Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Shasta Splash Dogs Easter Bunny Hop Redding, CA

Splash 1 on 04/19/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.06 22.05 22.06 Pro 1
2 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 16.05 22.00 22.00 Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.01 21.09 21.09 Pro 3
4 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 20.06 18.11 20.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.08 16.10 19.08 Semi Pro 2
6 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 18.06 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 3
7 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.06 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 4
8 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 16.02 15.07 16.02 Senior 1
9 Hollee Johnson Lola Other Redding, CA 14.00 13.04 14.00 Junior 1
10 Dave Sweet Ladybird Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 11.05 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
11 Jessica Frazier Mozart Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 11.01 11.03 11.03 Junior 3
12 Diane Ostrem Shasta Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 9.08 10.00 10.00 Junior 4
13 Ethan Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 8.09 8.08 8.09 Splash 1
14 Stephanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 6.03 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
15 Kate Price Moose Border Collie COTTONWOOD, CA 6.04 5.07 6.04 Splash 3
16 Diane Ostrem Roxy Other Cottonwood, CA 2.07 3.06 3.06 Splash 4
Splash 2 on 04/19/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.04 24.02 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.09 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
3 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 22.01 21.08 22.01 Pro 2
4 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 20.03 20.01 20.03 Semi Pro 1
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 20.01 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 20.02 19.05 20.02 Semi Pro 3
7 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 20.01 20.00 20.01 Semi Pro 4
8 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 19.06 15.06 19.06 Semi Pro 5
9 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.03 17.09 19.03 Semi Pro 6
10 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 18.10 18.08 18.10 Semi Pro 7
11 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.04 18.00 18.04 Semi Pro 8
12 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 18.02 16.06 18.02 Semi Pro 9
13 Lori Lumgair Jake Other Lewiston, CA 17.05 17.02 17.05 Senior 1
14 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.00 17.04 17.04 Senior 2
15 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.10 16.07 16.07 Senior 3
16 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 14.03 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
17 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 13.11 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
18 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.00 14.07 15.00 Senior 6
19 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 11.11 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
20 Katherine Freitas Chloe Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 12.06 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
21 Chad Freitas JJ Labrador Retriever Alameda, CA 12.01 12.01 12.01 Junior 2
22 Diane Ostrem Shasta Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 10.10 10.05 10.10 Junior 3
23 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 9.11 10.04 10.04 Junior 4
Splash 3 on 04/19/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 24.09 24.02 24.09 Extreme 1
2 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 21.09 24.03 24.03 Extreme 2
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.03 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
4 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 20.10 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
5 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 20.01 19.09 20.01 Semi Pro 1
6 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.09 19.04 19.09 Semi Pro 2
7 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.09 19.01 19.09 Semi Pro 3
8 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 19.09 17.11 19.09 Semi Pro 4
9 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.10 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 5
10 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.00 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 6
11 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 16.11 15.02 16.11 Senior 1
12 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 14.09 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
13 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.08 15.01 15.08 Senior 3
14 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.07 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
15 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 12.10 11.07 12.10 Junior 2
16 Doug Hargens Trekker Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 12.05 12.00 12.05 Junior 3
17 Jessica Frazier Mozart Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 10.04 11.04 11.04 Junior 4
18 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 10.06 11.00 11.00 Junior 5
19 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 10.11 10.10 10.11 Junior 6
20 Marty Strausbaugh Belle Border Collie Anderson, CA 8.01 6.08 8.01 Splash 1
21 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.05 3.10 4.05 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 04/19/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 24.05 23.00 24.05 Extreme 1
2 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.01 23.11 24.01 Extreme 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 21.03 20.05 21.03 Pro 1
4 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 19.04 19.03 19.04 Semi Pro 1
5 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 15.04 16.09 16.09 Senior 1
6 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 16.06 16.03 16.06 Senior 2
7 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 14.06 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
8 Doug Hargens Trekker Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 12.00 9.11 12.00 Junior 1
9 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 10.06 11.07 11.07 Junior 2
10 Susan Taylor Joe Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 7.05 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
11 Stephanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 8.09 8.08 8.09 Splash 1
12 Jennifer Phillips Dakoda Golden Retriever Redding, CA 5.11 7.07 7.07 Splash 2
13 Jennifer Phillips Kylie Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 6.07 7.03 7.03 Splash 3
14 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.00 4.01 4.01 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 04/19/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash 1
2 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 6.04 0.00 6.04 Splash 2
3 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 3
Splash 5 on 04/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 20.09 24.11 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 24.03 24.00 24.03 Extreme 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 21.10 19.10 21.10 Pro 1
4 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 20.04 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
5 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.08 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
6 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.07 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
7 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 18.10 16.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
8 Nera Crawford Kya Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 18.06 18.03 18.06 Semi Pro 4
9 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.11 17.10 17.11 Senior 1
10 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 16.10 16.04 16.10 Senior 1
11 Mike Bollinger Zoey Other Anderson , CA 16.04 15.11 16.04 Senior 2
12 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 11.08 15.08 15.08 Senior 3
13 Marci Cohen Bailey Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.00 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
14 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 14.08 15.02 15.02 Senior 5
15 Jeff Clark Mancha Labrador Retriever Redding, Ca 14.08 15.01 15.01 Senior 6
16 Dave Sweet Ladybird Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.01 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
17 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 13.05 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
18 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.06 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
19 Diane Ostrem Shasta Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 11.06 10.10 11.06 Junior 4
20 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 10.11 10.03 10.11 Junior 5
21 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 10.01 10.11 10.11 Junior 6
22 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 9.06 10.00 10.00 Junior 7
23 Robin Baldwin Sadie Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 8.00 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
24 Marty Strausbaugh Belle Border Collie Anderson, CA 7.11 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
25 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 4.10 5.09 5.09 Splash 3
Splash 6 on 04/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 25.06 15.04 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 23.08 24.03 24.03 Extreme 2
3 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 18.04 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.03 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 2
5 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.05 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 3
6 Nera Crawford Kya Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 18.09 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 4
7 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 18.10 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 5
8 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 19.03 18.09 19.03 Semi Pro 6
9 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.07 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 7
10 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 17.10 17.02 17.10 Senior 1
11 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.01 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
12 Lori Lumgair Jake Other Lewiston, CA 17.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
13 Mike Bollinger Zoey Other Anderson , CA 16.11 14.00 16.11 Senior 4
14 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 16.08 14.11 16.08 Senior 1
15 Nicole Mitchell Gretchen Golden Retriever Redding, CA 16.01 15.04 16.01 Senior 5
16 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.01 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
17 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.03 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
18 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 13.06 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
19 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 12.03 13.06 13.06 Junior 4
20 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 13.05 11.02 13.05 Junior 2
21 Diane Ostrem Shasta Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 11.09 11.02 11.09 Junior 5
22 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 11.01 10.01 11.01 Junior 6
23 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 10.00 10.04 10.04 Junior 7
24 Marty Strausbaugh Belle Border Collie Anderson, CA 8.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 8
25 Robin Baldwin Sadie Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 9.10 10.00 10.00 Junior 9
26 Jennifer Phillips Kylie Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 7.00 6.02 7.00 Splash 1
27 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 6.03 5.02 6.03 Splash 2
28 Jennifer Phillips Dakoda Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.00 6.02 6.02 Splash 3
29 Al Irvine Betsey Labrador Retriever Redding, Ca 5.03 4.00 5.03 Splash 4
Lap Dog Finals on 04/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 13.06 11.10 13.06
2 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.06 4.07 4.07
Junior Handler Finals on 04/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ethan Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 8.01 4.00 8.01
Splash Finals on 04/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stephanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 6.01 8.09 8.09
2 Kate Price Moose Border Collie COTTONWOOD, CA 6.11 3.10 6.11
3 Jennifer Phillips Kylie Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 6.06 6.09 6.09
4 Jennifer Phillips Dakoda Golden Retriever Redding, CA 5.11 4.00 5.11
5 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 5.00 5.01 5.01
Junior Finals on 04/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dave Sweet Ladybird Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.10 14.05 14.05
2 Diane Ostrem Shasta Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 12.00 10.11 12.00
3 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 11.06 11.11 11.11
4 BRANDAN HARRIS Woody Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 11.10 11.09 11.10
5 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 10.02 10.07 10.07
6 Jessica Frazier Mozart Australian Shepherd Redding, CA 10.04 8.09 10.04
7 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 10.03 10.03 10.03
8 Robin Baldwin Sadie Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 9.02 9.00 9.02
9 Marty Strausbaugh Belle Border Collie Anderson, CA 7.07 8.03 8.03
Senior Finals on 04/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 15.04 19.00 19.00
2 Lori Lumgair Jake Other Lewiston, CA 14.10 18.01 18.01
3 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.11 17.01 17.01
4 Mike Bollinger Zoey Other Anderson , CA 16.01 16.11 16.11
5 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 16.08 15.00 16.08
6 Nicole Mitchell Gretchen Golden Retriever Redding, CA 16.00 14.09 16.00
7 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.07 14.04 15.07
8 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.09 13.07 13.09
9 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 10.10 11.11 11.11
Semi Pro Finals on 04/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.07 20.01 20.01
2 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 19.11 19.10 19.11
3 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.05 19.08 19.08
4 RICH RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 19.02 19.06 19.06
5 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.05 18.07 19.05
6 Aaron Sandifer Koda Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 19.03 17.05 19.03
7 Nera Crawford Kya Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 18.07 10.02 18.07
8 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 17.09 15.00 17.09
Pro Finals on 04/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 20.06 20.09 20.09
2 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 17.00 20.09 20.09
3 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 19.02 20.07 20.07
Extreme Finals on 04/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 23.10 23.09 23.10
2 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 13.00 20.10 20.10
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com