Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

K9 Central Jump into Summer Bowmanville, ON

Splash 1 on 06/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Morgan Jarvis Tactix Other Bowmanville, ON 19.06 17.00 19.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Mikaela Lozeau Blitz Other Bowmanville, ON 0.00 17.00 17.00 Senior 1
3 Lorrie Brooks Keltice Other Pickering, ON 15.09 16.02 16.02 Senior 2
4 Glenn Brown Risk Other Cobourg, ON 14.09 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
5 Kim Bond Angus Border Collie Bowmanville, ON 14.00 13.07 14.00 Junior 2
6 Megan Thompson HORTON Other Ajax, ON 9.04 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
7 Lorrie Brooks Smash Other Pickering, ON 10.10 12.01 12.01 Junior 4
8 Phyllis Short Higgins English Cocker Spaniel Newtonhill, ON 11.11 10.10 11.11 Junior 5
9 Geri Graham Boomer German Shorthaired Pointer Courtice, ON 8.11 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
10 Megan Thompson MUGGS Other Ajax, ON 3.06 0.00 3.06 Splash 2
Super Vertical Fri on 06/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kim Simerson Stella Australian Cattle Dog Brooklin, ON 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash 1
2 Morgan Jarvis Tactix Other Bowmanville, ON 4.08 0.00 4.08 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 06/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Morgan Jarvis Tactix Other Bowmanville, ON 18.09 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Lorrie Brooks Keltice Other Pickering, ON 16.03 16.08 16.08 Senior 1
3 Kim Simerson Stella Australian Cattle Dog Brooklin, ON 15.03 16.04 16.04 Senior 2
4 Mikaela Lozeau Blitz Other Bowmanville, ON 16.02 15.04 16.02 Senior 3
5 Kim Bond Angus Border Collie Bowmanville, ON 14.07 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
6 Geri Graham Boomer German Shorthaired Pointer Courtice, ON 11.01 11.11 11.11 Junior 1
7 Lorrie Brooks Smash Other Pickering, ON 8.04 10.03 10.03 Junior 2
8 Amelia Shephard Boost Other Orono, ON 7.03 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
9 Jon Ryan Wolfy Other Pontpool, ON 8.02 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
10 Megan Thompson HORTON Other Ajax, ON 7.07 5.01 7.07 Splash 2
11 Phyllis Short Higgins English Cocker Spaniel Newtonhill, ON 7.02 6.05 7.02 Splash 3
12 Jordan Jarvis O'Connor Pyke Other Bowmanville, ON 5.04 6.01 6.01 Splash 1
13 Megan Thompson MUGGS Other Ajax, ON 3.07 0.00 3.07 Splash 4
Splash 3 on 06/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joanna Shephard Daizie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Orono, ON 17.09 13.07 17.09 Senior 1
2 Mikaela Lozeau Blitz Other Bowmanville, ON 17.06 15.08 17.06 Senior 2
3 Morgan Jarvis Tactix Other Bowmanville, ON 15.07 16.08 16.08 Senior 1
4 Kim Simerson Stella Australian Cattle Dog Brooklin, ON 15.00 14.03 15.00 Senior 3
5 Lorrie Brooks Keltice Other Pickering, ON 13.00 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
6 Joanna Shephard Boost Other Orono, ON 12.08 12.06 12.08 Junior 1
7 Jen Cassidy Jesse Other Oshawa, ON 10.07 11.11 11.11 Junior 2
8 Megan Thompson HORTON Other Ajax, ON 11.10 10.11 11.10 Junior 3
9 Jean Clark Charlie Poodle Toronto, ON 4.09 5.06 5.06 Splash 1
10 Megan Thompson MUGGS Other Ajax, ON 2.09 0.00 2.09 Splash 1
11 Kate Gartley Big Al Labrador Retriever Toronto, ON 1.00 2.07 2.07 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 06/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sheena Stark Ryker Belgian Malinois West Flamborough, ON 16.04 15.01 16.04 Senior 1
2 Morgan Jarvis Tactix Other Bowmanville, ON 16.03 15.02 16.03 Senior 1
3 Mikaela Lozeau Blitz Other Bowmanville, ON 13.08 16.03 16.03 Senior 2
4 Joanna Shephard Daizie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Orono, ON 15.06 13.07 15.06 Senior 3
5 Kristina Bailey Shock Other Barrie, ON 14.08 13.03 14.08 Junior 2
6 Glenn Brown Risk Other Cobourg, ON 13.02 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
7 Shayne Jarvis O'Connor KaBoom Other Bowmanville, ON 11.07 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
8 Joanna Shephard Boost Other Orono, ON 12.03 12.04 12.04 Junior 1
9 Lorrie Brooks Smash Other Pickering, ON 11.03 11.11 11.11 Junior 3
10 Joanna Shephard Cooter Labrador Retriever Orono, ON 11.08 9.08 11.08 Junior 4
11 Dawn Farah Jynx Other Bradford, ON 9.10 9.06 9.10 Splash 2
12 Megan Thompson HORTON Other Ajax, ON 8.02 7.11 8.02 Splash 1
13 Megan Thompson MUGGS Other Ajax, ON 3.03 0.00 3.03 Splash 2
Splash 5 on 06/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Morgan Jarvis Tactix Other Bowmanville, ON 16.00 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
2 Karen Sandford Sgt. Pepper Golden Retriever Toronto, ON 11.00 17.00 17.00 Senior 1
3 Sheena Stark Ryker Belgian Malinois West Flamborough, ON 16.08 16.07 16.08 Senior 2
4 Joanna Shephard Daizie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Orono, ON 16.01 13.01 16.01 Senior 3
5 Lorrie Brooks Keltice Other Pickering, ON 11.07 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
6 Kim Bond Angus Border Collie Bowmanville, ON 15.07 15.09 15.09 Senior 5
7 Mikaela Lozeau Blitz Other Bowmanville, ON 15.01 15.02 15.02 Senior 6
8 Kristina Bailey Shock Other Barrie, ON 14.09 13.01 14.09 Junior 2
9 Kim Simerson Stella Australian Cattle Dog Brooklin, ON 14.00 13.09 14.00 Junior 1
10 Glenn Brown Risk Other Cobourg, ON 14.00 11.03 14.00 Junior 2
11 Dawn Farah Jynx Other Bradford, ON 10.10 11.04 11.04 Junior 1
12 Jen Cassidy Cooper Other Oshawa, ON 7.08 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
13 Kees Kebkhoven Saba French Bulldog Cobourg, ON 3.11 4.01 4.01 Splash 1
14 Kate Gartley Big Al Labrador Retriever Toronto, ON 0.00 3.08 3.08 Splash 2
15 Megan Thompson MUGGS Other Ajax, ON 3.01 0.00 3.01 Splash 3
Super Vertical Sat on 06/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joanna Shephard Daizie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Orono, ON 5.08 5.09 5.09 Splash 1
2 Kim Simerson Stella Australian Cattle Dog Brooklin, ON 4.04 5.08 5.08 Splash 2
3 Sheena Stark Ryker Belgian Malinois West Flamborough, ON 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash 3
4 Morgan Jarvis Tactix Other Bowmanville, ON 4.04 0.00 4.04 Splash 4
Splash 6 on 06/16/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Luke Zubick Logan Border Collie Paris, ON 19.01 18.04 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Lorrie Brooks Keltice Other Pickering, ON 13.03 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
3 Morgan Jarvis Tactix Other Bowmanville, ON 14.10 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
4 Mikaela Lozeau Blitz Other Bowmanville, ON 17.07 16.10 17.07 Senior 3
5 Luke Zubick Maze Border Collie Paris, ON 15.03 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
6 Kristina Bailey Shock Other Barrie, ON 15.03 14.03 15.03 Senior 2
7 Kim Bond Angus Border Collie Bowmanville, ON 14.10 15.00 15.00 Senior 5
8 Cheryl Weidner Bode Golden Retriever Ayr, ON 6.05 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
9 Joanna Shephard Daizie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Orono, ON 13.11 13.10 13.11 Junior 2
10 Dawn Farah Jynx Other Bradford, ON 12.00 10.10 12.00 Junior 1
11 John Weidner Tommy Golden Retriever Ayr, ON 9.10 10.11 10.11 Junior 3
12 Joanna Shephard Boost Other Orono, ON 7.00 10.04 10.04 Junior 2
13 Megan Thompson HORTON Other Ajax, ON 5.10 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
14 Jordan Jarvis O'Connor Pyke Other Bowmanville, ON 2.03 5.08 5.08 Splash 1
15 Stephanie Hounsell Phasor Other Fort Erie, ON 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash 1
16 Kate Gartley Tonks Other Toronto, ON 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 2
17 Angela Currie Farkyr Chesapeake Bay Retriever Colborne, ON 1.00 0.00 1.00 Splash 3
Splash 7 on 06/16/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lorrie Brooks Keltice Other Pickering, ON 17.02 14.03 17.02 Senior 1
2 Mikaela Lozeau Blitz Other Bowmanville, ON 16.11 15.10 16.11 Senior 2
3 Allen Brooks Smash Other Pickering, ON 14.09 15.03 15.03 Senior 3
4 Kristina Bailey Shock Other Barrie, ON 14.03 10.08 14.03 Junior 1
5 John Weidner Bode Golden Retriever Ayr, ON 12.07 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
6 Kim Simerson Stella Australian Cattle Dog Brooklin, ON 13.05 13.03 13.05 Junior 2
7 Morgan Jarvis Tactix Other Bowmanville, ON 11.06 11.03 11.06 Junior 1
8 Dawn Farah Jynx Other Bradford, ON 11.05 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
9 John Weidner Tommy Golden Retriever Ayr, ON 10.10 11.04 11.04 Junior 3
10 Jen Cassidy Cooper Other Oshawa, ON 8.00 10.09 10.09 Junior 4
11 Joanna Shephard Boost Other Orono, ON 8.07 9.05 9.05 Splash 3
12 Stephanie Hounsell Hipnotic Other Fort Erie, ON 5.07 5.10 5.10 Splash 1
13 Stephanie Hounsell Phasor Other Fort Erie, ON 4.07 5.06 5.06 Splash 1
14 Jordan Jarvis O'Connor Pyke Other Bowmanville, ON 4.05 4.11 4.11 Splash 1
15 Kate Gartley Big Al Labrador Retriever Toronto, ON 3.07 2.09 3.07 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 06/16/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Luke Zubick Logan Border Collie Paris, ON 18.09 16.03 18.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Lorrie Brooks Keltice Other Pickering, ON 14.06 16.04 16.04 Senior 2
3 Morgan Jarvis Tactix Other Bowmanville, ON 15.10 15.09 15.10 Senior 1
4 Luke Zubick Maze Border Collie Paris, ON 15.08 12.11 15.08 Senior 3
5 Mikaela Lozeau Blitz Other Bowmanville, ON 12.09 15.03 15.03 Senior 4
6 Joanna Shephard Daizie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Orono, ON 14.60 14.70 14.70 1
7 Cheryl Weidner Bode Golden Retriever Ayr, ON 13.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
8 Kristina Bailey Shock Other Barrie, ON 12.08 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
9 Kim Simerson Stella Australian Cattle Dog Brooklin, ON 13.05 10.10 13.05 Junior 3
10 Dawn Farah Jynx Other Bradford, ON 13.04 10.07 13.04 Junior 3
11 Allen Brooks Smash Other Pickering, ON 8.02 11.30 11.30 Junior 4
12 Austin Sheppard KaBoom Border Collie Orono, on 11.10 10.05 11.10 Junior 5
13 John Weidner Tommy Golden Retriever Ayr, ON 9.11 9.07 9.11 Splash 1
14 Joanna Shephard Boost Other Orono, ON 9.01 6.09 9.01 Splash 1
15 Jen Cassidy Jesse Other Oshawa, ON 8.04 8.02 8.04 Splash 2
16 Stephanie Hounsell Phasor Other Fort Erie, ON 5.11 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
17 Stephanie Hounsell Hipnotic Other Fort Erie, ON 3.07 5.11 5.11 Splash 3
18 Jordan Jarvis O'Connor Pyke Other Bowmanville, ON 5.08 4.05 5.08 Splash 2
19 Stephanie Hounsell Phoebe Beagle Fort Erie, ON 3.07 4.03 4.03 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 06/16/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Morgan Jarvis Tactix Other Bowmanville, ON 17.01 16.04 17.01
2 Kristina Bailey Shock Other Barrie, ON 14.11 14.02 14.11
3 Dawn Farah Jynx Other Bradford, ON 11.03 12.04 12.04
4 Amelia Shephard Boost Other Orono, ON 10.08 12.01 12.01
Junior Handler Finals on 06/16/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Amelia Shephard Boost Other Orono, ON 6.10 8.08 8.08
2 Jordan Jarvis O'Connor Pyke Other Bowmanville, ON 4.11 5.08 5.08
Splash Finals on 06/16/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stephanie Hounsell Hipnotic Other Fort Erie, ON 4.00 6.02 6.02
2 Kate Gartley Big Al Labrador Retriever Toronto, ON 3.10 3.11 3.11
3 Kate Gartley Tonks Other Toronto, ON 2.04 2.08 2.08
Junior Finals on 06/16/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 John Weidner Bode Golden Retriever Ayr, ON 12.50 14.10 14.10
2 Cheryl Weidner Tommy Golden Retriever Ayr, ON 11.00 10.80 11.00
3 Jen Cassidy Cooper Other Oshawa, ON 6.20 8.10 8.10
4 Jen Cassidy Jesse Other Oshawa, ON 7.40 7.20 7.40
Senior Finals on 06/16/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Luke Zubick Logan Border Collie Paris, ON 18.05 17.06 18.05
2 Lorrie Brooks Keltice Other Pickering, ON 16.09 16.04 16.09
3 Kim Bond Angus Border Collie Bowmanville, ON 15.05 15.09 15.09
4 Morgan Jarvis Blitz Other Bowmanville, ON 15.02 15.03 15.03
5 Luke Zubick Maze Border Collie Paris, ON 13.03 15.01 15.01
6 Joanna Shephard Daizie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Orono, ON 13.10 15.00 15.00
7 Allen Brooks Smash Other Pickering, ON 12.11 13.10 13.10
8 Kim Simerson Stella Australian Cattle Dog Brooklin, ON 11.11 10.04 11.11
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com