Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Punta Gorda BBQ and Music Festival Punta Gorda, FL

Splash 1 on 03/02/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 20.03 16.00 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Jules Rauch Mocha Labrador Retriever Longboat key, FL 18.00 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.09 18.00 18.09 Semi Pro 2
4 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.00 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
5 NANCY BLANK MARLIN Labrador Retriever PLACIDA, FL 16.02 15.03 16.02 Senior 4
6 Kelly Gibbs Marlin Golden Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.11 12.00 15.11 Senior 5
7 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.03 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
8 Carla Thomas Boom Staffordshire Bull Terrier Saint Petersburg, FL 6.03 6.06 6.06 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 03/02/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.06 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.02 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.03 17.00 19.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Jules Rauch Mocha Labrador Retriever Longboat key, FL 17.02 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 4
5 Kelly Gibbs Marlin Golden Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 11.10 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
6 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 11.11 12.00 12.00 Junior 2
7 Kathy Ward Blaze Labrador Retriever Punta gorda, FL 3.06 5.00 5.00 Splash 1
8 Carla Thomas Boom Staffordshire Bull Terrier Saint Petersburg, FL 4.00 3.00 4.00 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 03/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 21.03 17.00 21.03 Pro 1
2 Jules Rauch Mocha Labrador Retriever Longboat key, FL 19.09 18.11 19.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.06 19.02 19.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.00 15.00 17.00 Senior 3
5 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.10 14.03 16.10 Senior 4
6 NANCY BLANK MARLIN Labrador Retriever PLACIDA, FL 15.02 16.09 16.09 Senior 5
7 Kelly Gibbs Marlin Golden Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.10 13.10 14.10 Junior 1
8 Kenneth Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.11 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
9 Kathy Ward Blaze Labrador Retriever Punta gorda, FL 8.03 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 03/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jules Rauch Mocha Labrador Retriever Longboat key, FL 21.10 20.00 21.10 Pro 1
2 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 20.06 21.02 21.02 Pro 2
3 Dave Crabtree Alli Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.07 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.00 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 4
5 Dave Crabtree Magnum Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.11 17.07 19.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.00 17.03 19.00 Semi Pro 2
7 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.07 17.06 18.07 Semi Pro 3
8 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.02 16.02 18.02 Semi Pro 4
9 Terri Alexander Shuttle Bug Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.11 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
10 Kelly Gibbs Marlin Golden Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.09 17.00 17.00 Senior 6
11 Kenneth Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.00 13.06 16.00 Senior 7
12 Sonja Ray Libby German Shepherd Dog Punta Gorda, FL 14.00 13.10 14.00 Junior 1
13 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.00 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
14 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 10.11 11.11 11.11 Junior 3
15 Kathy Ward Blaze Labrador Retriever Punta gorda, FL 8.06 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 03/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 21.00 19.10 21.00 Pro 1
2 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 20.01 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 20.02 19.03 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Dave Crabtree Alli Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.03 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.06 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.06 17.10 18.06 Semi Pro 3
7 Terri Alexander Shuttle Bug Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.09 17.02 17.02 Senior 4
8 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.10 15.11 16.10 Senior 5
9 Kelly Gibbs Marlin Golden Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.03 16.03 16.03 Senior 6
10 Dave Crabtree Magnum Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.07 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
11 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.06 12.07 12.07 Junior 2
12 Sandra Burlarley Jane American Bulldog Fort Myers, FL 11.07 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
13 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.11 9.06 9.11 Splash 1
14 Kathy Ward Blaze Labrador Retriever Punta gorda, FL 9.06 7.08 9.06 Splash 2
15 Lois Hatfield Riley Labrador Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 6.06 6.03 6.06 Splash 3
Splash 6 on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jules Rauch Mocha Labrador Retriever Longboat key, FL 20.03 19.05 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.00 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 17.03 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.11 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 3
5 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.00 18.11 19.00 Semi Pro 4
6 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 5
7 Terri Alexander Shuttle Bug Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.01 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
8 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.06 14.01 14.06 Junior 1
9 Gabrielle Fernandez Mordi Labrador Retriever North Port, FL 13.11 8.09 13.11 Junior 2
10 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 13.09 13.00 13.09 Junior 3
11 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 8.07 7.06 8.07 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.11 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.09 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
3 Dave Crabtree Alli Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 21.03 19.03 21.03 Pro 3
4 Jules Rauch Mocha Labrador Retriever Longboat key, FL 20.03 14.04 20.03 Semi Pro 4
5 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.01 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
6 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.05 18.10 19.05 Semi Pro 2
7 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.02 18.00 19.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Dave Crabtree Magnum Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.00 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 4
9 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.00 17.10 18.00 Semi Pro 5
10 Terri Alexander Shuttle Bug Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.02 16.03 17.02 Senior 6
11 Kelly Gibbs Marlin Golden Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.03 16.00 16.00 Senior 7
12 Gabrielle Fernandez Mordi Labrador Retriever North Port, FL 15.02 13.11 15.02 Senior 8
13 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 14.09 13.10 14.09 Junior 1
14 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 14.09 13.02 14.09 Junior 2
15 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.02 11.01 12.02 Junior 3
16 Cathy Thompson P. J. Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 9.04 10.10 10.10 Junior 1
17 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.07 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
18 ANdrea Denton Buddy Australian Shepherd Cape Coral, FL 8.09 10.06 10.06 Junior 5
19 Kelly Gibbs Blaze Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 8.00 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
Splash Finals on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kathy Ward Blaze Labrador Retriever Punta gorda, FL 8.07 9.01 9.01
Junior Finals on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.06 13.03 14.06
2 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 13.04 13.02 13.04
3 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.03 9.09 13.03
4 ANdrea Denton Buddy Australian Shepherd Cape Coral, FL 10.10 10.06 10.10
5 Cathy Thompson P. J. Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 10.06 9.09 10.06
6 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 8.10 7.09 8.10
Senior Finals on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.01 19.03 19.03
2 Dave Crabtree Magnum Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.09 19.02 19.02
3 Terri Alexander Shuttle Bug Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.04 19.01 19.01
4 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.00 18.07 18.07
5 Kelly Gibbs Marlin Golden Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.00 16.04 18.00
6 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.02 16.01 17.02
7 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 13.09 15.02 15.02
8 Gabrielle Fernandez Mordi Labrador Retriever North Port, FL 14.09 14.00 14.09
9 Kenneth Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.06 8.06 10.06
Pro Finals on 03/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dave Crabtree Alli Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 21.01 21.02 21.02
2 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 21.00 20.11 21.00
3 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.11 20.00 20.11
4 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 20.05 19.00 20.05
5 Jules Rauch Mocha Labrador Retriever Longboat key, FL 19.06 19.01 19.06
6 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.03 19.00 19.00
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com