Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

2nd Annual Central Valley Pet Expo Merced, CA

Splash 1 on 05/18/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 20.11 23.02 23.02 Pro 1
2 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 20.10 20.05 20.10 Semi Pro 1
3 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 20.00 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
4 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 19.08 17.10 19.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Rhonna Dias Issa (EEEESA) Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 12.02 15.05 15.05 Senior 2
6 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 14.07 11.10 14.07 Junior 1
7 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 13.07 13.06 13.07 Junior 2
8 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 12.00 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
9 Karen Overstreet Buddy Labrador Retriever Dos Palos, CA 12.02 7.06 12.02 Junior 4
10 Vito Burggraf Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 11.07 11.10 11.10 Junior 5
11 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 10.00 11.07 11.07 Junior 6
12 Carolyn Williams Kai Labrador Retriever Atwater, CA 11.02 11.05 11.05 Junior 7
13 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 9.05 11.01 11.01 Junior 8
14 Susan Clark Tucker German Wirehaired Pointer Waterford, CA 10.10 10.11 10.11 Junior 9
15 Keith Albrecht Dogzilla Border Collie , CA 7.10 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 05/18/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 21.06 22.07 22.07 Pro 1
2 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 21.05 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
3 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 20.09 21.04 21.04 Pro 3
4 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 20.06 19.06 20.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.00 19.04 20.00 Semi Pro 5
6 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 18.06 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 6
7 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 18.09 16.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
8 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 17.10 16.03 17.10 Senior 2
9 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 17.06 16.09 17.06 Senior 3
10 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.06 16.07 17.06 Senior 4
11 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 17.02 17.00 17.02 Senior 5
12 Kevin Baughn Niko Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 15.09 17.00 17.00 Senior 6
13 Bryce Ewen Stella1 Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 14.05 16.08 16.08 Senior 7
14 Karen Overstreet Buddy Labrador Retriever Dos Palos, CA 15.08 16.05 16.05 Senior 8
15 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 15.01 16.01 16.01 Senior 9
16 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.10 15.10 15.10 Senior 1
17 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.10 15.10 15.10 Senior 10
18 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.10 14.00 15.10 Senior 11
19 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 15.08 15.02 15.08 Senior 12
20 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 15.03 15.06 15.06 Senior 2
21 Kathy Spears Arson Other Hanford, CA 13.11 15.06 15.06 Senior 13
22 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 14.10 15.01 15.01 Senior 3
23 Patti Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa , CA 14.11 15.00 15.00 Senior 14
24 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 9.11 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
25 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 14.03 10.00 14.03 Junior 4
26 Tom Oliver Halo German Shepherd Dog Castro Valley, CA 14.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
27 Lucia Corace Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 12.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
28 Debbie Walde-Baughn Zoey Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 13.07 13.04 13.07 Junior 4
29 Andrew Mensch Molly Labrador Retriever Madera, CA 11.10 13.07 13.07 Junior 5
30 Rhonna Dias Issa (EEEESA) Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 13.05 11.10 13.05 Junior 6
31 Ashley Hernandez PorkChop Other San Francisco, CA 11.07 13.02 13.02 Junior 7
32 Greg Moreno Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 13.01 13.00 13.01 Junior 8
33 Susan Clark Tucker German Wirehaired Pointer Waterford, CA 10.08 12.11 12.11 Junior 9
34 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 11.06 12.09 12.09 Junior 10
35 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 8.04 12.08 12.08 Junior 11
36 Karen Spooner Dakota Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 11.10 11.00 11.10 Junior 12
37 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 11.02 7.06 11.02 Junior 13
38 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 10.08 10.10 10.10 Junior 14
39 Sara Walchli Josie Barker American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 4.05 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
40 Keith Albrecht Dogzilla Border Collie , CA 8.00 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
41 Krysta Paulson Rohn Other San Francisco, CA 4.06 6.11 6.11 Splash 2
42 Pat Campi Sunshine Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 2.01 4.01 4.01 Splash 3
Splash 3 on 05/18/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 22.04 10.10 22.04 Pro 1
2 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 19.08 21.11 21.11 Pro 2
3 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 21.00 21.05 21.05 Pro 3
4 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 20.08 21.03 21.03 Pro 4
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.00 19.10 20.00 Semi Pro 5
6 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 18.09 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
7 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 18.05 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
8 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 18.05 18.02 18.05 Semi Pro 3
9 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 17.02 14.03 17.02 Senior 4
10 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 15.07 16.07 16.07 Senior 5
11 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 15.02 16.07 16.07 Senior 6
12 Bryce Ewen Stella1 Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 16.07 12.04 16.07 Senior 7
13 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 16.06 15.07 16.06 Senior 8
14 Kevin Baughn Niko Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 16.03 15.09 16.03 Senior 9
15 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 16.00 14.04 16.00 Senior 10
16 Kathy Spears Arson Other Hanford, CA 13.03 15.11 15.11 Senior 11
17 Karen Overstreet Buddy Labrador Retriever Dos Palos, CA 15.05 14.05 15.05 Senior 12
18 Heather Johnson Xena Parson Russell Terrier Newark, CA 14.05 15.03 15.03 Senior 1
19 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 11.08 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
20 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 13.09 14.11 14.11 Junior 2
21 Tom Oliver Halo German Shepherd Dog Castro Valley, CA 12.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
22 Rhonna Dias Issa (EEEESA) Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 14.02 14.04 14.04 Junior 3
23 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.04 12.00 14.04 Junior 4
24 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 13.11 10.00 13.11 Junior 3
25 Debbie Walde-Baughn Zoey Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 13.09 13.07 13.09 Junior 5
26 Andrew Mensch Molly Labrador Retriever Madera, CA 13.00 13.06 13.06 Junior 6
27 Tanya Mallard Polly Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 11.07 13.03 13.03 Junior 7
28 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 13.02 13.01 13.02 Junior 8
29 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 10.05 11.11 11.11 Junior 9
30 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 11.07 NJ 11.07 Junior 10
31 Ashley Hernandez PorkChop Other San Francisco, CA 11.05 10.11 11.05 Junior 11
32 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 11.01 10.08 11.01 Junior 12
33 Tina Deleon Lucha Australian Cattle Dog Merced, CA 9.01 11.01 11.01 Junior 13
34 Karen Spooner Dakota Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 9.09 10.00 10.00 Junior 14
35 Krysta Paulson Rohn Other San Francisco, CA 8.07 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
36 Sara Walchli Josie Barker American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 9.08 8.05 9.08 Splash 1
37 Keith Albrecht Dogzilla Border Collie , CA 8.00 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
38 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 8.06 8.08 8.08 Splash 3
39 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 6.01 7.08 7.08 Splash 4
40 Nicole Dortch Roger Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 5.11 5.11 5.11 Splash 5
Lap Dog Finals on 05/18/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 15.05 15.09 15.09
2 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.10 15.02 15.02
3 Heather Johnson Xena Parson Russell Terrier Newark, CA 14.05 11.02 14.05
4 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 13.09 9.09 13.09
5 Sara Walchli Josie Barker American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 8.07 11.01 11.01
Splash Finals on 05/18/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Krysta Paulson Rohn Other San Francisco, CA 9.02 9.05 9.05
2 Keith Albrecht Dogzilla Border Collie , CA 8.09 9.05 9.05
3 Nicole Dortch Roger Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 7.09 7.08 7.09
4 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 7.03 7.05 7.05
5 Pat Campi Sunshine Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 3.04 4.03 4.03
Junior Finals on 05/18/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ashley Hernandez PorkChop Other San Francisco, CA 16.04 16.00 16.04
2 Andrew Mensch Molly Labrador Retriever Madera, CA 16.01 15.04 16.01
3 Tom Oliver Halo German Shepherd Dog Castro Valley, CA 13.10 14.01 14.01
4 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 14.00 13.03 14.00
5 Debbie Walde-Baughn Zoey Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 13.01 13.03 13.03
6 Vito Burggraf Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 10.10 13.00 13.00
7 Tanya Mallard Polly Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 12.04 12.00 12.04
8 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 8.07 11.09 11.09
9 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 10.03 11.07 11.07
10 Greg Moreno Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 11.00 4.02 11.00
Senior Finals on 05/18/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 18.05 18.07 18.07
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 14.04 18.04 18.04
3 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 18.02 17.09 18.02
4 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.01 18.00 18.01
5 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 15.07 18.01 18.01
6 Bryce Ewen Stella1 Labrador Retriever Mariposa, CA 16.04 16.10 16.10
7 Kevin Baughn Niko Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 16.10 15.05 16.10
8 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 13.06 15.09 15.09
9 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 14.05 10.09 14.05
10 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 9.01 11.04 11.04
Pro Finals on 05/18/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 20.11 22.05 22.05
2 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 21.10 16.10 21.10
3 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 21.01 20.01 21.01
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.06 16.00 20.06
5 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 20.00 20.02 20.02
6 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 18.09 18.06 18.09
7 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 18.05 17.08 18.05
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com