Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Butte County Fair Gridley, CA

Splash 1 on 08/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.10 11.08 16.10 Senior 1
2 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.07 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
3 R RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 13.10 13.00 13.10 Junior 1
4 Joanna Canaparo Sierra Other Danville, CA 7.09 10.07 10.07 Junior 2
5 Chic Gordon Kissy Labrador Retriever Oroville, CA 10.00 10.05 10.05 Junior 3
6 Joanna Canaparo Woody Other Danville, CA 7.10 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
7 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, NV 3.00 2.03 3.00 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 08/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 22.09 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.03 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.00 16.06 16.06 Senior 1
4 R RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 14.01 15.11 15.11 Senior 2
5 Joanna Canaparo Sierra Other Danville, CA 10.11 11.05 11.05 Junior 1
6 Richard O'Rourke Keeva Labrador Retriever Gridley, CA 7.00 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
7 Joanna Canaparo Woody Other Danville, CA 7.01 8.00 8.00 Splash 2
8 Charlotte Pertz Kachina Australian Cattle Dog Red Bluff, CA 6.01 4.10 6.01 Splash 1
9 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.08 4.02 4.08 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 08/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 24.00 24.02 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.09 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.09 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
4 Abby Carman Remi Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 16.06 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
5 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 17.07 17.03 17.07 Senior 2
6 Michelle Simonin Isabella Other Vacaville, CA 16.09 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
7 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 15.10 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
8 R RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 16.05 14.06 16.05 Senior 5
9 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 10.10 15.03 15.03 Senior 6
10 Kurtis Carman Mason Labrador Retriever Chico, Ca 13.11 13.07 13.11 Junior 1
11 Abby Carman Dixie Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 12.04 9.02 12.04 Junior 2
12 Joanna Canaparo Sierra Other Danville, CA 9.09 11.03 11.03 Junior 3
13 Joanna Canaparo Woody Other Danville, CA 10.06 7.11 10.06 Junior 4
14 Michael Herrera Chai Other Reno, NV 4.08 5.02 5.02 Splash 1
15 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.00 4.09 4.09 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 08/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 24.01 15.00 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.10 18.05 20.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.00 19.08 20.00 Semi Pro 2
4 R RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 14.03 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.10 18.06 18.10 Semi Pro 4
6 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 17.09 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 5
7 Michelle Simonin Isabella Other Vacaville, CA 17.08 16.01 17.08 Senior 1
8 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 13.09 13.06 13.09 Junior 1
9 Joanna Canaparo Sierra Other Danville, CA 8.03 10.03 10.03 Junior 2
10 Isa Koskondy Piper Border Collie Berry Creek, CA 8.06 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
11 Joanna Canaparo Woody Other Danville, CA 8.10 8.02 8.10 Splash 2
12 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.00 3.10 4.00 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 08/22/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.09 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.08 18.07 19.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.06 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Michelle Simonin Isabella Other Vacaville, CA 18.09 15.06 18.09 Semi Pro 4
5 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 17.01 16.11 17.01 Senior 1
6 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 9.03 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
7 Isa Koskondy Piper Border Collie Berry Creek, CA 8.06 10.02 10.02 Junior 2
8 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.10 4.04 4.04 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 08/23/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 27.03 26.08 27.03 Extreme 1
2 Hannah Gray Inde 1 Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.02 22.10 25.02 Extreme 2
3 Jody Edmonson BooBoo Other Jackson, CA 23.03 23.06 23.06 Pro 1
4 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.00 19.11 20.00 Semi Pro 1
5 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 17.01 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
6 R RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 18.07 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
7 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 18.11 15.03 18.11 Semi Pro 4
8 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 18.00 17.03 18.00 Semi Pro 5
9 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 17.02 13.10 17.02 Senior 1
10 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 16.11 16.10 16.11 Senior 2
11 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.04 15.00 15.04 Senior 3
12 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 14.00 15.04 15.04 Senior 4
13 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.00 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
14 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.05 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
15 Tim Jensen Sawyer Australian Shepherd Grass Valley, CA 8.11 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
16 Ron Seckler Spencer Other Sparks, NV 7.05 10.11 10.11 Junior 4
17 Marilyn Loder Annie Golden Retriever Magalia, CA 7.00 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
18 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 7.05 7.06 7.06 Splash 2
19 Milton Gollenbusch Duncan Labrador Retriever Live Oak, CA 6.10 7.04 7.04 Splash 3
20 Michael Herrera Chai Other Reno, NV 5.04 4.11 5.04 Splash 1
21 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 4.05 5.01 5.01 Splash 4
Splash 7 on 08/23/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Hannah Gray Inde 1 Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.11 26.07 26.11 Extreme 1
2 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.07 19.11 26.07 Extreme 2
3 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 20.00 22.07 22.07 Pro 1
4 Jody Edmonson BooBoo Other Jackson, CA 21.08 22.01 22.01 Pro 2
5 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 21.00 18.10 21.00 Pro 3
6 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.03 15.01 20.03 Semi Pro 1
7 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 19.00 14.03 19.00 Semi Pro 2
8 R RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 18.03 16.05 18.03 Semi Pro 3
9 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 17.11 17.03 17.11 Senior 1
10 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 16.05 16.10 16.10 Senior 2
11 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 14.05 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
12 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 13.05 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
13 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.02 13.10 14.02 Junior 2
14 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.02 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
15 Ron Seckler Spencer Other Sparks, NV 10.00 11.05 11.05 Junior 4
16 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 7.09 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
17 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 7.03 6.05 7.03 Splash 2
18 Shannon Odonovan Sawyer Australian Shepherd Grass Valley , CA 6.09 NJ 6.09 Splash 3
19 Mike Herrera Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, NV 4.02 4.07 4.07 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 08/23/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.09 26.00 26.00 Extreme 1
2 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 19.09 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
3 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.06 12.00 20.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 17.11 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Jody Edmonson BooBoo Other Jackson, CA 19.03 15.08 19.03 Semi Pro 3
6 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 13.02 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
7 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.08 16.10 16.10 Senior 1
8 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 16.00 15.02 16.00 Senior 2
9 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Olivehurst, CA 12.00 15.10 15.10 Senior 3
10 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.02 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
11 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 14.07 PASS 14.07 Junior 1
12 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.08 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
13 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.00 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
14 Sydney Foster Millie Labrador Retriever Gridley, CA 12.07 8.10 12.07 Junior 4
15 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 5.04 6.07 6.07 Splash 1
16 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.04 4.10 4.10 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 08/24/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 22.03 21.02 22.03 Pro 1
2 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 20.04 21.02 21.02 Pro 2
3 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.06 20.00 20.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 19.08 18.00 19.08 Semi Pro 2
5 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.03 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
6 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.03 16.00 18.03 Semi Pro 4
7 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 16.06 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 5
8 R RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 17.09 16.07 17.09 Senior 1
9 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 13.06 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
10 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.01 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
11 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.05 15.08 17.05 Senior 4
12 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 17.02 16.04 17.02 Senior 5
13 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 16.11 14.09 16.11 Senior 6
14 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 16.09 16.09 Senior 7
15 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 15.09 16.07 16.07 Senior 8
16 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 14.03 16.00 16.00 Senior 9
17 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 10
18 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
19 Lynette Brennan Dexter Rottweiler Oroville , CA 13.02 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
20 Jimmie Willhite Stella Other Nelson, CA 12.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
21 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.01 12.03 14.01 Junior 4
22 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.01 13.03 13.03 Junior 5
23 Baillie Howard Laramie Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 11.09 12.11 12.11 Junior 6
24 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.03 12.03 12.03 Junior 7
25 Ron Seckler Spencer Other Sparks, NV 11.03 11.11 11.11 Junior 8
26 Collin Crawford-Martin Stewie Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 9.04 9.02 9.04 Splash 1
27 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 8.02 7.07 8.02 Splash 2
28 Isa Koskondy Piper Border Collie Berry Creek, CA 8.02 6.01 8.02 Splash 3
29 Diane Ostrem Roxy Other Cottonwood, CA 6.01 4.08 6.01 Splash 4
30 Michael Herrera Chai Other Reno, NV 5.04 5.02 5.04 Splash 1
Splash 10 on 08/24/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 22.05 22.07 22.07 Pro 1
2 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Monte Sereno, CA 20.08 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
3 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 20.07 20.02 20.07 Semi Pro 1
4 R RUGGLES Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 17.05 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.00 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
6 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.11 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 4
7 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 19.04 13.05 19.04 Semi Pro 5
8 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 17.07 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 6
9 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.01 16.08 18.01 Semi Pro 7
10 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 16.08 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 8
11 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 16.03 15.00 16.03 Senior 1
12 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.02 14.11 15.02 Senior 2
13 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Olivehurst, CA 13.07 15.02 15.02 Senior 3
14 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 14.08 14.10 Junior 1
15 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 14.10 14.07 14.10 Junior 2
16 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.02 14.07 14.07 Junior 3
17 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.01 14.06 14.06 Junior 4
18 Jimmie Willhite Stella Other Nelson, CA 14.05 13.04 14.05 Junior 5
19 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 14.03 PASS 14.03 Junior 6
20 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 10.07 13.11 13.11 Junior 7
21 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 13.03 12.00 13.03 Junior 8
22 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 10.08 12.11 12.11 Junior 9
23 Lynette Brennan Dexter Rottweiler Oroville , CA 12.00 12.07 12.07 Junior 10
24 Ron Seckler Spencer Other Sparks, NV 12.02 9.08 12.02 Junior 11
25 Isa Koskondy Piper Border Collie Berry Creek, CA 8.09 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
26 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 9.00 7.10 9.00 Splash 2
27 Diane Ostrem Roxy Other Cottonwood, CA 6.00 4.07 6.00 Splash 3
28 Emily Koskondy Trip Border Collie Berry Creek, CA 3.04 5.05 5.05 Splash 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com