Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Bass Pro Shops - Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Splash 1 on 02/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Murnan GRIT Australian Cattle Dog SAN DIEGO, CA 20.07 20.00 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Leslie Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.02 16.00 16.02 Senior 1
3 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.10 15.08 15.08 Senior 2
4 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.00 14.00 15.00 Senior 3
5 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Mira Loma, CA 14.10 13.06 14.10 Junior 1
6 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
7 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 14.02 10.09 14.02 Junior 3
8 Don Tayenaka Mocha Labrador Retriever Mission Viejo, CA 13.05 14.00 14.00 Junior 4
9 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.08 7.07 13.08 Junior 5
10 Sandy Storrie KaiKala Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 10.08 11.04 11.04 Junior 6
11 Lisa Higham Mindy Flat-Coated Retriever Oak Hills, CA 11.00 10.11 11.00 Junior 7
12 Chuck Tigert Gunner Labrador Retriever LANCASTER, CA 10.06 9.11 10.06 Junior 8
13 Leslie Klein Maverick Golden Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 7.10 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
14 Sandy Storrie Kira Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 7.00 5.08 7.00 Splash 2
15 Sandy Storrie Muddy Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 5.10 4.00 5.10 Splash 3
Splash 2 on 02/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 23.11 22.03 23.11 Pro 1
2 Todd Murnan GRIT Australian Cattle Dog SAN DIEGO, CA 21.02 20.01 21.02 Pro 1
3 Leslie Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 17.03 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 17.00 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
5 Pamela Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 15.08 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
6 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 16.03 15.06 16.03 Senior 4
7 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.08 15.10 15.10 Senior 5
8 Natalia Turner Kaly Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 15.04 12.08 15.04 Senior 6
9 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 13.03 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
10 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 11.04 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
11 James Wall Raven D. Rockstar Belgian Malinois Lakeside, CA 12.00 9.11 12.00 Junior 3
12 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Mira Loma, CA 11.07 11.09 11.09 Junior 4
13 Leslie Klein Maverick Golden Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 8.07 6.06 8.07 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 02/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Murnan GRIT Australian Cattle Dog SAN DIEGO, CA 21.04 21.03 21.04 Pro 1
2 Kym O'Reilly Mazie Gray Labrador Retriever Encinitas, CA 16.04 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Leslie Klein Cody Bear Golden Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.11 16.03 16.11 Senior 2
4 Natalia Turner Kaly Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 15.00 15.10 15.10 Senior 3
5 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.06 14.02 15.06 Senior 4
6 Diane Matsuura Elle Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 14.05 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
7 James Wall Raven D. Rockstar Belgian Malinois Lakeside, CA 13.10 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
8 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 13.02 12.02 13.02 Junior 3
9 Michael Parker Bear Flat-Coated Retriever Rancho Cucamonga , CA 12.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
10 Brian Shafia Loggy American Pit Bull Terrier Upland, CA 9.10 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
11 Peyton Engle Breezie Labrador Retriever San Dimas, CA 11.02 11.11 11.11 Junior 6
12 Leslie Klein Maverick Golden Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 6.02 6.06 6.06 Splash 1
13 Darlene Gardiner Jet Labrador Retriever La Palma, CA 4.01 3.06 4.01 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 02/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Murnan GRIT Australian Cattle Dog SAN DIEGO, CA 21.04 20.00 21.04 Pro 1
2 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 14.07 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
3 Kym O'Reilly Mazie Gray Labrador Retriever Encinitas, CA 15.00 13.07 15.00 Senior 2
4 Diane Matsuura Elle Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.04 8.08 12.04 Junior 1
5 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Mira Loma, CA 12.03 11.01 12.03 Junior 2
6 Peyton Engle Breezie Labrador Retriever San Dimas, CA 11.04 11.06 11.06 Junior 3
7 Jenice Gilliland Cougar Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 9.08 9.06 9.08 Splash 1
8 Diane Matsuura Lucy Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 5.10 3.11 5.10 Splash 2
Splash 5 on 02/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml Elly Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 22.07 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Brian Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.05 14.03 16.05 Senior 1
3 KAREN RAMOS Xavi Labrador Retriever COVINA, CA 15.10 16.03 16.03 Senior 2
4 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.04 14.05 15.04 Senior 3
5 Gabi Knudson Trucker Other Norco, Ca 15.00 14.03 15.00 Senior 4
6 Lisa Higham Mindy Flat-Coated Retriever Oak Hills, CA 11.02 12.05 12.05 Junior 1
7 Sandy Storrie KaiKala Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 10.11 6.11 10.11 Junior 2
8 Cori Kruml Cougar Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.06 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
9 Brooke Nagel Dylan American Pit Bull Terrier La Mirada, CA 8.11 8.00 8.11 Splash 2
10 Mariana Borges     Sun Valley, CA 4.02 5.11 5.11 Splash 3
11 Sandy Storrie Muddy Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 3.09 5.06 5.06 Splash 4
12 Sandy Storrie Kira Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 4.00 5.02 5.02 Splash 5
Splash 6 on 02/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 22.00 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 18.06 22.05 22.05 Pro 2
3 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 14.09 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 15.08 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
5 KAREN RAMOS Xavi Labrador Retriever COVINA, CA 16.04 15.00 16.04 Senior 3
6 Marilyn Longo Bella Labrador Retriever San Marcos, CA 14.04 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
7 Erika Forsythe Kylie Labrador Retriever Lake Elsinore, CA 16.00 14.03 16.00 Senior 5
8 Bob Reynolds Buster Other Huntington Beach, Ca 9.01 16.00 16.00 Senior 6
9 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.04 14.05 15.04 Senior 7
10 Diane Matsuura Elle Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 15.02 13.09 15.02 Senior 8
11 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.09 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
12 Lisa Higham Mindy Flat-Coated Retriever Oak Hills, CA 12.08 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
13 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 13.01 11.10 13.01 Junior 3
14 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Mira Loma, CA 12.01 12.09 12.09 Junior 4
15 Michael Parker Bear Flat-Coated Retriever Rancho Cucamonga , CA 11.05 12.05 12.05 Junior 5
16 Gabi Knudson Trucker Other Norco, Ca 9.09 11.10 11.10 Junior 6
17 Brooke Nagel Dylan American Pit Bull Terrier La Mirada, CA 9.05 9.00 9.05 Splash 1
18 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 7.06 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
19 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 7.04 NJ 7.04 Splash 3
20 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.04 6.07 6.07 Splash 4
21 Sandy Storrie KaiKala Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 6.07 5.07 6.07 Splash 5
Splash 7 on 02/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 22.10 20.04 22.10 Pro 1
2 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 19.06 22.09 22.09 Pro 2
3 John Serna JAKE Golden Retriever Arcadia, CA 22.07 21.07 22.07 Pro 3
4 Cori Kruml Elly Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 22.05 21.10 22.05 Pro 4
5 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 15.04 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
6 Erika Forsythe Kylie Labrador Retriever Lake Elsinore, CA 15.05 16.03 16.03 Senior 2
7 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 16.03 13.01 16.03 Senior 3
8 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.00 15.09 16.00 Senior 4
9 KAREN RAMOS Xavi Labrador Retriever COVINA, CA 15.01 15.01 15.01 Senior 5
10 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 13.02 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
11 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 14.03 12.04 14.03 Junior 2
12 Michael Parker Bear Flat-Coated Retriever Rancho Cucamonga , CA 11.11 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
13 Diane Matsuura Elle Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.09 7.02 12.09 Junior 4
14 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 10.09 12.07 12.07 Junior 5
15 Donie Montgomery Zac Other Norco, Ca 11.02 12.01 12.01 Junior 6
16 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Mira Loma, CA 11.10 10.02 11.10 Junior 7
17 Lisa Collier Kaycee English Springer Spaniel Whittier, CA 8.00 10.09 10.09 Junior 1
18 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 6.11 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
19 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5.03 6.07 6.07 Splash 2
20 Mariana Borges     Sun Valley, CA 5.04 4.03 5.04 Splash 3
21 Christy Howell Cali Other Rancho Santa Margarita, CA NJ 2.07 2.07 Splash 4
Splash 8 on 02/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 24.06 15.07 24.06 Extreme 1
2 John Serna JAKE Golden Retriever Arcadia, CA 19.08 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
3 Vit Kruml Pepper Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 21.08 20.02 21.08 Pro 2
4 Jim Yanoschik JD Australian Cattle Dog Murietta, Ca 16.07 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
5 Donie Montgomery Zac Other Norco, Ca 14.09 16.10 16.10 Senior 2
6 Cori Kruml Cougar Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 10.05 9.01 10.05 Junior 1
7 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA NJ 10.04 10.04 Junior 2
8 Brooke Nagel Dylan American Pit Bull Terrier La Mirada, CA 7.04 7.02 7.04 Splash 1
9 Jim Yanoschik Tantrum! Jack Russell Terrier Murietta, Ca 7.00 7.04 7.04 Splash 2
Splash 9 on 02/23/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 23.02 22.05 23.02 Pro 1
2 Brian Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 22.04 20.11 22.04 Pro 1
3 Kenny Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 17.11 15.11 17.11 Senior 1
4 Tina Nathalia Maeve Other Las Vegas, NV 17.05 16.11 17.05 Senior 2
5 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.04 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
6 Gabi Knudson Trucker Other Norco, Ca 13.09 12.06 13.09 Junior 2
7 Susan Smith Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale , CA 13.00 10.11 13.00 Junior 3
8 Sharon Nelson Rockp Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, Ca 12.01 11.03 12.01 Junior 4
9 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA 8.01 11.07 11.07 Junior 5
10 Susan Anderson Looney Labrador Retriever Norco, Ca 9.01 11.05 11.05 Junior 6
11 Jamie Hermosa Mowgli American Pit Bull Terrier Santa Barbara, CA 10.03 10.02 10.03 Junior 7
12 Sandy Storrie Muddy Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 7.04 6.02 7.04 Splash 1
13 Sandy Storrie KaiKala Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
14 Sandy Storrie Kira Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 4.11 6.05 6.05 Splash 3
15 Brooke Nagel Dylan American Pit Bull Terrier La Mirada, CA 4.03 6.05 6.05 Splash 4
16 Katrina Kurth Kinsey Labrador Retriever Highland, CA 4.09 5.08 5.08 Splash 5
17 Ronald Smith Looney Labrador Retriever Carlsbad, Ca 5.02 5.04 5.04 Splash 6
Splash 10 on 02/23/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 25.11 25.04 25.11 Extreme 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 23.03 24.04 24.04 Extreme 2
3 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.06 22.05 22.06 Pro 1
4 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 15.01 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Kenny Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 17.06 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
6 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 18.10 18.06 18.10 Semi Pro 3
7 Tina Nathalia Maeve Other Las Vegas, NV 17.10 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
8 Nestor Turczan Zulu Basenji Monrouca, Ca 16.07 17.08 17.08 Senior 5
9 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 16.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 6
10 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.06 16.07 16.07 Senior 7
11 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 13.06 16.07 16.07 Senior 8
12 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.09 11.11 15.09 Senior 9
13 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 12.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 10
14 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 14.08 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
15 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.06 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
16 Michael Parker Bear Flat-Coated Retriever Rancho Cucamonga , CA 12.08 14.08 14.08 Junior 3
17 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.07 14.05 14.07 Junior 4
18 Peyton Engle Breezie Labrador Retriever San Dimas, CA 11.08 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
19 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 12.01 12.08 12.08 Junior 6
20 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Mira Loma, CA 11.10 8.00 11.10 Junior 7
21 James Wall Ravin Rockstar Other Lakeside, CA 11.07 10.08 11.07 Junior 8
22 Amanda Kinley Sadie Other San Jose, CA 11.05 10.10 11.05 Junior 9
23 Susan Smith Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale , CA 9.01 11.04 11.04 Junior 10
24 Diane Matsuura Elle Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 11.00 NJ 11.00 Junior 11
25 Gabi Knudson Trucker Other Norco, Ca 7.11 10.11 10.11 Junior 12
26 Jamie Hermosa Mowgli American Pit Bull Terrier Santa Barbara, CA 10.01 10.01 10.01 Junior 13
27 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.07 7.06 9.07 Splash 1
28 Brooke Nagel Dylan American Pit Bull Terrier La Mirada, CA 7.03 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
29 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 8.09 8.10 8.10 Splash 3
30 Marc Marsceill Happy Other Los Angeles, CA 8.04 NJ 8.04 Splash 4
31 Kurt Diepraam Dakarai Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 7.08 5.03 7.08 Splash 5
32 Dan Syverson Chip Border Terrier Saugus, CA 6.09 6.08 6.09 Splash 1
33 Sandy Storrie KaiKala Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 6.09 6.05 6.09 Splash 6
34 Ronald Smith Looney Labrador Retriever Carlsbad, Ca 6.07 5.10 6.07 Splash 7
35 Sandy Storrie Muddy Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 5.03 5.09 5.09 Splash 8
36 Sandy Storrie Kira Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 3.10 4.09 4.09 Splash 9
Splash 11 on 02/23/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michael Rodrigues Aries Other Perris, CA 24.11 23.08 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 20.09 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
3 Kenny Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 16.02 21.11 21.11 Pro 2
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie Perris, CA 19.10 21.04 21.04 Pro 3
5 Margaret Stewart Veya Labrador Retriever Fallbrook, CA 20.11 21.03 21.03 Pro 4
6 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 16.02 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
7 Nestor Turczan Zulu Basenji Monrouca, Ca 19.00 17.07 19.00 Semi Pro 2
8 Tina Nathalia Maeve Other Las Vegas, NV 17.10 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
9 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.00 16.10 17.00 Senior 4
10 John Serna JAKE Golden Retriever Arcadia, CA 15.11 14.03 15.11 Senior 5
11 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.05 14.00 14.05 Junior 1
12 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 14.00 12.01 14.00 Junior 2
13 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.11 11.10 13.11 Junior 3
14 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 12.02 13.09 13.09 Junior 4
15 Amanda Kinley Sadie Other San Jose, CA 13.08 8.10 13.08 Junior 1
16 Brian Shafia Loggy American Pit Bull Terrier Upland, CA 12.05 12.08 12.08 Junior 5
17 Marc Marsceill Happy Other Los Angeles, CA 10.05 12.05 12.05 Junior 6
18 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA 7.02 11.11 11.11 Junior 7
19 Peyton Engle Breezie Labrador Retriever San Dimas, CA 10.10 11.08 11.08 Junior 8
20 Lucy Wang Ginger Other Perris, Ca 10.08 11.07 11.07 Junior 9
21 Michael Parker Bear Flat-Coated Retriever Rancho Cucamonga , CA 7.09 11.04 11.04 Junior 10
22 Michael Rodrigues Monster American Pit Bull Terrier Perris, CA 10.05 11.02 11.02 Junior 11
23 James Wall Ravin Rockstar Other Lakeside, CA 11.00 9.06 11.00 Junior 12
24 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 9.00 10.08 10.08 Junior 13
25 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 9.05 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
26 Jamie Hermosa Mowgli American Pit Bull Terrier Santa Barbara, CA 9.00 8.06 9.00 Splash 2
27 Kurt Diepraam Dakarai Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 5.02 8.08 8.08 Splash 3
28 Brooke Nagel Dylan American Pit Bull Terrier La Mirada, CA 8.04 8.07 8.07 Splash 4
29 Margaret Stewart Bo Labrador Retriever Fallbrook, CA 3.03 8.05 8.05 Splash 5
30 Dan Syverson Chip Border Terrier Saugus, CA 6.05 NJ 6.05 Splash 1
31 Kristy Graham BEEZER Weimaraner Van Nuys, Ca 3.11 5.11 5.11 Splash 6
32 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5.09 5.01 5.09 Splash 7
Lap Dog Finals on 02/23/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Amanda Kinley Sadie Other San Jose, CA 8.08 7.00 8.08
2 Dan Syverson Chip Border Terrier Saugus, CA 5.04 5.07 5.07
Junior Handler Finals on 02/23/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Peyton Engle Breezie Labrador Retriever San Dimas, CA 11.07 12.04 12.04
Splash Finals on 02/23/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Brooke Nagel Dylan American Pit Bull Terrier La Mirada, CA 10.02 8.02 10.02
2 Margaret Stewart Bo Labrador Retriever Fallbrook, CA 9.05 9.06 9.06
3 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 9.03 6.11 9.03
4 Sandy Storrie Muddy Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 5.07 8.02 8.02
5 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4.11 6.01 6.01
6 Kurt Diepraam Dakarai Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV NJ 5.06 5.06
7 Kristy Graham BEEZER Weimaraner Van Nuys, Ca NJ 5.02 5.02
8 Sandy Storrie Kira Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 5.01 4.02 5.01
Junior Finals on 02/23/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michael Parker Bear Flat-Coated Retriever Rancho Cucamonga , CA 14.07 16.00 16.00
2 James Wall Raven D. Rockstar Belgian Malinois Lakeside, CA 14.03 13.04 14.03
3 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.05 13.01 13.05
4 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 13.04 12.03 13.04
5 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA 7.08 13.02 13.02
6 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 12.05 11.05 12.05
7 Susan Smith Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale , CA 7.10 9.05 9.05
8 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Mira Loma, CA 8.08 8.03 8.08
9 Sandy Storrie KaiKala Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 7.00 8.03 8.03
Senior Finals on 02/23/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tina Nathalia Maeve Other Las Vegas, NV 16.05 21.02 21.02
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 20.08 20.00 20.08
3 Nestor Turczan Zulu Basenji Monrouca, Ca 17.08 20.00 20.00
4 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 18.06 17.08 18.06
5 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 13.03 18.06 18.06
6 Andrea Rincon Mason Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 17.07 14.11 17.07
7 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.03 16.07 16.07
8 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.02 15.01 15.01
9 Gabi Knudson Trucker Other Norco, Ca NJ 13.07 13.07
10 Diane Matsuura Elle Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 3.10 5.05 5.05
Pro Finals on 02/23/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kenny Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 20.10 21.07 21.07
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 21.06 21.03 21.06
3 John Serna JAKE Golden Retriever Arcadia, CA 19.07 21.04 21.04
4 Brian Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 20.11 20.10 20.11
5 Margaret Stewart Veya Labrador Retriever Fallbrook, CA 19.04 20.04 20.04
Extreme Finals on 02/23/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 24.04 23.02 24.04
2 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 16.07 18.05 18.05
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com