Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Farm Stores Pet Fair Eureka, CA

Splash 1 on 09/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bobby Olson Runner Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.04 14.06 15.04 Senior 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.04 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
3 Steve Magennis Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.04 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
4 Lauren Lester Enzo Labrador Retriever McKinleyville, CA 14.01 13.05 14.01 Junior 3
5 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 12.03 11.02 12.03 Junior 4
6 Bryan Johnson Star Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 7.06 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
7 Bryan Johnson Navy Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 8.11 12.00 12.00 Junior 6
8 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 5.10 6.10 6.10 Splash 1
9 Lindsey Esh Faith American Pit Bull Terrier Mckinleyville, CA 2.00 6.10 6.10 Splash 2
10 Tom Giusti Charlie Bernese Mountain Dog Eureka, CA 4.05 6.02 6.02 Splash 3
Splash 2 on 09/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.05 23.01 23.05 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 23.00 23.01 23.01 Pro 2
3 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 18.07 16.06 18.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.03 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Karen Raskin Jenny Labrador Retriever Kneeland, CA 12.07 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
6 Tami Fitze SARGE Labrador Retriever Hydesville, CA 12.00 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
7 Bryan Johnson Navy Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 9.06 12.05 12.05 Junior 2
8 Bobby Olson Runner Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 11.07 10.08 11.07 Junior 3
9 Bryan Johnson Star Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 7.09 7.04 7.09 Splash 1
10 David Brandt Daisy Labrador Retriever Myers flat, CA 4.10 5.03 5.03 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 09/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.04 22.06 23.04 Pro 1
2 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.07 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.05 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 18.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 17.05 16.05 17.05 Senior 3
6 Kevin Kastler Goose Labrador Retriever Fortuna, CA 16.11 15.04 16.11 Senior 4
7 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.09 16.05 16.09 Senior 5
8 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.07 15.10 15.10 Senior 6
9 Bobby Olson Runner Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.06 12.03 13.06 Junior 1
10 Tami Fitze SARGE Labrador Retriever Hydesville, CA 12.09 10.10 12.09 Junior 2
11 Robin Ehn Indy Belgian Malinois Cottonwood , CA 9.02 11.05 11.05 Junior 3
12 Scott Bauer ChaSE Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 10.00 10.07 10.07 Junior 4
13 Lavivian Wright Baloo American Pit Bull Terrier Mckinleyville, CA 7.05 7.04 7.05 Splash 1
14 Greg Musson Bear Labrador Retriever Fortuna, CA 5.03 5.03 5.03 Splash 2
15 Bobbi Backman Guss Catahoula Arcata, CA 2.05 NJ 2.05 Splash 3
Splash 4 on 09/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 23.07 22.02 23.07 Pro 1
2 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 20.05 21.07 21.07 Pro 1
3 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.05 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.04 17.10 18.04 Semi Pro 2
5 Laura Neely Wigeon Chesapeake Bay Retriever Eureka, CA 17.05 17.02 17.05 Senior 3
6 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 17.02 13.05 17.02 Senior 4
7 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 16.06 15.07 16.06 Senior 5
8 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.10 16.05 16.05 Senior 6
9 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 14.08 15.09 15.09 Senior 7
10 Bobby Olson Runner Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.08 12.01 15.08 Senior 8
11 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 11.10 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
12 Tami Fitze SARGE Labrador Retriever Hydesville, CA 11.03 12.03 12.03 Junior 2
13 Tyla Miller Rudy American Bulldog Eureka, CA 9.02 8.07 9.02 Splash 1
14 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 5.09 6.05 6.05 Splash 2
15 Haley Leon Maui wowie American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 2.01 2.02 2.02 Splash 3
Super Vertical on 09/22/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash -1
2 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 6.04 0.00 6.04 Splash -1
3 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash -1
4 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
5 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash -1
6 Steve Magennis Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 4.00 0.00 4.00 Splash -1
Splash 5 on 09/23/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 16.06 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Laura Neely Wigeon Chesapeake Bay Retriever Eureka, CA 17.08 16.11 17.08 Senior 2
3 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 17.06 17.05 17.06 Senior 3
4 Robin Ehn Indy Belgian Malinois Cottonwood , CA 14.08 13.04 14.08 Junior 1
5 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.11 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
6 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.07 13.04 13.07 Junior 3
7 Bryan Johnson Navy Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 13.03 13.02 13.03 Junior 4
8 Janet Horn Buddy Other Eureka, CA 11.01 12.04 12.04 Junior 5
9 Tom Giusti Charlie Bernese Mountain Dog Eureka, CA 7.09 6.09 7.09 Splash 1
10 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 5.07 7.03 7.03 Splash 2
11 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 6.03 6.04 6.04 Splash 3
12 Bryan Johnson Star Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 2.09 3.06 3.06 Splash 4
Splash 6 on 09/23/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.05 21.11 23.05 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.08 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
3 Lori Lumgair Jake Other Lewiston, CA 19.09 18.11 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Laura Neely Wigeon Chesapeake Bay Retriever Eureka, CA 19.00 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.05 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
6 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 15.03 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 4
7 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.08 15.08 18.08 Semi Pro 5
8 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 17.07 17.00 17.07 Senior 6
9 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 14.00 17.06 17.06 Senior 7
10 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.10 15.06 15.10 Senior 8
11 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 15.07 14.04 15.07 Senior 9
12 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 11.10 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
13 Janet Horn Buddy Other Eureka, CA 13.00 11.06 13.00 Junior 2
14 Bryan Johnson Navy Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 9.01 11.11 11.11 Junior 3
15 Steve Magennis Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.01 10.08 11.01 Junior 4
16 Barry Lubey Bob Border Collie Mckinleyville, CA 8.07 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
17 Tom Giusti Charlie Bernese Mountain Dog Eureka, CA 6.02 7.03 7.03 Splash 2
18 Bryan Johnson Star Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 6.00 6.04 6.04 Splash 3
19 Tom Fitzgerald Rusty German Shepherd Dog Arcata, CA 3.00 3.10 3.10 Splash 4
Splash Finals on 09/23/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Barry Lubey Bob Border Collie Mckinleyville, CA 9.08 10.05 10.05
2 Lavivian Wright Baloo American Pit Bull Terrier Mckinleyville, CA 6.08 7.11 7.11
3 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 7.01 6.06 7.01
4 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 6.10 6.09 6.10
5 Tom Giusti Charlie Bernese Mountain Dog Eureka, CA 4.05 3.10 4.05
6 Bobbi Backman Guss Catahoula Arcata, CA 1.05 1.08 1.08
Junior Finals on 09/23/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lauren Lester Enzo Labrador Retriever McKinleyville, CA 15.07 16.01 16.01
2 Steve Magennis Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.02 14.06 14.06
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.00 13.11 14.00
4 Karen Raskin Jenny Labrador Retriever Kneeland, CA 13.11 12.04 13.11
5 Robin Ehn Indy Belgian Malinois Cottonwood , CA 13.06 13.05 13.06
6 Bryan Johnson Navy Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 12.06 13.02 13.02
7 Janet Horn Buddy Other Eureka, CA 11.06 10.01 11.06
8 Tami Fitze SARGE Labrador Retriever Hydesville, CA 10.11 10.05 10.11
9 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 10.09 10.02 10.09
10 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA NJ 9.02 9.02
11 Bryan Johnson Star Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 4.00 8.07 8.07
Senior Finals on 09/23/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 19.06 21.00 21.00
2 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 20.07 17.03 20.07
3 Laura Neely Wigeon Chesapeake Bay Retriever Eureka, CA 19.11 20.05 20.05
4 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.09 19.05 19.09
5 Lori Lumgair Jake Other Lewiston, CA 19.05 18.04 19.05
6 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka , CA 18.06 18.10 18.10
7 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.05 16.10 16.10
8 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.02 16.04 16.04
9 Karen Raskin Jenny Labrador Retriever Kneeland, CA 13.11 12.04 13.11
Pro Finals on 09/23/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.10 23.04 23.10
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.09 22.04 22.09
3 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 19.03 18.11 19.03
4 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 18.08 18.03 18.08
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com