Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Soldier Hollow Classic Championships Midway, UT

Splash 1 on 08/29/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sonja Nordstrom Rekker Other Kamas, UT 19.03 15.11 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.01 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Keith Ypma Buster Golden Retriever Boise , ID 14.10 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
4 Tammy Zinz Xena Doberman Pinscher Riverton, UT 14.04 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
5 Richard Banks Freddy Other Park City, UT 14.03 14.00 14.03 Junior 2
6 Kelly Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 9.09 12.02 12.02 Junior 3
7 Lara Blum Indie German Shorthaired Pointer Pleasant View , UT 12.00 9.10 12.00 Junior 4
8 Schuyler Northstrom Koda Other Midway, UT 9.02 12.00 12.00 Junior 5
9 Nancy Norcross Inka Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 11.05 11.07 11.07 Junior 6
10 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 10.01 10.07 10.07 Junior 7
11 Jennifer Overby Ladybird Other Layton, UT 8.10 10.06 10.06 Junior 8
12 Kirsten Nordstrom Sofie Australian Cattle Dog Park City, UT 6.08 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
13 Michelle Parenteau Buddy Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 4.03 4.08 4.08 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 08/29/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sonja Nordstrom Rekker Other Kamas, UT 22.05 14.09 22.05 Pro 1
2 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Murray, UT 19.10 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.07 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 18.08 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 3
5 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.01 18.02 19.01 Semi Pro 4
6 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.08 18.07 18.08 Semi Pro 5
7 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 18.03 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 6
8 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 16.09 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 7
9 Tammy Zinz Xena Doberman Pinscher Riverton, UT 15.00 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
10 Richard Banks Freddy Other Park City, UT 15.03 13.08 15.03 Senior 2
11 Nancy Norcross Inka Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 14.06 12.09 14.06 Junior 1
12 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 13.02 12.07 13.02 Junior 2
13 Kirsten Bayne Storrie Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 13.02 8.10 13.02 Junior 3
14 Jennifer Overby Ladybird Other Layton, UT 12.01 9.09 12.01 Junior 4
15 Cathy Hatch Dory Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sandy, UT 11.07 10.07 11.07 Junior 5
16 Michelle Parenteau Buddy Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 2.10 4.02 4.02 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 08/29/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.07 26.09 26.09 Extreme 1
2 Cassandra Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 23.02 20.03 23.02 Pro 1
3 Sonja Nordstrom Rekker Other Kamas, UT 17.05 22.05 22.05 Pro 2
4 Hannah Gray Inde 1 Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.00 22.04 22.04 Pro 3
5 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.00 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
6 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 17.11 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
7 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.07 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
8 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Murray, UT 18.05 13.11 18.05 Semi Pro 4
9 Andy LaRochelle ONYX Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 14.05 16.06 16.06 Senior 1
10 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.11 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
11 Nancy Norcross Inka Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 13.08 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
12 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 11.11 12.04 12.04 Junior 2
13 Lara Blum Indie German Shorthaired Pointer Pleasant View , UT 10.03 12.00 12.00 Junior 3
14 Cathy Hatch Dory Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sandy, UT 10.05 11.10 11.10 Junior 4
15 Ryan Swift Maleki Belgian Malinois PLAIN CITY, UT 10.09 11.01 11.01 Junior 5
16 Jennifer Overby Ladybird Other Layton, UT 10.02 10.01 10.02 Junior 6
17 Jill Parkinson River Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 9.02 8.01 9.02 Splash 1
18 Ed Parkinson Tanner Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 7.10 7.09 7.10 Splash 2
19 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 7.03 7.09 7.09 Splash 3
Splash 4 on 08/29/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 23.09 24.05 24.05 Extreme 1
2 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 21.00 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
3 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 20.01 19.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
4 Sonja Nordstrom Rekker Other Kamas, UT 19.10 19.05 19.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Ryan Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 19.10 18.09 19.10 Semi Pro 3
6 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.06 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 4
7 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 14.09 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 5
8 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 17.05 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
9 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 14.09 16.03 16.03 Senior 2
10 Jennifer Overby Ladybird Other Layton, UT 14.05 14.00 14.05 Junior 1
11 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 12.11 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
12 Kirsten Bayne Storrie Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 8.11 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
13 Cassy Singer Willy Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 10.10 10.11 10.11 Junior 4
14 Cassandra Swift Bear Australian Shepherd Plain City, UT 7.00 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
15 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 7.02 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 08/29/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash 1
2 Cassandra Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash 2
3 Andy LaRochelle ONYX Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 3
4 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 4
5 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 5
6 Ryan Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash 6
7 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 7
Splash 5 on 08/30/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 28.05 24.09 28.05 Extreme 1
2 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.05 19.09 20.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 19.03 18.02 19.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Kelli Baker RUSSELL Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 16.11 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
5 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.03 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
6 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.04 17.04 18.04 Semi Pro 5
7 Todd Mower Muddy Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.02 16.11 18.02 Semi Pro 6
8 Ryan Newton Chester Labrador Retriever American Fork, Ut 13.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 7
9 Kaden Barnum Kaizer Other Hooper, UT 13.00 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
10 Keith Ypma Buster Golden Retriever Boise , ID 11.09 16.08 16.08 Senior 2
11 Richard Banks Freddy Other Park City, UT 16.02 15.02 16.02 Senior 3
12 Lara Blum Indie German Shorthaired Pointer Pleasant View , UT 12.02 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
13 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 12.04 11.04 12.04 Junior 2
14 Jennifer Overby Ladybird Other Layton, UT 10.03 10.01 10.03 Junior 3
15 Cole Burnett Ninja Other Midway, UT 8.07 10.01 10.01 Junior 4
16 Cynthia Love Barksdale Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 7.00 7.01 7.01 Splash 1
17 Brittin Mower Bailey Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 0.01 6.10 6.10 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 08/30/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.02 26.10 26.10 Extreme 1
2 Janice VanOrden Buck Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 20.09 19.11 20.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.00 19.09 20.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 19.09 19.00 19.09 Semi Pro 3
5 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 19.08 19.05 19.08 Semi Pro 4
6 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.07 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 5
7 Kaden Barnum Kaizer Other Hooper, UT 18.03 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 6
8 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.05 17.01 17.05 Senior 1
9 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 16.04 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
10 Kelli Baker RUSSELL Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 16.01 16.07 16.07 Senior 3
11 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 15.06 9.06 15.06 Senior 4
12 Beth Pedersen Rodie Other Draper, UT 13.04 15.05 15.05 Senior 5
13 Schuyler Northstrom Koda Other Midway, UT 13.08 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
14 Richard Banks Freddy Other Park City, UT 13.04 14.09 14.09 Junior 2
15 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 14.00 12.07 14.00 Junior 3
16 Lauren Edmonson Winchester Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 14.00 11.09 14.00 Junior 4
17 Lauren Edmonson Rocky Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 12.04 11.07 12.04 Junior 5
18 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 12.03 11.00 12.03 Junior 6
19 Kirsten Bayne Storrie Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 8.08 11.05 11.05 Junior 7
20 Jennifer Overby Ladybird Other Layton, UT 10.06 8.02 10.06 Junior 8
21 Mike Fisher Zander Belgian Malinois Lehi, UT 4.04 4.08 4.08 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 08/30/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.09 24.06 26.09 Extreme 1
2 Cassandra Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 22.05 22.04 22.05 Pro 1
3 Janice VanOrden Buck Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 21.06 19.10 21.06 Pro 2
4 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Murray, UT 19.10 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
5 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.09 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
6 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.04 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 3
7 Ryan Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 17.11 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
8 Beth Pedersen Rodie Other Draper, UT 15.06 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
9 David Valdez Pancho Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 17.03 12.10 17.03 Senior 2
10 Jennifer Overby Ladybird Other Layton, UT 8.02 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
11 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 12.03 11.09 12.03 Junior 2
12 Cathy Hatch Dory Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sandy, UT 11.08 9.00 11.08 Junior 3
13 Jeannie Nester Luke Other Taylorsville, UT 11.07 11.03 11.07 Junior 4
14 Ed Wilets Murphy Other Cottonwood Hts, UT 10.05 10.04 10.05 Junior 5
15 Lara Blum Indie German Shorthaired Pointer Pleasant View , UT 10.04 9.05 10.04 Junior 6
16 Kirsten Bayne Storrie Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 7.11 10.03 10.03 Junior 7
17 Michael Heise Lancelott Labrador Retriever West Jordan, Ut 6.11 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 08/30/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.08 21.06 26.08 Extreme 1
2 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 19.06 19.05 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Murray, UT 19.06 17.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
4 David Valdez Pancho Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 19.00 18.02 19.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.08 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 4
6 Andy LaRochelle ONYX Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 17.08 16.09 17.08 Senior 1
7 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 15.09 12.07 15.09 Senior 2
8 Jennifer Overby Ladybird Other Layton, UT 15.06 9.05 15.06 Senior 3
9 Ryan Swift Maleki Belgian Malinois Plain City, UT 13.05 13.02 13.05 Junior 1
10 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 8.11 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
11 Cassandra Swift Bear Australian Shepherd Plain City, UT 9.04 11.02 11.02 Junior 3
12 Michael Heise Lancelott Labrador Retriever West Jordan, Ut 8.06 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
13 Kirsten Bayne Storrie Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 9.00 8.08 9.00 Splash 2
Splash 9 on 08/31/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Meinhold Cooper Other Park City, UT 19.07 19.00 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 16.10 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 18.09 18.08 18.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.02 17.06 18.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Kim Ypma Buster Golden Retriever Boise, ID 15.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 14.10 16.08 16.08 Senior 1
7 Sean Cooreman Archer Labrador Retriever Kaysville, UT 14.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 2
8 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 14.10 12.11 14.10 Junior 1
9 Sam Jackenthal Flip Other Park City, UT 13.02 7.03 13.02 Junior 2
10 Chris Konzen Petey Other Ogden, Ut 10.10 10.07 10.10 Junior 3
11 Kirsten Bayne Storrie Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 4.02 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
12 Cole Burnett Ninja Other Midway, UT 9.01 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
Splash 10 on 08/31/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 21.03 21.05 21.05 Pro 1
2 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 19.09 21.02 21.02 Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.10 19.09 20.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Aimee Rust Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 20.01 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Matt Meinhold Cooper Other Park City, UT 20.02 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
6 Gosia Skowron Rizzo Other Salt Lake City, UT 20.01 10.10 20.01 Semi Pro 1
7 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 19.05 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 4
8 Gosia Skowron Riot Other Salt Lake City, UT 19.08 19.04 19.08 Semi Pro 2
9 Janice VanOrden Buck Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 15.04 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 5
10 Troy Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 17.04 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 6
11 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 18.08 15.11 18.08 Semi Pro 7
12 Keith Ypma Buster Golden Retriever Boise , ID 17.09 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
13 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.08 17.04 17.04 Senior 2
14 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 12.06 15.06 15.06 Senior 3
15 Andrea Cox Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ogden , UT 12.04 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
16 Jennifer Overby Ladybird Other Layton, UT 10.00 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
17 Jon Gallagher Busby Labrador Retriever Herber, Ut 12.09 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
18 Sam Jackenthal Flip Other Park City, UT 8.03 12.01 12.01 Junior 4
19 Cathy Hatch Dory Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sandy, UT 10.04 11.08 11.08 Junior 5
20 Chris Konzen Petey Other Ogden, Ut 9.10 11.04 11.04 Junior 6
21 Lea McDill Rosebud Golden Retriever Kamas, UT 9.05 8.05 9.05 Splash 1
22 Lara Blum Indie German Shorthaired Pointer Pleasant View , UT 9.04 9.03 9.04 Splash 2
23 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 8.04 8.03 8.04 Splash 3
24 Jennifer Overby Winchester Rottweiler Layton, UT 6.11 6.10 6.11 Splash 4
25 Lauralyn Johnson Hopi Border Collie Orange, CA NJ 3.11 3.11 Splash 5
Splash 11 on 08/31/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andrea Cox Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ogden , UT 21.07 21.03 21.07 Pro 1
2 Aimee Rust Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 21.06 20.04 21.06 Pro 2
3 Gosia Skowron Rizzo Other Salt Lake City, UT 20.04 20.03 20.04 Semi Pro 1
4 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 19.02 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
5 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.00 19.04 20.00 Semi Pro 2
6 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 17.06 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
7 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 12.11 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
8 Ryan Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 17.07 16.04 17.07 Senior 2
9 Henry Hudson Millie Other Park City, Ut 17.03 16.07 17.03 Senior 3
10 Jennifer Overby Ladybird Other Layton, UT 17.01 16.10 17.01 Senior 4
11 Gosia Skowron Riot Other Salt Lake City, UT 15.08 16.08 16.08 Senior 1
12 Scott Rodee Ellie Golden Retriever Pleasant Grove, Ut 14.09 16.03 16.03 Senior 5
13 Liz Stewart Spliff Other Slc, Ut 11.04 15.08 15.08 Senior 2
14 Jennifer Lopez Nijahn Border Collie Helper, UT 14.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
15 Allison Jeffery Dani Border Collie SLC, UT 9.06 12.00 12.00 Junior 1
16 Cathy Hatch Dory Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sandy, UT 10.01 7.06 10.01 Junior 2
17 Chris Konzen Petey Other Ogden, Ut 9.05 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
18 Lea McDill Rosebud Golden Retriever Kamas, UT 9.03 6.10 9.03 Splash 2
19 Jennifer Overby Winchester Rottweiler Layton, UT 7.04 7.01 7.04 Splash 3
20 Lara Blum Indie German Shorthaired Pointer Pleasant View , UT 6.10 4.08 6.10 Splash 4
21 Lauralyn Johnson Hopi Border Collie Orange, CA 6.02 6.03 6.03 Splash 5
22 Phil McMillan Bailey Labrador Retriever Riverton, UT 5.07 5.06 5.07 Splash 6
Splash 12 on 08/31/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.03 23.06 25.03 Extreme 1
2 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 22.08 14.01 22.08 Pro 1
3 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 20.02 20.00 20.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 18.11 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Janice VanOrden Buck Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 19.05 18.11 19.05 Semi Pro 3
6 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 18.08 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 4
7 Troy Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.06 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 5
8 Jennifer Overby Ladybird Other Layton, UT 17.00 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 6
9 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 16.07 15.11 16.07 Senior 1
10 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 16.06 15.06 16.06 Senior 2
11 Andy LaRochelle ONYX Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 15.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 3
12 Ryan Swift Maleki Belgian Malinois Plain City, UT 14.05 10.09 14.05 Junior 1
13 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 13.00 12.02 13.00 Junior 2
14 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 9.04 10.07 10.07 Junior 3
15 Cassandra Swift Bear Australian Shepherd Plain City, UT 10.03 6.11 10.03 Junior 4
16 Lauralyn Johnson Hopi Border Collie Orange, CA 8.04 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
17 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 7.10 8.00 8.00 Splash 2
18 Jennifer Overby Winchester Rottweiler Layton, UT 5.11 6.09 6.09 Splash 3
19 Phil McMillan Bailey Labrador Retriever Riverton, UT NJ 5.05 5.05 Splash 4
Splash 13 on 09/01/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.07 27.07 27.07 Extreme 1
2 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 21.02 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
3 Sonja Nordstrom Rekker Other Kamas, UT 20.05 16.09 20.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 18.07 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Edie Schoepp Bella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Taylorsville, UT 18.10 17.00 18.10 Semi Pro 3
6 Jennifer Overby Ladybird Other Layton, UT 17.05 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 4
7 Edith Schoepp Paisley Belgian Malinois Taylorsville, UT 17.05 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
8 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 17.07 16.11 17.07 Senior 1
9 Nancy Norcross Inka Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 14.07 12.03 14.07 Junior 1
10 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 11.02 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
11 Anthony Woerner Stella Labrador Retriever Oakley, UT 11.03 11.09 11.09 Junior 3
12 Jennifer Overby Winchester Rottweiler Layton, UT 8.00 7.05 8.00 Splash 1
13 JJ Moody Honey Golden Retriever Heber City, Ut 8.00 7.04 8.00 Splash 2
14 Kimberlee Whitmore Terra Other Stansbury Park, UT NJ 6.06 6.06 Splash 3
15 Trina Erhard Jack Other Heber, UT 4.10 5.04 5.04 Splash 4
16 Austin Moody Rusty Golden Retriever Heber City, Ut NJ 2.04 2.04 Splash 5
Splash 14 on 09/01/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 27.01 25.02 27.01 Extreme 1
2 Hannah Gray Inde 1 Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 23.06 23.09 23.09 Pro 1
3 Cassandra Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 22.10 21.08 22.10 Pro 2
4 Bascom T Baynes Boss Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 19.08 17.05 19.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.03 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 19.05 18.11 19.05 Semi Pro 3
7 Edith Schoepp Paisley Belgian Malinois Taylorsville, UT 19.05 17.08 19.05 Semi Pro 4
8 Sonja Nordstrom Rekker Other Kamas, UT 19.03 17.03 19.03 Semi Pro 5
9 Todd Mower Muddy Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.05 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 6
10 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.09 18.01 18.09 Semi Pro 7
11 Edie Schoepp Bella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Taylorsville, UT 17.10 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 8
12 Andrea Cox Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ogden , UT 16.04 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
13 Talon Batt Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, Ut 16.09 14.09 16.09 Senior 2
14 Riley Webb Lola Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, Ut 15.11 14.05 15.11 Senior 3
15 Josh Fulger Tonks Other West Jordan, UT 15.10 15.08 15.10 Senior 4
16 Tammy Zinz Xena Doberman Pinscher Riverton, UT 13.04 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
17 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 11.08 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
18 Nancy Norcross Inka Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 13.11 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
19 Jennifer Overby Ladybird Other Layton, UT 14.00 9.08 14.00 Junior 3
20 Joan Brown Charlie Other Ogden, UT 13.03 13.09 13.09 Junior 4
21 Ryan Swift Maleki Belgian Malinois Plain City, UT 11.11 13.04 13.04 Junior 5
22 Kenneth Olson Griffen Wirehaired Pointing Griffon South Jordan, UT 11.11 12.08 12.08 Junior 6
23 Elsha Russell Chili Labrador Retriever Washington Terrace, UT 10.08 12.05 12.05 Junior 7
24 Shawn Karr Bear Labrador Retriever Orem, Ut 12.01 11.00 12.01 Junior 8
25 Anthony Woerner Stella Labrador Retriever Oakley, UT 11.09 11.11 11.11 Junior 9
26 Kirsten Bayne Storrie Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 9.06 11.11 11.11 Junior 10
27 Nicole Grundstrom Kya Border Collie North Salt Lake, UT 10.11 10.05 10.11 Junior 11
28 Grace Henderson Rhodey Poodle Salt Lake City, Ut 10.02 10.10 10.10 Junior 1
29 Riley Graff Gaby German Shorthaired Pointer Orem, Ut 7.07 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
30 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 7.08 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
31 Brittin Mower Bailey Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 8.01 7.00 8.01 Splash 3
32 Declan McAlhany Bella Other South Weber, UT 8.00 7.04 8.00 Splash 1
33 Nick Bosen Franklin Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 5.06 7.10 7.10 Splash 4
34 Jennifer Overby Winchester Rottweiler Layton, UT 5.10 7.03 7.03 Splash 5
35 Clint Olson Sadie German Wirehaired Pointer Ss, UT 5.04 5.11 5.11 Splash 6
Splash 15 on 09/01/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.10 25.09 25.09 Extreme 1
2 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Murray, UT 16.11 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Edith Schoepp Paisley Belgian Malinois Taylorsville, UT 11.08 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.09 17.03 18.09 Semi Pro 3
5 Edie Schoepp Bella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Taylorsville, UT 18.04 17.04 18.04 Semi Pro 4
6 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 17.06 17.04 17.06 Senior 1
7 Ryan Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever PLAIN CITY, UT 17.06 16.10 17.06 Senior 2
8 Kelli Baker RUSSELL Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 17.05 17.02 17.05 Senior 3
9 Allison Jeffery Spliff Other SLC, UT 13.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 1
10 Ellie Gallagher Busby Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 15.09 16.10 16.10 Senior 4
11 Jennifer Overby Ladybird Other Layton, UT 15.07 16.07 16.07 Senior 5
12 Josh Fulger Tonks Other West Jordan, UT 15.08 16.02 16.02 Senior 6
13 Tammy Zinz Xena Doberman Pinscher Riverton, UT 14.07 15.03 15.03 Senior 7
14 Anthony Woerner Stella Labrador Retriever Oakley, UT 14.01 12.08 14.01 Junior 1
15 Nancy Norcross Inka Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 13.08 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
16 Elsha Russell Chili Labrador Retriever Washington Terrace, UT 13.00 12.05 13.00 Junior 3
17 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 11.08 12.10 12.10 Junior 4
18 Gavin Reilly Daisy Golden Retriever Salt Lake City, Ut 12.09 12.09 12.09 Junior 5
19 Alicia Konzen Petey Other Ogden, Ut 11.08 10.06 11.08 Junior 6
20 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 9.05 11.00 11.00 Junior 7
21 Cassandra Swift Bear Australian Shepherd Plain City, UT 10.02 10.03 10.03 Junior 8
22 Donna Housley Kizmet Border Collie Riverton, UT 10.00 9.11 10.00 Junior 9
23 Maloree Campbell Ryker German Shepherd Dog Bountiful, Ut 9.04 9.00 9.04 Splash 1
24 Andrea Cox Maleki Belgian Malinois Ogden , UT NJ 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
25 Nick Bosen Franklin Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 7.03 7.02 7.03 Splash 3
26 Jennifer Overby Winchester Rottweiler Layton, UT 4.05 7.02 7.02 Splash 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com