Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 06/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Sacco Buddy Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 23.04 24.04 24.04 Extreme 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.06 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
3 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.11 19.08 20.11 Semi Pro 2
4 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 16.00 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Jessica Holland Chance Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.00 15.01 16.00 Senior 2
6 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.11 15.11 15.11 Senior 3
7 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.11 11.09 13.11 Junior 1
8 Steve Choquette FRED Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.00 11.10 11.10 Junior 2
9 Hal Plummer Louie Portuguese Water Dog Reno, NV 11.02 10.09 11.02 Junior 3
10 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 4.03 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 06/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.00 21.10 23.00 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 22.11 22.09 22.11 Pro 1
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 17.07 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
4 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.07 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.08 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 3
6 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 17.06 17.06 17.06 Senior 4
7 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 7.02 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
8 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 3.10 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
9 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 5.02 5.07 5.07 Splash 3
10 Jackie Bartel Lexi German Shepherd Dog reno, NV 1.01 2.02 2.02 Splash 4
Splash 3 on 06/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 22.00 21.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.00 17.05 22.00 Pro 2
3 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.02 21.00 21.00 Pro 3
4 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 13.11 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 4
5 Mike Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, CA 19.10 18.03 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.07 19.05 19.07 Semi Pro 2
7 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.11 18.09 18.11 Semi Pro 3
8 Will Cowan Yankee Chesapeake Bay Retriever fallon, NV 15.09 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
9 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.05 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
10 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.03 10.10 12.03 Junior 2
11 Jolene Hayes Boba Boxer Reno, NV 11.01 11.11 11.11 Junior 3
12 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 7.09 7.02 7.09 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 06/15/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.11 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.00 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
4 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.06 13.01 13.06 Junior 3
5 Jolene Hayes Boba Boxer Reno, NV 13.00 13.00 13.00 Junior 4
6 Suzy Nicholson Burgess Golden Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 11.05 11.06 11.06 Junior 5
7 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 6.11 6.09 6.11 Splash 1
8 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 6.05 5.10 6.05 Splash 2
9 Brandi Coyner Jet Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 6.03 6.01 6.03 Splash 3
10 Rusty Mort Ben again Other Reno, CA 2.00 4.01 4.01 Splash 4
Splash 5 on 06/16/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 18.06 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.10 21.05 21.10 Pro 2
3 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.10 19.06 20.10 Semi Pro 3
4 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 17.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 17.10 6.08 17.10 Senior 1
6 Denise Callen Claus Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.02 16.04 16.04 Senior 2
7 MATT MILLER BROADY Labrador Retriever KELSEYVILLE , CA 14.07 16.03 16.03 Senior 3
8 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.04 15.05 15.05 Senior 4
9 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 12.09 15.05 15.05 Senior 5
10 Lauren Speelman Dodger Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 13.02 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
11 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 14.05 13.03 14.05 Junior 2
12 Terry McGrath Durrell Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.02 12.04 14.02 Junior 3
13 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.07 13.03 13.03 Junior 4
14 Terry McGrath IOWA Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.00 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
15 Patrick Hollinger Cassie Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 10.03 11.05 11.05 Junior 6
16 Julie Cleghorn Kona Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 6.01 6.11 6.11 Splash 1
17 Brandi Coyner Jet Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 4.10 4.00 4.10 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 06/16/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.06 22.01 23.06 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.08 21.00 21.08 Pro 1
3 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.06 21.05 21.06 Pro 2
4 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 20.02 16.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.07 19.01 19.07 Semi Pro 1
6 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 17.03 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
7 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.09 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
8 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 15.01 17.02 17.02 Senior 4
9 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 16.03 16.02 16.03 Senior 1
10 Mark Herefored Sherman Other Reno, NV 15.07 15.08 15.08 Senior 5
11 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 15.08 15.03 15.08 Senior 6
12 Lauren Speelman Dodger Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.01 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
13 Terry McGrath IOWA Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.03 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
14 MATT MILLER BROADY Labrador Retriever KELSEYVILLE , CA 11.11 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
15 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 12.11 13.08 13.08 Junior 4
16 Patrick Hollinger Cassie Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 13.01 13.04 13.04 Junior 5
17 Jamie Torrey Belle Other Reno, CA 11.03 12.10 12.10 Junior 6
18 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 7.06 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
19 Amy Beck Piper Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 9.08 5.06 9.08 Splash 2
20 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.05 9.06 9.06 Splash 3
21 Andrea Johnson Kahlua Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 6.10 8.06 8.06 Splash 4
22 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 6.09 7.03 7.03 Splash 5
23 Brandi Coyner Jet Labrador Retriever Reno, NV NJ 3.11 3.11 Splash 6
Splash 7 on 06/16/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 22.06 21.09 22.06 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.01 20.07 22.01 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 21.09 22.00 22.00 Pro 3
4 Mike Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, CA 20.11 21.00 21.00 Pro 4
5 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.10 19.02 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Kathleen Bobula Blu Other Dayton, NV 8.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
7 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 16.06 16.03 16.06 Senior 3
8 Mackenzie Miller BROADY 1 Labrador Retriever Kelseyville, CA 16.01 15.03 16.01 Senior 4
9 Chris Mahannah Smoky Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 15.10 11.00 15.10 Senior 5
10 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 15.09 15.02 15.09 Senior 6
11 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.04 15.07 15.07 Senior 7
12 Dylan Evans Grady Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.11 9.03 14.11 Junior 1
13 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 14.08 13.11 14.08 Junior 2
14 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 10.00 7.11 10.00 Junior 3
15 Jay Wood Stella Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 7.02 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
16 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 6.09 7.07 7.07 Splash 2
17 Raquel Hale Zoey Labrador Retriever Ukiah, CA 5.01 5.03 5.03 Splash 3
18 Mitchell Wright Bear Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 1.02 4.09 4.09 Splash 4
19 Eric Hearon Eli Golden Retriever Reno, CA 4.08 3.06 4.08 Splash 5
20 Nikolas Powers Biscuit Golden Retriever Reno, CA 4.01 2.00 4.01 Splash 6
Splash 8 on 06/16/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.06 21.04 22.06 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.11 19.11 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 17.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
4 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 16.09 16.07 16.09 Senior 2
5 Ann Carpenter Tucker Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, CA 14.04 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
6 Jennifer Salas Rufus Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 12.01 16.02 Senior 4
7 MATT MILLER BROADY Labrador Retriever KELSEYVILLE , CA 13.09 15.04 15.04 Senior 5
8 Denise Callen Claus Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.05 15.00 15.00 Senior 6
9 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 13.03 12.11 13.03 Junior 1
10 Phoebe Stears Marley Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 4.09 3.08 4.09 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 06/16/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 4.06 0.00 4.06 Splash 2
3 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 4.04 0.00 4.04 Splash 3
Splash 9 on 06/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.03 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
2 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.07 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
3 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.07 11.10 18.07 Semi Pro 1
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.03 17.08 18.03 Semi Pro 2
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.03 13.07 17.03 Senior 1
6 MATT MILLER BROADY Labrador Retriever KELSEYVILLE , CA 15.08 15.08 15.08 Senior 3
7 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 10.06 15.00 15.00 Senior 2
8 Patrick Hollinger Cassie Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 14.05 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
9 Mackenzie Miller BROADY 1 Labrador Retriever Kelseyville, CA 12.03 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
10 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 14.04 14.00 14.04 Junior 3
11 Terry McGrath IOWA Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.03 13.00 13.03 Junior 4
12 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.02 11.07 11.07 Junior 5
13 Taylor Gerbel Ballard Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.00 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
14 Casey Sibley Scout Cocker Spaniel Reno, NV 4.01 5.10 5.10 Splash 1
15 Brandi Coyner Jet Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 5.05 5.07 5.07 Splash 2
Splash 10 on 06/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.11 21.06 21.11 Pro 1
2 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.08 14.10 21.08 Pro 2
3 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.08 21.02 21.02 Pro 3
4 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.01 16.05 19.01 Semi Pro 1
5 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.09 17.04 18.09 Semi Pro 2
6 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 15.11 17.10 17.10 Senior 3
7 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.10 15.08 17.10 Senior 4
8 Josh Schneider Tessa Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.01 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
9 Denise Callen Claus Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 17.03 17.03 Senior 6
10 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 17.00 15.09 17.00 Senior 1
11 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 12.00 16.00 16.00 Senior 7
12 Patrick Hollinger Cassie Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 14.06 14.01 14.06 Junior 1
13 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 14.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
14 Jamie Torrey Belle Other Reno, CA 13.04 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
15 Heather Curry Bronco Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.10 13.09 13.10 Junior 4
16 GLENN THOMAS RIO Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 12.08 10.02 12.08 Junior 5
17 Harry Pugsley Hines Portuguese Water Dog Sparks, NV 10.05 10.10 10.10 Junior 6
18 Cheyanne Ranson Sahrabis Rottweiler Reno, CA 9.07 10.05 10.05 Junior 7
19 John RICHARDSON Diesel Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 7.00 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
20 MITCH WRIGHT Bear Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 6.05 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
Lap Dog Finals on 06/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 16.09 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
2 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.10 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
Junior Handler Finals on 06/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mackenzie Miller BROADY 1 Labrador Retriever Kelseyville, CA 10.01 12.08 12.08 Junior 1
2 John RICHARDSON Diesel Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 8.01 5.10 8.01 Splash 2
3 Nikolas Powers Biscuit Golden Retriever Reno, CA 5.09 5.04 5.09 Splash 3
Splash Finals on 06/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 7.01 6.08 7.01 Splash 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 6.01 6.11 6.11 Splash 2
3 Julie Cleghorn Kona Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 6.03 6.09 6.09 Splash 3
4 Mitchell Wright Bear Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 4.03 6.02 6.02 Splash 4
Junior Finals on 06/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dylan Evans Grady Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.01 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
2 Terry McGrath Durrell Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.09 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
3 Jolene Hayes Boba Boxer Reno, NV 16.05 14.09 16.05 Senior 3
4 Lauren Speelman Dodger Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.09 13.09 15.09 Senior 4
5 Patrick Hollinger Cassie Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 14.07 15.03 15.03 Senior 5
6 Heather Curry Bronco Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.02 13.08 15.02 Senior 6
7 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 15.00 14.09 15.00 Senior 7
8 Terry McGrath IOWA Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.08 11.09 14.08 Junior 8
9 Jamie Torrey Belle Other Reno, CA 14.03 13.01 14.03 Junior 9
10 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.00 10.07 11.00 Junior 10
Senior Finals on 06/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.05 18.10 19.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Ann Carpenter Tucker Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, CA 18.01 16.00 18.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.11 14.00 17.11 Senior 3
4 Jessica Holland Chance Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.05 17.09 17.09 Senior 4
5 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 17.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 5
6 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 16.09 16.10 16.10 Senior 6
7 Josh Schneider Tessa Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.04 16.10 16.10 Senior 7
8 Will Cowan Yankee Chesapeake Bay Retriever fallon, NV 16.03 15.05 16.03 Senior 8
9 Denise Callen Claus Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 14.09 14.10 Junior 9
10 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 12.10 10.11 12.10 Junior 10
Pro Finals on 06/17/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Sacco Buddy Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 26.00 23.01 26.00 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.11 22.02 23.11 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 23.02 22.05 23.02 Pro 3
4 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.08 20.08 22.08 Pro 4
5 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 19.03 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 5
6 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 16.10 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 6
7 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.02 15.00 16.02 Senior 7
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com