Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Bass Pro Shops - Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Splash 1 on 02/27/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 21.06 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
2 Sherry Howell SKYE Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 16.11 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.05 15.01 16.05 Senior 1
4 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.08 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
5 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.00 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
6 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 13.02 11.01 13.02 Junior 3
7 Lisa Higham Mindy Flat-Coated Retriever Oak Hills, CA 11.06 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
8 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 0.00 11.10 11.10 Junior 5
9 Sandy Storrie Kai'Kala Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 10.02 10.02 10.02 Junior 6
10 Laurel Schuman Paisley Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills, CA 6.00 5.09 6.00 Splash 1
11 Sandy Storrie Muddy Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 5.09 3.04 5.09 Splash 2
12 Ann Leshay Rosie Sofia Other Sherman Oaks, CA 4.07 3.05 4.07 Splash 3
13 Mariana Borges Dexter American Pit Bull Terrier Sun Valley, CA 3.04 3.07 3.07 Splash 4
Splash 2 on 02/27/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bryan Gordon Loki Other Layton, UT 19.05 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Kathy Burkhart Andy Labrador Retriever Victorville , CA 19.05 18.03 19.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Sherry Howell SKYE Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 16.11 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Marilyn Longo Bella Labrador Retriever San Marcos, CA 17.02 16.09 17.02 Senior 1
5 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.00 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
6 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Mira Loma, CA 15.02 14.07 15.02 Senior 3
7 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.05 12.10 14.05 Junior 1
8 Michael Parker Bear Flat-Coated Retriever Rancho Cucamonga , CA 13.04 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
9 Chris MacNeil Tango Border Collie Riverside, CA 10.05 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
10 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 12.08 7.05 12.08 Junior 4
11 Gabi Knudson Trucker Other Norco, Ca NJ 12.00 12.00 Junior 5
12 Lisa Higham Mindy Flat-Coated Retriever Oak Hills, CA 11.03 11.06 11.06 Junior 6
13 Vit Kruml Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 10.11 9.05 10.11 Junior 7
14 Laurel Schuman Paisley Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills, CA 7.00 4.07 7.00 Splash 1
15 Ann Leshay Rosie Sofia Other Sherman Oaks, CA 4.00 3.05 4.00 Splash 2
16 Mariana Borges Dexter American Pit Bull Terrier Sun Valley, CA 2.09 3.05 3.05 Splash 3
Splash 3 on 02/27/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 21.03 21.05 21.05 Pro 1
2 Sherry Howell SKYE Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 16.02 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Bryan Gordon Loki Other Layton, UT 19.08 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 2
4 Kathy Burkhart Andy Labrador Retriever Victorville , CA 17.02 11.11 17.02 Senior 1
5 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.00 15.06 15.06 Senior 2
6 Porsha Stockton Lucy Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 12.05 15.00 15.00 Senior 3
7 Gabi Knudson River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 7.11 10.00 10.00 Junior 1
8 Kim Morton Summer Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Altadena, CA 4.11 5.10 5.10 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 02/27/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bryan Gordon Loki Other Layton, UT 20.11 19.04 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Kathy Burkhart Andy Labrador Retriever Victorville , CA 19.11 19.04 19.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Gabi Knudson Trucker Other Norco, Ca 9.10 10.04 10.04 Junior 1
4 Kim Morton Summer Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Altadena, CA 6.04 5.09 6.04 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 02/28/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andy LaRochelle ONYX Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 1
2 Susanna Gan Alexis Labrador Retriever Pomona , CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 2
3 Jennifer Yanez Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 3
Splash 5 on 02/28/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 23.03 18.08 23.03 Pro 1
2 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 20.06 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
3 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 18.11 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
4 Sherry Howell SKYE Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 18.05 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA 18.06 16.05 18.06 Semi Pro 3
6 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 17.11 17.09 17.11 Senior 1
7 Susan Smith Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale , CA 16.02 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
8 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.00 13.11 15.00 Senior 3
9 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.02 12.09 14.02 Junior 1
10 Marc Lottie Bailey Labrador Retriever Azusa, CA 13.10 13.08 13.10 Junior 2
11 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 6.07 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
12 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.05 13.04 13.05 Junior 4
13 Susanna Gan Alexis Labrador Retriever Pomona , CA 7.07 12.07 12.07 Junior 5
14 Sandy Storrie     San Diego, CA 12.02 11.10 12.02 Junior 6
15 Jenice Gilliland Lucas Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 7.08 11.03 11.03 Junior 7
16 Susan Smith Paikea Belgian Malinois Glendale , CA 10.04 7.02 10.04 Junior 8
17 Ann Davis Paddy Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 10.03 7.07 10.03 Junior 9
18 Vit Kruml Ryder Other Norco, CA 7.08 10.02 10.02 Junior 10
19 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 8.08 7.10 8.08 Splash 1
20 Brad Harris Bonnie Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 6.01 7.01 7.01 Splash 2
21 Laurel Schuman Pailsey Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills, CA 7.00 7.00 7.00 Splash 3
22 Cathie Jewitt Lexiss Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 6.01 5.04 6.01 Splash 4
Splash 6 on 02/28/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 22.00 23.03 23.03 Pro 1
2 Kenny Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 21.00 23.01 23.01 Pro 2
3 Kathy Burkhart Andy Labrador Retriever Victorville , CA 21.00 19.10 21.00 Pro 3
4 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 20.07 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Sherry Howell SKYE Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 19.07 18.10 19.07 Semi Pro 2
6 Bryan Gordon Loki Other Layton, UT 19.04 18.06 19.04 Semi Pro 3
7 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.08 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 4
8 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 17.10 17.03 17.10 Senior 1
9 Josh Balon Shelly Other Mira Loma, CA 16.05 16.03 16.05 Senior 2
10 Susan Smith Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale , CA 15.08 14.11 15.08 Senior 3
11 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA 15.02 11.08 15.02 Senior 4
12 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 15.01 15.01 15.01 Senior 5
13 Ann Davis Paddy Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 13.08 7.11 13.08 Junior 1
14 Gabi Knudson Trucker Other Norco, Ca 8.08 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
15 Gabi Knudson River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 12.09 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
16 Michael Parker Bear Flat-Coated Retriever Rancho Cucamonga , CA 12.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
17 Jenice Gilliland Lucas Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 10.05 12.05 12.05 Junior 5
18 Bill Coy Ryder Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 11.05 11.05 11.05 Junior 6
19 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 9.11 10.09 10.09 Junior 7
20 Susan Smith Paikea Belgian Malinois Glendale , CA 6.06 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
21 Laurel Schuman Pailsey Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills, CA 6.10 4.06 6.10 Splash 2
22 Maureen Davis Lynn Other Hesperia, CA 4.02 3.04 4.02 Splash 3
Splash 7 on 02/28/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Donna Derakhshan Jagger Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 24.03 25.07 25.07 Extreme 1
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.10 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
3 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 22.03 21.11 22.03 Pro 2
4 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 21.08 21.08 21.08 Pro 3
5 Kathy Burkhart Andy Labrador Retriever Victorville , CA 20.03 19.10 20.03 Semi Pro 1
6 Bryan Gordon Loki Other Layton, UT 19.04 19.02 19.04 Semi Pro 2
7 Sherry Howell SKYE Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 17.05 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.11 13.08 18.11 Semi Pro 4
9 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 17.08 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
10 Andy LaRochelle ONYX Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 17.03 15.04 17.03 Senior 2
11 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 17.00 16.01 17.00 Senior 3
12 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 13.08 12.01 13.08 Junior 1
13 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.02 12.03 13.02 Junior 2
14 Jenice Gilliland Lucas Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 11.03 10.03 11.03 Junior 3
15 Ann Davis Paddy Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 9.11 9.06 9.11 Splash 1
16 Vit Kruml Ryder Other Norco, CA 9.04 8.11 9.04 Splash 2
17 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 6.08 7.10 7.10 Splash 3
18 Finley Murray Daisey Portuguese Water Dog HB, CA 2.01 3.08 3.08 Splash 4
Splash 8 on 02/28/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Donna Derakhshan Jagger Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 25.06 25.01 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 20.09 15.01 20.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.11 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
4 Sherry Howell SKYE Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 14.03 15.07 15.07 Senior 2
5 Susanna Gan Alexis Labrador Retriever Pomona , CA 9.08 11.07 11.07 Junior 1
6 Ann Davis Paddy Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 9.10 10.11 10.11 Junior 2
7 Maureen Davis Lynn Other Hesperia, CA 3.05 3.02 3.05 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 03/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 21.08 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 19.09 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.00 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
4 Susan Smith Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale , CA 14.02 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
5 Kristi Koltavary Hadur Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 17.00 16.04 17.00 Senior 2
6 Sherry Howell SKYE Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 16.11 16.07 16.11 Senior 3
7 Kristi Koltavary Nemo Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 13.11 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
8 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 13.09 15.04 15.04 Senior 5
9 Angelina Lowry Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.03 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
10 Gabi Knudson River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 12.04 14.09 14.09 Junior 2
11 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.06 14.03 14.06 Junior 3
12 Chris MacNeil Tango Border Collie Riverside, CA 14.05 14.00 14.05 Junior 4
13 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.07 14.03 14.03 Junior 5
14 Jeremy Abad Lola Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 10.01 12.10 12.10 Junior 6
15 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA 8.04 12.10 12.10 Junior 7
16 Susanna Gan Alexis Labrador Retriever Pomona , CA 11.01 12.07 12.07 Junior 8
17 Jenice Gilliland Lucas Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 10.03 12.07 12.07 Junior 9
18 Nick Tucker Wrangler Labrador Retriever Canyon Lake, Ca 9.01 8.09 9.01 Splash 1
19 Ted Hoots Quinn Border Collie Adelanto, CA 8.06 8.00 8.06 Splash 2
20 Nick Tucker Ellie Labrador Retriever Canyon Lake, Ca 6.08 8.06 8.06 Splash 3
21 Sandy Storrie     San Diego, CA 8.02 7.07 8.02 Splash 4
22 Laurel Schuman Paisley Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills, CA 6.11 5.05 6.11 Splash 5
23 Susan Smith Paikea Belgian Malinois Glendale , CA 6.07 5.07 6.07 Splash 6
24 Patrick Kelly Terra Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 5.02 6.00 6.00 Splash 7
25 Sandy Storrie Muddy Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 5.01 3.10 5.01 Splash 8
Splash 10 on 03/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mark Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, Ca 21.11 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
2 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 21.04 19.10 21.04 Pro 2
3 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.02 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Sherry Howell SKYE Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 17.11 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 19.08 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 3
6 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 19.03 18.11 19.03 Semi Pro 4
7 Kenny Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 11.01 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 5
8 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 16.07 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 6
9 Susan Smith Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale , CA 15.10 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 7
10 Kristi Koltavary Nemo Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 16.11 16.06 16.11 Senior 1
11 Gabi Knudson River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 16.02 15.04 16.02 Senior 2
12 Angelina Lowry Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Buena Park, CA 15.11 14.08 15.11 Senior 3
13 Carlo Laplaca Rum Labrador Retriever Laverne, Ca 15.10 14.10 15.10 Senior 4
14 Kristi Koltavary Hadur Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 15.04 15.04 15.04 Senior 5
15 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA 8.03 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
16 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 11.09 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
17 Vit Kruml Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 11.10 13.07 13.07 Junior 3
18 Jenice Gilliland Lucas Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 13.00 12.06 13.00 Junior 4
19 Josh Balon Shelly Other Mira Loma, CA 12.09 12.05 12.09 Junior 5
20 Vit Kruml Ryder Other Norco, CA 8.06 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
21 Ted Hoots Quinn Border Collie Adelanto, CA 9.00 8.11 9.00 Splash 2
22 Susan Smith Paikea Belgian Malinois Glendale , CA 6.03 7.02 7.02 Splash 3
Splash Finals on 03/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ted Hoots Quinn Border Collie Adelanto, CA 9.02 8.08 9.02
2 Sandy Storrie Muddy Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 9.02 8.08 9.02
3 Laurel Schuman Paisley Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills, CA 6.05 4.10 6.05
Junior Finals on 03/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Chris MacNeil Tango Border Collie Riverside, CA 14.10 15.05 15.05
2 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.08 14.06 14.08
3 Vit Kruml Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 8.03 13.05 13.05
4 Jenice Gilliland Lucas Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 11.09 9.06 11.09
5 Susanna Gan Alexis Labrador Retriever Pomona , CA 9.01 NJ 9.01
6 Vit Kruml Ryder Other Norco, CA 7.10 8.03 8.03
7 Sandy Storrie     San Diego, CA 6.00 6.01 6.01
8 Susan Smith Paikea Belgian Malinois Glendale , CA NJ 3.06 3.06
Senior Finals on 03/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Andy LaRochelle ONYX Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 18.05 15.03 18.05
2 Kristi Koltavary Hadur Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 17.08 16.02 17.08
3 Gabi Knudson River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 16.05 16.02 16.05
4 Kristi Koltavary Nemo Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 16.03 10.09 16.03
5 Angelina Lowry Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Buena Park, CA 14.03 15.04 15.04
6 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 12.09 14.06 14.06
7 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.11 13.05 13.11
8 Josh Balon Shelly Other Mira Loma, CA 12.03 13.05 13.05
Semi Pro Finals on 03/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.03 21.03 21.03
2 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 20.00 20.08 20.08
3 Sherry Howell SKYE Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 20.06 17.01 20.06
4 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 17.00 18.06 18.06
5 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 17.10 17.07 17.10
6 Susan Smith Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale , CA 15.04 17.06 17.06
7 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA 8.04 15.07 15.07
Pro Finals on 03/01/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 21.09 21.06 21.09
2 Kathy Burkhart Andy Labrador Retriever Victorville , CA 21.06 20.08 21.06
3 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 21.04 15.04 21.04
4 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 19.05 20.11 20.11
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com