Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Jr Handler Semi Finals on 09/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Emily Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 16.03 15.09 16.03 Senior 1
2 Patrick Beck Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.04 15.07 15.07 Senior 2
3 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.00 13.07 14.00 Junior 3
4 Dylan Beck Jessie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 8.00 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
5 Jesse Loux Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 10.06 12.01 12.01 Junior 5
Lap Dog Semi Finals on 09/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 18.10 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Carol Snee Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Reno, NV 16.02 15.05 16.02 Senior 2
3 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 15.10 15.03 15.10 Senior 3
4 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 15.01 15.05 15.05 Senior 4
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.10 15.02 15.02 Senior 5
6 Liz Carter Riley Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 6.08 3.04 6.08 Splash 6
7 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 7
8 Liz Carter Eva Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 1.09 6.00 6.00 Splash 8
9 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 4.03 3.06 4.03 Splash 9
10 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, CA 4.01 4.00 4.01 Splash 10
11 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.03 4.01 4.01 Splash 11
Splash Semi Finals on 09/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.03 11.11 13.03 Junior 1
2 JJ Bowen Rush Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 10.05 10.10 10.10 Junior 2
3 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 10.10 9.09 10.10 Junior 3
4 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 9.10 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
5 Beckie Bowers Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Sparks, NV 9.03 9.07 9.07 Splash 5
6 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 8.05 9.04 9.04 Splash 6
7 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Atwater, CA 8.07 8.08 8.08 Splash 7
8 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 7.10 8.00 8.00 Splash 8
9 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 6.08 6.02 6.08 Splash 9
Senior Semi Finals Pool 2 on 09/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 19.09 21.00 21.00 Pro 1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 20.01 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Other Hollister, CA 20.00 19.10 20.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 17.09 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 4
5 Matthew Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 18.09 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 5
6 Rhonna Dias Issa (EEEESA) Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 19.05 19.01 19.05 Semi Pro 6
7 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 18.07 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 7
8 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.07 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 8
9 Jay Margulies Zoey Other Incline Village, NV 17.05 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 9
10 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.01 17.02 19.01 Semi Pro 10
11 Kevin Baughn Niko Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 18.04 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 11
12 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 17.04 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 12
13 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 17.04 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 13
14 Terry McGrath Durrell Other Sparks, NV 18.06 17.05 18.06 Semi Pro 14
15 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.08 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 15
16 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.03 16.01 18.03 Semi Pro 16
17 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 17.06 16.03 17.06 Senior 17
18 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.04 15.02 17.04 Senior 18
19 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.06 15.09 16.06 Senior 19
20 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 16.02 16.04 16.04 Senior 20
21 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.04 15.11 15.11 Senior 21
22 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.09 14.04 15.09 Senior 22
23 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 15.02 13.11 15.02 Senior 23
24 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.02 13.06 15.02 Senior 24
25 Carrie Mettler Stell Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 14.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 25
26 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.05 14.08 14.08 Junior 26
27 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.07 10.00 14.07 Junior 27
28 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 13.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 28
29 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 14.02 13.00 14.02 Junior 29
Pro Semi Finals Pool 2 on 09/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Valdez Pancho Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 23.01 22.08 23.01 Pro 1
2 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 22.10 18.08 22.10 Pro 2
3 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 20.08 22.09 22.09 Pro 3
4 Celeste Schmidt Dakota German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 22.04 16.01 22.04 Pro 4
5 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 20.06 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 5
6 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.11 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 6
7 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.01 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 7
8 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.08 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 8
9 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 20.04 16.08 20.04 Semi Pro 9
10 Gilbert Latta DRAKE Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 19.03 19.02 19.03 Semi Pro 10
Junior Semi Finals on 09/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Debbie Walde-Baughn Zoey Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 15.07 15.10 15.10 Senior 1
2 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 14.03 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
3 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.07 13.08 14.07 Junior 3
4 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 14.05 14.01 14.05 Junior 4
5 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 14.03 13.09 14.03 Junior 5
6 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 12.09 14.02 14.02 Junior 6
7 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.02 13.07 13.07 Junior 7
8 Beckie Bowers Jessie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.10 13.02 13.02 Junior 8
9 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 12.06 13.01 13.01 Junior 9
10 Steve Magennis Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.00 11.01 13.00 Junior 10
11 Lin Nelson Iowa Other Sparks, NV 12.11 11.02 12.11 Junior 11
12 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 11.08 12.04 12.04 Junior 12
13 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 12.02 11.11 12.02 Junior 13
14 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 12.02 9.01 12.02 Junior 14
15 Eric Foreman Kaiya Other Berkeley, CA 10.04 8.10 10.04 Junior 15
Extreme Semi Finals Pool 2 on 09/14/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 24.04 25.11 25.11 Extreme 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 23.11 24.09 24.09 Extreme 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 24.08 24.07 24.08 Extreme 3
4 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.05 23.11 24.05 Extreme 4
5 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 23.04 23.06 23.06 Pro 5
6 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.03 22.08 22.08 Pro 6
7 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 20.00 22.00 22.00 Pro 7
Splash Finals on 09/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 12.10 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
2 JJ Bowen Rush Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 12.01 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
3 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.00 12.02 13.00 Junior 3
4 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 11.00 11.08 11.08 Junior 4
5 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Mira Loma, CA 10.04 11.06 11.06 Junior 5
6 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 10.00 8.10 10.00 Junior 6
7 Beckie Bowers Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Sparks, NV 9.02 9.01 9.02 Splash 1
8 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 8.06 6.11 8.06 Splash 2
9 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 7.00 7.08 7.08 Splash 3
Jr Handler Finals on 09/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Emily Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 17.06 17.02 17.06 Senior 1
2 Patrick Beck Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.07 15.02 15.07 Senior 2
3 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.06 14.04 15.06 Senior 3
4 Dylan Beck Jessie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.09 14.03 14.03 Junior 4
5 Jesse Loux Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, CA 9.09 9.08 9.09 Splash 5
Lap Dog Finals on 09/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 21.00 19.02 21.00 Pro 1
2 Carol Snee Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Reno, NV 16.05 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
3 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.06 14.02 16.06 Senior 3
4 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 14.11 14.01 14.11 Junior 4
5 JJ Bowen Xena Parson Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 14.07 13.11 14.07 Junior 5
6 Liz Carter Riley Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.00 7.02 8.00 Splash 6
7 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 5.05 7.04 7.04 Splash 7
8 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 6.02 6.04 6.04 Splash 8
9 Liz Carter Eva Parson Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 5.08 2.09 5.08 Splash 9
10 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, CA 4.10 2.11 4.10 Splash 10
11 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.08 4.06 4.08 Splash 11
Junior Finals on 09/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Debbie Walde-Baughn Zoey Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 17.03 15.10 17.03 Senior 1
2 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 16.05 13.04 16.05 Senior 2
3 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.01 14.03 15.01 Senior 3
4 Lin Nelson Iowa Other Sparks, NV 14.02 14.09 14.09 Junior 4
5 Leslie Morefield Cholla Golden Retriever Minden, NV 14.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 5
6 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 14.03 13.04 14.03 Junior 6
7 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 14.03 11.08 14.03 Junior 7
8 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.00 13.02 14.00 Junior 8
9 Serena Saris Shelby Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.04 13.09 13.09 Junior 9
10 Beckie Bowers Jessie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.08 12.07 12.08 Junior 10
11 Bill Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 12.08 12.01 12.08 Junior 11
12 Steve Magennis Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.08 11.02 12.08 Junior 12
Senior Finals on 09/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 20.00 21.00 21.00 Pro 1
2 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Other Hollister, CA 20.11 18.07 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 19.00 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.10 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 4
5 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.09 18.11 19.09 Semi Pro 1
6 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 19.00 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
7 Kevin Baughn Niko Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 19.04 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 3
8 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.04 19.00 19.04 Semi Pro 4
9 Matthew Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 19.04 18.10 19.04 Semi Pro 5
10 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.08 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 6
11 Rhonna Dias Issa (EEEESA) Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 13.02 16.04 16.04 Senior 7
12 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 15.04 14.00 15.04 Senior 8
Pro Finals on 09/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Valdez Pancho Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 24.02 23.07 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 23.01 21.03 23.01 Pro 2
3 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 22.11 20.08 22.11 Pro 1
4 Celeste Schmidt Dakota German Shepherd Dog Anderson, CA 22.01 22.01 22.01 Pro 2
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.06 20.02 21.06 Pro 3
6 Gilbert Latta DRAKE Labrador Retriever Taylorsville, UT 19.05 21.02 21.02 Pro 4
7 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 20.10 18.02 20.10 Semi Pro 5
8 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.07 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 6
9 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.02 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 7
10 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 20.00 18.11 20.00 Semi Pro 8
Extreme Finals on 09/15/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 25.10 24.11 25.10 Extreme 1
2 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.08 24.06 25.08 Extreme 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 24.09 24.04 24.09 Extreme 3
4 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 23.11 23.07 23.11 Pro 4
5 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 21.11 20.05 21.11 Pro 1
6 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 21.11 15.03 21.11 Pro 2
7 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.09 21.06 21.06 Pro 3
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com