Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Solano Home and Garden Show Dixon, CA

Splash 1 on 02/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Other Hollister, CA 20.03 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
2 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.11 21.10 21.11 Pro 2
3 Rich Ruggles Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 20.10 20.02 20.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 20.02 18.09 20.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.07 15.08 19.07 Semi Pro 3
6 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 14.07 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 4
7 Rachele Lema Jalapeņo Other Woodland, CA 16.00 16.08 16.08 Senior 1
8 Rhonna Dias SHARKNAdo Other Hollister, CA 12.06 13.01 13.01 Junior 1
9 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 10.05 10.09 10.09 Junior 2
10 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 10.00 9.07 10.00 Junior 3
11 Rosalie Ball Ticket American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 6.01 0.00 6.01 Splash 1
12 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 3.11 5.07 5.07 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 02/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.03 21.01 21.03 Pro 1
2 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.02 19.11 20.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Rich Ruggles Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 18.08 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
4 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 18.08 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 3
5 Rachele Lema Jalapeņo Other Woodland, CA 19.01 16.07 19.01 Semi Pro 4
6 Marie Aymard Kyon Belgian Malinois San Francisco, CA 10.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 5
7 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.11 18.02 18.11 Semi Pro 6
8 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.10 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
9 Rhonna Dias SHARKNAdo Other Hollister, CA 9.09 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
10 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 9.08 10.11 10.11 Junior 3
11 Diane Finkilstein Wild Blue Vincet Van Gogh Border Collie San Francisco, CA 8.02 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
12 Rosalie Ball Ticket American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 5.01 0.00 5.01 Splash 2
13 Ellyn Crawford Madi Belgian Malinois Sunnyvale, CA 2.05 2.05 2.05 Splash 3
Splash 3 on 02/19/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.02 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.08 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
3 Rachele Lema Jalapeņo Other Woodland, CA 15.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
4 Marie Aymard Kyon Belgian Malinois San Francisco, CA 14.07 14.04 14.07 Junior 1
5 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Other Hollister, CA 14.00 10.04 14.00 Junior 2
6 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 13.06 12.07 13.06 Junior 3
7 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 5.03 5.01 5.03 Splash 1
8 Ellyn Crawford Madi Belgian Malinois Sunnyvale, CA 4.04 5.00 5.00 Splash 2
9 Rosalie Ball Ticket American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 3.07 0.00 3.07 Splash 3
Splash 4 on 02/20/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.10 23.09 25.10 Extreme 1
2 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 24.02 23.01 24.02 Extreme 2
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.06 14.08 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 18.10 18.04 18.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Rich Ruggles Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 18.02 18.00 18.02 Semi Pro 3
6 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 16.01 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
7 Rachele Lema Jalapeņo Other Woodland, CA 15.11 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 5
8 Dierdra McElroy Louis Other Lathrop, CA 14.05 14.02 14.05 Junior 1
9 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 13.01 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
10 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 13.06 13.02 13.06 Junior 3
11 Gabby DiBattista Leo Other Stockton, CA 10.11 13.03 13.03 Junior 4
12 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 11.04 11.10 11.10 Junior 5
13 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 11.05 10.11 11.05 Junior 6
14 David Senter Gus German Shorthaired Pointer Vacaville , CA 11.02 9.08 11.02 Junior 7
15 Niomi Roman Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 9.08 11.00 11.00 Junior 8
16 Bob Eyack Bear Labrador Retriever EL DOrado Hills , CA 10.05 9.01 10.05 Junior 9
17 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 6.06 6.08 6.08 Splash 1
18 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 3.11 4.04 4.04 Splash 1
19 Rosalie Ball Ticket American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 3.08 0.00 3.08 Splash 2
Splash 5 on 02/20/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 26.00 25.05 26.00 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.01 20.07 23.01 Pro 1
3 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 22.10 21.05 22.10 Pro 2
4 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 21.10 21.10 21.10 Pro 3
5 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.09 18.01 19.09 Semi Pro 1
6 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.02 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
7 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.09 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
8 Rhonna Dias SHARKNAdo Other Hollister, CA 14.00 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 4
9 Rhonna Dias Ryzer Other Hollister, CA 13.05 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
10 Rachele Lema Jalapeņo Other Woodland, CA 16.07 15.09 16.07 Senior 2
11 Dierdra McElroy Louis Other Lathrop, CA 15.06 13.08 15.06 Senior 3
12 Rich Ruggles Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 10.05 15.04 15.04 Senior 4
13 Michelle Simonin Isabella Other Vacaville, CA 14.11 13.08 14.11 Junior 1
14 Gabby DiBattista Leo Other Stockton, CA 14.09 13.00 14.09 Junior 2
15 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 14.03 13.01 14.03 Junior 3
16 Niomi Roman Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 14.02 13.09 14.02 Junior 4
17 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 12.08 13.04 13.04 Junior 5
18 Rosalie Ball Cheetah American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 11.10 11.08 11.10 Junior 6
19 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 11.01 10.07 11.01 Junior 7
20 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 6.03 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
21 Rosalie Ball Ticket American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 3.08 0.00 3.08 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 02/20/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 27.05 25.00 27.05 Extreme 1
2 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.05 25.04 25.05 Extreme 2
3 Mary Green Augie Other Woodside, CA 24.11 22.00 24.11 Extreme 3
4 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 24.00 18.00 24.00 Extreme 4
5 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 22.02 21.08 22.02 Pro 1
6 Amy Diehl Troublina Other Stateline, NV 17.09 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
7 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 18.10 16.05 18.10 Semi Pro 2
8 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.09 17.05 18.09 Semi Pro 3
9 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.05 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 4
10 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 16.02 16.10 16.10 Senior 1
11 Dierdra McElroy Louis Other Lathrop, CA 15.11 16.02 16.02 Senior 2
12 Rhonna Dias SHARKNAdo Other Hollister, CA 15.10 15.08 15.10 Senior 3
13 Niomi Roman Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 15.08 13.11 15.08 Senior 4
14 Amy Diehl Roscoe Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 11.10 15.03 15.03 Senior 5
15 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 14.01 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
16 Gabby DiBattista Leo Other Stockton, CA 13.02 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
17 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.02 12.07 14.02 Junior 3
18 Michelle Simonin Isabella Other Vacaville, CA 11.08 13.05 13.05 Junior 4
19 Terry Derian Kizmet Other Castro Valley, CA 12.10 10.09 12.10 Junior 5
20 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 10.09 10.05 10.09 Junior 6
21 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 6.02 7.09 7.09 Splash 1
22 Rosalie Ball Ticket American Pit Bull Terrier Woodland, CA 3.09 6.06 6.06 Splash 1
23 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.11 1.09 4.11 Splash 2
24 Brandon Bellamy Drogo Other Stockton, CA 4.10 2.00 4.10 Splash 3
Splash 8 on 02/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.06 25.10 25.10 Extreme 1
2 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 24.05 23.04 24.05 Extreme 2
3 Amy Diehl Troublina Other Stateline, NV 21.08 20.11 21.08 Pro 1
4 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.02 21.07 21.07 Pro 2
5 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.04 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
6 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 18.09 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
7 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 17.04 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
8 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 18.11 18.01 18.11 Semi Pro 4
9 Rachele Lema Jalapeņo Other Woodland, CA 18.10 17.06 18.10 Semi Pro 5
10 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.06 18.02 18.06 Semi Pro 6
11 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.02 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 7
12 Gabby DiBattista Leo Other Stockton, CA 15.10 12.06 15.10 Senior 1
13 Dierdra McElroy Louis Other Lathrop, CA 15.02 15.06 15.06 Senior 2
14 Michelle Simonin Isabella Other Vacaville, CA 14.03 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
15 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.10 9.04 14.10 Junior 2
16 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 12.00 14.07 14.07 Junior 3
17 Niomi Roman Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 14.01 11.02 14.01 Junior 4
18 Amy Diehl Roscoe Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 12.03 12.05 12.05 Junior 5
19 Terry Derian Kizmet Other Castro Valley, CA 12.05 11.09 12.05 Junior 6
20 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 11.10 11.06 11.10 Junior 7
21 Terry DiGaetano Blitz Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 9.02 11.01 11.01 Junior 8
22 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 9.07 10.06 10.06 Junior 9
23 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 7.05 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
24 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 3.00 3.07 3.07 Splash 1
25 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.02 3.07 3.07 Splash 1
26 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 0.06 NJ 0.06 Splash 2
Splash 9 on 02/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.00 25.09 25.09 Extreme 1
2 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 25.08 25.01 25.08 Extreme 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 22.01 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
4 Lisa Maze Hottie Belgian Malinois Vallejo, CA 22.02 21.11 22.02 Pro 2
5 Amy Diehl Troublina Other Stateline, NV 21.01 21.11 21.11 Pro 3
6 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 21.04 21.07 21.07 Pro 4
7 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.00 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
8 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 18.03 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
9 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
10 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 19.00 18.06 19.00 Semi Pro 4
11 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 18.06 18.00 18.06 Semi Pro 5
12 Rachele Lema Jalapeņo Other Woodland, CA 14.07 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 6
13 Dierdra McElroy Louis Other Lathrop, CA 17.03 17.00 17.03 Senior 1
14 Niomi Roman Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 17.02 11.09 17.02 Senior 2
15 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 16.03 13.04 16.03 Senior 3
16 Michelle Simonin Isabella Other Vacaville, CA 15.07 15.10 15.10 Senior 4
17 Gabby DiBattista Leo Other Stockton, CA 15.01 15.07 15.07 Senior 5
18 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 11.02 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
19 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 11.06 12.02 12.02 Junior 2
20 Terry DiGaetano Blitz Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 11.04 11.00 11.04 Junior 3
21 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 11.01 10.00 11.01 Junior 4
22 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 10.09 9.03 10.09 Junior 5
23 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 8.01 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
24 Mahognay Gamble Kayo Other San Pablo, CA 4.11 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
25 Amy Diehl Roscoe Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 7.09 7.08 7.09 Splash 2
26 Lisa Maze Twig Other Vallejo, CA 6.07 6.07 6.07 Splash 2
27 Lisa Maze Bizzy Border Terrier Vallejo, CA 6.03 6.07 6.07 Splash 3
28 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.02 2.03 4.02 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 02/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Judi Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 6.09 7.03 7.03
2 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.02 2.05 3.02
Junior Handler Finals on 02/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Niomi Roman Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 14.10 12.05 14.10
Splash Finals on 02/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 7.09 5.05 7.09
Junior Finals on 02/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Sharon Murphy Link Border Collie Placerville, CA 14.11 14.07 14.11
2 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 12.03 12.11 12.11
3 Terry DiGaetano Blitz Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 8.07 11.07 11.07
4 Richard Church Khloe Labrador Retriever North Highlands, CA 10.07 10.07 10.07
Senior Finals on 02/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dierdra McElroy Louis Other Lathrop, CA 16.08 17.02 17.02
2 Gabby DiBattista Leo Other Stockton, CA 15.10 13.10 15.10
3 Sandee Wall Karma Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 11.06 14.08 14.08
4 Michelle Simonin Isabella Other Vacaville, CA 12.10 14.07 14.07
5 Amy Diehl Roscoe Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 7.01 11.05 11.05
Semi Pro Finals on 02/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.08 20.03 20.08
2 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 19.04 18.03 19.04
3 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 19.03 17.11 19.03
4 Dirk Burgard Smoken Shell Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 18.08 17.11 18.08
5 Rachele Lema Jalapeņo Other Woodland, CA 18.07 17.00 18.07
6 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.03 18.03 18.03
7 Rich Ruggles Chase Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 17.03 17.07 17.07
8 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 16.08 17.02 17.02
Pro Finals on 02/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 22.05 20.10 22.05
2 Dirk Burgard Ix Peek Labrador Retriever Swan Valley, ID 22.01 21.07 22.01
3 Lisa Maze Hottie Belgian Malinois Vallejo, CA 20.05 21.02 21.02
4 Amy Diehl Troublina Other Stateline, NV 20.06 19.08 20.06
Extreme Finals on 02/21/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Sondel Fermer Timber Belgian Malinois Mather, CA 26.03 26.03 26.03
2 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.04 25.00 25.04
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com