Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Viva Las Vegas Splash Dogs National Championship Las Vegas, NV

Junior Handler Pool 1 on 10/03/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.05 15.07 21.05 Pro 1
2 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 16.00 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
3 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 15.04 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
4 Kylie Wood Loki Other Rockwall, TX 14.06 15.08 15.08 Senior 3
5 Justin Phillips Oddie Other Loveland, CO 7.05 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
Lap Dog Pool 1 on 10/03/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Diana Yares Endo Parson Russell Terrier Phoenix, AZ 14.08 15.08 15.08 Senior 1
2 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 9.02 8.03 9.02 Splash 1
3 Lise Ann Strum Finn Dachshund San Diego, CA 6.11 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
4 Beverly Seymour Remy Dachshund Pahrump, NV 5.03 5.02 5.03 Splash 2
5 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.09 4.02 4.09 Splash 1
6 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.01 3.11 4.01 Splash 2
Splash Pool 1 on 10/03/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Filly Diaz Johnson Jeter Other Rockville, UT 10.10 10.08 10.10 Junior 1
2 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 5.11 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
3 Blaise Stahly Champ English Springer Spaniel LaVerkin, UT 8.08 7.05 8.08 Splash 2
4 Cassie Swift Bear Australian Shepherd Plain City , UT 8.05 8.03 8.05 Splash 3
5 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.00 5.07 5.07 Splash 4
Golden Pool 2 on 10/03/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 18.03 16.11 18.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.00 16.09 17.00 Senior 1
3 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 16.05 13.03 16.05 Senior 2
4 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 11.08 11.02 11.08 Junior 1
5 Laurel Schuman Paisley Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills, CA 7.05 4.04 7.05 Splash 1
6 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 0.10 6.01 6.01 Splash 2
Junior Pool 1 on 10/03/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gabi Knudson Trucker Other Norco, Ca 16.07 NJ 16.07 Senior 1
2 DIERDRA MCELROY Louis Other Lathrop, CA 15.01 16.02 16.02 Senior 2
3 Ryan Swift Maleki Belgian Malinois Plain City, UT 14.02 15.02 15.02 Senior 3
4 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 14.01 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
5 Diane McKernon Daisy Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 14.04 12.10 14.04 Junior 2
6 Sharon Green Skye Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 14.01 13.07 14.01 Junior 3
7 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 13.03 13.08 13.08 Junior 4
8 Michael Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, Ca 13.06 11.05 13.06 Junior 5
9 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 13.01 13.00 13.01 Junior 6
10 Vit Kruml Ryder Other Norco, CA 11.09 10.04 11.09 Junior 7
11 Kimm Bonecutter Zoot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 9.09 11.01 11.01 Junior 8
Senior Pool 2 on 10/03/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Diane Thornsberry Duke Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 18.11 18.07 18.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Lise Ann Strum Mona Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 18.07 17.10 18.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Alison Enoch- Morris Myles Labrador Retriever Chula Vista, CA 17.07 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 17.04 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 18.03 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 5
6 Cort Stratfull Annie Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 18.03 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 6
7 Gary Hodges Justice Labrador Retriever Richmond, TX 17.10 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 7
8 Kim Buchanan Marshal Other Carson City, NV 16.09 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 8
9 Tina Nathalia Maeve Other Las Vegas, NV 15.09 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 9
10 Lisa Billiard Magnum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.00 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
11 Joyce Ridgway Caden Belgian Malinois Templeton, CA 15.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
12 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 17.02 16.01 17.02 Senior 3
13 Travis Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 16.10 17.01 17.01 Senior 4
14 Susanna Gan Alexis Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 14.00 16.10 16.10 Senior 5
15 Dirk Burgard Smoke N Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 16.07 16.00 16.07 Senior 6
16 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 16.07 15.01 16.07 Senior 7
17 Carrie Mettler Stella Golden Retriever Lodi, CA 16.03 11.08 16.03 Senior 8
18 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 15.03 15.08 15.08 Senior 9
19 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 15.08 15.01 15.08 Senior 10
20 Blaise Stahly Colt Other LaVerkin, UT 15.02 15.01 15.02 Senior 11
21 Beverly Familar Jake D. Peeboo American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 15.01 14.11 15.01 Senior 12
22 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 13.08 13.05 13.08 Junior 1
Semi Pro Pool 2 on 10/03/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 22.11 23.08 23.08 Pro 1
2 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.02 21.01 21.02 Pro 2
3 Eileen Harnedy Xita Belgian Malinois Atascadero, CA 20.11 20.03 20.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 20.10 15.07 20.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 16.11 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
6 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 19.10 19.06 19.10 Semi Pro 4
7 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 19.05 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 5
8 Jamie Ryan Dante German Shepherd Dog San Martin, CA 19.08 19.01 19.08 Semi Pro 6
9 Lise Ann Strum Gabriel Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 19.08 16.08 19.08 Semi Pro 7
10 Sherry Howell SKYE Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 16.08 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 8
11 Cheryl DelSangro Mia Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 19.02 19.00 19.02 Semi Pro 9
12 Eileen Harnedy Mica Belgian Tervuren Atascadero, CA 18.03 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 10
13 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 19.00 18.11 19.00 Semi Pro 11
14 Kathy Burkhart Andy Labrador Retriever Victorville , CA 18.11 17.03 18.11 Semi Pro 12
15 Tina Nathalia-Gonzalez Aitana Other Las Vegas, NV 18.07 18.05 18.07 Semi Pro 13
16 Theresa Foster Hayden Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 17.02 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 14
17 Ryan Swift Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City, UT 18.02 16.04 18.02 Semi Pro 15
18 Tim Wood Boomer Other Rowlett, Tx 13.04 15.01 15.01 Senior 1
Pro Pool 2 on 10/03/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 20.10 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Rachele Lema Jalapeno Other Esparto, CA 22.07 23.11 23.11 Pro 1
3 Travis Wood Tank Other Rockwall, TX 21.11 23.03 23.03 Pro 2
4 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS Oreo Other Minden, NV 22.07 23.01 23.01 Pro 3
5 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 23.00 22.07 23.00 Pro 4
6 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 21.10 22.06 22.06 Pro 5
7 Cassie Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City , UT 22.06 21.09 22.06 Pro 6
8 Lynn Bishop CASH Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 21.11 22.02 22.02 Pro 7
9 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 22.02 21.06 22.02 Pro 8
10 Jody Edmonson BooBoo Other Jackson, CA 21.08 22.00 22.00 Pro 9
11 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 21.08 21.10 21.10 Pro 10
12 Donna Derakhshan Stryker Other San Diego, CA 17.03 21.06 21.06 Pro 11
13 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 21.04 16.04 21.04 Pro 12
14 JB Bastow Gunny Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 19.02 21.00 21.00 Pro 13
15 Dawn Nelson LUKE Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.07 19.08 20.07 Semi Pro 1
16 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.00 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 2
17 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 19.07 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
18 Hannah Crawford Lilly Other Rockville, UT 20.00 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 4
19 Monte Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 18.08 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 5
Extreme Pool 2 on 10/03/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 26.09 26.06 26.09 Extreme 1
2 Donna Derakhshan Jagger Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 26.08 25.11 26.08 Extreme 2
3 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.02 26.05 26.05 Extreme 3
4 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 25.11 25.10 25.11 Extreme 4
5 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.05 24.02 24.02 Extreme 5
Lap Dog Finals on 10/04/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Diana Yares Endo Parson Russell Terrier Phoenix, AZ 14.10 9.10 14.10
2 Lise Ann Strum Finn Dachshund San Diego, CA 8.11 8.02 8.11
3 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 8.03 8.07 8.07
4 Beverly Seymour Remy Dachshund Pahrump, NV 5.03 5.10 5.10
5 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.10 4.09 4.10
6 Lisa Smith Echo Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.07 4.08 4.08
Junior Handler Finals on 10/04/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.09 20.02 20.09
2 Kylie Wood Loki Other Rockwall, TX 15.06 16.03 16.03
3 Breda Darrington Sundance Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 12.08 15.06 15.06
4 Takoda Darrington Stark Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 13.09 11.06 13.09
5 Justin Phillips Oddie Other Loveland, CO 7.11 8.03 8.03
Splash Finals on 10/04/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Filly Diaz Johnson Jeter Other Rockville, UT 9.10 10.01 10.01
2 Cassie Swift Bear Australian Shepherd Plain City , UT 9.00 8.01 9.00
3 Blaise Stahly Champ English Springer Spaniel LaVerkin, UT 8.10 8.09 8.10
4 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 7.06 4.11 7.06
5 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.06 5.01 5.06
Junior Finals on 10/04/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 DIERDRA MCELROY Louis Other Lathrop, CA 17.01 18.02 18.02
2 Ryan Swift Maleki Belgian Malinois Plain City, UT 15.03 14.06 15.03
3 Shannon Faltak Mercy Golden Retriever Firestone, CO 14.11 14.10 14.11
4 Gabi Knudson Trucker Other Norco, Ca NJ 14.10 14.10
5 Michael Flores Havoc German Shepherd Dog Ione, Ca 13.08 12.07 13.08
6 Diane McKernon Daisy Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 13.06 11.11 13.06
7 Sharon Green Skye Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 13.04 13.03 13.04
8 Kirsten Bayne Story Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 13.00 13.02 13.02
9 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 10.00 9.07 10.00
10 Vit Kruml Ryder Other Norco, CA 8.02 9.10 9.10
11 Kimm Bonecutter Zoot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 8.09 9.08 9.08
Senior Finals on 10/04/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Travis Thornsberry Maximus Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 20.01 19.03 20.01
2 Gary Hodges Justice Labrador Retriever Richmond, TX 20.00 17.09 20.00
3 Alison Enoch- Morris Myles Labrador Retriever Chula Vista, CA 18.01 18.02 18.02
4 Lise Ann Strum Mona Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 18.00 17.10 18.00
5 Cort Stratfull Annie Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 17.10 17.11 17.11
6 Joyce Ridgway Caden Belgian Malinois Templeton, CA 16.06 17.04 17.04
7 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 16.01 17.02 17.02
8 Lisa Billiard Magnum Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.00 16.11 17.00
9 Kimm Bonecutter Twist Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Henderson, NV 17.00 16.07 17.00
10 Tina Nathalia Maeve Other Las Vegas, NV 16.02 16.01 16.02
11 Kim Buchanan Marshal Other Carson City, NV 16.02 15.09 16.02
12 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 12.08 15.02 15.02
Semi Pro Finals on 10/04/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Eileen Harnedy Xita Belgian Malinois Atascadero, CA 20.10 20.08 20.10
2 Heather Estes Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.10 20.07 20.10
3 Sherry Howell SKYE Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 20.09 16.10 20.09
4 Jamie Ryan Dante German Shepherd Dog San Martin, CA 20.07 20.07 20.07
5 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 19.06 18.01 19.06
6 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 19.06 18.00 19.06
7 Lise Ann Strum Gabriel Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 18.06 19.03 19.03
8 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 19.01 17.11 19.01
9 Carrie Mettler Shadow Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 18.01 18.04 18.04
10 Cheryl DelSangro Mia Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.03 18.04 18.04
11 Stacey Nesting Echo Labrador Retriever Monroe, OR 18.02 16.10 18.02
12 Eileen Harnedy Mica Belgian Tervuren Atascadero, CA 17.10 17.09 17.10
Pro Finals on 10/04/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cyndi Dowling Krackin Other Bountiful, UT 23.11 20.06 23.11
2 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 21.05 23.02 23.02
3 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 23.01 20.06 23.01
4 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 22.10 22.01 22.10
5 Travis Wood Tank Other Rockwall, TX 22.08 22.03 22.08
6 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 21.00 22.07 22.07
7 Cassie Swift Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Plain City , UT 21.04 22.06 22.06
8 HEATHER PATERSON-LEWIS Oreo Other Minden, NV 22.06 21.02 22.06
9 Lynn Bishop CASH Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 21.11 21.08 21.11
10 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 21.00 21.08 21.08
11 Jody Edmonson BooBoo Other Jackson, CA NJ 21.02 21.02
12 Rachele Lema Jalapeno Other Esparto, CA 19.00 21.01 21.01
Extreme Finals on 10/04/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 27.01 25.09 27.01
2 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 26.05 26.11 26.11
3 Donna Derakhshan Jagger Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 26.06 26.04 26.06
4 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.09 26.02 26.02
5 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 25.01 23.10 25.01
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com