Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 06/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.08 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.06 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 19.02 16.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.07 17.02 18.07 Semi Pro 2
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.04 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
6 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.04 17.10 18.04 Semi Pro 3
7 Liz Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 17.02 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
8 Mark Presley Amelia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 17.05 16.08 17.05 Senior 4
9 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.00 14.11 16.00 Senior 2
10 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 15.11 14.11 15.11 Senior 5
11 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.09 15.02 15.02 Senior 6
12 Ed Mathews Brutus Labrador Retriever reno, CA 11.06 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
13 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.06 13.02 13.06 Junior 2
14 Hal Plummer Louie Portuguese Water Dog Reno, NV 9.06 11.11 11.11 Junior 3
15 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.04 10.05 10.05 Junior 4
16 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 9.08 10.03 10.03 Junior 5
17 James Niffenegger Raster Other Elk Grove, CA 8.11 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
18 Liz Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.00 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
19 Taylor Browning Dakota Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.10 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
20 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 6.00 5.05 6.00 Splash 3
Splash 2 on 06/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.09 24.04 24.04 Extreme 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 24.00 22.04 24.00 Extreme 2
3 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 20.04 21.06 21.06 Pro 1
4 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.04 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.03 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
6 Liz Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 18.05 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
7 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 18.09 15.08 18.09 Semi Pro 2
8 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 17.00 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
9 Ann Carpenter Tucker Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, CA 17.07 17.11 17.11 Senior 3
10 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.10 17.00 17.10 Senior 4
11 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.09 16.04 16.09 Senior 1
12 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.08 16.01 16.01 Senior 5
13 Elisabeth Ghidossi Bella Labrador Retriever reno, NV 15.04 14.06 15.04 Senior 6
14 Andrea Schell Yogi Golden Retriever Fallon, NV 13.06 13.00 13.06 Junior 1
15 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 12.02 10.06 12.02 Junior 1
16 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.05 11.10 11.10 Junior 2
17 Suzy Nicholson Burgess Golden Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 11.05 9.11 11.05 Junior 3
18 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.07 10.03 10.03 Junior 2
19 Liz Carter London Other Sparks, NV 9.11 2.10 9.11 Splash 3
20 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 9.03 8.09 9.03 Splash 1
21 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 8.10 8.08 8.10 Splash 1
22 Natalie Hummer Scamp Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 8.05 8.03 8.05 Splash 2
23 James Niffenegger Raster Other Elk Grove, CA 6.11 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
24 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 6.00 7.02 7.02 Splash 3
25 Beckie Abner Orwin Plott Reno, NV 3.04 4.05 4.05 Splash 4
Splash 3 on 06/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 21.02 22.07 22.07 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.01 22.05 22.05 Pro 2
3 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 21.11 18.02 21.11 Pro 3
4 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.11 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Patrick Hollinger Cassie Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 17.09 16.10 17.09 Senior 2
6 Barbara OBrien Shasta Blu Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.03 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
7 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 15.10 16.05 16.05 Senior 1
8 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.10 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
9 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.00 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
10 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 3.00 10.05 10.05 Junior 3
11 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.11 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 06/23/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 22.06 24.03 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.08 22.00 22.08 Pro 1
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.05 22.00 22.05 Pro 2
4 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.03 3.01 20.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.07 18.10 19.07 Semi Pro 1
6 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 19.02 18.10 19.02 Semi Pro 2
7 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.07 17.09 18.07 Semi Pro 3
8 Mark Presley Amelia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 17.03 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 4
9 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.10 17.05 17.05 Senior 5
10 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 17.05 16.00 17.05 Senior 6
11 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.06 17.05 17.05 Senior 7
12 Terry McGrath Iowa Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.10 14.08 16.10 Senior 8
13 Barbara OBrien Shasta Blu Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.03 16.05 16.05 Senior 9
14 Danielle Johnson Sherman Other Reno, NV 15.05 16.02 16.02 Senior 10
15 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 15.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 1
16 Patrick Hollinger Cassie Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 15.05 15.10 15.10 Senior 11
17 Nathen Mills Reeses Golden Retriever Reno, CA 15.07 14.08 15.07 Senior 12
18 Lauren Speelman Dodger Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.04 14.00 15.04 Senior 13
19 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 9.04 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
20 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 12.08 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
21 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.11 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
22 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 9.11 11.11 11.11 Junior 3
23 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 10.03 8.08 10.03 Junior 4
24 Tad Meadows Bella Labrador Retriever sun valley , NV 8.00 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
25 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 9.02 2.02 9.02 Splash 2
26 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 8.08 7.02 8.08 Splash 3
27 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV NJ 6.09 6.09 Splash 4
Splash 6 on 06/23/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.03 24.08 24.08 Extreme 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 24.04 23.08 24.04 Extreme 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 23.02 21.09 23.02 Pro 3
4 Mike Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, CA 23.00 21.09 23.00 Pro 4
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 22.04 22.02 22.04 Pro 1
6 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.11 19.03 19.11 Semi Pro 1
7 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.10 15.06 18.10 Semi Pro 2
8 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 18.02 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
9 Mark Presley Amelia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 18.03 11.09 18.03 Semi Pro 4
10 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.00 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
11 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.09 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 6
12 Josh Schneider Tessa Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 17.08 17.08 Senior 7
13 Denise Callen C Laus Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.11 17.06 17.06 Senior 8
14 Lauren Speelman Dodger Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.06 12.03 16.06 Senior 9
15 Patrick Hollinger Cassie Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 16.04 15.11 16.04 Senior 10
16 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.10 15.07 15.10 Senior 11
17 Guy Torrey Belle Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.07 9.01 12.07 Junior 1
18 Terry McGrath Iowa Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 10.08 11.10 11.10 Junior 2
19 Emily Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 10.07 6.07 10.07 Junior 3
20 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 9.06 10.01 10.01 Junior 4
21 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 8.10 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
22 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 6.09 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
23 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 8.07 7.11 8.07 Splash 3
24 Jess Mcdermott Buddy Other Reno, NV 6.01 6.02 6.02 Splash 4
Splash 7 on 06/23/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.11 23.08 23.08 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.11 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
3 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.04 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.00 17.09 18.00 Semi Pro 1
5 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.07 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
6 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.05 13.04 14.05 Junior 1
7 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 9.08 8.00 9.08 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 06/24/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, CA 21.07 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.04 20.08 21.04 Pro 2
3 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.06 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 19.08 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 19.02 18.03 19.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 16.08 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
7 DOUG FULLER Serj Labrador Retriever RENO, CA 17.08 16.10 17.08 Senior 4
8 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.03 16.10 17.03 Senior 5
9 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.03 16.10 16.10 Senior 6
10 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.00 16.09 16.09 Senior 7
11 Dylan Evans Grady Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.04 16.06 16.06 Senior 8
12 Heather Curry Bronco Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.04 16.04 16.04 Senior 9
13 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.09 16.01 16.01 Senior 10
14 Mark Presley Amelia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 11.02 15.11 15.11 Senior 11
15 Patrick Hollinger Cassie Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 15.09 5.05 15.09 Senior 12
16 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 15.05 14.10 15.05 Senior 1
17 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.01 15.05 15.05 Senior 13
18 Barbara OBrien Shasta Blu Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.05 13.09 15.05 Senior 14
19 Emma Pierce Henna Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.09 14.03 14.09 Junior 1
20 TYLER GERACI Reeses Golden Retriever SPARKS, CA 12.02 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
21 Terry McGrath Iowa Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.05 12.09 14.05 Junior 3
22 Karen Wylie Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 13.07 10.08 13.07 Junior 4
23 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 12.07 12.10 12.10 Junior 5
24 LISA BILLIARD MAGNUM Labrador Retriever RENO, CA 12.10 12.03 12.10 Junior 6
25 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.07 12.09 12.09 Junior 7
26 Taylor Gerbel Ballard Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.07 12.06 12.06 Junior 8
27 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 10.07 11.04 11.04 Junior 9
28 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 8.00 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
29 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 8.00 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
30 Hal Plummer Louie Portuguese Water Dog Reno, NV NJ 5.03 5.03 Splash 3
Splash 9 on 06/24/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.10 21.09 22.10 Pro 1
2 Mike Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, CA 21.05 21.04 21.05 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.11 21.04 21.04 Pro 3
4 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.06 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 17.04 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
6 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.10 17.08 18.10 Semi Pro 2
7 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.06 18.05 18.06 Semi Pro 3
8 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.08 17.09 17.09 Senior 4
9 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 16.00 17.09 17.09 Senior 5
10 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.05 16.08 17.05 Senior 6
11 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 13.08 17.04 17.04 Senior 7
12 Heather Curry Bronco Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.05 17.02 17.02 Senior 8
13 Denise Callen C Laus Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.10 17.01 17.01 Senior 9
14 Mark Presley Amelia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 16.09 15.04 16.09 Senior 10
15 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.02 16.09 16.09 Senior 11
16 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.08 15.09 16.08 Senior 12
17 Patrick Hollinger Cassie Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 15.11 16.02 16.02 Senior 13
18 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 16.00 13.00 16.00 Senior 14
19 Karen Wylie Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 14.10 15.10 15.10 Senior 15
20 Barbara OBrien Shasta Blu Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.07 15.08 15.08 Senior 16
21 Toni Wagner KozMo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.04 15.06 15.06 Senior 17
22 Terry McGrath Iowa Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.10 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
23 Emma Pierce Henna Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.10 10.11 13.10 Junior 2
24 Taylor Gerbel Ballard Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.09 12.03 13.09 Junior 3
25 JAX MARCHAND YOKO LOKO Labrador Retriever RENO, CA 13.02 13.01 13.02 Junior 4
26 Andrea Schell Yogi Golden Retriever Fallon, NV 12.09 12.10 12.10 Junior 5
27 LIZZY WOLFE Benny Golden Retriever RENO, CA 12.07 7.05 12.07 Junior 6
28 Nichole Hartley Gus English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 9.02 10.01 10.01 Junior 7
29 MITCH WRIGHT Bear Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 7.06 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
30 Cody Hamm Hayley Border Collie Reno, NV 3.08 5.02 5.02 Splash 2
31 Dylan Hamm Cooper Golden Retriever Reno, NV 3.04 4.09 4.09 Splash 3
32 TIM CONZACHI Nala Labrador Retriever reno, NV 4.04 4.07 4.07 Splash 4
Lap Dog Finals on 06/24/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 14.00 13.08 14.00 Junior 1
2 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 11.11 11.10 11.11 Junior 2
Junior Handler Finals on 06/24/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Emily Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 15.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 1
2 TYLER GERACI Reeses Golden Retriever SPARKS, CA 14.06 15.00 15.00 Senior 2
3 Nathen Mills Reeses Golden Retriever Reno, CA 13.06 13.05 13.06 Junior 3
4 Emma Pierce Henna Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.01 10.04 13.01 Junior 4
5 LIZZY WOLFE Benny Golden Retriever RENO, CA 11.01 11.02 11.02 Junior 5
Splash Finals on 06/24/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 7.06 12.11 12.11 Junior 1
2 Tad Meadows Bella Labrador Retriever sun valley , NV 10.09 9.05 10.09 Junior 2
3 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 8.02 9.03 9.03 Splash 3
4 MITCH WRIGHT Bear Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 8.07 7.04 8.07 Splash 4
5 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 5.08 6.06 6.06 Splash 5
6 Jess Mcdermott Buddy Other Reno, NV 4.09 6.06 6.06 Splash 6
7 Beckie Abner Orwin Plott Reno, NV 5.02 5.01 5.02 Splash 7
Junior Finals on 06/24/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.08 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
2 Andrea Schell Yogi Golden Retriever Fallon, NV 14.03 13.00 14.03 Junior 2
3 Guy Torrey Belle Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.10 12.04 12.10 Junior 3
4 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.05 12.00 12.05 Junior 4
5 JAX MARCHAND YOKO LOKO Labrador Retriever RENO, CA 9.07 11.08 11.08 Junior 5
6 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 11.01 11.05 11.05 Junior 6
7 Suzy Nicholson Burgess Golden Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 10.09 11.02 11.02 Junior 7
8 Nichole Hartley Gus English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 9.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 8
9 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 9.01 8.06 9.01 Splash 9
Senior Finals on 06/24/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 19.11 19.03 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.04 17.00 19.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 17.09 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
5 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 15.10 17.09 17.09 Senior 5
6 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.06 15.02 17.06 Senior 6
7 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 7
8 Mark Presley Amelia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 16.10 14.02 16.10 Senior 8
9 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.05 16.07 16.07 Senior 9
10 Ann Carpenter Tucker Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, CA 15.08 14.00 15.08 Senior 10
Pro Finals on 06/24/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.06 23.05 23.06 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.05 21.11 23.05 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.04 23.00 23.00 Pro 3
4 Mike Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, CA 22.06 22.06 22.06 Pro 4
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.02 20.03 21.02 Pro 5
6 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.07 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 6
7 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 11.11 17.06 17.06 Senior 7
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com