Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Bark Avenue Rocklin, CA

Splash 1 on 10/19/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Hannah Gray Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 23.01 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 15.10 16.10 16.10 Senior 1
3 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 14.11 16.03 16.03 Senior 1
4 Dan Durbin Gidget Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 16.00 14.01 16.00 Senior 2
5 Jake Ruthven Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.06 8.08 15.06 Senior 3
6 Monica Brauer Cooper Other SACRAMENTO, CA 14.11 14.07 14.11 Junior 1
7 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 14.07 12.10 14.07 Junior 2
8 Jason Asbury Bennett Golden Retriever Roseville, CA 13.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
9 Michelle Rocha Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 4.03 10.00 10.00 Junior 1
Splash 2 on 10/19/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.05 24.11 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.08 23.09 23.09 Pro 2
3 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 20.02 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
4 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.06 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
5 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 15.09 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
6 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 14.10 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
7 Loraine Hanwell Gui Belgian Malinois Carson City , NV 13.09 15.08 15.08 Senior 4
8 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 15.07 12.10 15.07 Senior 1
9 Carolyn Lewis Ellie Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 14.03 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
10 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Atwater, CA 12.05 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
11 Jake Ruthven Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 13.11 11.09 13.11 Junior 3
12 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 13.09 12.01 13.09 Junior 4
13 Monica Brauer Cooper Other SACRAMENTO, CA 13.08 13.03 13.08 Junior 5
14 Charlie O'Neill Sweet Sam Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 13.02 13.06 13.06 Junior 6
15 Michelle Rocha Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 12.09 10.04 12.09 Junior 1
16 Steven Malmlov Rowdy Belgian Malinois Lodi, CA 8.04 11.02 11.02 Junior 7
17 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 7.11 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 10/19/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.08 24.10 24.10 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 23.04 23.06 23.06 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.08 21.02 21.08 Pro 1
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.08 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 20.00 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 3
6 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 19.01 18.05 19.01 Semi Pro 1
7 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.11 18.03 18.11 Semi Pro 2
8 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 18.10 16.04 18.10 Semi Pro 3
9 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 18.04 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
10 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 16.06 17.01 17.01 Senior 5
11 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.04 13.11 16.04 Senior 6
12 Dan Durbin Gidget Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 15.09 16.03 16.03 Senior 7
13 Charlie O'Neill Sweet Sam Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 16.01 15.04 16.01 Senior 8
14 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 15.06 13.04 15.06 Senior 9
15 Manny Haiges Surfer Portuguese Water Dog Rocklin, ca 13.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 10
16 Josh Balon Pita Parson Russell Terrier Atwater, CA 13.07 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
17 Carolyn Lewis Ellie Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 13.11 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
18 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Atwater, CA 11.02 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
19 Tony DiGaetano Blitz Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 12.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
20 Charlie O'Neill Amanda (Amy) Awesome Blossom Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 12.00 11.01 12.00 Junior 5
21 Steven Malmlov Rowdy Belgian Malinois Lodi, CA 9.03 10.09 10.09 Junior 6
22 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 5.05 10.06 10.06 Junior 1
23 Cindy Leggert Chester Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 10.06 9.08 10.06 Junior 7
24 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.04 9.02 9.04 Splash 1
25 Michael Gutierrez Isabella Moo American Pit Bull Terrier Rocklin, CA 9.04 8.05 9.04 Splash 2
26 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 4.08 6.07 6.07 Splash 3
Splash 4 on 10/19/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 21.01 16.11 21.01 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 20.11 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
3 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 20.05 20.04 20.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 15.08 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
5 JJ Bowen Ninja Border Collie Carson City, NV 18.03 17.07 18.03 Semi Pro 3
6 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 18.02 17.09 18.02 Semi Pro 4
7 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 15.10 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
8 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.05 16.04 17.05 Senior 1
9 Michelle Largent Jasmine Other Hayward, CA 15.09 16.05 16.05 Senior 2
10 Heather Johnson Xena Parson Russell Terrier Newark, CA 15.11 15.03 15.11 Senior 3
11 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 15.02 15.08 15.08 Senior 2
12 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 13.09 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
13 Hannah Vassallo Canada Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 14.05 12.08 14.05 Junior 2
14 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.07 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
15 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 11.07 12.04 12.04 Junior 1
16 Randy Kline Kaycee Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 10.02 11.06 11.06 Junior 4
17 Randy Kline Maya Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 10.02 11.06 11.06 Junior 5
18 Josh Balon Pita Parson Russell Terrier Atwater, CA 11.00 7.05 11.00 Junior 2
19 JJ Bowen Rush Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 7.00 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
20 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 5.05 7.01 7.01 Splash 2
21 Cody Courtright Angel Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 5.01 4.04 5.01 Splash 3
22 Eric Hamilton Shao Di Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA NJ 5.00 5.00 Splash 4
Super Vertical on 10/19/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash 1
2 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 6.04 0.00 6.04 Splash 2
3 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 3
4 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash 4
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 5
6 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 4.06 0.00 4.06 Splash 6
7 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 4.02 0.00 4.02 Splash 7
Splash 5 on 10/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.00 26.01 26.01 Extreme 1
2 Hannah Gray Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 22.09 23.02 23.02 Pro 2
3 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 23.02 18.02 23.02 Pro 3
4 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 22.05 21.04 22.05 Pro 1
5 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.05 20.08 21.05 Pro 2
6 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 20.11 19.10 20.11 Semi Pro 3
7 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.06 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
8 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.02 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
9 Dawn Greene Sienna Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.03 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
10 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 18.02 14.03 18.02 Semi Pro 4
11 Loraine Hanwell Gui Belgian Malinois Carson City , NV 14.00 17.09 17.09 Senior 5
12 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.06 17.01 17.01 Senior 6
13 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.07 16.10 16.10 Senior 7
14 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 15.00 16.06 16.06 Senior 8
15 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 16.04 15.00 16.04 Senior 9
16 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 16.02 14.09 16.02 Senior 10
17 Dan Durbin Gidget Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 13.03 16.01 16.01 Senior 11
18 Pam Kindall Denali Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 14.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 12
19 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.04 13.03 15.04 Senior 13
20 Lauren Rose Lottie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 14.09 11.04 14.09 Junior 1
21 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 14.01 12.08 14.01 Junior 3
22 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.00 13.02 14.00 Junior 4
23 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 13.11 12.07 13.11 Junior 5
24 Heather Estes Reeses Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 13.11 10.10 13.11 Junior 6
25 CASEY KENNEDY Shelby Golden Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 11.09 13.10 13.10 Junior 7
26 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Atwater, CA 13.05 12.03 13.05 Junior 8
27 Bob Eynck Bear Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 12.07 13.01 13.01 Junior 9
28 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 10.04 12.04 12.04 Junior 10
29 Krysta Paulson Rohn Other San Francisco, CA 10.06 8.06 10.06 Junior 11
30 John Grover Cane Parson Russell Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 7.05 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
31 Lissa Kunis Millie Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 6.00 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
32 Jake Ruthven Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 8.08 8.00 8.08 Splash 3
33 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 8.05 4.03 8.05 Splash 4
34 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 6.09 7.01 7.01 Splash 5
35 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.10 NJ 4.10 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 10/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.06 24.02 24.06 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 22.11 17.04 22.11 Pro 1
3 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 21.06 20.04 21.06 Pro 2
4 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.02 21.05 21.05 Pro 3
5 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 20.03 14.03 20.03 Semi Pro 4
6 LISA HARVEY Weeya Other FOLSOM, CA 18.06 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
7 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 18.09 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
8 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.04 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
9 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 17.10 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
10 Dawn Greene Sienna Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.03 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 5
11 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 18.01 17.07 18.01 Semi Pro 6
12 Brett Kindall Cassie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 17.00 16.06 17.00 Senior 7
13 Lauren Rose Lottie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 16.07 16.06 16.07 Senior 8
14 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 16.01 13.03 16.01 Senior 9
15 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 14.02 15.08 15.08 Senior 10
16 Brett Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.07 15.00 15.07 Senior 11
17 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.09 15.07 15.07 Senior 12
18 Pam Kindall Denali Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 15.06 15.00 15.06 Senior 13
19 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.01 15.05 15.05 Senior 14
20 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 14.08 14.00 14.08 Junior 1
21 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 14.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
22 Mark Munley LOWKEY Labrador Retriever cool, CA 11.11 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
23 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 13.09 13.04 13.09 Junior 1
24 Pam Kindall Reeses Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.01 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
25 Krysta Paulson Rohn Other San Francisco, CA 12.07 11.10 12.07 Junior 5
26 Tony DiGaetano Blitz Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 12.03 11.10 12.03 Junior 6
27 Loraine Hanwell Gui Belgian Malinois Carson City , NV 12.01 11.06 12.01 Junior 7
28 John Grover Cane Parson Russell Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 11.10 10.01 11.10 Junior 8
29 Jeff Marschner Tacoma Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 11.04 11.06 11.06 Junior 9
30 Lissa Kunis Millie Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 11.06 8.06 11.06 Junior 10
31 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 10.06 11.04 11.04 Junior 11
32 Leslie Martin Roxie Other Folsom, CA 11.02 10.06 11.02 Junior 12
33 Darin Gleason Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 10.08 11.00 11.00 Junior 1
34 CASEY KENNEDY Shelby Golden Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 10.08 10.09 10.09 Junior 13
35 Barbara Holly Zander German Shepherd Dog folsom, CA 10.09 5.10 10.09 Junior 14
36 Jake Ruthven Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 9.10 10.08 10.08 Junior 15
37 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Atwater, CA 8.11 10.04 10.04 Junior 16
38 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 9.07 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
39 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 8.03 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
40 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 6.07 7.04 7.04 Splash 3
41 JJ Bowen Rush Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 7.00 6.05 7.00 Splash 4
42 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.08 3.11 4.08 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 10/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.02 12.09 17.02
2 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 13.10 12.02 13.10
3 Darin Gleason Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 11.11 11.05 11.11
4 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 5.00 4.10 5.00
Junior Handler Finals on 10/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Hannah Gray Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.00 24.03 25.00
2 Lauren Rose Lottie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 13.11 17.04 17.04
3 Jake Ruthven Mr. Murphy Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 12.06 12.00 12.06
Splash Finals on 10/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Ransom Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.02 14.00 14.00
2 JJ Bowen Rush Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 9.09 9.05 9.09
3 Stefanie Anderson Lacey Other Redding, CA 8.04 9.05 9.05
4 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.00 9.00 9.00
5 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 7.09 6.01 7.09
6 Cody Courtright Angel Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 5.00 5.03 5.03
Junior Finals on 10/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Carolyn Lewis Ellie Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 17.03 15.11 17.03
2 Hannah Vassallo Dodge Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 15.02 14.00 15.02
3 Pam Kindall Benny Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.01 11.07 15.01
4 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 14.11 14.03 14.11
5 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 13.05 14.07 14.07
6 Tony DiGaetano Blitz Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 11.01 13.06 13.06
7 John Grover Cane Parson Russell Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 12.01 12.00 12.01
8 Krysta Paulson Rohn Other San Francisco, CA 10.03 12.01 12.01
9 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Atwater, CA 8.07 7.04 8.07
10 Lissa Kunis Millie Golden Retriever Elk grove, CA 3.09 6.01 6.01
Senior Finals on 10/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Janet Friebel Teal Golden Retriever Redding, CA 19.03 20.02 20.02
2 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.06 19.09 19.09
3 Cody Courtright Leia Labrador Retriever Wheatland, CA 18.11 18.08 18.11
4 INGER HOTHO Bella Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 15.10 18.05 18.05
5 Dawn Greene Sienna Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.08 16.11 17.08
6 CASEY KENNEDY Sig Labrador Retriever CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 17.04 14.02 17.04
7 Crystal Muller LL CoolJ American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA 17.02 16.10 17.02
8 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 15.04 17.01 17.01
9 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.08 15.08 15.08
10 Loraine Hanwell Gui Belgian Malinois Carson City , NV 9.00 11.02 11.02
Pro Finals on 10/20/2013
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.01 24.07 25.01
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Washoe Valley, NV 24.05 24.05 24.05
3 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS OREO Other Minden, NV 22.08 22.00 22.08
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.07 21.05 21.07
5 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 21.02 19.06 21.02
6 Eric Hamilton T-Rex Belgian Malinois Los Gatos, CA 21.00 20.02 21.00
7 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 15.04 19.04 19.04
8 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.11 16.02 18.11
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com