Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Soldier Hollow Classic Championships
Midway, USA Aug 29 - Sep 01 2014

Rankings are current as of the most current wave displayed in the results for this event

Extreme

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 28.05

Pro

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Hannah Gray Inde 1 Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 23.09
2 Cassandra Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 23.02
3 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 22.08
4 Sonja Nordstrom Rekker Other Kamas, UT 22.05
5 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 21.09
6 Andrea Cox Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ogden , UT 21.07
7 Janice VanOrden Buck Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 21.06
8 Aimee Rust Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 21.06
9 Ryan Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 21.05
10 Tony Reed Lil Buddy Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 21.02

Semi Pro

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.10
2 Gilbert Latta Drake Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.05
3 Gosia Skowron Rizzo Other Salt Lake City, UT 20.04
4 Nicolette Holferty Gary Newfoundland Murray, UT 20.03
5 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 20.02
6 Matt Meinhold Cooper Other Park City, UT 20.02
7 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 20.01
8 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 19.10
9 Ryan Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 19.10
10 Ann Tylutki Riot Other Salt Lake City, UT 19.08
11 Gosia Skowron Riot Other Salt Lake City, UT 19.08
12 Bascom T Baynes Boss Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 19.08
13 Edith Schoepp Paisley Belgian Malinois Taylorsville, UT 19.06
14 Janice VanOrden Buck Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 19.05
15 Troy Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.01
16 David Valdez Pancho Labrador Retriever Sugarhouse, UT 19.00
17 Todd Mower Muddy Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.00
18 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 18.10
19 Edie Schoepp Bella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Taylorsville, UT 18.10
20 Kaden Barnum Kaizer Other Hooper, UT 18.09
21 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.09
22 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.08
23 Kelli Baker RUSSELL Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.06
24 Jennifer Overby Ladybird Other Layton, UT 18.04
25 Kim Ypma Buster Golden Retriever Boise, ID 18.02
26 Ryan Newton Chester Labrador Retriever American Fork, Ut 18.02

Senior

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Keith Ypma Buster Golden Retriever Boise , ID 17.11
2 Andrea Cox Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ogden , UT 17.09
3 Beth Pedersen Rodie Other Draper, UT 17.09
4 Tammy Zinz Xena Doberman Pinscher Riverton, UT 17.08
5 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 17.08
6 Ryan Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever PLAIN CITY, UT 17.06
7 Henry Hudson Millie Other Park City, Ut 17.03
8 Allison Jeffery Spliff Other SLC, UT 16.11
9 Ellie Gallagher Busby Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 16.10
10 Talon Batt Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, Ut 16.09
11 Scott Rodee Ellie Golden Retriever Pleasant Grove, Ut 16.03
12 Tracy Forst Milly Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 16.03
13 Richard Banks Freddy Other Park City, UT 16.02
14 Josh Fulger Tonks Other West Jordan, UT 16.02
15 Sean Cooreman Archer Labrador Retriever Kaysville, UT 16.00
16 Riley Webb Lola Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, Ut 15.11
17 Liz Stewart Spliff Other Slc, Ut 15.08

Junior

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Schuyler Northstrom Koda Other Midway, UT 14.09
2 Nancy Norcross Inka Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 14.07
3 Nancy Norcross Inka Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 14.06
4 Ryan Swift Maleki Belgian Malinois Plain City, UT 14.05
5 Jennifer Lopez Nijahn Border Collie Helper, UT 14.02
6 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 14.02
7 Anthony Woerner Stella Labrador Retriever Oakley, UT 14.01
8 Lauren Edmonson Winchester Golden Retriever Ogden, UT 14.00
9 Lara Blum Indie German Shorthaired Pointer Pleasant View , UT 13.10
10 Jon Gallagher Busby Labrador Retriever Herber, Ut 13.09
11 Joan Brown Charlie Other Ogden, UT 13.09
12 Kelly Scudder Kodi German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 13.06
13 Sam Jackenthal Flip Other Park City, UT 13.02
14 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 13.02
15 Elsha Russell Chili Labrador Retriever Washington Terrace, UT 13.00
16 Gavin Reilly Daisy Golden Retriever Salt Lake City, Ut 12.09
17 Kenneth Olson Griffen Wirehaired Pointing Griffon South Jordan, UT 12.08
18 Lauren Edmonson Rocky Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 12.04
19 Kelly Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd Dog Riverton, UT 12.02
20 Shawn Karr Bear Labrador Retriever Orem, Ut 12.01
21 Allison Jeffery Dani Border Collie SLC, UT 12.00
22 Cathy Hatch Dory Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sandy, UT 11.10
23 Alicia Konzen Petey Other Ogden, Ut 11.08
24 Jeannie Nester Luke Other Taylorsville, UT 11.07
25 Chris Konzen Petey Other Ogden, Ut 11.04
26 Cassandra Swift Bear Australian Shepherd Plain City, UT 11.02
27 Cassandra Swift Maleki Belgian Malinois Plain City, UT 11.01
28 Ryan Swift Maleki Belgian Malinois PLAIN CITY, UT 11.01
29 Cassy Singer Willy Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 10.11
30 Nicole Grundstrom Kya Border Collie North Salt Lake, UT 10.11
31 Grace Henderson Rhodey Poodle Salt Lake City, Ut 10.10
32 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 10.07
33 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 10.06
34 Ed Wilets Murphy Other Cottonwood Hts, UT 10.05
35 Cassandra Swift Bear Australian Shepherd Plain City, UT 10.03
36 Cole Burnett Ninja Other Midway, UT 10.01
37 Donna Housley Kizmet Border Collie Riverton, UT 10.00

Splash

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Lea McDill Rosebud Golden Retriever Kamas, UT 9.05
2 Maloree Campbell Ryker German Shepherd Dog Bountiful, Ut 9.04
3 Michael Heise Lancelott Labrador Retriever West Jordan, Ut 9.03
4 Lauralyn Johnson Hopi Border Collie Orange, CA 9.03
5 Ed Parkinson River Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 9.02
6 Jill Parkinson River Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 9.02
7 Andrea Cox Maleki Belgian Malinois Ogden , UT 9.02
8 Riley Graff Gaby German Shorthaired Pointer Orem, Ut 8.11
9 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 8.04
10 Kirsten Nordstrom Sofie Australian Cattle Dog Park City, UT 8.03
11 Brittin Mower Bailey Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 8.01
12 Jennifer Overby Winchester Rottweiler Layton, UT 8.00
13 JJ Moody Honey Golden Retriever Heber City, Ut 8.00
14 Declan McAlhany Bella Other South Weber, UT 8.00
15 Ed Parkinson Tanner Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 7.10
16 Nick Bosen Franklin Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 7.10
17 Cynthia Love Barksdale Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 7.01
18 Kimberlee Whitmore Terra Other Stansbury Park, UT 6.06
19 Clint Olson Sadie German Wirehaired Pointer Ss, UT 5.11
20 Phil McMillan Bailey Labrador Retriever Riverton, UT 5.07
21 Trina Erhard Jack Other Heber, UT 5.04
22 Sondel Fermer Zander Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 4.08
23 Michelle Parenteau Buddy Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 4.08
24 Austin Moody Rusty Golden Retriever Heber City, Ut 2.04
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com