Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 04/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 19.11 21.08 21.08 Pro 1
2 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.02 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.09 11.04 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.09 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.11 15.09 16.11 Senior 3
6 Terri Alexander Shuttle Bug Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.10 15.07 15.10 Senior 4
7 Terri Alexander Hugh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 11.09 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
8 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.09 11.11 11.11 Junior 2
9 Christi Grimes BuBear American Pit Bull Terrier Fort Myers, FL 5.09 6.05 6.05 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 04/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 20.00 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
2 Robert Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.05 17.00 17.05 Senior 1
3 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.09 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
4 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lehigh Acres, FL 15.02 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
5 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.11 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
6 Terri Alexander Drex Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.08 16.01 16.01 Senior 5
7 Charis Garcia Skunk Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 12.06 15.01 15.01 Senior 6
8 Dan Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.06 11.01 12.06 Junior 1
9 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.04 12.05 12.05 Junior 2
10 Terri Alexander Tribble Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 11.10 11.03 11.10 Junior 3
11 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.07 10.07 10.07 Junior 4
12 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 6.11 6.10 6.11 Splash 1
13 Christi Grimes BuBear American Pit Bull Terrier Fort Myers, FL 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 04/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Crabtree Mag(num) Labrador Retriever Cape coral, FL 21.07 20.06 21.07 Pro 1
2 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 18.07 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
3 Dave Crabtree Alli(Gator) Labrador Retriever Cape coral, FL 20.05 21.01 21.01 Pro 3
4 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 19.00 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 4
5 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.00 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
6 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.02 10.08 17.02 Senior 2
7 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.02 17.01 17.01 Senior 3
8 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.07 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
9 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lehigh Acres, FL 14.04 15.01 15.01 Senior 5
10 Dylan Curry Junk Dog American Pit Bull Terrier Cape Coral, FL 14.05 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
11 Bridget Kennedy Grady Labrador Retriever Wellington, FL 11.10 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
12 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.07 0.00 13.07 Junior 3
13 Yvonne Thiede DOC Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda , FL 12.05 6.00 12.05 Junior 4
14 Charis Garcia Skunk Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 4.11 11.03 11.03 Junior 5
15 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.06 10.05 10.06 Junior 6
16 Dan Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.10 8.00 9.10 Splash 1
17 Terri Alexander Trek Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 6.11 6.03 6.11 Splash 2
18 Christi Grimes BuBear American Pit Bull Terrier Fort Myers, FL 6.10 6.02 6.10 Splash 3
19 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 5.05 6.05 6.05 Splash 4
Splash 4 on 04/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 20.11 20.03 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 19.07 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Robert Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.01 16.01 17.01 Senior 1
4 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.00 16.09 16.09 Senior 2
5 Terri Alexander Kern Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.03 13.04 14.03 Junior 1
6 Bridget Kennedy Grady Labrador Retriever Wellington, FL 12.09 12.06 12.09 Junior 2
7 Terri Alexander Kela Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 7.04 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
8 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 7.05 7.01 7.05 Splash 2
Splash 5 on 04/21/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 20.08 19.02 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Jules Rauch MOCHA Labrador Retriever Longboat key, FL 18.06 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Robert Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.03 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.01 14.03 18.01 Semi Pro 3
5 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 4
6 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.08 16.08 16.08 Senior 5
7 Terri Alexander Seven Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 6
8 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.10 15.02 15.10 Senior 7
9 Jessica Shipley Nala Vizsla Cape Coral, FL 13.06 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
10 Ray Howe Rocky Golden Retriever Hinsdale, IL 14.06 12.00 14.06 Junior 2
11 Bridget Kennedy Grady Labrador Retriever Wellington, FL 12.11 11.05 12.11 Junior 3
12 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 6.09 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
13 Gabrielle Fernandez Mordecai Labrador Retriever North Port, FL 11.10 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
14 Carol Burpeau Ivy Other Fort Lauderdale, FL 11.06 11.01 11.06 Junior 6
15 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.05 10.11 11.05 Junior 7
16 Terri Alexander Vosh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 10.08 11.04 11.04 Junior 8
17 Gabrielle Fernandez Daisy Labrador Retriever North Port, FL 5.00 8.00 8.00 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 04/21/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Crabtree Alli(Gator) Labrador Retriever Cape coral, FL 21.11 21.06 21.11 Pro 1
2 Dave Crabtree Mag(num) Labrador Retriever Cape coral, FL 17.10 21.08 21.08 Pro 2
3 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 19.11 21.01 21.01 Pro 3
4 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 20.11 20.03 20.11 Semi Pro 4
5 Susan Dailey Kagan "Gon Treking To The Outer Banks Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.11 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 5
6 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 19.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
7 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.11 16.05 18.11 Semi Pro 2
8 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.06 16.05 18.06 Semi Pro 3
9 Jules Rauch MOCHA Labrador Retriever Longboat key, FL 16.04 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
10 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.08 17.09 17.09 Senior 5
11 Robert Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.08 17.05 17.05 Senior 6
12 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.03 17.02 17.03 Senior 7
13 Ray Howe Rocky Golden Retriever Hinsdale, IL 16.08 14.11 16.08 Senior 8
14 Jessica Shipley Nala Vizsla Cape Coral, FL 16.05 15.06 16.05 Senior 9
15 Terri Alexander Seven Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.06 16.03 16.03 Senior 10
16 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.10 15.03 15.10 Senior 11
17 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 15.10 15.02 15.10 Senior 12
18 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lehigh Acres, FL 14.09 15.10 15.10 Senior 13
19 Terri Alexander Shuttle Bug Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.01 15.02 15.02 Senior 14
20 Yvonne Thiede DOC Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda , FL 14.07 15.01 15.01 Senior 15
21 Bridget Kennedy Grady Labrador Retriever Wellington, FL 13.10 11.10 13.10 Junior 1
22 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.07 11.09 11.09 Junior 2
23 Charis Garcia Skunk Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.06 10.05 11.06 Junior 3
24 Gabrielle Fernandez Mordecai Labrador Retriever North Port, FL 11.05 10.07 11.05 Junior 4
25 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.10 11.02 11.02 Junior 5
26 Gabrielle Fernandez Daisy Labrador Retriever North Port, FL 8.10 8.00 8.10 Splash 1
Junior Handler Finals on 04/21/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.02 15.02 15.02 Senior 1
2 Charis Garcia Skunk Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.03 10.04 13.03 Junior 2
3 Gabrielle Fernandez Mordecai Labrador Retriever North Port, FL 10.05 9.11 10.05 Junior 3
4 Gabrielle Fernandez Daisy Labrador Retriever North Port, FL 8.01 9.04 9.04 Splash 4
5 Dan Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 6.04 7.03 7.03 Splash 5
Junior Finals on 04/21/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terri Alexander Hugh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.11 15.11 15.11 Senior 1
2 Terri Alexander Kern Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 12.07 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
3 Bridget Kennedy Grady Labrador Retriever Wellington, FL 13.03 9.05 13.03 Junior 3
4 Gabrielle Fernandez Mordecai Labrador Retriever North Port, FL 9.07 11.07 11.07 Junior 4
5 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.09 11.06 11.06 Junior 5
6 Terri Alexander Tribble Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 11.01 11.04 11.04 Junior 6
7 Terri Alexander Vosh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 10.00 10.03 10.03 Junior 7
8 Dan Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 6.06 7.00 7.00 Splash 8
Senior Finals on 04/21/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jules Rauch MOCHA Labrador Retriever Longboat key, FL 18.07 17.05 18.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.05 16.08 17.05 Senior 2
3 Ray Howe Rocky Golden Retriever Hinsdale, IL 15.08 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
4 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.01 16.08 17.01 Senior 4
5 Terri Alexander Seven Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.08 15.02 16.08 Senior 5
6 Terri Alexander Shuttle Bug Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.03 14.10 16.03 Senior 6
7 Robert Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.07 16.00 16.00 Senior 7
8 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lehigh Acres, FL 15.09 15.10 15.10 Senior 8
9 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 12.00 14.10 14.10 Junior 9
10 Lynne Holcomb Splash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.04 13.09 14.04 Junior 10
11 Terri Alexander Drex Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.05 13.05 13.05 Junior 11
Pro Finals on 04/21/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Crabtree Alli(Gator) Labrador Retriever Cape coral, FL 21.03 18.02 21.03 Pro 1
2 Dave Crabtree Mag(num) Labrador Retriever Cape coral, FL 18.10 21.02 21.02 Pro 2
3 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 20.00 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 19.07 18.00 19.07 Semi Pro 4
5 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.05 16.10 19.05 Semi Pro 5
6 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.10 13.07 14.10 Junior 6
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com