Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 02/22/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.08 20.04 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 18.01 15.10 18.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 17.04 15.09 17.04 Senior 2
4 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.11 15.07 15.11 Senior 3
5 Kym O'Reilly Mazie Gray Labrador Retriever Encinitas, CA 15.11 13.06 15.11 Senior 4
6 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.02 15.03 15.03 Senior 5
7 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 11.02 12.07 12.07 Junior 1
8 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 11.03 12.07 12.07 Junior 2
9 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 11.01 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
10 Lisa Higham Mindy Flat-Coated Retriever Oak Hills, CA 10.03 11.00 11.00 Junior 4
11 Penny Scott-Fox Blaze Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Altadena, CA 9.09 9.04 9.09 Splash 1
12 Chris Kakuuchi Cougar Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 8.05 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
13 Sandy Storrie Kira Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 6.05 6.06 6.06 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 02/22/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 21.03 23.03 23.03 Pro 1
2 Kym O'Reilly Mazie Gray Labrador Retriever Encinitas, CA 18.10 13.08 18.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.04 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
4 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 14.10 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
5 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.02 16.04 16.04 Senior 4
6 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 15.02 10.07 15.02 Senior 5
7 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 10.03 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
8 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 10.10 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
9 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 11.07 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
10 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 12.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
11 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 12.01 11.11 12.01 Junior 5
12 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 11.07 11.06 11.07 Junior 6
13 Penny Scott-Fox Blaze Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Altadena, CA 10.01 9.10 10.01 Junior 1
14 Janet Greene Dodge Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 6.09 6.08 6.09 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 02/22/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 15.07 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 14.03 15.03 15.03 Senior 2
3 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 14.01 15.00 15.00 Senior 3
4 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 10.01 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
5 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 11.08 11.11 11.11 Junior 2
6 Jennifer MacKamul Murphy Labrador Retriever Highland, CA 8.09 10.03 10.03 Junior 3
7 Penny Scott-Fox Blaze Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Altadena, CA 9.03 8.06 9.03 Splash 1
8 Janet Greene Dodge Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 7.09 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 02/22/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 21.05 19.05 21.05 Pro 1
2 Brian Jorgensen Elly Other Anaheim, CA 21.04 20.09 21.04 Pro 2
3 Brian Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 17.05 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 19.05 19.00 19.05 Semi Pro 1
5 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.11 16.09 16.09 Senior 2
6 Joshua Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 11.01 15.05 15.05 Senior 3
7 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.02 10.03 12.02 Junior 1
8 Penny Scott-Fox Blaze Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Altadena, CA 8.03 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 02/23/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jan Jorgensen Elly Other Anaheim, CA 22.02 21.04 22.02 Pro 1
2 Brian Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 20.08 18.00 20.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.00 16.10 18.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Jeremy Abad Lolo Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 12.07 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
5 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.07 14.04 15.07 Senior 3
6 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 13.10 13.03 13.10 Junior 1
7 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 13.09 11.02 13.09 Junior 2
8 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 11.06 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
9 David Smith Cricket Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 11.08 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
10 Cori Kruml Trucker Catahoula Norco, CA NJ 11.07 11.07 Junior 5
11 David Zech Chuck Aka Chuggy Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 8.07 11.03 11.03 Junior 6
12 Kenny Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 11.03 10.04 11.03 Junior 7
13 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 10.07 10.00 10.07 Junior 8
14 KAREN RAMOS XAVI Labrador Retriever COVINA, CA 8.05 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
15 Josh Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 8.11 7.11 8.11 Splash 2
16 Brooke Nagel Dylan American Pit Bull Terrier La Mirada, CA 8.07 6.04 8.07 Splash 3
17 Michael Goguen Mayhem Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 8.07 8.01 8.07 Splash 4
18 ROBERT LIVELL Dally Belgian Malinois Norco, CA 6.08 7.08 7.08 Splash 5
19 Richard Saylors Saylors Zurubbel Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 6.02 6.07 6.07 Splash 6
20 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 5.03 6.06 6.06 Splash 7
21 Sandy Storrie Kira Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 5.03 5.06 5.06 Splash 8
Splash 6 on 02/23/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 17.11 15.01 17.11 Senior 1
2 Erin Mindoro Kaly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.11 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
3 Marty Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 14.08 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
4 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA NJ 16.07 16.07 Senior 4
5 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 14.07 16.01 16.01 Senior 5
6 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 6
7 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.02 13.03 15.02 Senior 7
8 David Smith Cricket Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 14.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 8
9 Rick Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 14.06 13.04 14.06 Junior 1
10 Sean Woods STELLA Other Menifee, CA 12.10 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
11 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 13.10 12.09 13.10 Junior 3
12 KAREN RAMOS XAVI Labrador Retriever COVINA, CA 13.07 13.00 13.07 Junior 4
13 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 11.11 12.10 12.10 Junior 5
14 Kenny Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 12.06 12.01 12.06 Junior 6
15 Joshua Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 7.07 10.10 10.10 Junior 7
16 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 10.08 9.10 10.08 Junior 8
17 Chase Bishop Dolla Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 9.10 10.07 10.07 Junior 9
18 Josh Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 9.03 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
19 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.05 9.04 9.05 Splash 2
20 Michael Goguen Mayhem Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 7.09 8.06 8.06 Splash 3
21 Michael Parker Bear Flat-Coated Retriever Rancho Cucamonga , CA 6.10 8.06 8.06 Splash 4
22 ROBERT LIVELL Dally Belgian Malinois Norco, CA 8.05 7.02 8.05 Splash 5
23 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.11 5.00 6.11 Splash 6
24 Jennifer Cooper Cali Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 4.08 6.08 6.08 Splash 7
25 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 6.06 5.11 6.06 Splash 8
26 Courtney Vanderlinden Loren Memphis Labrador Retriever Placentia, CA 6.00 NJ 6.00 Splash 9
27 Courtney Vanderlinden Missy Labrador Retriever Placentia, CA 1.03 5.06 5.06 Splash 10
28 Jeff Snyder Dakota Golden Retriever La Mirada, CA 2.01 4.05 4.05 Splash 11
29 Nicolas Cervellone Roxy Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 1.08 2.06 2.06 Splash 12
Splash 7 on 02/23/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jan Jorgensen Elly Other Anaheim, CA 23.03 20.10 23.03 Pro 1
2 Brian Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 18.09 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
3 KRISTINA SERNA JAKE Golden Retriever ARCADIA, CA 18.11 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 16.09 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
5 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 11.07 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
6 Jeremy Abad Lolo Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 16.07 15.09 16.07 Senior 3
7 KAREN RAMOS XAVI Labrador Retriever COVINA, CA 14.07 15.03 15.03 Senior 4
8 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.03 14.02 15.03 Senior 5
9 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA NJ 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
10 Rick Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 13.09 13.00 13.09 Junior 2
11 Kenny Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 9.09 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
12 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 9.07 12.03 12.03 Junior 4
13 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 12.00 9.02 12.00 Junior 5
14 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 11.07 11.09 11.09 Junior 6
15 Vit Kruml Trucker Catahoula Norco, CA 9.01 11.09 11.09 Junior 7
16 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 10.06 8.11 10.06 Junior 8
17 Josh Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 9.03 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
18 Chase Bishop Dolla Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 8.09 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
19 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 8.09 5.03 8.09 Splash 3
20 Brooke Nagel Dylan American Pit Bull Terrier La Mirada, CA 7.11 6.10 7.11 Splash 4
21 Sandy Storrie Kai'Kala Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 6.07 7.01 7.01 Splash 5
22 Michael Goguen Fury Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 6.03 5.07 6.03 Splash 6
23 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5.10 4.11 5.10 Splash 7
24 Jennifer Cooper Cali Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 4.09 5.04 5.04 Splash 8
25 Sandy Storrie Kira Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 5.01 4.00 5.01 Splash 9
26 Nicolas Cervellone Roxy Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 4.09 4.11 4.11 Splash 10
27 Jeff Snyder Dakota Golden Retriever La Mirada, CA 3.00 4.10 4.10 Splash 11
28 Liz Jorgensen Loki Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamong, CA 0.11 1.01 1.01 Splash 12
Splash 8 on 02/23/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Serna JAKE Golden Retriever Arcadia, CA 20.05 20.04 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 18.04 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Jeremy Abad Lolo Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 16.03 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
4 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.05 10.03 14.05 Junior 1
5 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 12.02 10.10 12.02 Junior 2
6 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 12.00 11.00 12.00 Junior 3
7 Kevan Stevens Talon Labrador Retriever Rialto, CA 11.09 10.05 11.09 Junior 4
8 Chris Godin Jake Labrador Retriever Redlands, CA 8.11 11.07 11.07 Junior 5
9 Cori Kruml Trucker Catahoula Norco, CA NJ 11.02 11.02 Junior 6
10 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 10.01 9.10 10.01 Junior 7
11 Brooke Nagel Dylan American Pit Bull Terrier La Mirada, CA 6.10 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 02/23/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joshua Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash 1
2 Brian Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash 2
3 Brian Jorgensen Elly Other Anaheim, CA 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash 3
Splash 9 on 02/24/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 14.07 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Leslie Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.06 16.07 16.07 Senior 2
3 Erin Mindoro Kaly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.04 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
4 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 13.00 11.03 13.00 Junior 1
5 Lisa Higham Mindy Flat-Coated Retriever Oak Hills, CA 10.05 12.01 12.01 Junior 2
6 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 10.03 11.06 11.06 Junior 3
7 James Wall Raven Belgian Malinois San Diego , CA 11.02 5.10 11.02 Junior 4
8 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 8.04 11.00 11.00 Junior 5
9 Ryan Miller Blue Labrador Retriever La Mirada, CA 7.00 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
10 Michael Parker Bear Flat-Coated Retriever Rancho Cucamonga , CA 9.04 9.00 9.04 Splash 2
11 Dan Tayenaka Mocha Labrador Retriever Mission Viejo, CA 8.01 9.03 9.03 Splash 3
12 Steve Gustin Bear Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 5.07 2.07 5.07 Splash 4
13 Brian Flager Ranger Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamong, CA 2.06 4.05 4.05 Splash 5
Splash 10 on 02/24/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 17.00 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 James Wall Raven Belgian Malinois San Diego , CA 8.00 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
3 Steve Gustin Bear Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 5.08 5.09 5.09 Splash 2
Splash Finals on 02/24/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 8.06 5.05 8.06 Splash 1
2 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.00 5.06 6.00 Splash 2
Junior Finals on 02/24/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 14.10 12.02 14.10 Junior 1
2 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 11.11 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
3 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 10.10 11.04 11.04 Junior 3
4 James Wall Raven Belgian Malinois San Diego , CA 8.04 10.11 10.11 Junior 4
5 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 9.03 10.02 10.02 Junior 5
6 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever McClellan, CA 9.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 6
7 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 9.11 8.07 9.11 Splash 7
Senior Finals on 02/24/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Phyllis Osiecki Amos Other Canyonville, OR 11.00 16.08 16.08 Senior 1
2 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 13.09 16.06 16.06 Senior 2
3 Erin Mindoro Kaly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.00 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
4 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 16.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
5 Leslie Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.09 14.05 15.09 Senior 5
6 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 10.04 11.11 11.11 Junior 1
7 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 11.10 8.09 11.10 Junior 2
Pro Finals on 02/24/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Jorgensen Elly Other Anaheim, CA 16.00 21.06 21.06 Pro 1
2 KRISTINA SERNA JAKE Golden Retriever ARCADIA, CA 20.10 18.09 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Brian Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 20.02 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 14.05 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 1
Extreme Finals on 02/24/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 19.10 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com