Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Pet a Palooza Citrus Heights, CA

Splash 1 on 04/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 23.06 17.00 23.06 Pro 1
2 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 21.09 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
3 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 19.10 21.02 21.02 Pro 2
4 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.03 18.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Sondra Grijalva Bella Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 18.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
6 Michael Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.06 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
7 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.02 17.08 17.08 Senior 3
8 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 15.04 17.06 17.06 Senior 4
9 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 17.00 11.09 17.00 Senior 5
10 Amy Wagner Wags Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 14.06 16.10 16.10 Senior 6
11 Diane McKernon Daisy Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 15.00 13.06 15.00 Senior 7
12 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 14.02 14.00 14.02 Junior 1
13 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 13.09 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
14 Ashleigh Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North highlands, CA 12.06 11.09 12.06 Junior 3
15 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 12.06 11.06 12.06 Junior 4
16 Tony DiGaetano Blitz Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 10.03 10.09 10.09 Junior 5
17 Caroline Noha Casey Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 8.00 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
18 Betty Allen Bailey German Shepherd Dog Somerset, CA 6.03 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
19 Dayna Pesenti Lucy American Staffordshire Terrier South San Francisco, CA 5.01 NJ 5.01 Splash 3
Splash 2 on 04/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.00 24.08 24.08 Extreme 1
2 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 23.10 23.08 23.10 Pro 1
3 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.10 19.00 21.10 Pro 2
4 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 20.06 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 20.06 19.11 20.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.02 19.10 20.02 Semi Pro 3
7 Sondra Grijalva Bella Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 19.01 18.09 19.01 Semi Pro 4
8 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.06 18.02 18.06 Semi Pro 5
9 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.06 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 6
10 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.01 17.09 18.01 Semi Pro 7
11 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 18.00 17.10 18.00 Semi Pro 8
12 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 17.09 17.02 17.09 Senior 1
13 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 17.03 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
14 Michael Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.08 17.01 17.01 Senior 3
15 Mark Herman Wrigley Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 16.08 15.02 16.08 Senior 4
16 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 16.02 14.09 16.02 Senior 5
17 Diane McKernon Daisy Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 15.02 15.11 15.11 Senior 6
18 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 15.06 9.02 15.06 Senior 7
19 Greg Moreno Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 14.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
20 Ashleigh Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North highlands, CA 12.08 12.04 12.08 Junior 2
21 Tony DiGaetano Blitz Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 12.06 11.03 12.06 Junior 3
22 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 11.09 11.08 11.09 Junior 4
23 Corrin Hamman Frank Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 8.01 10.09 10.09 Junior 5
24 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.09 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
25 Dennis Maloney Molly Other Sacramento, CA 4.01 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
26 Vicky Dill Daisy Golden Retriever Granite Bay, CA 7.06 6.09 7.06 Splash 3
27 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.06 2.01 5.06 Splash 4
28 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, CA 4.03 4.06 4.06 Splash 1
29 Betty Allen Bailey German Shepherd Dog Somerset, CA 4.06 4.00 4.06 Splash 5
30 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.03 NJ 4.03 Splash 2
31 Ashley York Tank Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 4.03 3.00 4.03 Splash 6
Splash 3 on 04/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.10 24.00 24.10 Extreme 1
2 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 24.10 22.11 24.10 Extreme 2
3 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.02 19.10 21.02 Pro 1
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 20.06 19.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Michael Boes Dakota Other Orangevale, CA 20.04 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 20.02 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 3
7 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.08 18.03 19.08 Semi Pro 4
8 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 18.01 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 5
9 Michael Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.08 16.08 18.08 Semi Pro 6
10 Diane McKernon Daisy Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 18.02 17.11 18.02 Semi Pro 7
11 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 16.06 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 8
12 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.00 17.03 18.00 Semi Pro 9
13 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 17.10 13.09 17.10 Senior 1
14 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 17.08 15.09 17.08 Senior 2
15 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 17.07 16.06 17.07 Senior 3
16 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 16.05 15.02 16.05 Senior 4
17 Hannah Vassallo Canada Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 16.01 13.04 16.01 Senior 5
18 Greg Moreno Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.04 14.09 15.04 Senior 6
19 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 14.00 13.06 14.00 Junior 1
20 Jeanne Davis Tornado Other Fair Oaks, CA 11.08 8.06 11.08 Junior 1
21 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 11.04 6.09 11.04 Junior 2
22 Mindie Tompkins Star Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.02 10.06 11.02 Junior 2
23 TOM Nigman HARVEY Labrador Retriever OAKLAND, CA 11.01 9.02 11.01 Junior 3
24 Dennis Maloney Molly Other Sacramento, CA 10.01 11.00 11.00 Junior 4
25 Mindie Tompkins CAT Other Citrus Heights, CA 10.02 8.06 10.02 Junior 3
26 Jeanne Davis Crush Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 7.06 4.00 7.06 Splash 1
27 Ashleigh Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North highlands, CA 6.02 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
28 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.04 NJ 5.04 Splash 2
29 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, CA 4.10 4.00 4.10 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 04/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jeanne Davis Tornado Other Fair Oaks, CA 11.02 10.04 11.02
2 Mindie Tompkins Star Other Citrus Heights, CA 10.05 7.10 10.05
3 Mindie Tompkins CAT Other Citrus Heights, CA 9.06 7.08 9.06
4 Jeanne Davis Crush Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 7.02 3.09 7.02
5 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.06 NJ 4.06
6 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, CA 3.11 3.00 3.11
Junior Handler Finals on 04/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Corrin Hamman Frank Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 10.02 11.00 11.00
2 Ashleigh Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North highlands, CA 7.03 3.06 7.03
Splash Finals on 04/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.02 8.11 10.02
2 Caroline Noha Casey Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 7.09 6.04 7.09
3 Michael Herrera Chai Other Reno, NV 3.11 3.00 3.11
Junior Finals on 04/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tony DiGaetano Blitz Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 12.11 13.07 13.07
2 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 6.06 12.08 12.08
3 TOM Nigman HARVEY Labrador Retriever OAKLAND, CA 10.00 11.03 11.03
4 Dennis Maloney Molly Other Sacramento, CA 9.11 11.01 11.01
Senior Finals on 04/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 DIERDRA MCELROY Dante Other Lathrop, CA 17.01 20.01 20.01
2 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.07 19.04 19.07
3 Michael Herrera LUKE Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.02 17.03 19.02
4 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 18.10 18.00 18.10
5 Diane McKernon Daisy Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 18.04 16.09 18.04
6 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 16.04 17.02 17.02
7 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 14.06 16.10 16.10
8 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 16.06 13.00 16.06
9 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.11 14.11 14.11
10 Hannah Vassallo Canada Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 13.06 13.03 13.06
Pro Finals on 04/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 23.02 25.07 25.07
2 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 21.04 22.10 22.10
3 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 21.04 21.05 21.05
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 19.09 20.06 20.06
5 Michael Boes Dakota Other Orangevale, CA 20.01 20.04 20.04
6 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.10 20.04 20.04
7 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 20.02 18.06 20.02
8 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.01 19.09 20.01
Extreme Finals on 04/26/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 23.02 25.07 25.07
2 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 21.04 22.10 22.10
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com