Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Lap Dog Semis on 11/12/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 17.10 17.02 17.10 Senior 1
2 Cynthia Hamilton Wrigley Other Scottsdale, AZ 17.05 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
3 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 17.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
4 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.04 5.07 16.04 Senior 4
5 Amanda Kinley CD Parson Russell Terrier San Jose, CA 13.08 14.11 14.11 Junior 5
6 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.08 10.11 12.08 Junior 1
7 Amanda Kinley Pita Parson Russell Terrier San Jose, CA 11.09 12.02 12.02 Junior 1
8 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 10.04 11.07 11.07 Junior 2
9 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Carcassonne, CA 9.07 9.02 9.07 Splash 3
10 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 7.09 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
11 Kyle Myler Jake Other Mesa, AZ 6.03 5.07 6.03 Splash 2
Junior Semis on 11/12/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Traci Johnson Jack Border Collie Peoria, AZ 15.00 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
2 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.07 16.03 16.07 Senior 2
3 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 15.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 3
4 Cassandra Kenndy Sig Labrador Retriever Clearlake Oaks, CA 13.11 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
5 Ashley Rietfors Tonka Other Hollister, CA 15.02 12.08 15.02 Senior 5
6 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 13.08 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
7 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 11.09 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
8 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.00 11.04 13.00 Junior 3
9 Cortney Adams Jigger Border Collie Glendale, AZ 12.08 12.03 12.08 Junior 4
10 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.01 10.06 12.01 Junior 5
11 Timothy Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 12.00 11.01 12.00 Junior 6
12 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.05 10.00 11.05 Junior 7
13 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 9.05 11.05 11.05 Junior 8
14 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.02 6.05 11.02 Junior 9
15 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 9.08 10.11 10.11 Junior 10
16 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 8.00 10.07 10.07 Junior 11
17 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 10.02 10.00 10.02 Junior 12
18 Mike Rodrigues Carly Hooligan Newfoundland Riverside, CA 8.01 4.03 8.01 Splash 1
Splash Semis on 11/12/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Mona Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 13.06 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
2 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 6.10 11.11 11.11 Junior 2
3 Jeff Newman Star Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 11.02 10.07 11.02 Junior 3
4 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.10 9.09 10.10 Junior 4
5 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 10.05 10.02 10.05 Junior 5
6 Barbra Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 9.04 9.03 9.04 Splash 1
7 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA NJ 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
8 John Warner Kimber Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 6.10 8.03 8.03 Splash 3
9 Eden Heigel Aston (Tone Tone) Border Collie Carcassonne, CA 2.10 8.03 8.03 Splash 4
10 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 6.07 7.04 7.04 Splash 5
11 Irene Murphy Scrappy Other Phoenix, AZ 6.11 7.02 7.02 Splash 6
12 Eden Heigel Bronte Labrador Retriever Carcassonne, CA 7.01 6.03 7.01 Splash 7
13 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5.02 5.10 5.10 Splash 8
14 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 4.03 3.10 4.03 Splash 9
15 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 3.07 3.03 3.07 Splash 10
Senior Semis on 11/13/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Adrianne Steimonts Backup Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 20.07 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
2 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 19.11 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 19.04 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 18.08 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.11 18.03 19.11 Semi Pro 2
6 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 16.07 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 3
7 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.06 18.00 19.06 Semi Pro 4
8 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 19.05 18.04 19.05 Semi Pro 5
9 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.05 17.11 19.05 Semi Pro 6
10 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 16.08 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 7
11 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 18.09 18.02 18.09 Semi Pro 8
12 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.10 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 9
13 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.07 15.06 18.07 Semi Pro 10
14 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 17.11 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 11
15 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 18.05 17.01 18.05 Semi Pro 12
16 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 18.05 16.00 18.05 Semi Pro 13
17 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 18.01 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 14
18 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 18.04 16.06 18.04 Semi Pro 15
19 Patti Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa , CA 18.00 17.04 18.00 Semi Pro 16
20 Amy Temcio Charlize "Charlie" Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 15.11 17.11 17.11 Senior 17
21 Irene Murphy Leo Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 17.10 16.09 17.10 Senior 18
22 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 17.07 14.08 17.07 Senior 19
23 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.05 17.07 17.07 Senior 20
24 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.03 16.06 17.03 Senior 21
25 JOHN HOTTINGA Sienna Labrador Retriever DOWNEY, CA 17.03 15.10 17.03 Senior 22
26 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 16.09 17.00 17.00 Senior 23
27 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 16.09 13.07 16.09 Senior 24
28 Stephaine Swan Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 16.07 11.02 16.07 Senior 25
29 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.08 16.04 16.04 Senior 26
30 Carlie Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon Country, CA 15.11 16.03 16.03 Senior 27
31 John Juhrend Tucker Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 13.09 16.02 16.02 Senior 28
32 Richard Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 16.01 15.05 16.01 Senior 29
33 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.01 15.05 16.01 Senior 30
34 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.10 15.11 15.11 Senior 31
35 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.06 15.09 15.09 Senior 32
36 Paris Lemons Brindle Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ontario, CA 12.09 15.08 15.08 Senior 33
37 Charlene Cordiero Nadia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.04 11.06 15.04 Senior 34
38 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
39 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 14.00 13.11 14.00 Junior 2
40 James Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 10.07 13.04 13.04 Junior 3
41 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 12.07 7.05 12.07 Junior 4
42 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 10.04 12.01 12.01 Junior 5
43 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 7.06 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
Pro Semis on 11/13/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 22.00 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Denis Krigbaum Sloan Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 22.02 23.07 23.07 Pro 2
3 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 20.05 23.00 23.00 Pro 3
4 Todd Murnan GRIT Australian Cattle Dog SAN DIEGO, CA 22.02 22.07 22.07 Pro 1
5 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.00 22.07 22.07 Pro 2
6 Traci Johnson Jill Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 22.03 22.05 22.05 Pro 3
7 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 22.04 21.03 22.04 Pro 4
8 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.03 22.00 22.00 Pro 5
9 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.00 21.10 21.10 Pro 6
10 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 19.05 21.10 21.10 Pro 7
11 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.09 21.07 21.09 Pro 8
12 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.08 19.00 21.08 Pro 9
13 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 20.06 21.04 21.04 Pro 10
14 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.01 21.02 21.02 Pro 11
15 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.07 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 12
16 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.02 20.00 20.02 Semi Pro 13
17 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 20.01 18.00 20.01 Semi Pro 14
18 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 20.00 19.07 20.00 Semi Pro 15
19 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 18.04 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
20 Jackson Taylor Jasper Other Pleasant Grove, UT 18.09 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
21 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 10.05 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
22   Breeze Border Collie   9.09 17.04 17.04 Senior 4
Extreme Semis on 11/13/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 25.01 24.06 25.01 Extreme 1
2 Lise Strum     San Diego, CA 24.10 24.08 24.10 Extreme 2
3 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 23.08 PASS 23.08 Pro 3
4 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 23.04 23.07 23.07 Pro 4
5 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 23.04 23.04 23.04 Pro 5
6 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.02 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
7 Gary Roberts Quarrel (Q-Dog) To His Freinds Belgian Malinois Hendersen, NV 20.00 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com