Pro 4
6 Gary L. Roberts Quarrel Belgian Malinois Henderson, NV 20.08 18.00 20.08 Semi Pro 5
7 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.11 18.05 19.11 Semi Pro 1
8 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 17.03 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
9 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 15.01 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
10 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 17.05 13.07 17.05 Senior 4
11 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 16.09 17.00 17.00 Senior 5
12 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 14.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 6
13 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 15.11 15.03 15.11 Senior 7
14 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 12.10 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
15 Jeremy Abad Lolo Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 12.09 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
16 Shawn OReilly Miss Mazie Gray Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 10.05 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
17 Bobbi Prilaman Gracie Golden Retriever Lakeside, CA 12.00 11.05 12.00 Junior 3
18 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 9.05 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
19 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 10.10 10.04 10.10 Junior 5
20 Michael Rodrigues Carly Hooligan Newfoundland Riverside, CA 7.06 NJ 7.06 Splash 1
21 Adrianne Steimonts Shamoo American Pit Bull Terrier Las Vegas, NV 7.01 7.03 7.03 Splash 2
22 Crissy Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA 2.03 6.07 6.07 Splash 3
Splash 6 on 11/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 23.00 23.02 23.02 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.01 22.07 23.01 Pro 2
3 Gary L. Roberts Quarrel Belgian Malinois Henderson, NV 21.06 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
4 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.06 20.05 20.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 19.10 19.01 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 17.06 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
7 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.07 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 3
8 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 18.11 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 4
9 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 18.10 17.08 18.10 Semi Pro 5
10 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 18.09 17.00 18.09 Semi Pro 6
11 JOHN HOTTINGA Sienna Labrador Retriever DOWNEY, CA 17.07 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 7
12 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 17.02 15.02 17.02 Senior 8
13 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 16.04 16.04 16.04 Senior 9
14 Shawn OReilly Miss Mazie Gray Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 16.02 16.04 16.04 Senior 10
15 Amy Temcio Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 16.01 16.03 16.03 Senior 10
16 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 16.02 15.08 16.02 Senior 11
17 Rick Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 15.11 15.03 15.11 Senior 12
18 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 15.02 13.02 15.02 Senior 13
19 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 15.00 14.08 15.00 Senior 1
20 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 14.06 14.03 14.06 Junior 1
21 Cortney Adams Jigger Other Glendale, AZ 14.06 12.07 14.06 Junior 2
22 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 14.03 NJ 14.03 Junior 3
23 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 13.01 13.11 13.11 Junior 4
24 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 13.05 10.11 13.05 Junior 5
25 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 12.07 10.08 12.07 Junior 6
26 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 12.01 9.11 12.01 Junior 7
27 Bobbi Prilaman Gracie Golden Retriever Lakeside, CA 8.04 10.01 10.01 Junior 8
28 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 9.05 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
29 Lisa Goguen Mayham Labrador Retriever CORONA , CA 6.10 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
30 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 9.02 7.07 9.02 Splash 2
31 Eden Heigel Aston Border Collie Los Angeles , CA 7.00 8.07 8.07 Splash 3
32 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 5.01 6.08 6.08 Splash 4
33 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ NJ 6.07 6.07 Splash 5
34 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 6.05 6.02 6.05 Splash 6
35 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 1.05 NJ 1.05 Splash 7
Splash 7 on 11/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 24.04 24.05 24.05 Extreme 1
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 18.10 23.11 23.11 Pro 2
3 Gary L. Roberts Quarrel Belgian Malinois Henderson, NV 22.02 23.06 23.06 Pro 3
4 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.11 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.06 19.10 21.06 Pro 2
6 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.06 17.07 21.06 Pro 3
7 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 21.04 20.11 21.04 Pro 4
8 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 20.06 18.11 20.06 Semi Pro 5
9 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.04 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 6
10 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 20.03 16.06 20.03 Semi Pro 1
11 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 20.03 16.06 20.03 Semi Pro 7
12 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.01 19.03 20.01 Semi Pro 8
13 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 19.03 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
14 Todd Murnan GRIT Australian Cattle Dog SAN DIEGO, CA 16.08 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
15 KRISTINA SERNA JAKE Golden Retriever ARCADIA, CA 16.11 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
16 Cynthia Hamilton Wrigley Other Scottsdale, AZ 18.05 17.11 18.05 Semi Pro 2
17 Irene Murphy Leo Other Phoenix, AZ 18.02 16.10 18.02 Semi Pro 4
18 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 18.01 16.03 18.01 Semi Pro 5
19 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 17.11 17.11 Senior 6
20 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 17.02 16.09 17.02 Senior 1
21 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.09 16.02 16.09 Senior 2
22 Jeremy Abad Lolo Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 16.01 16.09 16.09 Senior 7
23 Cortney Adams Jigger Other Glendale, AZ 16.06 8.06 16.06 Senior 8
24 Ashley Rietfors Tonka Other Hollister, CA 16.04 15.11 16.04 Senior 9
25 Shawn OReilly Miss Mazie Gray Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 14.07 16.03 16.03 Senior 10
26 Stephaine Swan Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 14.02 16.02 16.02 Senior 10
27 Richard Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 15.07 15.00 15.07 Senior 11
28 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.06 12.01 15.06 Senior 12
29 Amy Temcio Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 14.08 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
30   Breeze Border Collie   8.05 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
31 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 14.05 14.02 14.05 Junior 3
32 Amanda Kinley CD Parson Russell Terrier San Jose, CA 13.05 12.03 13.05 Junior 3
33 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.04 12.03 13.04 Junior 4
34 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 13.02 12.10 13.02 Junior 5
35 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 11.07 13.01 13.01 Junior 6
36 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 8.09 11.06 11.06 Junior 7
37 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 10.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 8
38 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 9.03 10.01 10.01 Junior 9
39 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 6.05 10.01 10.01 Junior 10
40 Amanda Kinley Pita Parson Russell Terrier San Jose, CA 7.09 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
41 Irene Murphy Scrappy Other Phoenix, AZ 7.11 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
42 Eden Heigel Aston Border Collie Los Angeles , CA 8.02 6.11 8.02 Splash 2
43 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ NJ 7.04 7.04 Splash 3
44 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 6.08 5.10 6.08 Splash 1
45 Stephaine Swan Yazzie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 5.11 6.07 6.07 Splash 4
46 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ 2.04 NJ 2.04 Splash 5
Splash 8 on 11/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 24.06 23.00 24.06 Extreme 1
2 Lise Strum     San Diego, CA 23.11 23.06 23.11 Pro 2
3 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 21.09 23.08 23.08 Pro 3
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.04 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
5 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 20.07 21.10 21.10 Pro 2
6 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.08 20.09 21.08 Pro 3
7 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 16.11 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
8 Cynthia Hamilton Wrigley Other Scottsdale, AZ 17.09 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
9 Irene Murphy Leo Other Phoenix, AZ 17.01 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
10 KRISTINA SERNA JAKE Golden Retriever ARCADIA, CA 15.01 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
11 Stephaine Swan Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 17.00 16.08 17.00 Senior 4
12 Jeremy Abad Lolo Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 12.10 15.10 15.10 Senior 5
13 Ashley Rietfors Tonka Other Hollister, CA 15.05 15.07 15.07 Senior 6
14 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 13.01 15.02 15.02 Senior 7
15 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 14.09 14.01 14.09 Junior 1
16 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.03 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
17 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 13.09 13.06 13.09 Junior 2
18 Amanda Kinley CD Parson Russell Terrier San Jose, CA 11.07 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
19 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 11.06 12.00 12.00 Junior 3
20 Cortney Adams Jigger Other Glendale, AZ 11.02 10.02 11.02 Junior 4
21 Amanda Kinley Pita Parson Russell Terrier San Jose, CA 9.00 6.11 9.00 Splash 1
22 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 8.01 7.04 8.01 Splash 1
23 Stephaine Swan Yazzie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 5.09 6.04 6.04 Splash 2
24 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ NJ 5.00 5.00 Splash 3
25 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 4.02 4.07 4.07 Splash 4
Splash 9 on 11/12/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gary L. Roberts Quarrel Belgian Malinois Henderson, NV 20.08 21.06 21.06 Pro 1
2 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.05 13.04 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 20.00 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 19.06 19.03 19.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Patti Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa , CA 18.08 18.01 18.08 Semi Pro 2
6 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.10 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 3
7 Bella Cavalieri Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 15.10 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 4
8 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 17.10 16.11 17.10 Senior 5
9 Jeremy Abad Lolo Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 14.10 17.01 17.01 Senior 6
10 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 16.01 16.10 16.10 Senior 7
11 Paris Lemons Brindle Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ontario, CA 15.01 16.07 16.07 Senior 8
12 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.06 15.01 16.06 Senior 1
13 Traci Johnson Jack Border Collie Peoria, AZ 11.09 15.11 15.11 Senior 9
14 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 14.11 14.10 14.11 Junior 1
15 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 14.08 14.03 14.08 Junior 2
16 Carlie Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon Country, CA 14.07 14.02 14.07 Junior 3
17 Grace Miyamura Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria , AZ 13.04 14.00 14.00 Junior 4
18 Jeff Newman Star Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 12.06 10.04 12.06 Junior 5
19 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 12.04 12.01 12.04 Junior 6
20 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 11.03 12.00 12.00 Junior 7
21 Lisa Goguen Mayham Labrador Retriever CORONA , CA 10.02 8.04 10.02 Junior 1
22 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 7.04 NJ 7.04 Splash 1
Splash 10 on 11/12/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Traci Johnson Jill Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 19.11 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 22.07 21.00 22.07 Pro 2
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.03 21.01 22.03 Pro 3
4 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 20.07 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 4
5 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 18.03 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 5
6 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 18.08 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 6
7 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 17.08 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
8 Mracus Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 17.10 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
9 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.06 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
10 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.10 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 4
11 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.06 17.08 17.08 Senior 5
12 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.05 15.02 17.05 Senior 6
13 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 15.09 17.02 17.02 Senior 7
14 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 13.09 17.00 17.00 Senior 8
15 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.08 16.01 16.08 Senior 9
16 Irene Murphy Leo Other Phoenix, AZ 15.11 16.07 16.07 Senior 10
17 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.01 16.02 16.02 Senior 1
18 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 16.02 15.05 16.02 Senior 11
19 Rick Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 15.10 15.04 15.10 Senior 12
20 Amanda Kinley CD Parson Russell Terrier San Jose, CA 12.11 15.04 15.04 Senior 2
21 Stephaine Swan Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 15.00 15.04 15.04 Senior 13
22 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 14.09 14.08 14.09 Junior 1
23 Paris Lemons Brindle Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ontario, CA 9.05 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
24 Grace Miyamura Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria , AZ 13.07 4.05 13.07 Junior 3
25 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.02 12.03 13.02 Junior 4
26 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 9.11 11.09 11.09 Junior 5
27 Jeff Newman Star Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 10.08 10.10 10.10 Junior 6
28 Amanda Kinley Pita Parson Russell Terrier San Jose, CA 8.03 10.07 10.07 Junior 1
29 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 7
30 Lisa Goguen Mayham Labrador Retriever CORONA , CA 6.10 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
31 Stephaine Swan Yazzie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 6.00 6.06 6.06 Splash 1
32 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.01 5.00 6.01 Splash 2
33 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ 5.05 3.05 5.05 Splash 3
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com