Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 01/20/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 8.01 7.06 8.01 Splash 1
2 Crystal Dawson Onyx Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 6.10 7.00 7.00 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 01/20/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 20.07 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
2 Amy Temcio Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 14.10 13.01 14.10 Junior 1
3 Crystal Dawson Onyx Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 7.10 7.02 7.10 Splash 1
4 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 7.00 7.06 7.06 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 01/20/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 19.02 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Elsa Brett King Leo Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 16.01 15.08 16.01 Senior 1
3 Kevin Lawson Lolli Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 13.06 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
4 Amy Temcio Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 14.04 11.11 14.04 Junior 1
5 Patty Helmig Rock-it Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tucson , AZ 13.11 10.11 13.11 Junior 2
6 Jane Newman Star Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 8.08 10.07 10.07 Junior 3
7 Irene Murphy Scrappy Other Phoenix, AZ 7.10 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
8 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 5.11 6.10 6.10 Splash 2
9 Barbara Levison Pequin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tucson, AZ 6.01 6.04 6.04 Splash 3
Splash 4 on 01/20/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 20.08 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Traci Johnson Jill Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 19.03 16.05 19.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Kama Rueschenberg Crash Border Collie Queen Creek, AZ 17.00 15.01 17.00 Senior 2
4 Traci Johnson Jack Border Collie Peoria, AZ 15.00 15.09 15.09 Senior 3
5 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 7.05 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
6 Sally Frankel Luke Other Seal Beach, CO 5.03 6.05 6.05 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 01/21/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Doug Mullen Jaeger Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 11.06 12.10 12.10 Junior 1
2 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 7.09 7.04 7.09 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 01/21/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 20.01 19.10 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Keith Coddington Cole Other Phoenix, AZ 13.06 16.02 16.02 Senior 1
3 Elsa Brett King Leo Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.09 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
4 Doug Mullen Jaeger Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 12.04 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
5 Cortney Adams Jigger Border Collie Glendale, AZ 8.09 11.03 11.03 Junior 3
6 Keith Coddington ZANE Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 10.05 10.07 10.07 Junior 4
7 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 8.06 10.00 10.00 Junior 5
8 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 7.02 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 01/21/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 17.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Keith Coddington Cole Other Phoenix, AZ 18.05 16.11 18.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Cynthia Hamilton Wrigley Other Scottsdale, AZ 18.01 17.02 18.01 Semi Pro 1
4 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 16.06 17.00 17.00 Senior 3
5 Mary Watcher Mesa Labrador Retriever Huachuca City, AZ 15.05 13.04 15.05 Senior 4
6 Elsa Brett King Leo Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.00 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
7 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 8.06 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
8 Corbin Peterson Joker Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 7.10 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
9 Roberta Voss Molly Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 12.02 7.04 12.02 Junior 4
10 Cortney Adams Jigger Border Collie Glendale, AZ 11.07 9.09 11.07 Junior 5
11 Julie Barnes Tazmo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale, AZ 10.06 11.05 11.05 Junior 6
12 Keith Coddington ZANE Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 7.10 11.01 11.01 Junior 7
13 Katie Peterson Pickle Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 8.06 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
14 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ 9.10 7.06 9.10 Splash 2
15 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 9.08 8.11 9.08 Splash 3
16 Kyle Myler Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 8.00 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
17 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 7.04 7.10 7.10 Splash 4
18 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 7.03 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 01/21/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 20.10 20.08 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Cynthia Hamilton Wrigley Other Scottsdale, AZ 18.07 17.00 18.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 15.10 16.06 16.06 Senior 1
4 Patty Helmig Rock-it Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tucson , AZ 15.11 15.05 15.11 Senior 2
5 Amy Temcio Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 14.09 15.07 15.07 Senior 3
6 Reid Donley Frisco Chesapeake Bay Retriever Phoenix, AZ 13.04 13.02 13.04 Junior 1
7 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 12.08 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
8 Julie Barnes Tazmo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale, AZ 11.06 11.08 11.08 Junior 3
9 Cindy Nicoloff River Golden Retriever Peoria, AZ 10.01 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
10 Cortney Adams Jigger Border Collie Glendale, AZ 10.03 7.04 10.03 Junior 5
11 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 8.03 5.05 8.03 Splash 1
12 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 6.08 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
13 Barbara Levison Pequin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tucson, AZ 5.11 7.01 7.01 Splash 3
Splash 9 on 01/21/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 17.07 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Amy Temcio Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 15.00 15.04 15.04 Senior 2
3 Karen Jacobelli Salley Other Reading, PA 13.05 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
4 Cortney Adams Jigger Border Collie Glendale, AZ 11.00 11.08 11.08 Junior 2
5 Reid Donley Frisco Chesapeake Bay Retriever Phoenix, AZ 9.01 11.07 11.07 Junior 3
6 Shannon Hogan Roxy Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 9.03 7.05 9.03 Splash 1
7 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 8.02 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
8 Snow Aubel Yepa Chesapeake Bay Retriever Chandler, AZ 7.01 6.08 7.01 Splash 3
9 Tom Morris Duffy Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 5.06 6.08 6.08 Splash 4
10 Debbie Maerker Gypsy Anatolian Shepherd Dog San Tan Valley, AZ 1.05 NJ 1.05 Splash 5
Splash 11 on 01/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 19.04 11.11 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Tony Sodaro Dolce Labrador Retriever Queen Creek, AZ 14.04 16.07 16.07 Senior 2
3 Stefanie Savata Kona Boxer Gilbert, AZ 14.11 14.05 14.11 Junior 1
4 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 12.09 10.07 12.09 Junior 2
5 Kathleen Stasi Riley Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 9.05 10.04 10.04 Junior 3
6 Jane Newman Star Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 9.03 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
7 Dean Houghton Lola Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 7.05 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
8 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 9.00 8.04 9.00 Splash 3
9 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ 6.00 8.05 8.05 Splash 4
10 Irene Murphy Scrappy Other Phoenix, AZ 8.03 8.03 8.03 Splash 5
11 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 7.09 3.06 7.09 Splash 6
12 Christine Orantes Polly Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 7.04 6.03 7.04 Splash 7
13 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 6.11 7.03 7.03 Splash 8
14 Jennie Byassee Jake Other Mesa, AZ 5.02 6.11 6.11 Splash 1
15 Alicia Nicholas Bob Border Collie Peoria, AZ 6.06 5.09 6.06 Splash 9
Splash 10 on 01/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 19.05 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Cynthia Hamilton Wrigley Other Scottsdale, AZ 17.04 16.04 17.04 Senior 1
3 Elsa Brett King Leo Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.03 12.11 14.03 Junior 1
4 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 10.04 9.11 10.04 Junior 2
5 Cortney Adams Jigger Border Collie Glendale, AZ 7.03 10.04 10.04 Junior 3
6 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 8.08 7.08 8.08 Splash 1
7 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 7.07 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
Splash Finals on 01/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 9.03 10.04 10.04 Junior 1
2 Katie Peterson Pickle Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 10.03 10.02 10.03 Junior 2
3 Irene Murphy Scrappy Other Phoenix, AZ 8.08 7.09 8.08 Splash 3
4 Barbara Levison Pequin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tucson, AZ 8.02 8.03 8.03 Splash 4
5 Kyle Myler Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 7.06 8.01 8.01 Splash 5
6 Tom Morris Duffy Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 6.06 7.11 7.11 Splash 6
7 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ 7.04 3.11 7.04 Splash 7
8 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 6.02 6.06 6.06 Splash 8
9 Jennie Byassee Jake Other Mesa, AZ 6.02 6.05 6.05 Splash 9
10 Alicia Nicholas Bob Border Collie Peoria, AZ 5.10 5.11 5.11 Splash 10
11 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 2.00 2.02 2.02 Splash 11
Junior Finals on 01/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karen Jacobelli Salley Other Reading, PA 15.05 16.09 16.09 Senior 1
2 Stefanie Savata Kona Boxer Gilbert, AZ 15.05 14.03 15.05 Senior 2
3 Kathleen Stasi Riley Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 12.01 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
4 Reid Donley Frisco Chesapeake Bay Retriever Phoenix, AZ 11.09 12.07 12.07 Junior 4
5 Keith Coddington ZANE Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 7.07 11.05 11.05 Junior 5
6 Jane Newman Star Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 9.11 5.06 9.11 Splash 6
7 Cortney Adams Jigger Border Collie Glendale, AZ 5.10 9.07 9.07 Splash 7
8 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 8.00 7.09 8.00 Splash 8
9 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 6.01 6.07 6.07 Splash 9
Senior Finals on 01/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Traci Johnson Jill Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 19.08 19.07 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Keith Coddington Cole Other Phoenix, AZ 19.07 17.02 19.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Cynthia Hamilton Wrigley Other Scottsdale, AZ 17.09 17.00 17.09 Senior 3
4 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 16.09 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
5 Patty Helmig Rock-it Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tucson , AZ 16.00 15.07 16.00 Senior 5
6 Tony Sodaro Dolce Labrador Retriever Queen Creek, AZ 15.06 15.10 15.10 Senior 6
7 Traci Johnson Jack Border Collie Peoria, AZ 13.04 15.04 15.04 Senior 7
8 Elsa Brett King Leo Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.07 13.06 14.07 Junior 8
9 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 7.10 NJ 7.10 Splash 9
Pro Finals on 01/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 7.10 8.00 8.00 Splash 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com