Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Jr Handler Semi Finals on 11/10/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dianne Star REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.05 10.03 10.05 Junior 1
2 Zack Star REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.05 10.03 10.05 Junior 2
3 Zack Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.05 10.03 10.05 Junior 3
Lap Dog Semi Finals on 11/10/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 17.00 0.00 17.00 Senior 1
2 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 12.10 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
3 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 12.00 NJ 12.00 Junior 3
4 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 10.05 10.03 10.05 Junior 4
5 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 1.11 NJ 1.11 Splash 5
6 Mike` Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV NJ 1.03 1.03 Splash 6
Splash Semi Finals on 11/10/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 11.00 11.01 11.01 Junior 1
2 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 9.05 10.01 10.01 Junior 2
3 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 8.05 8.11 8.11 Splash 3
4 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 8.08 8.10 8.10 Splash 4
5 Tommy Middleton Ace Australian Shepherd Granite bay, CA 6.01 8.06 8.06 Splash 5
6 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 8.00 8.05 8.05 Splash 6
7 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 6.05 7.10 7.10 Splash 7
8 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 3.08 7.08 7.08 Splash 8
9 Ann Raines Creed Border Collie Loomis, CA 7.03 7.03 7.03 Splash 9
10 Amy Peterson Fuchsia American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 6.08 7.03 7.03 Splash 10
11 Pam Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 5.10 7.02 7.02 Splash 11
12 Bryan Johnson Star Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 4.03 5.06 5.06 Splash 12
13 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 4.01 3.08 4.01 Splash 13
14 Brandi Coyner Jet Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 1.04 1.04 1.04 Splash 14
Senior Semi Finals - Pool 2 on 11/10/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 20.11 19.03 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 20.04 19.06 20.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 17.05 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 3
4 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 19.09 18.03 19.09 Semi Pro 4
5 Harry Ehn JoJo Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 16.01 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 5
6 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 19.04 18.09 19.04 Semi Pro 6
7 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 19.02 17.09 19.02 Semi Pro 7
8 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 19.00 18.05 19.00 Semi Pro 8
9 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 17.09 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 9
10 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 18.06 17.11 18.06 Semi Pro 10
11 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 17.04 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 11
12 John Juhrend Tucker Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 18.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 12
13 Jason Presser Boca Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 17.00 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 13
14 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 16.01 17.10 17.10 Senior 14
15 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.10 12.03 17.10 Senior 15
16 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 16.10 17.06 17.06 Senior 16
17 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.10 17.05 17.05 Senior 17
18 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 17.02 13.09 17.02 Senior 18
19 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 17.01 13.10 17.01 Senior 19
20 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 16.01 15.00 16.01 Senior 20
21 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.07 15.00 15.00 Senior 21
22 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 14.00 10.01 14.00 Junior 22
23 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 13.05 13.03 13.05 Junior 23
Junior Semi Finals on 11/10/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kevin Baughn Niko Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 16.01 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
2 Taylor Gerbel Ballard Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.08 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
3 tina vickrey Happy American Pit Bull Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 15.03 11.05 15.03 Senior 3
4 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 11.06 14.11 14.11 Junior 4
5 Debbie Walde-Baughn Zoey Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 13.07 14.04 14.04 Junior 5
6 LISA DOMBROSKE PEPPER Labrador Retriever Boulder Creek, CA 12.00 13.03 13.03 Junior 6
7 Bryan Johnson Navy Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 11.05 13.02 13.02 Junior 7
8 Carolyn Lewis Ellie Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 12.03 10.01 12.03 Junior 8
9 Robin Ehn Indy Belgian Malinois Cottonwood , CA 9.10 10.10 10.10 Junior 9
10 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 9.09 10.09 10.09 Junior 10
11 Wendy Silva Spike Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 9.02 10.07 10.07 Junior 11
12 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.02 10.04 10.04 Junior 12
13 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 9.10 8.08 9.10 Splash 13
14 Karen Hart Holly Other Redding, CA 9.01 7.02 9.01 Splash 14
15 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.05 8.11 8.11 Splash 15
16 Ann Raines Singe Border Collie Loomis, CA 6.01 7.04 7.04 Splash 16
Pro Semi Finals - Pool 2 on 11/10/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 23.05 21.11 23.05 Pro 1
2 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 22.04 22.04 22.04 Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.03 21.05 21.05 Pro 3
4 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.07 20.01 20.07 Semi Pro 4
5 Celeste Schmidt Dakota German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 19.10 17.07 19.10 Semi Pro 5
6 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 18.11 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 6
7 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 17.06 15.08 17.06 Senior 7
Extreme Semi Finals - Pool 2 on 11/10/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 25.07 25.07 25.07 Extreme 1
2 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 25.01 25.07 25.07 Extreme 2
3 Dave Sacco Buddy Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 23.00 23.06 23.06 Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.02 23.00 23.02 Pro 4
5 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 17.08 22.03 22.03 Pro 5
6 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 21.10 21.00 21.10 Pro 6
7 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.11 21.08 21.08 Pro 7
Lap Dog Finals on 11/11/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 16.08 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
2 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 14.02 15.08 15.08 Senior 2
3 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 11.03 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
4 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 6.09 8.01 8.01 Splash 4
5 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.10 NJ 4.10 Splash 5
6 Mike` Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 4.01 3.07 4.01 Splash 6
Junior Handler Finals on 11/11/2012
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Zack Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 9.02 5.04 9.02 Splash 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com