Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 08/11/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.03 21.07 21.07 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.07 20.06 21.07 Pro 2
3 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 16.07 21.02 21.02 Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.02 20.09 21.02 Pro 4
5 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 18.07 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 16.11 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
7 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.01 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
8 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 15.04 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 3
9 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 14.06 16.07 16.07 Senior 1
10 Terry McGrath Durrell Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.07 14.02 16.07 Senior 4
11 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 16.01 16.04 16.04 Senior 5
12 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.08 15.10 15.10 Senior 6
13 Rick Madrid Darcy Other Tahoe Vista, CA 12.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 7
14 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 11.01 15.03 15.03 Senior 8
15 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.04 13.09 14.04 Junior 1
16 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.02 14.00 14.02 Junior 2
17 Rob Schwoerer Mitus Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 13.11 12.09 13.11 Junior 3
18 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.11 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
19 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.10 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
20 Lin Nelson Iowa Other Sparks, NV 12.10 9.02 12.10 Junior 6
21 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 7
22 Dave Ament Otter Labrador Retriever Incline Village, NV 9.00 11.06 11.06 Junior 8
23 Mark Rhoads Spooky Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 10.04 11.06 11.06 Junior 9
24 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 9.11 11.04 11.04 Junior 10
25 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 10.10 9.11 10.10 Junior 11
26 Shawn Turek Jack Labrador Retriever Carson City, NV 9.11 10.07 10.07 Junior 12
27 Brent Slobe Molly Labrador Retriever Wellington, NV 9.07 9.03 9.07 Splash 1
28 Dean Markley Guinness Flat-Coated Retriever Gardnerville, NV 9.03 8.07 9.03 Splash 2
29 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Other GARDNERVILLE, NV 6.10 7.08 7.08 Splash 3
30 Will Snyders Rocky Other Penn Valley, CA 6.11 7.06 7.06 Splash 4
31 Estelle Gray Humor Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 5.06 6.05 6.05 Splash 5
32 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 5.03 4.11 5.03 Splash 6
33 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 4.08 4.00 4.08 Splash 7
34 Jamie Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 1.07 3.00 3.00 Splash 8
Splash 2 on 08/11/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.03 24.11 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.10 23.07 23.10 Pro 2
3 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.08 22.03 22.08 Pro 1
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.01 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
5 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 21.03 18.01 21.03 Pro 3
6 Tom Boyd Chance Other Jackson, CA 19.05 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 4
7 Emily Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 18.09 18.07 18.09 Semi Pro 1
8 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 17.08 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
9 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 17.04 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
10 Terry McGrath Durrell Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.07 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
11 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 11.02 16.01 16.01 Senior 5
12 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.02 15.01 15.01 Senior 6
13 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.02 15.00 15.00 Senior 7
14 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.06 11.02 14.06 Junior 1
15 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.04 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
16 Lin Nelson Iowa Other Sparks, NV 12.07 12.05 12.07 Junior 3
17 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.05 11.09 11.09 Junior 4
18 Leslie Morefield Sandy Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 10.01 11.06 11.06 Junior 5
19 Shawn Turek Jack Labrador Retriever Carson City, NV 10.03 11.02 11.02 Junior 6
20 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 10.08 8.10 10.08 Junior 7
21 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 7.11 10.06 10.06 Junior 8
22 Dean Markley Guinness Flat-Coated Retriever Gardnerville, NV 9.06 10.04 10.04 Junior 9
23 Will Snyders Rocky Other Penn Valley, CA 8.04 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
24 Richey Nalder Daisy Labrador Retriever Garnerville, NV 1.04 6.06 6.06 Splash 2
25 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.01 5.06 5.06 Splash 3
26 Michele Watson Shiner Other Washoe Valley, NV 0.06 NJ 0.06 Splash 4
Splash 3 on 08/11/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 24.11 24.05 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.08 14.00 22.08 Pro 1
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 22.06 21.11 22.06 Pro 2
4 Tom Boyd Chance Other Jackson, CA 21.00 21.05 21.05 Pro 3
5 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 20.02 19.11 20.02 Semi Pro 1
6 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 19.03 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
7 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.06 18.03 19.06 Semi Pro 2
8 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 14.10 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 3
9 Terry McGrath Durrell Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.06 17.05 17.05 Senior 4
10 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.09 15.11 15.11 Senior 5
11 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 15.00 15.10 15.10 Senior 1
12 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 15.00 11.06 15.00 Senior 6
13 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.01 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
14 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.05 13.05 14.05 Junior 2
15 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.11 10.02 13.11 Junior 3
16 Lin Nelson Iowa Other Sparks, NV 13.02 12.03 13.02 Junior 4
17 Eileen Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.01 11.06 13.01 Junior 5
18 Dave Ament Otter Labrador Retriever Incline Village, NV 11.09 9.06 11.09 Junior 6
19 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 9.01 10.09 10.09 Junior 7
20 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 10.05 9.00 10.05 Junior 8
21 Duane Jakob Woody Flat-Coated Retriever Genoa, NV 6.10 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
22 Ann Raines Singe -like Burn Your Fingers. Not Sinje. Border Collie Auburn, CA 8.07 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
23 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.10 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
24 Will Snyders Rocky Other Penn Valley, CA 7.10 8.04 8.04 Splash 3
25 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Other GARDNERVILLE, NV 6.11 7.08 7.08 Splash 4
26 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.01 6.07 7.01 Splash 2
27 James Frost Twinkie Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 0.06 2.03 2.03 Splash 5
Lap Dog Finals on 08/11/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 21.07 18.09 21.07 Pro 1
2 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 14.11 15.11 15.11 Senior 1
3 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.07 NJ 7.07 Splash 1
4 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 1.09 NJ 1.09 Splash 1
Junior Handler Finals on 08/11/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Emily Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 17.02 16.08 17.02 Senior 1
2 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 11.09 5.05 11.09 Junior 1
3 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.05 11.02 11.02 Junior 2
Splash Finals on 08/11/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Other GARDNERVILLE, NV 6.01 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
2 Ann Raines Singe -like Burn Your Fingers. Not Sinje. Border Collie Auburn, CA 7.08 3.05 7.08 Splash 2
3 Jamie Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 2.08 4.07 4.07 Splash 3
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 3.11 NJ 3.11 Splash 4
Junior Finals on 08/11/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Schwoerer Mitus Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 13.07 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
2 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.11 13.09 13.11 Junior 2
3 Eileen Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.00 12.05 12.05 Junior 3
4 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.11 12.03 12.03 Junior 4
5 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 5.09 11.11 11.11 Junior 5
6 Lin Nelson Iowa Other Sparks, NV 11.10 11.10 11.10 Junior 6
7 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.06 11.09 11.09 Junior 7
8 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 10.07 9.06 10.07 Junior 8
9 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 9.07 10.06 10.06 Junior 9
10 Dave Ament Otter Labrador Retriever Incline Village, NV 10.03 10.04 10.04 Junior 10
11 Dean Markley Guinness Flat-Coated Retriever Gardnerville, NV 9.09 9.01 9.09 Splash 1
Senior Finals on 08/11/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 19.01 18.09 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 17.04 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 16.02 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.09 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Terry McGrath Durrell Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 9.09 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
6 Brandi Coyner Riley Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.11 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
7 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 2.07 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
Pro Finals on 08/11/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.09 22.00 22.09 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 22.00 21.07 22.00 Pro 2
3 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 21.00 21.04 21.04 Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.04 20.05 21.04 Pro 4
5 Tom Boyd Chance Other Jackson, CA 20.09 21.04 21.04 Pro 5
Extreme Finals on 08/11/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.06 23.11 23.11 Pro 1
2 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 21.00 20.08 21.00 Pro 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com