Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 03/01/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Liz Allen Nacho Other Madera, CA 19.03 16.10 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Kimberly Lindley Charlie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 16.05 16.07 16.07 Senior 2
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 16.02 13.05 16.02 Senior 3
4 JANET NAVARRO Katanaa Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 14.00 12.05 14.00 Junior 1
5 Andrew Mensch Molly Labrador Retriever Madera, CA 13.11 13.02 13.11 Junior 2
6 Kathy Spears Arson Other Hanford, CA 12.03 9.04 12.03 Junior 3
7 Janet Picard Eli Border Collie Fresno, CA 10.06 10.07 10.07 Junior 4
8 David Tarvin Lucky Border Collie Clovis, CA 9.08 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 03/01/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Liz Allen Nacho Other Madera, CA 18.00 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 16.03 13.10 16.03 Senior 2
3 Kimberly Lindley Charlie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 4.04 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
4 Kathy Spears Arson Other Hanford, CA 11.06 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
5 Michele Evans Razz Bouvier des Flandres Fresno, CA 11.10 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
6 Frankee DeGraw Sheeba Labrador Retriever Sanger, CA 12.10 12.07 12.10 Junior 4
Splash 3 on 03/01/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andrew Mensch Molly Labrador Retriever Madera, CA 14.07 14.03 14.07 Junior 1
2 Michele Evans Razz Bouvier des Flandres Fresno, CA 13.01 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
3 Steve Neel Otto Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 12.09 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
4 Kimberly Lindley Charlie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 9.01 11.10 11.10 Junior 4
5 Juanita Sitter Sir Gus Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 11.04 8.10 11.04 Junior 5
Splash 4 on 03/02/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.08 16.00 16.00 Senior 1
2 Kimberly Lindley Charlie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 13.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 2
3 Brandon Montgomery Hennessy Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 13.01 15.01 15.01 Senior 3
4 Lindsey Trimble Grover Labrador Retriever Auberry, CA 12.07 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
5 LARRY SMITH DOC Labrador Retriever SANGER, CA 12.05 12.09 12.09 Junior 2
6 Candice Blackburn Aloha Labrador Retriever Hanford, CA 10.08 9.05 10.08 Junior 3
7 Lindsey Trimble Soy Sauce Labrador Retriever Auberry, CA 7.01 10.08 10.08 Junior 4
8 Erick Lindley Sammie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 10.02 8.06 10.02 Junior 5
9 Zach Penner Sookie German Shorthaired Pointer Fresno, CA 8.04 7.07 8.04 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 03/02/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 14.00 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
2 MEGHAN LOPER SHEP Other FRESNO, CA 17.05 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Kimberly Lindley Charlie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 8.09 15.02 15.02 Senior 2
4 BRAEDON SMITH DOC Labrador Retriever , CA 10.09 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
5 Erick Lindley Sammie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 9.03 11.02 11.02 Junior 2
6 Erin OKelley Availa jane Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 10.08 10.03 10.08 Junior 3
7 Charlie Balckburn Aloha Labrador Retriever Hanford, CA 9.07 9.04 9.07 Splash 1
8 Michael Medlock Tiger American Pit Bull Terrier Clovis, CA 9.00 8.08 9.00 Splash 2
9 David Tarvin Lucky Border Collie Clovis, CA 7.08 8.09 8.09 Splash 3
Splash 6 on 03/02/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.04 17.01 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Steve Kosinski Lady Belgian Malinois Madera, CA 15.07 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 16.03 15.02 16.03 Senior 2
4 Kimberly Lindley Charlie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 15.06 16.00 16.00 Senior 3
5 Dorothy Collins Calvin Australian Shepherd Visalia, CA 12.02 11.07 12.02 Junior 1
6 Erick Lindley Sammie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 12.02 10.11 12.02 Junior 2
7 Chris Holloway Jake Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 11.10 10.03 11.10 Junior 3
8 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 10.05 11.09 11.09 Junior 4
9 Marty Doolittle Sabbath Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 10.10 10.04 10.10 Junior 5
10 Nicole Reed Teal Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 10.07 10.03 10.07 Junior 6
Splash 7 on 03/02/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.03 19.02 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 11.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Chris Irwin Baron Border Collie Clovis, CA 15.06 14.08 15.06 Senior 3
4 Kimberly Lindley Charlie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 10.00 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
5 Marty Doolittle Sabbath Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 11.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
6 George Wayne Chelsea Golden Retriever Clovis, CA 8.05 11.03 11.03 Junior 3
7 Michael Portugal Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hanford, CA 10.10 10.10 10.10 Junior 4
8 Erick Lindley Sammie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 10.08 9.10 10.08 Junior 5
9 Chris Holloway Jake Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 10.03 9.05 10.03 Junior 6
10 Victoria Neufeld Roxy Australian Shepherd Clovis, CA 6.11 5.03 6.11 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 03/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.02 19.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 19.02 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 17.09 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
4 DJ Brickley Dax Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 17.10 15.00 17.10 Senior 3
5 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 16.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
6 Dale Mumm Kolby Labrador Retriever clovis, CA 15.02 17.03 17.03 Senior 5
7 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 8.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 6
8 Elaine Barton Ronin Labrador Retriever Visalia, CA 17.01 16.08 17.01 Senior 7
9 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 11.05 16.08 16.08 Senior 8
10 Patti Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa , CA 16.07 15.07 16.07 Senior 9
11 Brandon Montgomery Hennessy Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 15.11 15.04 15.11 Senior 10
12 Rhonna Dias Issa (EESA) Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.02 15.06 15.06 Senior 11
13 Danielle Irwin Baron Border Collie Clovis, CA 15.04 14.03 15.04 Senior 12
14 LARRY SMITH DOC Labrador Retriever SANGER, CA 15.01 14.06 15.01 Senior 13
15 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 15.01 13.07 15.01 Senior 14
16 Kyle Myler London Other Mesa, AZ 15.00 15.00 15.00 Senior 1
17 Steve Neel Otto Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 14.06 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
18 Karen Spooner Dakota Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 11.03 13.01 13.01 Junior 2
19 Angelo Papagin Pita Parson Russell Terrier Fresno, CA 10.07 13.01 13.01 Junior 2
20 Michele Evans Razz Bouvier des Flandres Fresno, CA 7.02 12.06 12.06 Junior 3
21 Kathy Spears Arson Other Hanford, CA 12.00 11.07 12.00 Junior 4
22 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 11.02 NJ 11.02 Junior 1
23 Terrri Prosperi Koby Labrador Retriever Madera, CA 8.09 10.07 10.07 Junior 5
24 Angelo Papagin CD Parson Russell Terrier Fresno, CA 9.11 10.01 10.01 Junior 2
25 Candis Amasalian Chatter Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 7.04 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
26 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 7.00 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
27 Virginia Kammer Giggsy Belgian Sheepdog Clovis, CA 6.09 6.08 6.09 Splash 2
28 Hannah OMalley Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier , AZ 6.00 6.07 6.07 Splash 2
29 Jennie Byassee Jake Australian Cattle Dog Mesa, AZ 4.06 6.01 6.01 Splash 3
30 Kyle Myler Maui Belgian Malinois Mesa, AZ 5.01 2.10 5.01 Splash 3
31 Bill Griffith Bella Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 2.02 2.08 2.08 Splash 4
Splash 9 on 03/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 19.08 21.00 21.00 Pro 1
2 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 19.01 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.05 19.02 19.05 Semi Pro 2
4 Steve Kosinski Lady Belgian Malinois Madera, CA 17.00 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 3
5 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 14.00 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
6 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 14.06 17.09 17.09 Senior 5
7 BRAEDON SMITH DOC Labrador Retriever , CA 16.08 17.06 17.06 Senior 6
8 Tony Alvarez Brody Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 15.05 17.03 17.03 Senior 7
9 Patti Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa , CA 14.01 16.06 16.06 Senior 8
10 Felecia Matula Kolby Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 16.01 15.08 16.01 Senior 9
11 Elaine Barton Ronin Labrador Retriever Visalia, CA 16.00 15.09 16.00 Senior 10
12 LARRY SMITH Doc 1 Labrador Retriever SANGER, CA 10.01 16.00 16.00 Senior 11
13 Terry Lewis Rex Labrador Retriever Sanger, CA 14.11 15.10 15.10 Senior 12
14 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 15.08 14.11 15.08 Senior 13
15 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 13.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 14
16 JANET NAVARRO Katanaa Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 14.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 15
17 Steve Neel Otto Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 14.10 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
18 Rhonna Dias Issa (EESA) Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 14.08 14.03 14.08 Junior 2
19 Kat Cushing Cullen Labrador Retriever Madera, CA 14.03 14.08 14.08 Junior 3
20 Garrett Spooner Brody Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 14.01 14.02 14.02 Junior 4
21 Karen Spooner Dakota Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 13.07 13.01 13.07 Junior 5
22 Michael Portugal Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hanford, CA 11.02 12.06 12.06 Junior 6
23 Chris Holloway Jake Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 8.09 12.05 12.05 Junior 7
24 Kathy Spears Arson Other Hanford, CA 11.11 11.09 11.11 Junior 8
25 Angelo Papagin Pita Parson Russell Terrier Fresno, CA 11.09 11.10 11.10 Junior 1
26 Andy Huff Drew Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 11.04 11.08 11.08 Junior 9
27 Michele Evans Razz Bouvier des Flandres Fresno, CA 11.01 11.05 11.05 Junior 10
28 Angelo Papagin CD Parson Russell Terrier Fresno, CA 10.01 11.04 11.04 Junior 2
29 George Wayne Chelsea Golden Retriever Clovis, CA 9.05 10.04 10.04 Junior 11
30 Rebecca Case Digger Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 8.02 7.07 8.02 Splash 1
31 Candis Amasalian Chatter Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 7.07 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
32 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 7.01 6.04 7.01 Splash 1
33 Drew Burton Madison Labrador Retriever Long beach , CA 7.00 6.09 7.00 Splash 3
34 Hannah OMalley Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier , AZ 5.09 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
35 Thomas Burr Maggie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fresno, CA 4.05 4.11 4.11 Splash 4
36 Jennie Byassee Jake Australian Cattle Dog Mesa, AZ 4.10 NJ 4.10 Splash 1
37 Michelle Rocha Captain Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 2.06 2.06 2.06 Splash 2
38 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 2.00 1.05 2.00 Splash 5
Lap Dog Finals on 03/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kyle Myler London Other Mesa, AZ 15.02 15.02 15.02 Senior 1
2 Angelo Papagin Pita Parson Russell Terrier Fresno, CA 13.06 13.00 13.06 Junior 2
3 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 7.09 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
4 Jennie Byassee Jake Australian Cattle Dog Mesa, AZ 4.03 6.03 6.03 Splash 4
Junior Handler Finals on 03/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 BRAEDON SMITH DOC Labrador Retriever , CA 14.05 12.07 14.05 Junior 1
2 Angelo Papagin CD Parson Russell Terrier Fresno, CA 8.09 7.07 8.09 Splash 2
3 Hannah OMalley Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier , AZ 7.09 6.08 7.09 Splash 3
4 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 6.05 6.09 6.09 Splash 4
Splash Finals on 03/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Tarvin Lucky Border Collie Clovis, CA 9.09 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
2 Candis Amasalian Chatter Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 7.02 9.11 9.11 Splash 2
3 Virginia Kammer Giggsy Belgian Sheepdog Clovis, CA 6.06 7.09 7.09 Splash 3
4 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 4.00 4.10 4.10 Splash 4
Junior Finals on 03/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andrew Mensch Molly Labrador Retriever Madera, CA 16.04 13.06 16.04 Senior 1
2 Steve Neel Otto Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 15.02 14.06 15.02 Senior 2
3 Garrett Spooner Brody Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 14.06 14.08 14.08 Junior 3
4 Karen Spooner Dakota Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 12.04 14.04 14.04 Junior 4
5 Chris Holloway Jake Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 13.10 11.11 13.10 Junior 5
6 Michele Evans Razz Bouvier des Flandres Fresno, CA 13.07 11.08 13.07 Junior 6
7 Kathy Spears Arson Other Hanford, CA 12.09 13.04 13.04 Junior 7
8 Erick Lindley Sammie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 8.11 12.02 12.02 Junior 8
9 George Wayne Chelsea Golden Retriever Clovis, CA 8.08 11.11 11.11 Junior 9
Senior Finals on 03/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 19.05 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Liz Allen Nacho Other Madera, CA 19.10 15.06 19.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Elaine Barton Ronin Labrador Retriever Visalia, CA 19.09 16.05 19.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Steve Kosinski Lady Belgian Malinois Madera, CA 18.10 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 16.05 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 5
6 Tony Alvarez Brody Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 15.09 17.01 17.01 Senior 6
7 Patti Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa , CA 14.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 7
8 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 11.04 16.04 16.04 Senior 8
9 Kimberly Lindley Charlie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 9.02 16.02 16.02 Senior 9
10 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 14.00 14.05 14.05 Junior 10
Pro Finals on 03/03/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 18.11 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.04 18.01 19.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 17.11 10.06 17.11 Senior 3
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com