Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 04/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 26.05 26.01 26.05 Extreme 1
2 Loni Tyler Crush Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 18.08 0.00 18.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 15.02 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
4 Ro Bastacky Harry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 18.04 18.03 18.04 Semi Pro 3
5 Tony Reed Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 15.05 17.10 17.10 Senior 4
6 Cheryl Christy Bu Labrador Retriever Cornville, AZ 16.01 15.10 16.01 Senior 5
7 Frank Passmore Axel Australian Shepherd Tempe, AZ 15.10 15.03 15.10 Senior 6
8 Ro Bastacky Abbie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 15.06 0.00 15.06 Senior 7
9 Kimberly Lindenmeyer Indy Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 14.05 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
10 Jan Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 13.10 12.09 13.10 Junior 2
11 LindaJean Egbert Whistler Vizsla Phoenix, AZ 12.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
12 Olivia Tyler Nessy German Shepherd Dog Gilbert, AZ 11.02 13.00 13.00 Junior 4
13 Britney Byrnes Victor American Pit Bull Terrier Phoenix, AZ 9.04 12.10 12.10 Junior 5
14 Shannon Katt Lucy Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 11.08 7.09 11.08 Junior 6
15 Kelli McCoy Teddy Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 9.10 10.06 10.06 Junior 7
16 Maggie Behm Gunner Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 8.08 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
17 Laurie Tully Saranac Whippet Wittmann, AZ 6.04 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
18 Vicki Masterson Crush Other Mesa, AZ 6.05 5.04 6.05 Splash 2
19 Linda Lagese Takoda Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 5.09 5.00 5.09 Splash 3
20 Laurie Tully Seal Jack Russell Terrier Wittmann, AZ 2.07 3.04 3.04 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 04/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 26.07 26.08 26.08 Extreme 1
2 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 20.09 0.00 20.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 19.06 14.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Ro Bastacky Harry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 19.00 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
5 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 17.11 15.04 17.11 Senior 3
6 Frank Passmore Axel Australian Shepherd Tempe, AZ 16.02 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
7 Cheryl Christy Bu Labrador Retriever Cornville, AZ 16.00 16.05 16.05 Senior 5
8 Danielle Gardner Ashes Australian Cattle Dog Phoenix, AZ 16.03 14.10 16.03 Senior 6
9 Kimberly Lindenmeyer Indy Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 16.01 15.10 16.01 Senior 7
10 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 16.00 12.11 16.00 Senior 8
11 Ro Bastacky Abbie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 14.10 15.04 15.04 Senior 9
12 Tony Reed Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 12.01 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
13 LindaJean Egbert Whistler Vizsla Phoenix, AZ 12.11 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
14 Stephanie Swan Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 13.07 12.01 13.07 Junior 3
15 Britney Byrnes Victor American Pit Bull Terrier Phoenix, AZ 11.06 13.07 13.07 Junior 4
16 Shannon Katt Lucy Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 13.02 12.08 13.02 Junior 5
17 Kelli McCoy Teddy Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 10.06 13.01 13.01 Junior 6
18 Olivia Tyler Nessy German Shepherd Dog Gilbert, AZ 11.08 11.10 11.10 Junior 7
19 Whitney Lightner Demo Border Collie Glendale, AZ 9.06 10.05 10.05 Junior 8
20 Maggie Behm Gunner Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 8.01 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
21 Britney Byrnes Knuckles Other Phoenix, AZ 7.10 6.03 7.10 Splash 2
22 Hannah Omalley Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 7.08 7.07 7.08 Splash 1
23 Linda Lagese Takoda Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 6.06 7.03 7.03 Splash 3
24 Jennie Byassee Jake Other Mesa, AZ 6.10 4.07 6.10 Splash 2
25 Beth Nicholson Maximus Great Pyrenees Phoenix, AZ 5.10 5.01 5.10 Splash 4
26 Cynthia Khelif Sage Jack Russell Terrier Yuma , AZ 3.03 4.06 4.06 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 04/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 26.01 25.10 26.01 Extreme 1
2 Gina Cox Gunnie Other Sahuarita, AZ 19.08 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Roberta Voss Molly Marie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 18.10 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Brad Weicht Karnak Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 15.01 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Brad Weicht Gabriel Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 19.04 18.11 19.04 Semi Pro 3
6 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 17.08 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 4
7 Loni Tyler Crush Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 18.03 16.08 18.03 Semi Pro 5
8 Cheryl Christy Bu Labrador Retriever Cornville, AZ 17.05 14.17 17.05 Senior 6
9 Donna Wool Lucy Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.05 17.05 17.05 Senior 7
10 Ro Bastacky Harry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 15.08 17.03 17.03 Senior 8
11 Kimberly Lindenmeyer Indy Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 12.05 15.11 15.11 Senior 9
12 Ro Bastacky Abbie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 14.08 15.07 15.07 Senior 10
13 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 14.11 13.10 14.11 Junior 1
14 Cortney Adams Jigger Other Glendale, AZ 13.10 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
15 Frank Passmore Axel Australian Shepherd Tempe, AZ 14.06 13.09 14.06 Junior 3
16 Britney Byrnes Victor American Pit Bull Terrier Phoenix, AZ 12.10 10.03 12.10 Junior 4
17 Stephanie Swan Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 12.05 11.10 12.05 Junior 5
18 Wendi Faircloth Saranac Whippet Phoenix, Az 10.06 11.10 11.10 Junior 1
19 Olivia Tyler Nessy German Shepherd Dog Gilbert, AZ 10.08 11.10 11.10 Junior 6
20 Whitney Lightner Demo Border Collie Glendale, AZ 8.04 11.06 11.06 Junior 7
21 Kelli McCoy Teddy Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 8.10 10.07 10.07 Junior 8
22 Shannon Hogan Roxy Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 8.11 10.03 10.03 Junior 9
23 Beth Nicholson Repo Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 7.01 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
24 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 7.03 6.02 7.03 Splash 2
25 Joanne Prellberg Pete Bernese Mountain Dog Scottsdale, Az 6.06 4.11 6.06 Splash 3
26 Kimberly Lindenmeyer Aspen Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 2.10 6.06 6.06 Splash 4
27 Laurie Tully Seal Jack Russell Terrier Wittmann, AZ 6.01 5.07 6.01 Splash 1
28 Hannah Omalley Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 6.00 1.05 6.00 Splash 2
29 Cynthia Khelif Sage Jack Russell Terrier Yuma , AZ 3.04 3.09 3.09 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 04/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 26.04 26.05 26.05 Extreme 1
2 Loni Tyler Crush Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 21.04 20.02 21.04 Pro 1
3 Sarah Horvath Sketch Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 20.07 19.09 20.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Loni Tyler Azzura Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 19.09 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Brad Weicht Karnak Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 18.04 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
6 Ro Bastacky Harry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 18.06 17.09 18.06 Semi Pro 1
7 Grace Miyamura Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria , AZ 17.06 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
8 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 16.10 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
9 Frank Passmore Axel Australian Shepherd Tempe, AZ 16.03 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
10 Cheryl Christy Bu Labrador Retriever Cornville, AZ 15.07 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
11 Ro Bastacky Abbie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 15.10 15.01 15.10 Senior 6
12 Kimberly Lindenmeyer Indy Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 14.05 15.03 15.03 Senior 7
13 Emily Krokosz Dash Golden Retriever Cottonwood, AZ 14.02 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
14 LindaJean Egbert Whistler Vizsla Phoenix, AZ 12.11 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
15 Rick Reid Enzo Golden Retriever Cave Creek, AZ 13.09 12.08 13.09 Junior 3
16 Stephanie Swan Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 13.01 12.08 13.01 Junior 4
17 Kelli McCoy Teddy Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 11.01 12.08 12.08 Junior 5
18 Olivia Tyler Nessy German Shepherd Dog Gilbert, AZ 11.08 12.07 12.07 Junior 6
19 Britney Byrnes Victor American Pit Bull Terrier Phoenix, AZ 11.11 10.06 11.11 Junior 7
20 Cortney Adams Jigger Other Glendale, AZ 11.07 10.04 11.07 Junior 8
21 Anita Elias Vixen Boxer Cave Creek, AZ 10.04 11.06 11.06 Junior 9
22 Anita Elias Zack American Staffordshire Terrier Cave Creek, AZ 7.07 10.06 10.06 Junior 10
23 Amanda Engisch Casper Border Collie Paradise Valley, AZ 9.02 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
24 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ 6.05 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
25 Maggie Behm Gunner Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 7.08 6.06 7.08 Splash 3
26 Grace Miyamura Repo Belgian Malinois Peoria , AZ 7.03 7.03 7.03 Splash 4
27 Linda Lagese Takoda Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 6.04 5.04 6.04 Splash 5
28 Jamee Balvin Dusty Other Scotts, AZ 4.04 5.06 5.06 Splash 6
29 Emily Krokosz Finn Golden Retriever Cottonwood, AZ 3.09 5.03 5.03 Splash 7
Splash 5 on 04/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 27.05 26.03 27.05 Extreme 1
2 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 23.08 20.06 23.08 Pro 2
3 Gina Cox Gunnie Other Sahuarita, AZ 21.09 20.07 21.09 Pro 1
4 Roberta Voss Molly Marie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 19.07 19.03 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Loni Tyler Crush Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 19.05 17.03 19.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Grace Miyamura Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria , AZ 19.04 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 3
7 Brad Weicht Karnak Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 19.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 4
8 Sarah Horvath Sketch Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 19.01 17.03 19.01 Semi Pro 5
9 Loni Tyler Azzura Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 18.07 14.04 18.07 Semi Pro 6
10 Ro Bastacky Harry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 14.07 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 7
11 Frank Passmore Axel Australian Shepherd Tempe, AZ 16.11 17.04 17.04 Senior 8
12 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 17.03 NJ 17.03 Senior 9
13 Cheryl Christy Bu Labrador Retriever Cornville, AZ 16.07 17.00 17.00 Senior 10
14 Kimberly Lindenmeyer Indy Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 15.09 15.01 15.09 Senior 11
15 Tony Reed Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 11.07 15.02 15.02 Senior 12
16 Ro Bastacky Abbie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 13.03 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
17 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 13.07 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
18 Jan Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 12.03 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
19 Kelli McCoy Teddy Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 10.07 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
20 Britney Byrnes Victor American Pit Bull Terrier Phoenix, AZ 11.11 11.10 11.11 Junior 5
21 Emily Krokosz Dash Golden Retriever Cottonwood, AZ 10.09 11.10 11.10 Junior 6
22 Anita Elias Vixen Boxer Cave Creek, AZ 11.01 11.08 11.08 Junior 7
23 LindaJean Egbert Whistler Vizsla Phoenix, AZ 11.00 11.00 11.00 Junior 8
24 Whitney Lightner Demo Border Collie Glendale, AZ 10.11 6.09 10.11 Junior 9
25 Anita Elias Zack American Staffordshire Terrier Cave Creek, AZ 10.02 9.08 10.02 Junior 10
26 Olivia Tyler Nessy German Shepherd Dog Gilbert, AZ 8.01 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
27 Stephanie Swan Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 8.05 8.08 8.08 Splash 2
28 Amanda Engisch Casper Border Collie Paradise Valley, AZ 8.07 NJ 8.07 Splash 3
29 Sarah Horvath Repo Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 6.05 7.08 7.08 Splash 4
30 Maggie Behm Gunner Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 7.00 6.08 7.00 Splash 5
31 Linda Lagese Takoda Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 6.01 5.10 6.01 Splash 6
32 Britney Byrnes Knuckles Other Phoenix, AZ 4.09 5.06 5.06 Splash 7
33 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ NJ 5.02 5.02 Splash 8
34 Emily Krokosz Finn Golden Retriever Cottonwood, AZ 2.05 2.10 2.10 Splash 9
Junior Handler Finals on 04/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Grace Miyamura Charlie Labrador Retriever Peoria , AZ 17.06 16.07 17.06 Senior 1
2 Sarah Horvath Repo Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 7.00 7.06 7.06 Splash 2
3 Maggie Behm Gunner Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 6.08 5.05 6.08 Splash 3
Splash Finals on 04/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beth Nicholson Repo Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 8.02 11.03 11.03 Junior 1
2 Amanda Engisch Casper Border Collie Paradise Valley, AZ 8.03 7.08 8.03 Splash 2
3 Emily Krokosz Finn Golden Retriever Cottonwood, AZ 2.10 5.10 5.10 Splash 3
4 Britney Byrnes Knuckles Other Phoenix, AZ 4.05 4.03 4.05 Splash 4
5 Linda Lagese Takoda Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 4.04 4.02 4.04 Splash 5
6 Troy Fleck Diesel Boxer Phoenix , AZ 2.06 2.03 2.06 Splash 6
Junior Finals on 04/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Anita Elias Vixen Boxer Cave Creek, AZ 10.07 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
2 John Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 13.09 10.02 13.09 Junior 2
3 Rick Reid Enzo Golden Retriever Cave Creek, AZ 13.06 12.05 13.06 Junior 3
4 Emily Krokosz Dash Golden Retriever Cottonwood, AZ 11.10 13.05 13.05 Junior 4
5 Britney Byrnes Victor American Pit Bull Terrier Phoenix, AZ 10.06 11.02 11.02 Junior 5
6 Kelli McCoy Teddy Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 10.09 11.01 11.01 Junior 6
7 LindaJean Egbert Whistler Vizsla Phoenix, AZ 11.00 8.05 11.00 Junior 7
8 Anita Elias Zack American Staffordshire Terrier Cave Creek, AZ 8.10 9.09 9.09 Splash 8
9 Whitney Lightner Demo Border Collie Glendale, AZ 4.09 8.09 8.09 Splash 9
Senior Finals on 04/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Roberta Voss Molly Marie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 19.10 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Brad Weicht Karnak Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 18.11 18.09 18.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Brad Weicht Gabriel Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 16.04 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Ro Bastacky Harry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 18.06 18.02 18.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Frank Passmore Axel Australian Shepherd Tempe, AZ 16.06 16.05 16.06 Senior 5
6 Cheryl Christy Bu Labrador Retriever Cornville, AZ 16.04 9.03 16.04 Senior 6
7 Kimberly Lindenmeyer Indy Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 15.09 14.06 15.09 Senior 7
8 Ro Bastacky Abbie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 10.04 15.03 15.03 Senior 8
9 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 11.09 14.11 14.11 Junior 9
Pro Finals on 04/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gina Cox Gunnie Other Sahuarita, AZ 20.09 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Sarah Horvath Sketch Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 18.09 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Loni Tyler Crush Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 18.05 15.08 18.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Loni Tyler Azzura Belgian Malinois Cave Creek, AZ 17.07 12.03 17.07 Senior 4
Extreme Finals on 04/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 25.06 25.01 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 19.11 19.08 19.11 Semi Pro 2
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com