Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 08/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.04 15.09 15.09 Senior 1
2 Kim Plath Sydney Australian Shepherd Peyton, CO 14.11 14.02 14.11 Junior 1
3 Robin Chavet Marley Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.01 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
4 Samuel Oldham Boonie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 7.01 11.07 11.07 Junior 3
5 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 7.08 NJ 7.08 Splash 1
6 Kyla Markell Emmy Labrador Retriever Berthoud, CO 6.09 7.00 7.00 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 08/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.07 15.07 15.07 Senior 1
2 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 12.04 15.00 15.00 Senior 2
3 Kim Plath Sydney Australian Shepherd Peyton, CO 14.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
4 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 12.05 12.02 12.05 Junior 2
Splash 3 on 08/03/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Hauff Sparkx Other Windsor, CO 16.06 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Dustin Lauer Gunner Labrador Retriever Lasalle, CO 17.05 16.10 17.05 Senior 2
3 Victor Williams Koda Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.00 16.01 16.01 Senior 3
4 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.09 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
5 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 13.10 12.02 13.10 Junior 2
6 Katie Hansen Finn Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 8.10 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
7 Lisa Lytle Sissy Labrador Retriever Eaton, CO 7.06 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 08/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cody Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 19.00 16.07 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Baylee Hodges Trigger A Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 16.11 15.01 16.11 Senior 2
3 Brandy Lathan Phoebe Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 16.08 15.10 16.08 Senior 3
4 Kayla Peltz Maddie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Loveland, CO 16.05 16.05 16.05 Senior 4
5 Chris Read Hank Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 14.10 15.05 15.05 Senior 5
6 Joseph Lugo Jacoby German Shorthaired Pointer Westminster, CO 15.03 15.00 15.03 Senior 6
7 Marilyn Floyd Kila Labrador Retriever STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 14.10 13.03 14.10 Junior 1
8 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.07 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
9 Victor Williams Koda Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.02 11.04 14.02 Junior 3
10 Jennifer Malone Zeus Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 14.01 13.04 14.01 Junior 4
11 Grason Hodges Trigger B Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 13.11 13.09 13.11 Junior 5
12 Kevin Hodges Deets Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 11.03 13.08 13.08 Junior 6
13 Christa Dowty Kona Labrador Retriever Lakewood, CO 8.11 11.08 11.08 Junior 7
14 Alan Johnson Tank Labrador Retriever Berthoud, CO 11.03 9.10 11.03 Junior 8
15 Debbie Peterson Mea Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 7.00 6.04 7.00 Splash 1
16 Gary Buffington Gunner Labrador Retriever Fort Collings, CO 6.01 6.10 6.10 Splash 2
17 Jessica Borden Meadow Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 3.06 2.08 3.06 Splash 3
18 Amy Fristoe Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 2.06 2.05 2.06 Splash 4
19 Cody Catron Dexter Other Loveland, CO NJ 2.05 2.05 Splash 5
Splash 5 on 08/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cody Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 20.11 19.09 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Chris Johnson Citori Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.03 16.09 16.09 Senior 1
3 Darren Hodges Trigger Golden Retriever Fort Collings, CO 8.02 16.07 16.07 Senior 2
4 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 14.10 15.05 15.05 Senior 3
5 Colton Hodges Trigger C Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 14.02 12.11 14.02 Junior 1
6 Stephanie Feltz Daisy Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 11.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
7 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 11.11 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
8 Marilyn Floyd Kila Labrador Retriever STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 13.08 12.07 13.08 Junior 4
9 Presley Hodges Deets A Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 13.04 11.06 13.04 Junior 5
10 Christa Dowty Kona Labrador Retriever Lakewood, CO 10.11 10.10 10.11 Junior 6
11 Debbie Kujaczynski Sadie Other Loveland, CO 8.08 7.10 8.08 Splash 1
12 Debbie Peterson Mea Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 7.07 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
13 Patrick Foster Rex Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fort Collins, CO 3.00 2.06 3.00 Splash 3
Splash 6 on 08/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Don Overcash Moose Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 11.02 15.07 15.07 Senior 1
2 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 14.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 2
3 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 12.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
4 Lonnie Rodgers Milo Golden Retriever Greeley, CO 11.02 11.08 11.08 Junior 2
5 Stephen Hanks Dio Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 0.11 2.02 2.02 Splash 1
6 Jeff Thomas Trace Labrador Retriever Johnstown, CO 1.00 0.07 1.00 Splash 2
Splash 7 on 08/04/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Irene Watterson Kimber Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.04 13.03 15.04 Senior 1
2 Drew Sronce Polly Labrador Retriever Timmath, CO 13.02 12.05 13.02 Junior 1
3 Robin Chavet Marley Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 12.08 12.05 12.08 Junior 2
4 Xrystal Roberts Porthos Belgian Malinois Loveland, CO 5.06 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
5 Lonnie Rodgers Milo Golden Retriever Greeley, CO 8.05 8.00 8.05 Splash 2
6 Brendan Doran Jager Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 2.03 1.03 2.03 Splash 3
7 Jennifer Burkhert Cinch Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 1.02 1.09 1.09 Splash 4
8 David Johnston Lorna Other Ft Collins, CO 1.09 NJ 1.09 Splash 5
Splash 8 on 08/05/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Floyd Kila Labrador Retriever STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 16.03 15.01 16.03 Senior 1
2 Mark Mellon Chopper Labrador Retriever Johnstown, CO 14.10 15.08 15.08 Senior 2
3 Laura Bevacqua Gus Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 11.07 9.05 11.07 Junior 1
4 Jessica Borden Meadow Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 8.03 8.02 8.03 Splash 1
5 Ryan Huntley Lexi Other Loveland, CO 5.04 6.00 6.00 Splash 2
6 Alyssa Clark Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Littleton, CO 5.07 4.04 5.07 Splash 3
7 Amy Fristoe Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 1.06 2.04 2.04 Splash 4
Splash 9 on 08/05/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mackenzie Aeberli Phantom Other Colorado, CO 22.01 18.00 22.01 Pro 1
2 Jesse Olson Edsel German Wirehaired Pointer Johnstown, CO 18.09 18.03 18.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Jesse Olson Hudson German Wirehaired Pointer Johnstown, CO 16.05 16.04 16.05 Senior 2
4 TIM MARTINEZ NIMO Labrador Retriever LOVELAND, CO 16.02 15.10 16.02 Senior 3
5 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.03 15.08 15.08 Senior 4
6 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 14.08 14.07 14.08 Junior 1
7 William Stipe Hundee Golden Retriever Westminister, CO 10.10 10.05 10.10 Junior 2
Splash 10 on 08/05/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 13.05 16.09 16.09 Senior 1
2 Kevin Hodges Deets Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 14.08 14.07 14.08 Junior 1
3 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 13.08 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
4 Todd Johnson Shelby Other Loveland, CO 12.08 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
5 Presley Hodges Deets A Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 13.02 10.06 13.02 Junior 4
6 Carol Johnston Ellie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 10.04 12.09 12.09 Junior 5
7 Denise Montagu Zuko Other Loveland, CO 10.10 10.00 10.10 Junior 6
8 AJ Macdonnald Riley Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.01 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
9 David Smith Blue Other FT Collins, CO 7.05 7.07 7.07 Splash 2
10 Greg Lipinski Cookie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 3.11 2.05 3.11 Splash 3
Splash 11 on 08/05/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mackenzie Aeberli Phantom Other Colorado, CO 21.06 20.00 21.06 Pro 1
2 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.00 16.00 16.00 Senior 1
3 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 13.10 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
4 Carol Johnston Ellie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.05 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
5 William Stipe Hundee Golden Retriever Westminister, CO 11.00 11.04 11.04 Junior 3
6 Kammi Jo Carson Smoke English Springer Spaniel Fort Collins, CO 7.03 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
7 Eric Warner Tess Border Collie Greeley, CO 8.06 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
8 Harold Klein Cody Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 1.03 5.00 5.00 Splash 3
9 Jessica Kois Hewey English Springer Spaniel Loveland, CO NJ 0.06 0.06 Splash 4
Splash 12 on 08/06/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.00 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
2 Jennifer Malone Zeus Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 17.06 14.01 17.06 Senior 2
3 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 15.04 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
4 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.10 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
5 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 14.04 11.10 14.04 Junior 2
6 Renee Troendly Rory Other Loveland, CO 11.11 13.01 13.01 Junior 3
7 Connie Fredman Dexter Labrador Retriever Ft. Collins, CO 8.00 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
8 Jack Mckie Bruce Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 7.09 5.07 7.09 Splash 2
9 Connie Fredman Remington Labrador Retriever Ft. Collins, CO 6.10 6.08 6.10 Splash 3
10 Tony Reed Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 5.08 6.07 6.07 Splash 4
11 Amy Fristoe Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 3.03 2.10 3.03 Splash 5
Splash 13 on 08/06/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Hauff Sparkx Other Windsor, CO 19.08 19.03 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.05 16.04 16.05 Senior 2
3 Debbie Hansen Mandy Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 15.09 14.09 15.09 Senior 3
4 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 15.07 15.06 15.07 Senior 4
5 Carol Johnston Ellie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.02 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
6 Lisa Lytle Dosi Labrador Retriever Eaton, CO 14.08 14.05 14.08 Junior 1
7 Samuel Oldham Boonie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.04 13.10 14.04 Junior 2
8 Debbie Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 11.04 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
9 Lisa Lytle Sissy Labrador Retriever Eaton, CO 9.02 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
10 Tony Reed Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 5.09 6.06 6.06 Splash 2
11 Becky Staszak Lacy Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 6.01 3.03 6.01 Splash 3
12 Kris Staszak Moses Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 2.09 4.10 4.10 Splash 4
13 Jackie Coyne Kip Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 4.04 3.10 4.04 Splash 5
Splash 14 on 08/06/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Hauff Sparkx Other Windsor, CO 21.05 20.09 21.05 Pro 1
2 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.08 15.05 15.08 Senior 1
3 Lisa Lytle Dosi Labrador Retriever Eaton, CO 14.01 13.02 14.01 Junior 1
4 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 13.08 11.03 13.08 Junior 2
5 Carol Johnston Ellie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 9.10 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
6 Lisa Lytle Sissy Labrador Retriever Eaton, CO 8.05 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
7 Tony Reed Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 5.11 6.03 6.03 Splash 2
Splash 15 on 08/07/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nick Bilodeau Tucker Other Fort Collins, CO 18.05 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.11 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 15.06 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
4 Irene Watterson Kimber Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.07 16.05 16.05 Senior 4
5 Brandy Lathan Phoebe Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 14.10 16.03 16.03 Senior 5
6 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.01 16.00 16.00 Senior 6
7 Chris Read Hank Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 15.01 15.02 15.02 Senior 7
8 Wes Reiff Rev Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 15.01 14.09 15.01 Senior 8
9 Amy Fristoe Remington Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 9.03 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
10 Amy Fristoe Dexter Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 8.10 8.08 8.10 Splash 2
11 Tony Reed Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 6.01 6.11 6.11 Splash 3
12 Amy Fristoe Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 2.10 3.01 3.01 Splash 4
Junior Handler Finals on 08/07/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Grason Hodges Trigger B Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 17.00 14.10 17.00 Senior 1
2 Baylee Hodges Trigger A Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 11.09 16.10 16.10 Senior 2
3 Colton Hodges Trigger C Golden Retriever Ft Collins, CO 14.02 16.03 16.03 Senior 3
4 Presley Hodges Deets A Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 11.09 11.10 11.10 Junior 4
5 Alyssa Clark Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Littleton, CO 10.05 9.05 10.05 Junior 5
6 Kammi Jo Carson Smoke English Springer Spaniel Fort Collins, CO 10.04 9.06 10.04 Junior 6
7 Jack Mckie Bruce Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 6.06 7.01 7.01 Splash 7
Splash Finals on 08/07/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 AJ Macdonnald Riley Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.00 12.04 14.00 Junior 1
2 Lisa Lytle Sissy Labrador Retriever Eaton, CO 8.09 9.11 9.11 Splash 2
3 Jessica Borden Meadow Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 8.11 9.08 9.08 Splash 3
4 Tony Reed Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 6.01 5.01 6.01 Splash 4
Junior Finals on 08/07/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Samuel Oldham Boonie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.03 16.02 16.03 Senior 1
2 Kevin Hodges Deets Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 13.04 16.03 16.03 Senior 2
3 Lisa Lytle Dosi Labrador Retriever Eaton, CO 15.02 16.00 16.00 Senior 3
4 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 16.00 14.10 16.00 Senior 4
5 Kim Plath Sydney Australian Shepherd Peyton, CO 15.11 15.05 15.11 Senior 5
6 Renee Troendly Rory Other Loveland, CO 9.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 6
7 Debbie Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 12.04 12.07 12.07 Junior 7
Senior Finals on 08/07/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nick Bilodeau Tucker Other Fort Collins, CO 19.10 19.00 19.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Dustin Lauer Gunner Labrador Retriever Lasalle, CO 18.07 17.06 18.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 18.05 17.03 18.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Irene Watterson Kimber Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.07 17.09 17.09 Senior 4
5 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 16.06 17.03 17.03 Senior 5
6 Jennifer Malone Zeus Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 13.00 16.10 16.10 Senior 6
7 Brandy Lathan Phoebe Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 16.03 15.05 16.03 Senior 7
8 Mark Mellon Chopper Labrador Retriever Johnstown, CO 14.11 16.03 16.03 Senior 8
9 Darren Hodges Trigger Golden Retriever Fort Collings, CO 15.09 16.00 16.00 Senior 9
10 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.08 15.11 15.11 Senior 10
11 Chris Read Hank Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 13.05 15.08 15.08 Senior 11
12 Debbie Hansen Mandy Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 14.09 13.08 14.09 Junior 12
Pro Finals on 08/07/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Hauff Sparkx Other Windsor, CO 21.01 23.06 23.06 Pro 1
2 Cody Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 21.08 15.10 21.08 Pro 2
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com