Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 08/22/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Crystal Muller LL COOLJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 16.10 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
2 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 16.00 11.00 16.00 Senior 2
3 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 15.06 11.11 15.06 Senior 3
4 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 15.00 13.09 15.00 Senior 4
5 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 13.04 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
6 Ricke Robinson Taylor Labrador Retriever oroville, CA 8.09 12.04 12.04 Junior 2
7 Troy Ingram Brian German Wirehaired Pointer Oroville, CA 9.02 10.00 10.00 Junior 3
8 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.00 4.05 4.05 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 08/22/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 16.10 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
2 Crystal Muller LL COOLJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 17.02 16.05 17.02 Senior 2
3 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 15.10 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
4 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 16.03 12.00 16.03 Senior 4
5 Shay Willig Rocko Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 14.01 10.01 14.01 Junior 1
6 Ken Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding , CA 13.09 13.06 13.09 Junior 2
7 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.04 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
8 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.04 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
9 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
Splash 3 on 08/23/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.10 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.04 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.03 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
4 Crystal Muller LL COOLJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 18.06 15.01 18.06 Semi Pro 1
5 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 16.09 14.11 16.09 Senior 2
6 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 16.03 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
7 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 15.05 12.08 15.05 Senior 4
8 Sabine Lamson Jr Labrador Retriever gridley, CA 7.07 7.01 7.07 Splash 1
9 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.04 4.05 4.05 Splash 1
10 Dawn Nelson Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, NV 3.07 2.09 3.07 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 08/23/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.11 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.10 20.02 21.10 Pro 2
3 Crystal Muller LL COOLJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 16.08 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
4 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 16.08 13.00 16.08 Senior 2
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 15.04 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
6 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 16.05 15.11 16.05 Senior 4
7 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.07 15.02 15.02 Senior 5
8 Trinity Reynolds Chai Yorkshire Terrier oroville, CA 5.00 3.02 5.00 Splash 1
9 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.06 4.07 4.07 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 08/23/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 23.04 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.08 14.09 17.08 Senior 1
3 Crystal Muller LL COOLJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 15.09 15.08 15.09 Senior 2
4 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 13.02 15.06 15.06 Senior 3
5 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.05 13.01 13.01 Junior 1
6 Jeff Vanatta Madison Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 5.02 11.07 11.07 Junior 2
7 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.02 11.01 11.02 Junior 3
Splash 6 on 08/24/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 23.02 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.08 16.05 16.05 Senior 1
3 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 16.03 15.09 16.03 Senior 2
4 Earl Dunckel Django Labrador Retriever Calistoga, CA 14.01 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
5 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 14.05 11.08 14.05 Junior 2
6 Mya Willwee Tara Other Loomis, CA 11.11 11.03 11.11 Junior 1
7 Isa Koskondy Piper Border Collie Berry Creek, CA 8.10 8.07 8.10 Splash 1
8 Cathy Thomas Teja Other Loomis, CA 7.05 PASS 7.05 Splash 2
9 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.07 4.11 4.11 Splash 1
10 Dawn Nelson Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, NV 4.03 PASS 4.03 Splash 2
Splash 7 on 08/24/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.10 22.08 22.10 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.08 21.10 21.10 Pro 2
3 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 12.11 15.10 15.10 Senior 1
4 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 13.10 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
5 Mya Willwee Tara Other Loomis, CA 13.03 12.08 13.03 Junior 1
6 Cathy Thomas Teja Other Loomis, CA 12.02 12.02 12.02 Junior 2
7 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 6.10 NJ 6.10 Splash 1
8 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.11 4.03 4.11 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 08/24/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.10 17.06 21.10 Pro 1
2 Matthew Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 19.09 18.05 19.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 12.10 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
4 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.07 13.10 14.07 Junior 1
5 Christopher Bowers Hooch Labrador Retriever Gridley, CA 8.11 10.07 10.07 Junior 2
6 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 2.06 6.04 6.04 Splash 1
7 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.01 4.01 4.01 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 08/24/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 6.08 0.00 6.08 Splash 1
2 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash 2
3 Matthew Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash 3
Splash 9 on 08/25/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.06 23.05 23.05 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.01 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
3 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 18.10 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 14.07 15.05 15.05 Senior 1
5 Beckie Bowers Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.05 14.03 15.05 Senior 2
6 Steven Powell Lyla Labrador Retriever Gridley, CA 15.01 14.07 15.01 Senior 3
7 Jeremy Justeson Poncho Labrador Retriever Gridley, CA 15.01 14.07 15.01 Senior 4
8 Beckie Bowers Jessie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.05 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
9 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 14.04 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
10 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.10 13.06 13.10 Junior 3
11 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 12.04 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
12 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 5.10 11.04 11.04 Junior 4
13 Liz Carter Riley Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.04 8.03 8.04 Splash 1
14 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.00 7.01 7.01 Splash 2
15 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.06 4.11 5.06 Splash 1
Splash 10 on 08/25/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.03 20.10 21.03 Pro 1
2 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 17.06 15.00 17.06 Senior 1
3 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 15.04 16.07 16.07 Senior 1
4 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 16.03 14.08 16.03 Senior 2
5 Beckie Bowers Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.04 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
6 Beckie Bowers Jessie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.08 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
7 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.08 12.00 13.08 Junior 2
8 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 13.01 12.10 13.01 Junior 2
9 Christopher Bowers Hooch Labrador Retriever Gridley, CA 9.01 11.10 11.10 Junior 3
10 Steven Powell Lyla Labrador Retriever Gridley, CA 8.03 11.07 11.07 Junior 4
11 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 10.10 10.10 10.10 Junior 5
12 James Niffenegger Raster Other Elk Grove, CA 7.11 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
13 Isa Koskondy Piper Border Collie Berry Creek, CA 7.04 8.06 8.06 Splash 2
14 Liz Carter Riley Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.05 NJ 8.05 Splash 1
15 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.07 7.06 7.07 Splash 2
16 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 4.04 4.08 4.08 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 08/25/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.01 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
2 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 13.07 11.08 13.07 Junior 2
3 Liz Carter Riley Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.03 6.03 8.03 Splash 1
4 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.01 8.00 8.00 Splash 2
5 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.09 4.09 4.09 Splash 1
Junior Handler Finals on 08/25/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christopher Bowers Hooch Labrador Retriever Gridley, CA 11.01 12.00 12.00 Junior 1
2 Trinity Reynolds Chai Yorkshire Terrier oroville, CA 4.04 4.07 4.07 Splash 1
Splash Finals on 08/25/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Isa Koskondy Piper Border Collie Berry Creek, CA 8.11 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
2 James Niffenegger Raster Other Elk Grove, CA 9.00 8.07 9.00 Splash 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 4.00 6.06 6.06 Splash 3
Junior Finals on 08/25/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beckie Bowers Jessie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.00 13.11 14.00 Junior 1
2 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.05 13.05 13.05 Junior 2
3 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 12.01 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
Senior Finals on 08/25/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 18.04 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Matthew Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 18.00 17.08 18.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 16.02 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
4 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 15.05 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
5 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 14.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
6 Beckie Bowers Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.02 13.06 14.02 Junior 2
Pro Finals on 08/25/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.05 21.07 21.07 Pro 1
Extreme Finals on 08/25/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.09 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com