Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Soldier Hollow Classic Championships
Midway, USA Aug 30 - Oct 02 2013

Rankings are current as of the most current wave displayed in the results for this event

Extreme

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Cassandra Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 23.07
2 Cassandra Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 23.03

Pro

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Bailey Singer Bentley Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 22.08
2 Gina Cox Gunnie Other Fort Collins, CO 22.08
3 David Valdez Pancho Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 22.08
4 Gosia Skowron Riot Other Salt Lake City, UT 22.02
5 Tim Knudsen Ruger Other Stansbury Park, UT 21.10
6 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 21.07
7 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Salt Lake City , UT 21.04
8 Sonja Nordstrom Rekker Other Kamas, UT 21.03
9 Matt Meinhold Cooper Other Park City, UT 21.03
10 Gilbert Latta DRAKE Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 21.02

Senior

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Janice VanOrden Buck Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 19.10
2 Craig Foster Bella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.08
3 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 19.08
4 Todd Mower Muddy Labrador Retriever WVC, UT 19.06
5 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 19.02
6 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 18.08
7 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever SALT LAKE CITY, UT 18.08
8 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.00
9 Ryan Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 18.00
10 Josh Fulger Tonks Other West Jordan, UT 17.04
11 Gabe Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever PLAIN CITY, UT 17.03
12 Ryan Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever PLAIN CITY, UT 17.02
13 Thomas Dorosky Pancho Labrador Retriever Washington, UT 17.00
14 Monty Scott Sadie Other Pleasant Grove, UT 16.09
15 DAVID BAKER RUSSELL Labrador Retriever SALT LAKE CITY, UT 16.09
16 Chet VanOrden Buck Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 16.08
17 Mike Hoover Bauer Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 16.08
18 Kenneth Olson Griffen Wirehaired Pointing Griffon South Jordan, UT 16.07
19 JJ Moody RUSSELL Labrador Retriever Heber City, UT 16.01
20 Lauren Edmonson Winnie Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 15.10
21 Gordon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 15.07
22 Joan Brown Charlie Other Harrisville, UT 15.05

Junior

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Jeannette Bosworth Stroker English Springer Spaniel River City, UT 14.07
2 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 14.04
3 Bob Whitney Roo Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 14.04
4 Brittin Mower Bailey Bug Labrador Retriever WVC, UT 14.03
5 Cathy Hatch Dory Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sandy, UT 14.00
6 Nancy Norcross Inka Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 14.00
7 Shayla Martin Dizzy American Pit Bull Terrier Grantsville, UT 14.00
8 Scott Hosie Ruby Golden Retriever Sandy, UT 13.09
9 Johnny Snow Bacon Labrador Retriever Mapleton, UT 13.07
10 Gosia Skowron Miss Mazie Gray Other Salt Lake City, UT 13.05
11 Cassy Singer Willy Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 13.01
12 Noah Campbell Pele Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 13.01
13 Sonja Nordstrom Kikki Other Kamas, UT 13.01
14 Deb Sussman Perk Border Collie Sandy, UT 12.11
15 Shane Collard Addie Blu Australian Shepherd Slc, UT 12.11
16 Jennifer Lopez Nijahn Border Collie Helper, UT 12.09
17 Mark Benich Loopy German Shorthaired Pointer Salt Lake City, UT 12.09
18 Katy Hipke Boot Border Collie Wilder, CA 12.05
19 Ellie Gallagher Brody Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 12.02
20 Dustin Lewis Diesel Anatolian Shepherd Dog Heber , UT 12.00
21 Ed Wilets Murphy Sue Other Cottonwood Hts, UT 11.07
22 Laurie Thomson-Naylor Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier South Jordan, UT 11.06
23 Julie Hatch Paxton Labrador Retriever Orem, UT 11.05
24 Donna Housley Kizmet Border Collie Riverton, UT 11.02
25 Jenny Badger Champ Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 11.00
26 Malia McArthur Max Other Layton, UT 10.06
27 Carter Orlando Shredder Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 10.05
28 Cole Burnett Ninja Other Midway, UT 10.03
29 Troy Naylor Doeshe Other South Jordan, UT 10.03
30 Dan Margolis Levi Labrador Retriever Murray, UT 10.03
31 Patrick Domenis Simo German Shepherd Dog Salt Lake City, UT 10.02
32 Lisa LaPorta Lulu Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 10.01

Splash

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Dane Christensen Wrigley Border Collie American Fork, UT 9.07
2 Kate Mapp Banjo Labrador Retriever Heber City, UT 9.05
3 Janet Lampe Shelby Border Collie Temecula, CA 9.05
4 Lauren Edmonson Rocky Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 9.05
5 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 9.05
6 Lea McDill Rosebud Golden Retriever Kamas, UT 9.02
7 Troy Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 9.02
8 Jennifer Thompson Shelby Border Collie Sandy, UT 8.10
9 Trina Erhard Jack Other Heber, UT 8.09
10 Lea McDill Rosebud Golden Retriever Kamas, UT 8.07
11 Phil McMillan Bear Labrador Retriever Riverton, UT 7.07
12 Jeffrey Birks Raja Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 7.05
13 Aedan Swift Bear Australian Shepherd Plain City, UT 7.00
14 Sage Snow Tough Puppy Labrador Retriever Mapleton, UT 5.10
15 JJ Moody Pilgrim Australian Shepherd Heber City, UT 5.06
16 JJ Moody Honey Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 5.06
17 Austin Moody Rusty Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 5.05
18 Laurie Thomson-Naylor Rush Jack Russell Terrier South Jordan, UT 5.03
19 Ryan Davis Lucy Border Collie Providence, UT 4.11
20 Scott Fenwick Daphne Other Salt Lake City, UT 4.08
21 Katie Patrick Scarlett Other Springville, UT 4.07
22 Kym Detwiler Pickles Great Dane Encinitas, CA 3.09
23 Cindy Schoonover Rex Anatolian Shepherd Dog Draper, UT 2.11
24 Winston Haycock Pepper Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 2.09
25 Lauren Loock Tip Australian Shepherd Bountiful, UT 1.08
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com