Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 04/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 22.04 21.11 22.04 Pro 1
2 Jaimie Weber Fleet Other Wesley Chapel, FL 22.01 21.05 22.01 Pro 2
3 Lisa Nyhuis Duke Labrador Retriever Montverde, FL 16.08 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Shannon Taaffe Prospect Other Lakeland, FL 15.07 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
5 Shannon Mueller Joker Border Collie Satellite Beach, FL 17.02 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
6 Tina Hawks Smokey Labrador Retriever Roseland, FL 15.10 14.05 15.10 Senior 4
7 Gloria Sciascia Annie Rose Australian Shepherd Orlando, FL 14.09 15.02 15.02 Senior 5
8 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 11.05 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
9 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 11.10 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
10 Jaimie Weber Fiona Other Wesley Chapel, FL 12.03 11.05 12.03 Junior 3
11 Melissa Pippel Hercules Weimaraner Windermere, FL 10.09 12.01 12.01 Junior 4
12 Tara Osuba MERCY Labrador Retriever New Por, FL 5.11 10.01 10.01 Junior 5
13 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.02 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
14 Shannon Mueller Champ Other Satellite Beach, FL 9.07 9.05 9.07 Splash 2
15 Barb Bodnar Gunner Labrador Retriever Vero Beach, FL 7.10 8.09 8.09 Splash 3
16 Tina Hawks Ember Golden Retriever Roseland, FL 6.01 8.08 8.08 Splash 4
17 Alyssa McClanahan Jasper Golden Retriever Orlando, FL 8.06 8.07 8.07 Splash 5
18 Jennifer Haddock Ammo Labrador Retriever Saint Cloud, FL 7.05 8.01 8.01 Splash 6
19 Janet Crumpton Pie Doberman Pinscher orlando, FL 6.11 7.00 7.00 Splash 7
20 Kate Fioccoprile Molly Weimaraner Orlando, FL 6.10 6.06 6.10 Splash 8
Splash 2 on 04/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 24.09 22.11 24.09 Extreme 1
2 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 20.09 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
3 Jules Rauch Mocha Labrador Retriever Longboat key, FL 21.10 22.01 22.01 Pro 2
4 Jaimie Weber Fleet Other Wesley Chapel, FL 20.02 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 3
5 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 12.01 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
6 Lisa Nyhuis Duke Labrador Retriever Montverde, FL 18.00 13.11 18.00 Semi Pro 2
7 RYAN HUTCHINS Gunner Labrador Retriever Jupiter, FL 11.07 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
8 Shannon Mueller Joker Border Collie Satellite Beach, FL 17.00 16.06 17.00 Senior 4
9 Tina Hawks Smokey Labrador Retriever Roseland, FL 14.08 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
10 Shannon Taaffe Prospect Other Lakeland, FL 14.03 13.06 14.03 Junior 2
11 Melissa Pippel Hercules Weimaraner Windermere, FL 12.05 13.07 13.07 Junior 3
12 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 10.04 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
13 Adam Fiedler Suzie Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 7.06 12.04 12.04 Junior 5
14 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 11.04 11.06 11.06 Junior 6
15 Jaimie Weber Fiona Other Wesley Chapel, FL 9.05 11.00 11.00 Junior 7
16 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.01 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
17 Tara Osuba MERCY Labrador Retriever New Por, FL 8.09 9.07 9.07 Splash 2
18 Tina Hawks Ember Golden Retriever Roseland, FL 9.07 8.06 9.07 Splash 3
19 Jennifer Haddock Ammo Labrador Retriever Saint Cloud, FL 8.06 9.07 9.07 Splash 4
20 Shannon Mueller Champ Other Satellite Beach, FL 7.08 9.07 9.07 Splash 5
21 Barb Bodnar Gunner Labrador Retriever Vero Beach, FL 9.03 8.05 9.03 Splash 6
22 Hettie Diaz Luke Jack Russell Terrier Kissimmee, FL 6.05 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
23 Janet Crumpton Pie Doberman Pinscher orlando, FL 7.08 7.06 7.08 Splash 7
24 Alicia Forzano Jackie Australian Shepherd Melbourne, FL 1.11 1.10 1.11 Splash 8
Splash 3 on 04/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jules Rauch Mocha Labrador Retriever Longboat key, FL 22.07 20.03 22.07 Pro 1
2 Deanie Sontheimer ACE Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 22.02 21.08 22.02 Pro 2
3 Jaimie Weber Fleet Other Wesley Chapel, FL 21.11 15.10 21.11 Pro 3
4 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 20.11 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 4
5 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 20.03 19.11 20.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Kristy Roberts Charlie German Shorthaired Pointer Maitland, FL 20.03 16.05 20.03 Semi Pro 6
7 Deanie Sontheimer Hunter Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 17.10 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 7
8 Lisa Nyhuis Duke Labrador Retriever Montverde, FL 16.09 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
9 RYAN HUTCHINS Gunner Labrador Retriever Jupiter, FL 18.04 17.00 18.04 Semi Pro 2
10 Shannon Taaffe Prospect Other Lakeland, FL 15.04 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
11 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 16.05 16.03 16.05 Senior 4
12 Tina Hawks Smokey Labrador Retriever Roseland, FL 14.06 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
13 Danielle McAnally Kalia Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 13.02 12.02 13.02 Junior 1
14 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 12.06 11.00 12.06 Junior 2
15 Melissa Pippel Hercules Weimaraner Windermere, FL 11.06 12.00 12.00 Junior 3
16 Jennifer Haddock Ammo Labrador Retriever Saint Cloud, FL 10.10 11.09 11.09 Junior 4
17 Jaimie Weber Fiona Other Wesley Chapel, FL 11.07 11.05 11.07 Junior 5
18 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 8.03 11.00 11.00 Junior 6
19 Barb Bodnar Gunner Labrador Retriever Vero Beach, FL 8.01 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
20 Adam Fiedler Suzie Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 8.02 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
21 Tina Hawks Ember Golden Retriever Roseland, FL 9.02 8.04 9.02 Splash 3
22 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.01 8.09 9.01 Splash 4
23 Tara Osuba MERCY Labrador Retriever New Por, FL NJ 9.00 9.00 Splash 5
24 Hettie Diaz Luke Jack Russell Terrier Kissimmee, FL 8.06 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
25 Janet Crumpton Pie Doberman Pinscher orlando, FL 7.06 8.00 8.00 Splash 6
26 Alicia Forzano Jackie Australian Shepherd Melbourne, FL 3.00 2.08 3.00 Splash 7
Junior Finals on 04/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 9.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
2 Jaimie Weber Fiona Other Wesley Chapel, FL 11.08 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
3 Jennifer Haddock Ammo Labrador Retriever Saint Cloud, FL 11.07 11.06 11.07 Junior 3
4 Adam Fiedler Suzie Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 11.00 10.03 11.00 Junior 4
5 Tara Osuba MERCY Labrador Retriever New Por, FL 9.07 9.11 9.11 Splash 5
6 Melissa Pippel Hercules Weimaraner Windermere, FL 9.09 8.04 9.09 Splash 6
7 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 7.01 7.08 7.08 Splash 7
8 Danielle McAnally Kalia Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 7.00 7.03 7.03 Splash 8
Senior Finals on 04/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lisa Nyhuis Duke Labrador Retriever Montverde, FL 20.06 20.02 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 RYAN HUTCHINS Gunner Labrador Retriever Jupiter, FL 18.00 15.03 18.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Shannon Mueller Joker Border Collie Satellite Beach, FL 16.00 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
4 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 16.00 17.05 17.05 Senior 4
5 Tina Hawks Smokey Labrador Retriever Roseland, FL 14.03 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
6 Shannon Taaffe Prospect Other Lakeland, FL 14.05 15.01 15.01 Senior 6
Pro Finals on 04/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Deanie Sontheimer ACE Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 23.09 20.11 23.09 Pro 1
2 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 23.06 20.11 23.06 Pro 2
3 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 20.11 19.09 20.11 Semi Pro 3
4 Jaimie Weber Fleet Other Wesley Chapel, FL 20.05 18.04 20.05 Semi Pro 4
5 Kristy Roberts Charlie German Shorthaired Pointer Maitland, FL 19.10 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Jules Rauch Mocha Labrador Retriever Longboat key, FL 20.00 18.04 20.00 Semi Pro 6
7 Deanie Sontheimer Hunter Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 19.09 19.06 19.09 Semi Pro 7
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com