Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 10/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 24.10 24.08 24.10 Extreme 1
2 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 22.09 23.01 23.01 Pro 2
3 Meagan Shields Suka Belgian Malinois Davis, CA 20.10 20.09 20.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.09 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 15.10 13.11 15.10 Senior 1
6 Angelo Camarda Polly Golden Retriever Sonoma, CA 15.04 15.04 15.04 Senior 2
7 Kelley McNair Kamdyn Golden Retriever Novato, CA 13.00 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
8 Jessica Hecock Mira Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 12.07 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
9 Jessica Hecock Barley Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.08 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
10 Tim Beecroft Gracie Golden Retriever Novato , CA 5.09 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
11 Patti Boskin Frizbee Labrador Retriever SF, CA 5.07 6.10 6.10 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 10/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 25.06 25.00 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 21.00 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.11 21.03 21.11 Pro 2
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.10 21.06 21.06 Pro 3
5 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.07 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 4
6 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 19.02 18.09 19.02 Semi Pro 1
7 Meagan Shields Suka Belgian Malinois Davis, CA 18.11 18.00 18.11 Semi Pro 2
8 tina vickrey Happy American Pit Bull Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 13.05 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
9 Kelley McNair Kamdyn Golden Retriever Novato, CA 10.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
10 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 11.03 11.09 11.09 Junior 3
11 Brian Pon Ellie Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Rafael , CA 9.06 11.05 11.05 Junior 4
12 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 9.03 10.00 10.00 Junior 5
13 Jayne Johnson Leo Labrador Retriever San Rael , CA 5.02 5.07 5.07 Splash 1
14 Allyssa Mader Hanna Golden Retriever Sacramento, CA 4.00 5.05 5.05 Splash 2
15 Karen Sass Jordy Other Novato , CA 2.11 2.11 2.11 Splash 3
Splash 3 on 10/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 24.11 24.03 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 21.10 23.02 23.02 Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.00 22.04 23.00 Pro 3
4 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.09 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 22.01 21.08 22.01 Pro 2
6 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 18.09 18.01 18.09 Semi Pro 1
7 Meagan Shields Suka Belgian Malinois Davis, CA 16.02 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
8 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.03 14.05 15.03 Senior 3
9 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 14.11 15.00 15.00 Senior 4
10 tina vickrey Happy American Pit Bull Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 14.00 10.09 14.00 Junior 1
11 Bill Ponseti Annie German Shorthaired Pointer Novato , CA 11.09 12.03 12.03 Junior 2
12 John Payn Ace American Staffordshire Terrier Pacheco , CA 10.10 8.05 10.10 Junior 3
13 Christine Hempel Khyber Golden Retriever San Rafael, CA 9.08 10.04 10.04 Junior 4
14 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 9.10 8.08 9.10 Splash 1
15 TOM NIGMAN HARVEY Labrador Retriever OAKLAND, CA 9.05 8.00 9.05 Splash 2
16 Kyra Melbright Sophie Other , CA 7.09 8.04 8.04 Splash 3
Splash Finals on 10/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Charles Burton Bailey Other Ukiah, CA 10.10 11.08 11.08 Junior 1
Junior Finals on 10/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Silva Spike Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 12.08 13.01 13.01 Junior 1
2 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 12.05 10.01 12.05 Junior 2
3 Micah Pearlman Zero Australian Cattle Dog San Rafael, CA 9.01 10.01 10.01 Junior 3
Senior Finals on 10/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 21.00 16.03 21.00 Pro 1
2 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 18.04 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Jason Presser Boca Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 18.10 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Kelley McNair Kamdyn Golden Retriever Novato, CA 17.04 17.02 17.04 Senior 4
5 Jessica Hecock Mira Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.02 16.01 16.01 Senior 5
6 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 15.08 15.02 15.08 Senior 6
7 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.05 14.05 14.05 Junior 7
8 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 12.02 11.02 12.02 Junior 8
Pro Finals on 10/13/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 25.00 24.07 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.03 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 20.00 10.09 20.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 17.01 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 4
Splash 4 on 10/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 25.03 25.08 25.08 Extreme 1
2 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 21.11 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.10 22.09 22.10 Pro 1
4 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 18.11 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Jason Presser Boca Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 17.11 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 1
6 Kelley McNair Kamdyn Golden Retriever Novato, CA 16.02 15.06 16.02 Senior 2
7 Jessica Hecock Mira Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.05 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
8 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 15.04 14.04 15.04 Senior 4
9 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 15.00 13.11 15.00 Senior 5
10 Karl Edholm Hank German Shepherd Dog pleasanton, CA 11.01 12.01 12.01 Junior 1
11 Brian Pon Wyatt Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Rafael , CA 10.06 11.06 11.06 Junior 2
12 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 11.03 10.11 11.03 Junior 3
13 Micah Pearlman Zero Australian Cattle Dog San Rafael, CA 0.05 10.08 10.08 Junior 4
14 Adam Arrington Stella Labrador Retriever Oakland, CA 9.00 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 10/14/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 25.07 25.03 25.07 Extreme 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.09 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
3 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 11.07 21.10 21.10 Pro 2
4 Jason Presser Boca Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 18.07 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 17.02 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
6 Jessica Hecock Mira Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.11 17.01 17.01 Senior 3
7 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 16.06 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
8 Kelley McNair Kamdyn Golden Retriever Novato, CA 15.11 16.04 16.04 Senior 5
9 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 16.02 12.06 16.02 Senior 6
10 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 14.04 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
11 Wendy Silva Spike Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 13.09 13.02 13.09 Junior 2
12 Micah Pearlman Zero Australian Cattle Dog San Rafael, CA 8.00 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
13 Charles Burton Bailey Other Ukiah, CA 6.03 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com