Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Nor Cal Sports Show Anderson, CA

Splash 1 on 02/28/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.04 15.02 18.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 16.11 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
3 Lori Lumgair Jake Other Lewiston, CA 16.02 15.03 16.02 Senior 2
4 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.09 13.00 15.09 Senior 3
5 Crystal Muller Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 10.11 12.05 12.05 Junior 1
6 Jessica Frazier Mozart Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 8.05 10.01 10.01 Junior 2
7 Gail Tyson Happy Other Cottonwood, CA 9.06 6.09 9.06 Splash 1
8 Isa Koskondy Piper Border Collie Berry Creek, CA 7.07 7.06 7.07 Splash 2
9 Robin Baldwin Sadie Other Redding, CA 6.06 7.02 7.02 Splash 3
Splash 2 on 02/28/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.09 9.00 17.09 Senior 1
2 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 17.08 16.05 17.08 Senior 2
3 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 17.06 17.00 17.06 Senior 3
4 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 15.05 15.09 15.09 Senior 4
5 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 15.00 15.04 15.04 Senior 5
6 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 14.08 15.02 15.02 Senior 6
7 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 14.02 9.01 14.02 Junior 1
8 Crystal Muller Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 11.09 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
9 Isa Koskondy Piper Border Collie Berry Creek, CA 7.04 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
10 Robin Baldwin Sadie Other Redding, CA 7.06 7.03 7.06 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 02/28/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.07 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.03 17.08 18.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 18.01 16.11 18.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Mike Bollinger Zoey Other Anderson , CA 15.10 15.07 15.10 Senior 1
5 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 15.05 14.09 15.05 Senior 2
6 Crystal Muller Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 12.00 11.06 12.00 Junior 1
7 Ken Matye Sadie Other Redding , CA 7.06 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
8 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.06 4.02 4.06 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 03/01/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 21.03 21.11 21.11 Pro 1
2 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.01 20.10 21.01 Pro 2
3 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
4 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.04 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.00 17.11 18.00 Semi Pro 3
6 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.01 12.06 16.01 Senior 1
7 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 15.02 14.11 15.02 Senior 2
8 Justin Jolin Moka Other Redding , CA 14.09 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
9 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.03 13.08 14.03 Junior 1
10 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 12.04 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
11 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 10.05 12.09 12.09 Junior 1
12 Scott Harris Emily Labrador Retriever Los Molinos, CA 8.09 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 03/01/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 23.11 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 21.10 21.07 21.10 Pro 1
3 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 21.02 17.05 21.02 Pro 2
4 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.09 19.08 20.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 19.08 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 2
6 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.09 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 3
7 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.01 17.00 19.01 Semi Pro 4
8 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 17.08 NJ 17.08 Senior 1
9 Mike Bollinger Zoey Other Anderson , CA 15.03 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
10 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.00 16.10 17.00 Senior 3
11 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 16.11 16.01 16.11 Senior 4
12 Chris Fillmore Happy1 Other Cottonwood, CA 16.01 16.09 16.09 Senior 1
13 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.11 16.06 16.06 Senior 5
14 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 16.03 14.03 16.03 Senior 6
15 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.10 15.06 15.10 Senior 7
16 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 15.09 15.03 15.09 Senior 8
17 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 15.03 13.08 15.03 Senior 9
18 Brian Martin Hagen Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.06 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
19 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.05 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
20 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 14.00 12.04 14.00 Junior 3
21 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.09 13.07 13.09 Junior 4
22 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.04 11.09 13.04 Junior 5
23 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 11.06 12.03 12.03 Junior 6
24 Guy Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.04 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
25 Jessica Frazier Mozart Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 7.08 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
26 Robin Baldwin Sadie Other Redding, CA 8.04 8.03 8.04 Splash 3
27 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.04 4.06 4.06 Splash 1
28 Taylor Pittore Blue Labrador Retriever Cottonwood, CA 3.02 NJ 3.02 Splash 4
Splash 6 on 03/01/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 21.03 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 21.09 20.07 21.09 Pro 2
3 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 21.07 19.03 21.07 Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 20.10 20.00 20.10 Semi Pro 1
5 Victor Finster Looney Labrador Retriever Lakehead, CA 20.05 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
6 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.06 19.10 20.06 Semi Pro 3
7 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 16.10 14.06 16.10 Senior 1
8 Mike Bollinger Zoey Other Anderson , CA 15.09 15.10 15.10 Senior 2
9 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 3
10 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.05 13.07 15.05 Senior 4
11 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.10 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
12 Dallas Callison Yages Labrador Retriever McArthur, CA 14.05 13.08 14.05 Junior 2
13 Guy Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.02 14.05 14.05 Junior 3
14 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.02 9.05 14.02 Junior 4
15 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 12.06 12.10 12.10 Junior 5
16 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 12.06 11.06 12.06 Junior 6
17 Travis Jacobson Cinnamon Teal Labrador Retriever Fall River, CA 9.11 10.09 10.09 Junior 7
18 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 6.10 10.02 10.02 Junior 8
19 Jennifer Doolittle Daisy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 7.10 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
20 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 8.02 8.00 8.02 Splash 2
21 Robin Baldwin Sadie Other Redding, CA 7.08 7.09 7.09 Splash 3
22 Darren Rokes Kimber Labrador Retriever Shasta Lake, NV 7.03 2.00 7.03 Splash 4
23 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.02 1.07 4.02 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 03/01/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash 1
2 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 2
3 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash 3
4 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash 4
5 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 5
6 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 6
Splash 8 on 03/02/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 23.01 22.06 23.01 Pro 1
2 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.05 20.08 21.05 Pro 2
3 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 20.00 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 16.00 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
5 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 15.01 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
6 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 16.09 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
7 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 14.08 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
8 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.06 11.10 15.06 Senior 4
9 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 5
10 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 15.00 13.08 15.00 Senior 6
11 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 14.08 12.05 14.08 Junior 1
12 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.02 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
13 Mel Clair Sadie Other Cottonwood, CA 12.04 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
14 Jessica Frazier Mozart Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 6.01 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
15 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 6.00 3.03 6.00 Splash 2
Splash 9 on 03/02/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 23.08 21.07 23.08 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 21.03 20.03 21.03 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 20.06 19.05 20.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 19.10 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 2
5 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 18.09 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 3
6 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.03 12.04 19.03 Semi Pro 4
7 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 16.08 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 5
8 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 16.11 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 6
9 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 16.08 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 7
10 Mike Bollinger Zoey Other Anderson , CA 16.08 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 8
11 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 17.10 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 9
12 Victor Finster Looney Labrador Retriever Lakehead, CA 17.03 13.09 17.03 Senior 1
13 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 16.01 15.07 16.01 Senior 2
14 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 16.01 14.03 16.01 Senior 3
15 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.10 9.09 15.10 Senior 4
16 Lori Lumgair Jake Other Lewiston, CA 15.08 14.06 15.08 Senior 5
17 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.00 15.05 15.05 Senior 6
18 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.11 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
19 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.07 14.06 14.07 Junior 2
20 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 12.05 14.07 14.07 Junior 3
21 Mel Clair Sadie Other Cottonwood, CA 11.08 13.06 13.06 Junior 4
22 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 12.09 12.04 12.09 Junior 5
23 Shalyn Willig Rockp Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 10.09 12.07 12.07 Junior 6
24 Jamie Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.11 10.08 11.11 Junior 7
25 Robin Baldwin Sadie Other Redding, CA 8.09 10.02 10.02 Junior 8
26 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 8.07 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
27 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 5.04 6.11 6.11 Splash 1
28 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 6.11 3.05 6.11 Splash 2
Junior Handler Finals on 03/02/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 9.02 11.00 11.00
Splash Finals on 03/02/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 6.08 5.11 6.08
2 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 5.05 5.02 5.05
3 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 2.06 NJ 2.06
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA NJ 1.07 1.07
Junior Finals on 03/02/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.02 12.05 12.05
2 Mel Clair Sadie Other Cottonwood, CA 11.03 11.08 11.08
3 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 10.00 11.04 11.04
4 Jamie Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.09 10.04 10.04
5 Jessica Frazier Mozart Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 6.11 8.04 8.04
6 Robin Baldwin Sadie Other Redding, CA 7.09 7.06 7.09
Senior Finals on 03/02/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Mike Bollinger Zoey Other Anderson , CA 16.05 15.01 16.05
2 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.11 16.00 16.00
3 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 14.09 15.01 15.01
4 Lori Lumgair Jake Other Lewiston, CA 15.00 14.00 15.00
5 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.08 12.09 14.08
6 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.08 14.01 14.01
7 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 8.08 11.00 11.00
8 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 6.04 5.11 6.04
Semi Pro Finals on 03/02/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 19.08 19.03 19.08
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 18.00 19.01 19.01
3 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 16.07 18.10 18.10
4 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 14.08 18.08 18.08
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.03 11.04 18.03
6 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 17.07 17.04 17.07
7 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 15.06 17.06 17.06
8 Victor Finster Looney Labrador Retriever Lakehead, CA 14.06 16.05 16.05
Pro Finals on 03/02/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.11 20.04 20.04
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 20.01 18.09 20.01
3 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 17.00 13.11 17.00
Extreme Finals on 03/02/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 23.07 23.05 23.07
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com