Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs Nationals Reno, NV

Junior Handler Semi on 09/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Hannah Gray Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.05 24.07 24.07 Extreme 1
2 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Draper, UT 18.02 16.11 18.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.08 16.07 16.08 Senior 1
4 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 15.02 13.05 15.02 Senior 2
5 Lauren Rose Lottie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 13.02 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
6 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV NJ 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
Super Vertical Open - Pool 2 on 09/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 6.10 0.00 6.10 Splash 1
2 Lloyd Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 6.08 0.00 6.08 Splash 2
3 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash 3
4 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Mont Sereno, CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash 4
5 Eileen Harnedy Mica Belgian Tervuren Atascadero, CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash 5
6 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash 6
7 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash 7
8 Cassie Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City , UT 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash 8
9 Jennifer Trevillian Riggs Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 9
10 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 10
11 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 11
12 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash 12
Lap Dog Semi on 09/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Sun Valley, NV 15.07 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
2 Liz Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.11 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
3 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.02 15.02 15.02 Senior 3
4 Steven Shepard Tantrum! Jack Russell Terrier Santa Barbara, CA 14.10 13.08 14.10 Junior 4
5 Liz Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.08 12.07 13.08 Junior 5
6 Heather Johnson Xena Parson Russell Terrier Newark, CA 11.05 11.11 11.11 Junior 1
7 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 6.10 NJ 6.10 Splash 1
8 Daniel Syverson Chip Aka "Chipwreck" Border Terrier Saugus, CA 6.08 6.05 6.08 Splash 2
9 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.04 3.04 4.04 Splash 1
Splash Division Semi on 09/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 13.04 15.07 15.07 Senior 1
2 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.11 11.02 11.02 Junior 1
3 Carol Chase Darius Dalmatian Sparks, NV 10.06 10.09 10.09 Junior 2
4 Denise Terry Rusty English Springer Spaniel Wellington, NV 8.02 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
5 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 7.04 8.06 8.06 Splash 2
6 Vit Kruml Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 7.06 5.09 7.06 Splash 3
7 Mariana Borges Dexter American Staffordshire Terrier Sun Valley, CA 3.05 3.06 3.06 Splash 4
Senior Division Semi - Pool 2 on 09/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 16.09 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Kim Buchanan Marshal Other Carson City, NV 17.07 16.08 17.07 Senior 1
3 Lauren Waters Schatzi Rottweiler San Francisco, CA 14.08 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
4 Jennifer Sprague Jaeger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 16.05 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
5 Chuck Jucker J.D. Other Redding, CA 17.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
6 Blaine Tibbals Avery Labrador Retriever Yerington, nv 16.10 16.07 16.10 Senior 5
7 Guy Torrey Deuce Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.04 16.09 16.09 Senior 6
8 Jason Presser Boca Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 16.07 16.00 16.07 Senior 7
9 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.09 16.00 16.00 Senior 8
10 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.00 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
11 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.02 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
12 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 2.03 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
Semi Pro Division Semi - Pool 2 on 09/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 22.09 23.03 23.03 Pro 1
2 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 21.08 22.00 22.00 Pro 2
3 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 20.09 20.08 20.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Rich Ruggles Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 18.05 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
5 Dierdra McElroy Dante Other Lathrop, CA 20.08 14.05 20.08 Semi Pro 3
6 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 20.06 19.05 20.06 Semi Pro 4
7 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.02 20.00 20.02 Semi Pro 5
8 Jennifer Trevillian Riggs Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 20.00 18.05 20.00 Semi Pro 6
9 Ryan Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 17.02 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 7
10 Eileen Harnedy Xita Belgian Malinois Atascadero, CA 19.07 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 8
11 Inger Hotho Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 19.01 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 9
12 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.08 16.05 19.08 Semi Pro 10
13 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 19.05 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 11
14 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Other Hollister, CA 18.03 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 12
15 Windie Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 17.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 13
16 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 18.10 12.01 18.10 Semi Pro 14
17 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.05 17.10 18.05 Semi Pro 15
18 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 13.03 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 16
19 Sereana Koi Dexter Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 17.07 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 17
20 Emily Bassman BJ Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 17.08 17.04 17.08 Senior 1
21 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.04 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
Junior Division Semi on 09/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 12.00 16.05 16.05 Senior 1
2 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.05 15.11 15.11 Senior 2
3 Heather Whitesides Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.06 15.09 15.09 Senior 3
4 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 15.06 14.10 15.06 Senior 4
5 Ron Seckler Spencer Other Sparks, Nv 15.05 14.02 15.05 Senior 5
6 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 15.03 14.08 15.03 Senior 6
7 Cherie Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 15.03 12.10 15.03 Senior 7
8 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.11 13.04 14.11 Junior 1
9 Ryan Swift Maleki Belgian Malinois Plain City, UT 13.10 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
10 Danny Brennan Jasper English Springer Spaniel Carson City, NV 14.09 13.08 14.09 Junior 3
11 Gabi Knudson Trucker Other Norco, Ca 9.09 14.08 14.08 Junior 4
12 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 14.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 5
13 Lauren Rose Lottie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 11.03 14.05 14.05 Junior 6
14 Mark Dias Swyyper Border Collie Hollister, CA 8.00 14.05 14.05 Junior 7
15 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.06 13.02 13.06 Junior 8
16 Liz Carter Crush Border Collie Sparks, NV 11.09 13.01 13.01 Junior 9
17 Cassandra Swift Bear Australian Shepherd Plain City, UT 11.09 12.09 12.09 Junior 10
18 Tony DiGaetano Blitz Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 9.06 12.05 12.05 Junior 11
19 Lucia Corace Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 12.02 12.03 12.03 Junior 12
20 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 11.07 10.09 11.07 Junior 13
21 Chris Lamoureaux Whisper German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 10.06 10.09 10.09 Junior 14
Pro Division Semi - Pool 2 on 09/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 21.11 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Jody Edmonson BooBoo Other Jackson, CA 22.10 23.08 23.08 Pro 1
3 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 20.11 22.05 22.05 Pro 2
4 Kathy Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 22.04 17.04 22.04 Pro 3
5 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 22.01 20.00 22.01 Pro 4
6 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 21.08 22.00 22.00 Pro 5
7 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Mont Sereno, CA 21.07 18.00 21.07 Pro 6
8 Cassandra Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 20.04 21.02 21.02 Pro 7
9 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.00 21.01 21.01 Pro 8
10 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 18.03 21.00 21.00 Pro 9
11 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.09 20.06 20.09 Semi Pro 1
12 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.07 19.03 19.07 Semi Pro 2
13 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 19.04 18.00 19.04 Semi Pro 3
14 Eileen Harnedy Mica Belgian Tervuren Atascadero, CA 17.04 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 4
Extreme Division Semi - Pool 2 on 09/20/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.10 25.09 25.10 Extreme 1
2 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 24.03 24.03 24.03 Extreme 2
Lap Dog Finals on 09/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Liz Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.07 17.06 17.06
2 Liz Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 15.06 14.02 15.06
3 Steven Shepard Tantrum! Jack Russell Terrier Santa Barbara, CA 13.11 11.04 13.11
4 Heather Johnson Xena Parson Russell Terrier Newark, CA 11.04 10.04 11.04
5 Daniel Syverson Chip Aka "Chipwreck" Border Terrier Saugus, CA 7.05 7.00 7.05
6 Liz Carter Isabella Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.02 PASS 7.02
7 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 6.04 NJ 6.04
8 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Sun Valley, NV 6.02 PASS 6.02
9 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.02 4.04 4.04
Junior Handler Finals on 09/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Hannah Gray Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.01 19.11 22.01
2 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Draper, UT 19.04 17.05 19.04
3 Brenden Hunter Tucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.02 14.07 15.02
4 Kathleen Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 14.11 14.03 14.11
5 Lauren Rose Lottie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 12.09 9.06 12.09
6 Emily Torrey Buster Labrador Retriever Reno , NV 8.06 11.08 11.08
Splash Finals on 09/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 11.05 12.09 12.09
2 Denise Terry Rusty English Springer Spaniel Wellington, NV 11.08 8.08 11.08
3 Carol Chase Darius Dalmatian Sparks, NV 8.06 10.11 10.11
4 Vit Kruml Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 9.10 7.06 9.10
5 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.09 9.00 9.00
6 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 7.11 8.08 8.08
7 Mariana Borges Dexter American Staffordshire Terrier Sun Valley, CA 3.09 3.04 3.09
Junior Finals on 09/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jamie Torrey Lucy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.09 16.08 16.08
2 Gabi Knudson Trucker Other Norco, Ca 11.11 16.04 16.04
3 Lisa Billiard MAGNUM Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.03 16.03 16.03
4 Ryan Swift Maleki Belgian Malinois Plain City, UT 14.08 15.09 15.09
5 Ron Seckler Spencer Other Sparks, Nv 15.00 15.05 15.05
6 Heather Whitesides Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.05 15.01 15.01
7 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 14.10 14.08 14.10
8 Danny Brennan Jasper English Springer Spaniel Carson City, NV 14.10 11.10 14.10
9 Cherie Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, CA 14.08 13.11 14.08
10 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 13.10 13.03 13.10
11 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 10.09 10.10 10.10
12 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 7.08 10.07 10.07
Senior Finals on 09/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lauren Waters Schatzi Rottweiler San Francisco, CA 19.04 17.07 19.04
2 Kim Buchanan Marshal Other Carson City, NV 17.11 18.03 18.03
3 Jennifer Sprague Jaeger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 13.00 17.07 17.07
4 Blaine Tibbals Avery Labrador Retriever Yerington, nv 16.11 17.01 17.01
5 Deborah Stone Pistol Other Lakehead, CA 16.08 17.01 17.01
6 Jason Presser Boca Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 16.09 16.00 16.09
7 Chuck Jucker J.D. Other Redding, CA 16.02 14.06 16.02
8 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.10 16.01 16.01
9 Pam Kindall Elli Mae Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.03 15.01 15.01
10 Lyn Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.05 14.08 14.08
11 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.03 13.05 13.05
Semi Pro Finals on 09/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 23.09 21.06 23.09
2 Celeste Schmidt Dakota Other Anderson, CA 21.11 22.04 22.04
3 Dierdra McElroy Dante Other Lathrop, CA 21.08 20.08 21.08
4 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 21.02 20.00 21.02
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.03 19.02 20.03
6 Inger Hotho Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 19.01 20.01 20.01
7 Jennifer Trevillian Riggs Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 19.02 19.06 19.06
8 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.05 19.02 19.05
9 Todd Bobula Blu Other Gardnerville , NV 18.00 18.09 18.09
10 Rich Ruggles Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 18.04 16.04 18.04
11 Ryan Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 16.06 18.02 18.02
12 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 15.03 18.01 18.01
Pro Finals on 09/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 24.09 18.11 24.09
2 Kathy Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 16.10 24.05 24.05
3 Jody Edmonson BooBoo Other Jackson, CA 23.05 22.10 23.05
4 Gil Felix Cody Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 22.04 22.04 22.04
5 Cassandra Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 22.04 21.07 22.04
6 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 22.02 21.10 22.02
7 Thomas Grant Jett Belgian Malinois Mont Sereno, CA 21.01 21.09 21.09
8 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.05 21.09 21.09
9 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 21.02 20.09 21.02
10 Heather Paterson-Lewis Oreo Other Minden, NV 20.07 20.03 20.07
11 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 19.07 20.02 20.02
12 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.08 19.10 19.10
Extreme Finals on 09/21/2014
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.09 25.07 26.09
2 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 25.03 20.11 25.03
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com