Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Butte County Fair Gridley, CA

Splash 1 on 08/27/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 23.08 22.07 23.08 Pro 1
2 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.03 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.07 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 18.00 17.08 18.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Mark Godfrey Doja American Pit Bull Terrier Oroville, Ca 7.08 10.06 10.06 Junior 1
6 Dee Knighten Chandler Doberman Pinscher Chico , CA 8.01 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
7 Nancy Murillo Polly Golden Retriever Chico, CA 7.00 7.11 7.11 Splash 2
8 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 3.10 4.00 4.00 Splash 3
Splash 2 on 08/27/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.01 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
2 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.02 18.11 20.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.05 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Dirk Burgard Smoke N Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 15.10 14.01 15.10 Senior 1
5 Mark Godfrey Doja American Pit Bull Terrier Oroville, Ca 8.07 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
6 Dee Knighten Chandler Doberman Pinscher Chico , CA 8.00 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
7 Nancy Murillo Polly Golden Retriever Chico, CA 7.07 7.11 7.11 Splash 3
8 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.06 5.04 5.04 Splash 4
9 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.08 3.09 3.09 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 08/28/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.09 20.05 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.04 19.11 20.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Tony Martin Bowie Other Orangeville, ON 19.07 17.09 19.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.05 19.03 19.05 Semi Pro 4
5 Martin Kaylor Dexter Rottweiler Oroville, CA 15.08 17.00 17.00 Senior 1
6 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.06 6.06 6.06 Splash 1
7 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.02 4.02 4.02 Splash 1
8 Dawn Nelson Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, NV 3.01 1.08 3.01 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 08/28/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.10 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.10 19.07 19.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.06 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Martin Kaylor Dexter Rottweiler Oroville, CA 15.08 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Lynda Piercy Riplee Border Collie Durham, CA 8.08 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
6 Rick Koskondy Piper Bearded Collie Berry Creek , CA 8.01 8.00 8.01 Splash 2
7 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.11 5.05 5.11 Splash 3
8 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.01 3.08 4.01 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 08/29/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 25.11 24.08 25.11 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.07 22.07 23.07 Pro 1
3 Rachele Lema Jalapena Other Woodland, CA 21.06 21.09 21.09 Pro 2
4 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.11 19.01 20.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.06 19.08 20.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.10 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 3
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 18.11 18.06 18.11 Semi Pro 4
8 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
9 Martin Kaylor Dexter Rottweiler Oroville, CA 16.07 14.08 16.07 Senior 1
10 Nanette Martin Bowie Other Orangeville, ON 15.03 16.02 16.02 Senior 2
11 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 14.05 11.06 14.05 Junior 1
12 Bonnie Blair Whiskey Other Alta, CA 11.09 8.11 11.09 Junior 2
13 Joule Charney Tunie Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 7.08 6.02 7.08 Splash 1
14 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.01 4.04 5.01 Splash 2
15 Dawn Nelson Chai Yorkshire Terrier Sparks, NV 2.02 2.04 2.04 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 08/29/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 25.11 26.04 26.04 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.03 22.01 23.03 Pro 1
3 Rachele Lema Jalapena Other Woodland, CA 21.11 20.11 21.11 Pro 2
4 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.10 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 16.06 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.01 18.02 20.01 Semi Pro 3
7 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.10 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 4
8 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 19.07 18.10 19.07 Semi Pro 5
9 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 17.06 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 6
10 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.07 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
11 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.07 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
12 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 13.09 11.04 13.09 Junior 2
13 Joule Charney Tunie Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 7.11 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
14 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 7.02 6.04 7.02 Splash 1
15 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.11 4.01 4.01 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 08/29/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 26.10 26.02 26.10 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.04 23.11 23.11 Pro 1
3 Rachele Lema Jalapena Other Woodland, CA 20.11 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
4 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 21.02 20.07 21.02 Pro 3
5 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.11 20.08 20.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.02 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
7 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.02 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
8 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.03 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 4
9 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 18.05 17.02 18.05 Semi Pro 5
10 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.03 17.00 18.03 Semi Pro 6
11 Martin Kaylor Dexter Rottweiler Oroville, CA 16.04 16.05 16.05 Senior 1
12 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 9.09 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
13 Joule Charney Primus Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 8.05 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
14 Joule Charney Tunie Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 10.02 9.08 10.02 Junior 3
15 Jim Williams Violet Dachshund Eureka, CA 5.01 5.01 5.01 Splash 1
16 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.11 4.00 4.00 Splash 1
17 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 3.08 3.02 3.08 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 08/30/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 26.08 25.05 26.08 Extreme 1
2 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 24.00 24.02 24.02 Extreme 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.04 21.10 23.04 Pro 1
4 Dawn Nelson Luke Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.07 20.08 21.07 Pro 2
5 Rachele Lema Jalapena Other Woodland, CA 21.03 18.10 21.03 Pro 3
6 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.07 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
7 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.08 18.06 18.08 Semi Pro 2
8 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 14.00 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
9 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Olivehurst, CA 14.03 16.07 16.07 Senior 2
10 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.05 14.09 15.05 Senior 3
11 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.09 15.04 15.04 Senior 4
12 Sue Peterson Oakley Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 14.10 15.02 15.02 Senior 5
13 Jana Hamblin Daisey Other Shasta, CA 11.09 12.11 12.11 Junior 1
14 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.09 12.03 12.09 Junior 2
15 Joule Charney Tunie Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 10.09 10.04 10.09 Junior 3
16 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 10.08 10.07 10.08 Junior 4
17 Nancy Murillo Polly Golden Retriever Chico, CA 10.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 5
18 Dee Knighten Chandler Doberman Pinscher Chico , CA 7.09 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
19 Diane Ostrem Coda Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 6.04 7.04 7.04 Splash 2
20 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.07 7.00 7.00 Splash 3
Splash 10 on 08/30/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 24.09 25.04 25.04 Extreme 1
2 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.09 23.08 23.08 Pro 1
3 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 21.06 21.08 21.08 Pro 2
4 Rachele Lema Jalapena Other Woodland, CA 21.05 21.01 21.05 Pro 3
5 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 19.08 18.10 19.08 Semi Pro 1
6 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.09 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
7 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 17.04 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
8 Todd Holbrook Mika Other Redding, CA 17.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
9 Martin Kaylor Dexter Rottweiler Oroville, CA 15.08 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
10 Alex Bagnaschi Mace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.02 16.07 16.07 Senior 4
11 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.07 13.08 15.07 Senior 5
12 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Olivehurst, CA 14.10 13.02 14.10 Junior 1
13 Jana Hamblin Daisey Other Shasta, CA 13.01 11.09 13.01 Junior 2
14 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 11.01 12.06 12.06 Junior 3
15 Joule Charney Tunie Labrador Retriever Paradise, CA 10.00 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
16 Danell Bagnaschi Ruger Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 11.01 11.07 11.07 Junior 5
17 Eric Willig Rocko Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 11.07 5.10 11.07 Junior 6
18 Nancy Murillo Polly Golden Retriever Chico, CA 10.05 9.06 10.05 Junior 7
19 Dee Knighten Chandler Doberman Pinscher Chico , CA 7.08 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
20 Diane Ostrem Coda Australian Shepherd Cottonwood, CA 6.08 4.06 6.08 Splash 2
21 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 6.04 6.01 6.04 Splash 3
22 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.00 4.01 4.01 Splash 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com