Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 07/19/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Janice VanOrden Buck Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 16.11 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
2 Gabe Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever PLAIN CITY, UT 14.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 2
3 Kel Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 15.00 14.05 15.00 Senior 3
4 Shayla Martin Dizzy American Pit Bull Terrier Grantsville, UT 13.08 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
5 Jared Crump Aspen Golden Retriever Springville, UT 13.07 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
6 Holly Goltra Boss Hogg American Bulldog Las Vegas, NV 11.11 11.01 11.11 Junior 3
7 Sibyl Day Sarge Labrador Retriever Draper, UT 7.06 6.10 7.06 Splash 1
8 Stephen Owen Jackson Labrador Retriever olympia, CA 4.07 4.11 4.11 Splash 2
9 Kel Scudder Baako German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 3.08 PASS 3.08 Splash 3
Splash 2 on 07/19/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jackson Taylor Jasper Other Pleasant Grove, UT 16.05 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
2 Janice VanOrden Buck Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 13.11 17.04 17.04 Senior 2
3 Edith Schoepp Paisley Belgian Malinois Taylorsville, UT 16.08 13.06 16.08 Senior 3
4 Kel Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 14.11 13.11 14.11 Junior 1
5 Kylie Neilson Odom Other south jordan, UT 13.10 14.09 14.09 Junior 2
6 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 12.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
7 Holly Goltra Boss Hogg American Bulldog Las Vegas, NV 11.10 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
8 Leslie Gallegos Chase Golden Retriever sand, UT 3.10 4.11 4.11 Splash 1
9 Kel Scudder Baako German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 3.03 2.05 3.03 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 07/19/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jackson Taylor Jasper Other Pleasant Grove, UT 18.05 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Janice VanOrden Buck Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 15.01 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Edith Schoepp Paisley Belgian Malinois Taylorsville, UT 10.10 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
4 Monty Scott Sadie Other Pleasant Grove, UT 10.11 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
5 Holly Goltra Boss Hogg American Bulldog Las Vegas, NV 13.04 12.11 13.04 Junior 3
6 Nicholas Ruoti Lucky Labrador Retriever sandy, UT 10.11 9.03 10.11 Junior 4
7 Brad Wiles Charlie Other draper, UT 10.00 10.06 10.06 Junior 5
8 Joy Johnson Pippi Border Collie draper, UT 5.00 5.09 5.09 Splash 1
9 Whitney Schofield Radley Other Murray, UT 3.06 1.11 3.06 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 07/19/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash -1
2 Zach Burdick Griz Labrador Retriever Murray , UT 4.08 0.00 4.08 Splash -1
Splash 4 on 07/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cassandra Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 19.04 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 20.00 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Janice VanOrden Buck Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 19.02 16.01 19.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Gabe Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever PLAIN CITY, UT 14.05 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 16.01 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
6 Kel Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 15.02 12.00 15.02 Senior 4
7 Jared Crump Aspen Golden Retriever Springville, UT 12.06 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
8 Holly Goltra Boss Hogg American Bulldog Las Vegas, NV 13.03 12.09 13.03 Junior 2
9 Britt Graham Ireland Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 13.00 12.09 13.00 Junior 3
10 Kirk Dye Tallahassee Labrador Retriever Uintah, UT 12.09 12.00 12.09 Junior 4
11 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 8.08 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
12 Cassandra Swift Bear Australian Shepherd Plain City, UT 4.04 4.00 4.04 Splash 2
13 Kel Scudder Baako German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 2.08 2.04 2.08 Splash 3
14 Dave Ortega-patten Mr. Ollie Other Draper, UT 2.04 2.06 2.06 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 07/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Valdez Pancho Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 23.04 21.06 23.04 Pro 1
2 Cassandra Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 20.08 21.08 21.08 Pro 1
3 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 17.01 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
4 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 18.10 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Edith Schoepp Paisley Belgian Malinois Taylorsville, UT 16.11 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
6 Ryan Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever PLAIN CITY, UT 17.08 17.04 17.08 Senior 3
7 Kirk Dye Tallahassee Labrador Retriever Uintah, UT 16.07 15.08 16.07 Senior 4
8 Kristi Urban Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sandy, UT 15.09 14.01 15.09 Senior 5
9 Chet Vanorden Buck Golden Retriever ogden, UT 14.11 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
10 Kel Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 14.00 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
11 Holly Goltra Boss Hogg American Bulldog Las Vegas, NV 14.04 12.10 14.04 Junior 2
12 Britt Graham Ireland Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 12.03 13.07 13.07 Junior 3
13 Sott Parry Rudy Labrador Retriever Draper, UT 11.10 13.03 13.03 Junior 4
14 Cassandra Swift Bear Australian Shepherd Plain City, UT 7.03 6.07 7.03 Splash 1
15 Kel Scudder Baako German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 2.06 2.07 2.07 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 07/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cassandra Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 22.04 20.09 22.04 Pro 1
2 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 19.03 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Zach Burdick Griz Labrador Retriever Murray , UT 17.04 16.03 17.04 Senior 1
4 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 16.10 16.04 16.10 Senior 2
5 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 15.07 13.02 15.07 Senior 3
6 Aaron Loomis Spliff Other SLC, UT 13.01 15.01 15.01 Senior 4
7 Holly Goltra Boss Hogg American Bulldog Las Vegas, NV 12.10 15.01 15.01 Senior 5
8 Kristi Urban Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sandy, UT 14.09 14.01 14.09 Junior 1
9 Edith Schoepp Paisley Belgian Malinois Taylorsville, UT 14.06 14.05 14.06 Junior 2
10 Kara Olsen Lucy Golden Retriever draper, UT 11.10 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
11 Shawnessy Valdez Pancho Labrador Retriever stgeorge, CA 13.01 11.08 13.01 Junior 4
12 Jan Perkins Tripp Labrador Retriever sandy, UT 8.09 12.03 12.03 Junior 5
13 Jared Crump Aspen Golden Retriever Springville, UT 12.01 11.06 12.01 Junior 6
14 Allison Jeffery Dani Border Collie SLC, UT 10.06 11.05 11.05 Junior 7
15 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 10.02 10.09 10.09 Junior 8
16 Jason Gates Bentley Border Collie sandy, UT 8.06 7.01 8.06 Splash 1
17 Ryan Swift Bear Australian Shepherd PLAIN CITY, UT 6.09 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
18 Jason Miller Maya Labrador Retriever draper, UT 1.02 1.10 1.10 Splash 3
Junior Handler Finals on 07/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gabe Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever PLAIN CITY, UT 16.11 17.01 17.01 Senior 1
Splash Finals on 07/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cassandra Swift Bear Australian Shepherd Plain City, UT 6.07 7.09 7.09 Splash 1
2 Kel Scudder Baako German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 2.05 1.09 2.05 Splash 2
3 Jason Miller Maya Labrador Retriever draper, UT 1.03 1.05 1.05 Splash 3
Junior Finals on 07/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kara Olsen Lucy Golden Retriever draper, UT 14.04 15.09 15.09 Senior 1
2 Britt Graham Ireland Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 13.03 15.00 15.00 Senior 2
3 Kylie Neilson Odom Other south jordan, UT 12.10 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
4 Jared Crump Aspen Golden Retriever Springville, UT 13.05 11.05 13.05 Junior 4
5 Brad Wiles Charlie Other draper, UT 11.11 11.09 11.11 Junior 5
6 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 8.11 10.09 10.09 Junior 6
Senior Finals on 07/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 18.05 16.11 18.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Edith Schoepp Paisley Belgian Malinois Taylorsville, UT 14.03 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Janice VanOrden Buck Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 18.01 17.06 18.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Ryan Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever PLAIN CITY, UT 17.00 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
5 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 14.09 16.02 16.02 Senior 5
6 Kristi Urban Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sandy, UT 13.11 14.10 14.10 Junior 6
7 Kel Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 13.07 14.02 14.02 Junior 7
8 Holly Goltra Boss Hogg American Bulldog Las Vegas, NV 13.04 12.02 13.04 Junior 8
Pro Finals on 07/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cassandra Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 22.11 19.07 22.11 Pro 1
2 David Valdez Pancho Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 22.04 21.05 22.04 Pro 2
3 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 20.03 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 3
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com