Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Luck of the Splash Dogs - Bako Bullyz Bakersfield, CA

Splash 1 on 03/15/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 17.03 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 14.10 16.04 16.04 Senior 1
3 Candis Amasalian Arson Other Hanford, CA 13.01 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
4 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 13.08 13.07 13.08 Junior 2
5 Steve Neel Otto Golden Retriever Clovis, CA 13.07 12.06 13.07 Junior 3
6 Susan Smith Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale , CA 11.09 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
7 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 9.10 11.06 11.06 Junior 5
8 Don Priddy Remington Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Bakersfield, CA 10.08 9.11 10.08 Junior 6
9 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 10.03 7.10 10.03 Junior 7
10 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA 6.03 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
11 Marc Lipco Viggo Other Bakersfield, CA 6.09 6.10 6.10 Splash 2
12 Britney Byrnes Knuckles Other Phoenix, AZ 6.01 5.01 6.01 Splash 3
13 Maggie Elliott Candy Other Visalia, CA 5.03 3.10 5.03 Splash 4
14 Maggie Elliott Pumpkin Other Visalia, CA NJ 2.06 2.06 Splash 5
Splash 2 on 03/15/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 20.00 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Sara Walchli Porkchop American Bulldog San Francisco, CA 18.11 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Kyle Myler Koa Doberman Pinscher Mesa, AZ 10.09 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Kimberly Lindley Charlie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 17.11 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 4
5 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 17.01 17.00 17.01 Senior 1
6 Susan Smith Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale , CA 15.02 15.10 15.10 Senior 2
7 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 4.10 15.04 15.04 Senior 3
8 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 14.00 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
9 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA 9.11 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
10 Steve Neel Otto Golden Retriever Clovis, CA 13.10 12.08 13.10 Junior 3
11 Candis Amasalian Arson Other Hanford, CA 13.06 9.10 13.06 Junior 4
12 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 12.09 11.03 12.09 Junior 5
13 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 12.09 11.03 12.09 Junior 6
14 Don Priddy Remington Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Bakersfield, CA 9.04 11.03 11.03 Junior 7
15 Erick Lindley Sammie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 11.01 9.09 11.01 Junior 8
16 Sue Waite Hope Solo Labrador Retriever Sanger, CA 11.00 9.07 11.00 Junior 9
17 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 8.08 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
18 Britney Byrnes Knuckles Other Phoenix, AZ 6.06 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
19 Hannah Omalley Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 5.00 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
20 Karen Barry jet Border Collie Henderson, NV 6.09 7.00 7.00 Splash 3
21 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 6.04 5.08 6.04 Splash 4
22 Dan Syverson Chip Border Terrier Saugus, CA 5.11 6.03 6.03 Splash 2
23 Maggie Elliott Pumpkin Other Visalia, CA NJ 4.01 4.01 Splash 5
Splash 3 on 03/15/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 20.04 21.05 21.05 Pro 1
2 MEGHAN LOPER SHEP Other FRESNO, CA 20.09 17.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Kyle Myler Koa Doberman Pinscher Mesa, AZ 19.10 19.07 19.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Sara Walchli Porkchop American Bulldog San Francisco, CA 19.06 18.10 19.06 Semi Pro 3
5 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 17.07 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
6 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 17.04 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
7 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 17.04 15.05 17.04 Senior 2
8 Kimberly Lindley Charlie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 17.02 16.07 17.02 Senior 3
9 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.08 14.07 15.08 Senior 4
10 Steve Neel Otto Golden Retriever Clovis, CA 14.06 11.09 14.06 Junior 1
11 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA 5.05 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
12 Susan Smith Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale , CA 13.05 10.06 13.05 Junior 3
13 Sue Waite Hope Solo Labrador Retriever Sanger, CA 13.01 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
14 Don Priddy Remington Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Bakersfield, CA 11.07 11.11 11.11 Junior 5
15 Hannah Omalley Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 6.05 10.05 10.05 Junior 1
16 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 9.08 10.00 10.00 Junior 6
17 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 9.02 8.10 9.02 Splash 1
18 Karen Barry jet Border Collie Henderson, NV 7.07 6.01 7.07 Splash 2
19 Erick Lindley Sammie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 7.01 6.05 7.01 Splash 3
20 Britney Byrnes Knuckles Other Phoenix, AZ 6.11 4.03 6.11 Splash 4
21 Dan Syverson Chip Border Terrier Saugus, CA 6.01 6.03 6.03 Splash 1
22 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 4.08 5.03 5.03 Splash 5
23 Maggie Elliott Pumpkin Other Visalia, CA NJ 0.11 0.11 Splash 6
Lap Dog Finals on 03/15/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Hannah Omalley Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 9.11 3.01 9.11
2 Dan Syverson Chip Border Terrier Saugus, CA 4.04 4.11 4.11
Splash Finals on 03/15/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Marc Lipco Viggo Other Bakersfield, CA 8.09 9.05 9.05
2 Karen Barry jet Border Collie Henderson, NV 8.07 7.11 8.07
3 Britney Byrnes Knuckles Other Phoenix, AZ 6.10 7.00 7.00
4 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 3.04 4.04 4.04
Junior Finals on 03/15/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Susan Smith Jana Labrador Retriever Glendale , CA 7.05 14.05 14.05
2 Steve Neel Otto Golden Retriever Clovis, CA 14.00 12.09 14.00
3 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 13.00 12.10 13.00
4 Don Priddy Remington Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Bakersfield, CA 12.00 12.06 12.06
5 Sue Waite Hope Solo Labrador Retriever Sanger, CA 11.11 11.04 11.11
6 Erick Lindley Sammie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 10.09 8.11 10.09
7 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 10.01 8.06 10.01
Senior Finals on 03/15/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 19.10 18.09 19.10
2 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 15.05 16.08 16.08
3 Susan Smith Odin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale , CA 10.02 13.00 13.00
4 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 11.04 11.00 11.04
Semi Pro Finals on 03/15/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 19.04 20.06 20.06
2 MEGHAN LOPER SHEP Other FRESNO, CA 19.07 19.10 19.10
3 Kimberly Lindley Charlie Labrador Retriever Tulare, CA 17.04 19.03 19.03
4 Sara Walchli Porkchop American Bulldog San Francisco, CA 18.01 19.01 19.01
5 Kyle Myler Koa Doberman Pinscher Mesa, AZ 18.11 16.09 18.11
Pro Finals on 03/15/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 21.10 20.08 21.10
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com