Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 07/12/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.00 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.03 19.06 22.03 Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 16.05 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 18.00 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Cort Stratfull Annie Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 17.06 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 3
6 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.00 17.05 18.00 Semi Pro 4
7 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 15.08 17.08 17.08 Senior 5
8 Keith Ypma Buster Golden Retriever Meridian, ID 14.06 16.10 16.10 Senior 6
9 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.05 14.11 16.05 Senior 1
10 Matthew Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 15.09 16.04 16.04 Senior 7
11 Jason Asbury Bennett Golden Retriever Roseville, CA 13.04 16.00 16.00 Senior 8
12 Greg Moreno Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.04 15.06 15.06 Senior 9
13 Jeff Kennedy Dax Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 14.07 15.06 15.06 Senior 10
14 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 11.00 15.06 15.06 Senior 11
15 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 12.09 13.05 13.05 Junior 1
16 Wendy Schmitt Kiss Doberman Pinscher Sacramento, CA 11.01 13.00 13.00 Junior 2
17 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 11.09 12.00 12.00 Junior 1
18 PJ Petersen Kahne Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 11.02 9.08 11.02 Junior 3
19 Michelle Simoninmi Isabella American Pit Bull Terrier Vacaville, CA 6.00 11.00 11.00 Junior 4
20 Laurie Isaacson Miley Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 6.02 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
21 Karen Barry Jet Border Collie Henderson, NV 8.00 5.06 8.00 Splash 2
22 Cathy Thomas Nadia Other Loomis, CA 6.11 4.04 6.11 Splash 3
23 Betty Allen Bailey German Shepherd Dog Somerset, CA 4.00 5.01 5.01 Splash 4
24 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Atwater, CA 4.00 2.10 4.00 Splash 5
25 Miles Whitney Badger American Pit Bull Terrier Sacramento, CA 3.03 3.06 3.06 Splash 6
Splash 2 on 07/12/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.10 21.08 21.10 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.07 21.05 21.07 Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 17.03 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Cort Stratfull Annie Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 18.09 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 18.07 17.04 18.07 Semi Pro 3
6 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 18.04 17.05 18.04 Semi Pro 4
7 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 17.09 15.01 17.09 Senior 5
8 Wendy Schmitt Kiss Doberman Pinscher Sacramento, CA 14.02 13.07 14.02 Junior 1
9 Greg Moreno Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 9.10 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
10 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 13.01 10.05 13.01 Junior 1
11 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 12.11 12.07 12.11 Junior 3
12 Michelle Simoninmi Isabella American Pit Bull Terrier Vacaville, CA 10.10 11.06 11.06 Junior 4
13 Laurie Isaacson Miley Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 8.02 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
14 Karen Barry Jet Border Collie Henderson, NV 8.09 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
15 JJ Bowen Rush Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 7.09 8.03 8.03 Splash 3
16 Miles Whitney Badger American Pit Bull Terrier Sacramento, CA 2.09 NJ 2.09 Splash 4
Splash 3 on 07/12/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.07 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.06 21.04 21.06 Pro 1
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.10 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 21.00 20.11 21.00 Pro 3
5 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.08 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 4
6 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 16.11 12.10 16.11 Senior 1
7 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 12.07 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
8 Michelle Simoninmi Isabella American Pit Bull Terrier Vacaville, CA 12.09 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
9 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.04 11.06 12.04 Junior 3
10 Jeanne Davis Tornado Other Fair Oaks, CA 11.08 11.09 11.09 Junior 1
11 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.08 10.10 11.08 Junior 4
12 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 11.03 11.04 11.04 Junior 2
13 Bob Fletcher Walter Golden Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.01 11.04 11.04 Junior 5
14 Karen Barry Jet Border Collie Henderson, NV 8.07 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
15 Laurie Isaacson Miley Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 8.05 8.04 8.05 Splash 2
16 Cathy Thomas Nadia Other Loomis, CA 5.05 8.02 8.02 Splash 3
17 Jeanne Davis Cruche (pronounced "Crush") Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 6.09 6.09 6.09 Splash 1
18 Cody Courtright Angel Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 3.04 4.08 4.08 Splash 4
Splash 4 on 07/12/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.08 24.03 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.09 21.01 21.09 Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.10 20.07 20.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 16.00 15.06 16.00 Senior 1
5 Todd Lieber Natasha Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.10 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
6 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 12.11 12.00 12.11 Junior 2
7 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.06 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
8 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 11.10 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
9 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 9.02 10.02 10.02 Junior 4
10 Vicky Dill Daisy Golden Retriever Granite Bay, CA 8.03 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
11 Laurie Isaacson Miley Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 8.06 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
12 Cathy Thomas Nadia Other Loomis, CA 7.09 5.03 7.09 Splash 3
13 Michael Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 3.00 2.04 3.00 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 07/12/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.11 23.09 23.11 Pro 1
2 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 16.11 17.01 17.01 Senior 1
3 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 15.02 14.06 15.02 Senior 2
4 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 12.01 10.03 12.01 Junior 1
5 Laurie Isaacson Miley Dalmatian Castro Valley, CA 8.03 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 07/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 25.05 25.05 25.05 Extreme 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 24.00 21.01 24.00 Extreme 2
3 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.00 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
4 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 15.07 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
5 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 18.05 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Lauren Waters Schatzi Rottweiler San Francisco, CA 19.11 19.07 19.11 Semi Pro 1
7 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 18.11 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
8 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 16.10 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
9 STEVE MAXEY KAIN Labrador Retriever SAN JOSE, CA 14.00 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 4
10 Candis Amasalian Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 17.08 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
11 Keith Ypma Buster Golden Retriever Meridian, ID 17.07 17.10 17.10 Senior 5
12 Lauren Waters Peaches American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 17.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 6
13 Faith Thomas Happy Other Lodi, CA 16.05 15.11 16.05 Senior 7
14 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.00 12.10 16.00 Senior 8
15 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 15.09 14.00 15.09 Senior 9
16 Kathy Spears Arson Other Hanford, CA 15.07 15.08 15.08 Senior 10
17 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 14.02 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
18 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 14.08 9.09 14.08 Junior 1
19 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden NV, NV 13.07 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
20 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 13.05 10.05 13.05 Junior 3
21 Carol Crooks Tanner Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.08 12.10 12.10 Junior 4
22 Leslie Martin Roxie Other Folsom, CA 12.08 9.02 12.08 Junior 5
23 Michelle Rocha Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 10.01 11.10 11.10 Junior 1
24 Eric Foreman Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 10.11 2.05 10.11 Junior 6
25 Tom Adler Nitro Belgian Malinois Campbell, CA 10.10 9.07 10.10 Junior 7
26 Ray Draper Kingpen Lost Hero Other Modesto, CA 7.03 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
27 Michelle Rocha Captain Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 7.06 6.04 7.06 Splash 2
28 Cathy Thomas Nadia Other Loomis, CA 5.02 5.07 5.07 Splash 1
29 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, CA 3.03 4.03 4.03 Splash 1
30 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Atwater, CA 4.02 2.10 4.02 Splash 2
31 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.09 2.07 3.09 Splash 2
Splash 7 on 07/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 24.07 24.07 24.07 Extreme 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 22.01 24.00 24.00 Extreme 2
3 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 22.10 18.09 22.10 Pro 1
4 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.07 21.11 22.07 Pro 2
5 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 22.01 21.04 22.01 Pro 3
6 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 20.05 21.06 21.06 Pro 4
7 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 19.09 19.02 19.09 Semi Pro 1
8 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 19.09 18.02 19.09 Semi Pro 2
9 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.10 17.06 18.10 Semi Pro 3
10 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 17.07 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 4
11 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 18.06 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 5
12 STEVE MAXEY KAIN Labrador Retriever SAN JOSE, CA 14.06 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 6
13 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 16.04 17.11 17.11 Senior 7
14 Candis Amasalian Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 17.07 12.10 17.07 Senior 1
15 Lauren Waters Schatzi Rottweiler San Francisco, CA 17.00 17.06 17.06 Senior 8
16 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 16.04 16.09 16.09 Senior 2
17 Lauren Waters Peaches American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 16.09 14.09 16.09 Senior 9
18 Bob Venter Ace Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 15.07 16.05 16.05 Senior 10
19 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.02 14.04 16.02 Senior 11
20 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 15.00 13.09 15.00 Senior 3
21 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.03 15.00 15.00 Senior 12
22 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 13.09 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
23 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 13.08 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
24 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden NV, NV 14.05 11.11 14.05 Junior 3
25 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 12.05 13.07 13.07 Junior 4
26 Kathy Spears Arson Other Hanford, CA 13.06 12.04 13.06 Junior 5
27 Carol Crooks Tanner Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 13.04 11.10 13.04 Junior 6
28 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 13.03 12.08 13.03 Junior 7
29 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.02 11.07 12.02 Junior 8
30 Michelle Rocha Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 9.04 11.03 11.03 Junior 1
31 Tom Adler Nitro Belgian Malinois Campbell, CA 11.01 10.04 11.01 Junior 9
32 Bob Venter Kaos Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 10.00 10.09 10.09 Junior 10
33 Ray Draper Kingpen Lost Hero Other Modesto, CA 7.07 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
34 Cathy Thomas Nadia Other Loomis, CA 5.10 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
35 Michelle Rocha Captain Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 6.10 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
36 Traci Wyss Bindi Other Walnut Creek, CA 6.03 5.09 6.03 Splash 2
37 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.11 5.03 5.03 Splash 3
38 Michael Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 3.05 2.04 3.05 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 07/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 22.10 24.08 24.08 Extreme 1
2 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 23.08 23.01 23.08 Pro 2
3 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.09 22.04 22.09 Pro 1
4 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 22.02 20.11 22.02 Pro 2
5 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 20.08 20.01 20.08 Semi Pro 3
6 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.02 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 4
7 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.03 19.03 20.03 Semi Pro 5
8 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.02 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
9 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 18.09 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
10 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 16.06 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 3
11 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 18.03 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 4
12 Taylor Hines Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.02 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 5
13 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 17.02 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 6
14 Lauren Waters Schatzi Rottweiler San Francisco, CA 17.04 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 7
15 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.01 17.06 17.06 Senior 8
16 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 15.00 15.10 15.10 Senior 9
17 Lauren Waters Peaches American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 15.09 15.07 15.09 Senior 10
18 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.08 15.00 15.08 Senior 11
19 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 15.06 12.02 15.06 Senior 1
20 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 12.07 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
21 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 14.01 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
22 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 12.07 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
23 Kathy Spears Arson Other Hanford, CA 13.06 13.05 13.06 Junior 3
24 Michelle Rocha Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 13.02 12.04 13.02 Junior 3
25 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.08 12.04 12.04 Junior 4
26 Leslie Martin Roxie Other Folsom, CA 11.02 4.04 11.02 Junior 5
27 Cathy Thomas Nadia Other Loomis, CA 6.09 7.09 7.09 Splash 1
28 Michelle Rocha Captain Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 6.06 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
29 Ray Draper Kingpen Lost Hero Other Modesto, CA 6.04 6.06 6.06 Splash 2
30 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 1.01 4.02 4.02 Splash 2
31 Michael Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 3.00 2.03 3.00 Splash 1
32 Darcy Davis Bean Dachshund Chico, CA 2.01 PASS 2.01 Splash 2
Splash 9 on 07/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 22.09 24.02 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.07 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.02 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.04 19.08 20.04 Semi Pro 3
5 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.06 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
6 Lauren Waters Schatzi Rottweiler San Francisco, CA 18.03 16.07 18.03 Semi Pro 2
7 Keith Ypma Buster Golden Retriever Meridan, ID 15.04 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
8 Lauren Waters Peaches American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 16.11 11.09 16.11 Senior 4
9 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 14.09 16.09 16.09 Senior 5
10 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.10 13.01 14.10 Junior 1
11 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 14.09 13.10 14.09 Junior 2
12 Wendy Schmitt Kiss Doberman Pinscher Sacramento, CA 13.10 14.06 14.06 Junior 3
13 Brian Perry Roxy Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 14.03 13.08 14.03 Junior 4
14 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 13.10 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
15 Michelle Rocha Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 11.05 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
16 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.06 11.10 12.06 Junior 5
17 Eric Foreman Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 9.10 11.08 11.08 Junior 6
18 Cathy Thomas Nadia Other Loomis, CA 8.09 PASS 8.09 Splash 1
19 Michelle Rocha Captain Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 6.07 7.05 7.05 Splash 1
20 Ray Draper Kingpen Lost Hero Other Modesto, CA 6.05 6.05 6.05 Splash 2
21 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 2.10 4.10 4.10 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 07/13/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 7.00 0.00 7.00 Splash 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 6.10 0.00 6.10 Splash 2
3 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 6.08 0.00 6.08 Splash 3
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 6.08 0.00 6.08 Splash 4
5 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 5
6 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash 6
7 Matthew Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash 7
8 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 4.00 0.00 4.00 Splash 8
Splash 10 on 07/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 25.01 25.04 25.04 Extreme 1
2 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 24.06 21.10 24.06 Extreme 2
3 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 23.09 19.03 23.09 Pro 3
4 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.10 22.06 22.10 Pro 1
5 Vic Finster Looney Labrador Retriever Lakehead, CA 21.06 21.09 21.09 Pro 2
6 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.02 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 3
7 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 19.11 12.06 19.11 Semi Pro 1
8 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Other Hollister, CA 19.09 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
9 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 19.04 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 3
10 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.05 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
11 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.00 15.08 18.00 Semi Pro 5
12 Patti Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa , CA 17.02 17.00 17.02 Senior 6
13 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 17.02 16.11 17.02 Senior 7
14 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 17.00 16.07 17.00 Senior 8
15 Rhonna Dias Issa Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 16.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 9
16 Don Johnson Sam Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 16.06 16.09 16.09 Senior 10
17 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 15.11 12.09 15.11 Senior 11
18 Nick Roberts Cinder Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 15.06 15.05 15.06 Senior 12
19 Lauren Rose Lottie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 14.10 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
20 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 13.00 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
21 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 12.02 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
22 Greg Moreno Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 11.11 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
23 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden NV, NV 13.04 12.09 13.04 Junior 4
24 Jaime Rae Gurevich Roxy Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.11 12.06 12.06 Junior 5
25 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 12.01 12.04 12.04 Junior 6
26 Leslie Martin Roxie Other Folsom, CA 11.09 11.07 11.09 Junior 7
27 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 11.08 9.06 11.08 Junior 8
28 Eric Foreman Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 11.07 2.07 11.07 Junior 9
29 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 11.04 11.02 11.04 Junior 10
30 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 6.11 10.08 10.08 Junior 11
31 Jeff Marschner Tacoma Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 9.00 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
32 Caroline Noha Tikka Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 8.06 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
33 Nick Roberts Yoshi Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 7.04 8.08 8.08 Splash 3
34 Kailen Sullivan Madigan Cocker Spaniel Sacramento, CA 8.04 7.09 8.04 Splash 4
35 David Grajek Ocean Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 8.00 6.04 8.00 Splash 5
36 Ray Draper Kingpen Lost Hero Other Modesto, CA 7.01 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
37 Barbara Martin Zander German Shepherd Dog Folsom, CA 4.00 6.09 6.09 Splash 6
38 Betty Allen Bailey German Shepherd Dog Somerset, CA 5.11 6.01 6.01 Splash 7
39 Jason Crociani Klaire Other Fairfield , CA 5.10 5.05 5.10 Splash 2
40 Michael Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 4.02 4.10 4.10 Splash 1
41 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 2.05 4.05 4.05 Splash 8
42 Caroline Noha Rogue Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 4.04 4.03 4.04 Splash 9
Splash 11 on 07/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 25.05 25.00 25.05 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 24.11 25.00 25.00 Extreme 2
3 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 23.01 22.05 23.01 Pro 3
4 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 22.04 21.10 22.04 Pro 1
5 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 21.07 19.08 21.07 Pro 2
6 Vic Finster Looney Labrador Retriever Lakehead, CA 20.06 21.01 21.01 Pro 3
7 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.01 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 4
8 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Other Hollister, CA 19.09 18.00 19.09 Semi Pro 1
9 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 18.03 17.07 18.03 Semi Pro 2
10 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 12.10 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
11 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 16.11 17.09 17.09 Senior 4
12 Rhonna Dias Issa Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 17.07 17.01 17.07 Senior 5
13 Patti Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa , CA 17.00 13.04 17.00 Senior 6
14 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 16.09 15.09 16.09 Senior 7
15 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 13.02 15.05 15.05 Senior 8
16 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.04 12.09 15.04 Senior 9
17 Greg Moreno Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.03 15.01 15.03 Senior 10
18 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 14.10 13.05 14.10 Junior 1
19 Nick Roberts Cinder Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 14.04 14.00 14.04 Junior 2
20 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 14.02 12.09 14.02 Junior 3
21 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 11.10 13.09 13.09 Junior 4
22 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.08 12.07 13.08 Junior 5
23 Lauren Rose Lottie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 12.11 13.00 13.00 Junior 6
24 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 11.02 12.08 12.08 Junior 1
25 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.11 12.03 12.03 Junior 7
26 Tommy Middleton Ace Australian Shepherd Granite bay, CA 12.02 10.03 12.02 Junior 8
27 David Grajek Ocean Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.07 6.01 11.07 Junior 9
28 Bob Fletcher Walter Golden Retriever Sacramento, CA 10.05 11.02 11.02 Junior 10
29 Eric Foreman Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 11.02 2.08 11.02 Junior 11
30 Leslie Martin Roxie Other Folsom, CA 10.04 8.07 10.04 Junior 12
31 Nick Roberts Yoshi Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 8.06 7.06 8.06 Splash 1
32 Jeanne Davis Thai-Phoon Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 7.07 7.05 7.07 Splash 1
33 Ray Draper Kingpen Lost Hero Other Modesto, CA 7.00 6.10 7.00 Splash 2
34 Jason Crociani Klaire Other Fairfield , CA 6.04 6.08 6.08 Splash 3
35 Kailen Sullivan Madigan Cocker Spaniel Sacramento, CA 5.05 5.10 5.10 Splash 2
36 Michael Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 4.03 4.08 4.08 Splash 1
37 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 4.01 4.05 4.05 Splash 3
38 Cody Courtright Angel Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 4.00 3.08 4.00 Splash 4
Lap Dog Finals on 07/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.03 16.07 16.07 Senior 1
2 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 16.06 15.06 16.06 Senior 2
3 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 11.01 11.09 11.09 Junior 1
4 Jeanne Davis Tornado Other Fair Oaks, CA 11.06 10.08 11.06 Junior 2
5 Ray Draper Kingpen Lost Hero Other Modesto, CA 7.03 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
6 Jeanne Davis Cruche (pronounced "Crush") Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 5.02 7.01 7.01 Splash 2
7 Jeanne Davis Thai-Phoon Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 7.00 5.08 7.00 Splash 3
8 Jason Crociani Klaire Other Fairfield , CA 6.05 5.08 6.05 Splash 4
9 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.06 5.04 5.04 Splash 5
10 Michael Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Reno, NV 4.03 4.08 4.08 Splash 1
Junior Handler Finals on 07/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Taylor Hines Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.03 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Lauren Rose Lottie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 13.10 15.08 15.08 Senior 2
3 Kailen Sullivan Madigan Cocker Spaniel Sacramento, CA 7.08 7.02 7.08 Splash 3
Splash Finals on 07/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Rush Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 8.00 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
2 Nick Roberts Yoshi Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 6.11 7.03 7.03 Splash 2
3 Barbara Martin Zander German Shepherd Dog Folsom, CA 4.07 6.05 6.05 Splash 3
4 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Atwater, CA 3.04 5.08 5.08 Splash 4
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 3.08 5.03 5.03 Splash 5
6 Cody Courtright Angel Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 4.01 3.10 4.01 Splash 6
Junior Finals on 07/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Schmitt Kiss Doberman Pinscher Sacramento, CA 15.03 13.10 15.03 Senior 1
2 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 13.06 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
3 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 13.04 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
4 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 12.06 12.10 12.10 Junior 4
5 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 11.09 11.10 11.10 Junior 5
6 Leslie Martin Roxie Other Folsom, CA 11.10 10.00 11.10 Junior 6
7 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.04 11.08 11.08 Junior 7
8 Tommy Middleton Ace Australian Shepherd Granite bay, CA 11.08 11.03 11.08 Junior 8
9 Carol Crooks Tanner Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.07 8.08 11.07 Junior 9
10 Eric Foreman Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 10.05 11.00 11.00 Junior 10
Senior Finals on 07/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Other Hollister, CA 20.02 19.06 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.00 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 18.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
4 Patti Murdock Stella Labrador Retriever Mariposa , CA 16.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 3
5 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 15.09 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
6 Rhonna Dias Issa Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 16.06 16.09 16.09 Senior 5
7 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 16.08 16.06 16.08 Senior 6
8 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 14.11 15.08 15.08 Senior 7
9 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.02 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
10 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.07 12.02 12.07 Junior 2
Pro Finals on 07/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 24.02 24.07 24.07 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 24.07 23.09 24.07 Extreme 2
3 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 23.08 24.00 24.00 Extreme 3
4 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 23.02 20.00 23.02 Pro 4
5 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.11 22.06 22.11 Pro 5
6 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.00 20.07 22.00 Pro 6
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 21.03 21.02 21.03 Pro 7
8 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.06 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 8
9 Vic Finster Looney Labrador Retriever Lakehead, CA 17.03 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 9
10 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 20.01 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 10
11 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.08 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 11
12 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 17.00 17.07 17.07 Senior 12
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com