Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Americas Family Pet Expo Costa Mesa, CA

Splash 1 on 04/28/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Washoe Valley, NV 22.07 15.05 22.07 Pro 1
2 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 21.01 22.06 22.06 Pro 2
3 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 20.04 18.06 20.04 Semi Pro 1
4 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 19.00 14.07 19.00 Semi Pro 2
5 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 17.06 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
6 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 15.06 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 4
7 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 18.00 17.01 18.00 Semi Pro 5
8 Kathy Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 16.07 13.03 16.07 Senior 1
9 Carol Larimer Merlin Beauceron Aguanga, CA 16.04 16.05 16.05 Senior 2
10 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 15.10 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
11 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 12.06 15.04 15.04 Senior 4
12 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.07 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
13 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 14.02 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
14 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 13.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
15 James Wall Raven Other Lakeside, CA 13.04 14.00 14.00 Junior 4
16 Lindsay Polk Asha Boxer Lakewood , CA 13.07 13.04 13.07 Junior 5
17 Heidi Malizia Kolohe Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Long Beach, CA 9.00 10.04 10.04 Junior 1
18 Katie Stoll Tori Other Corona, CA 10.00 9.08 10.00 Junior 6
19 Joann Keller Yogi Golden Retriever BAKERSFIELD, CA 7.03 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
20 Kirby McIlveen Volt Border Collie Huntington Beach, CA 3.02 3.08 3.08 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 04/28/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Keith Leo Remy Belgian Malinois Wildomar, CA 22.11 23.05 23.05 Pro 1
2 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 22.11 23.05 23.05 Pro 2
3 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 22.06 21.08 22.06 Pro 3
4 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 21.04 20.01 21.04 Pro 4
5 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 20.05 18.03 20.05 Semi Pro 1
6 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 20.03 18.07 20.03 Semi Pro 2
7 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 19.06 18.08 19.06 Semi Pro 3
8 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.09 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 4
9 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 17.00 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
10 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever HESPERIA, CA 18.04 18.00 18.04 Semi Pro 5
11 Paul Prewitt Bean Chesapeake Bay Retriever Morris, IL 18.03 16.00 18.03 Semi Pro 6
12 Candis Amasalian Pro Other Hanford, CA 17.05 16.04 17.05 Senior 1
13 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 16.02 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
14 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Pomona , CA 16.08 15.08 16.08 Senior 3
15 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 15.03 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
16 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 15.08 16.02 16.02 Senior 5
17 Carol Larimer Merlin Beauceron Aguanga, CA 15.08 15.10 15.10 Senior 6
18 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 14.09 15.01 15.01 Senior 7
19 Kathy Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 12.04 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
20 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 13.08 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
21 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 14.04 14.01 14.04 Junior 3
22 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 9.03 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
23 Erin Mindoro Kaly Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 12.11 11.10 12.11 Junior 5
24 Kathy Haney Zoom Other Huntington Beach, CA 12.03 11.03 12.03 Junior 6
25 Candis Amasalian Tribute Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 12.01 11.07 12.01 Junior 7
26 Lindsay Polk Asha Boxer Lakewood , CA 11.00 11.04 11.04 Junior 8
27 Sandy Storrie KaiKala Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 7.01 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
28 Sandy Storrie Muddy Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 7.10 8.08 8.08 Splash 2
29 Kirby McIlveen Volt Border Collie Huntington Beach, CA 6.06 7.07 7.07 Splash 3
30 Diane Schlesinger Apple Golden Retriever Studio City, CA 6.09 6.01 6.09 Splash 4
31 Sandy Storrie Kira Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 4.10 5.06 5.06 Splash 5
32 Pam Sheets Barley Other Fallbrook , CA 4.09 3.09 4.09 Splash 1
33 Christine Barker Vada German Shepherd Dog Coronado, CA 4.07 3.05 4.07 Splash 6
Splash 3 on 04/28/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 25.06 27.02 27.02 Extreme 1
2 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 21.02 18.07 21.02 Pro 1
3 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 19.08 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 19.02 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.04 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
6 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 17.07 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 4
7 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 16.00 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
8 Candis Amasalian Pro Other Hanford, CA 17.05 16.09 17.05 Senior 1
9 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 15.11 15.07 15.11 Senior 2
10 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 15.10 15.07 15.10 Senior 3
11 Candis Amasalian Tribute Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 13.08 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
12 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 14.09 15.03 15.03 Senior 5
13 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 15.01 14.03 15.01 Senior 6
14 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.03 12.11 14.03 Junior 1
15 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 13.01 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
16 Jian Wang Lucy Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 11.07 12.00 12.00 Junior 3
17 Keith Leo Remy Belgian Malinois Wildomar, CA 11.04 NJ 11.04 Junior 4
18 Jose Perez Jemma American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 8.10 8.09 8.10 Splash 1
19 Joann Keller Yogi Golden Retriever BAKERSFIELD, CA 7.07 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
20 Kirby McIlveen Volt Border Collie Huntington Beach, CA 6.00 6.06 6.06 Splash 3
21 Christine Barker Vada German Shepherd Dog Coronado, CA 5.01 5.11 5.11 Splash 4
22 Erika Heine Daisy Chinese Crested Placentia, CA 2.01 3.08 3.08 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 04/28/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 24.03 22.09 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 19.04 18.03 19.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.06 18.00 18.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 18.00 16.09 18.00 Semi Pro 3
5 John Serna Jake Golden Retriever Arcadia, CA 17.09 15.06 17.09 Senior 1
6 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Pomona , CA 16.00 14.05 16.00 Senior 2
7 Kathy Haney Zoom Other Huntington Beach, CA 13.02 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
8 Jian Wang Lucy Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 13.05 12.03 13.05 Junior 2
9 Christine Barker Vada German Shepherd Dog Coronado, CA 6.06 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 04/29/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 22.08 22.01 22.08 Pro 1
2 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 22.04 20.02 22.04 Pro 2
3 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Washoe Valley, NV 21.04 17.11 21.04 Pro 3
4 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 21.02 20.06 21.02 Pro 4
5 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 18.08 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
6 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 20.04 19.02 20.04 Semi Pro 2
7 Stefanie Loraas Luna Belgian Sheepdog Hemet, CA 19.04 17.10 19.04 Semi Pro 3
8 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever HESPERIA, CA 19.01 18.10 19.01 Semi Pro 4
9 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 17.08 16.09 17.08 Senior 1
10 Frank Wisneski Major Labrador Retriever West Covina, CA 14.10 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
11 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 14.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
12 Jose Perez Cash American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 16.02 16.09 16.09 Senior 4
13 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 16.07 14.07 16.07 Senior 5
14 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 15.05 16.02 16.02 Senior 6
15 Andy Wright Bruce Labrador Retriever Ventura , CA 16.02 14.00 16.02 Senior 7
16 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 15.11 11.02 15.11 Senior 8
17 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 15.08 15.07 15.08 Senior 9
18 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.03 12.07 15.03 Senior 10
19 Kathy Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 12.09 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
20 Sarah Sykes Brio Golden Retriever Woodland Hills, CA 14.10 14.04 14.10 Junior 2
21 Stella Wisneski Carbon Belgian Malinois West Covina, CA 14.06 12.04 14.06 Junior 3
22 Vit Kruml Trucker Other Norco, CA 8.11 12.11 12.11 Junior 4
23 Pam Lucado Bamboo Other Fullerton, CA 8.08 12.03 12.03 Junior 5
24 James Wall Raven Other Lakeside, CA 12.01 11.01 12.01 Junior 6
25 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 10.10 11.10 11.10 Junior 7
26 Brian Sardo Apollo Staffordshire Bull Terrier Chula Vista , CA 11.05 11.01 11.05 Junior 1
27 Lindsay Polk Asha Boxer Lakewood , CA 10.11 10.04 10.11 Junior 8
28 Sandy Kelley Riesling Golden Retriever Woodland Hills, CA 8.07 10.11 10.11 Junior 9
29 Carlos Perez Jemma American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 10.07 10.01 10.07 Junior 10
30 Sandy Storrie Muddy Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 9.04 8.04 9.04 Splash 1
31 Joann Keller Yogi Golden Retriever BAKERSFIELD, CA 6.11 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
32 Sandy Storrie KaiKala Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 7.07 7.04 7.07 Splash 3
33 John Warner Moxie Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 6.09 7.04 7.04 Splash 4
34 Christine Barker Vada German Shepherd Dog Coronado, CA 5.06 6.08 6.08 Splash 5
35 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 6.06 2.11 6.06 Splash 6
36 Kirby McIlveen Volt Border Collie Huntington Beach, CA 5.07 6.03 6.03 Splash 7
37 Hayley White Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 6.00 5.11 6.00 Splash 8
38 Megan Curran Rufio Other Costa Mesa, CA 4.09 2.09 4.09 Splash 9
39 Sandy Storrie Kira Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 3.11 3.09 3.11 Splash 10
40 Erika Heine Daisy Chinese Crested Placentia, CA 3.03 3.05 3.05 Splash 1
41 Doriam Barragan El Chapo G. Other South Gate , CA 3.00 2.11 3.00 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 04/29/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 23.07 22.05 23.07 Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 23.00 22.06 23.00 Pro 2
3 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 20.10 21.07 21.07 Pro 3
4 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Washoe Valley, NV 20.05 21.06 21.06 Pro 4
5 Stefanie Loraas Luna Belgian Sheepdog Hemet, CA 20.04 19.11 20.04 Semi Pro 1
6 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 19.00 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
7 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.04 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 3
8 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 19.02 18.10 19.02 Semi Pro 4
9 Frank Wisneski Major Labrador Retriever West Covina, CA 19.00 17.07 19.00 Semi Pro 5
10 Paul Prewitt Bean Chesapeake Bay Retriever Morris, IL 18.10 18.00 18.10 Semi Pro 6
11 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Pomona , CA 16.01 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
12 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 10.10 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
13 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 17.00 13.08 17.00 Senior 3
14 Susanna Gan Alexis Labrador Retriever Pomona , CA 14.02 16.09 16.09 Senior 4
15 Kathy Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 12.10 15.11 15.11 Senior 5
16 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 15.07 12.09 15.07 Senior 6
17 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 15.03 13.04 15.03 Senior 7
18 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 14.05 15.00 15.00 Senior 8
19 John Colorado Scout Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 9.07 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
20 Sarah Sykes Brio Golden Retriever Woodland Hills, CA 14.10 14.03 14.10 Junior 2
21 Brian Sardo Apollo Staffordshire Bull Terrier Chula Vista , CA 12.00 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
22 Stella Wisneski Carbon Belgian Malinois West Covina, CA 14.00 11.10 14.00 Junior 3
23 Andy Wright Bruce Labrador Retriever Ventura , CA 13.09 13.09 13.09 Junior 4
24 Pam Lucado Bamboo Other Fullerton, CA 10.11 12.07 12.07 Junior 5
25 Sandy Kelley Riesling Golden Retriever Woodland Hills, CA 10.10 11.07 11.07 Junior 6
26 Vit Kruml Ryder Other Norco, CA 7.11 11.07 11.07 Junior 7
27 Vit Kruml Trucker Other Norco, CA 8.08 10.04 10.04 Junior 8
28 John Warner Moxie Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 8.05 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
29 Pam Drumel Mistle Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 8.00 6.06 8.00 Splash 1
30 Christine Barker Vada German Shepherd Dog Coronado, CA 6.02 6.00 6.02 Splash 2
31 Pam Sheets Barley Other Fallbrook , CA 5.04 5.09 5.09 Splash 2
32 Kirby McIlveen Volt Border Collie Huntington Beach, CA 4.06 3.02 4.06 Splash 3
33 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA NJ 3.03 3.03 Splash 4
Splash 7 on 04/29/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Bouchillon Sky Belgian Malinois Lancaster, CA 23.07 23.03 23.07 Pro 1
2 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 23.02 23.05 23.05 Pro 2
3 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 23.02 21.00 23.02 Pro 3
4 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Washoe Valley, NV 23.02 13.03 23.02 Pro 4
5 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 22.10 22.01 22.10 Pro 5
6 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 20.06 19.00 20.06 Semi Pro 1
7 Frank Wisneski Major Labrador Retriever West Covina, CA 18.01 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
8 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.05 19.02 19.05 Semi Pro 3
9 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever HESPERIA, CA 18.07 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 4
10 John Serna Jake Golden Retriever Arcadia, CA 17.03 15.11 17.03 Senior 1
11 Stefanie Loraas Luna Belgian Sheepdog Hemet, CA 17.01 16.00 17.01 Senior 2
12 John Colorado Scout Labrador Retriever Sylmar, CA 15.08 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
13 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 16.03 14.08 16.03 Senior 4
14 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 14.08 15.11 15.11 Senior 5
15 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 15.08 15.01 15.08 Senior 6
16 Sarah Sykes Brio Golden Retriever Woodland Hills, CA 15.08 13.03 15.08 Senior 7
17 Stella Wisneski Carbon Belgian Malinois West Covina, CA 15.07 15.04 15.07 Senior 8
18 Andy Wright Bruce Labrador Retriever Ventura , CA 15.06 14.01 15.06 Senior 9
19 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 13.07 NJ 13.07 Junior 1
20 James Wall Raven Other Lakeside, CA 12.06 11.06 12.06 Junior 2
21 Jian Wang Lucy Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 11.09 11.05 11.09 Junior 3
22 Sandy Kelley Riesling Golden Retriever Woodland Hills, CA 11.02 11.09 11.09 Junior 4
23 Vit Kruml Trucker Other Norco, CA 8.10 11.06 11.06 Junior 5
24 John Warner Moxie Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 9.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 6
25 Joann Keller Yogi Golden Retriever BAKERSFIELD, CA 10.01 10.00 10.01 Junior 7
26 Heidi Malizia Kolohe Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Long Beach, CA 9.08 10.01 10.01 Junior 8
27 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 9.06 8.07 9.06 Splash 1
28 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 9.05 9.02 9.05 Splash 2
29 Denise Cotero Jordan Golden Retriever El Monte, CA 7.09 8.06 8.06 Splash 3
30 Hayley White Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 6.07 4.11 6.07 Splash 4
31 Kirby McIlveen Volt Border Collie Huntington Beach, CA 3.01 4.09 4.09 Splash 5
32 Doriam Barragan El Chapo G. Other South Gate , CA 3.03 4.01 4.01 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 04/29/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 23.09 21.10 23.09 Pro 1
2 Jeff Bouchillon Sky Belgian Malinois Lancaster, CA 23.06 23.01 23.06 Pro 2
3 Riley Weinstein P Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.11 19.04 20.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 18.02 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.04 20.00 20.04 Semi Pro 3
6 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 15.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 4
7 John Serna Jake Golden Retriever Arcadia, CA 17.11 NJ 17.11 Senior 1
8 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Pomona , CA 15.01 10.04 15.01 Senior 2
9 Jacqueline Ochsner Kima Other Santa Monica, CA 13.06 12.08 13.06 Junior 1
10 Vit Kruml Trucker Other Norco, CA 8.01 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
11 Jian Wang Lucy Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 12.11 12.04 12.11 Junior 3
Splash 9 on 04/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Bouchillon Sky Belgian Malinois Lancaster, CA 23.02 23.01 23.02 Pro 1
2 Michelle Shelton Kylie German Shorthaired Pointer Ramona, CA 21.05 23.02 23.02 Pro 2
3 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 21.08 23.01 23.01 Pro 3
4 Riley Weinstein P Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.03 22.11 22.11 Pro 4
5 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 18.07 21.09 21.09 Pro 5
6 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 21.04 18.07 21.04 Pro 6
7 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 21.00 20.05 21.00 Pro 7
8 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 19.09 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
9 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.07 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
10 Susan Smith Paikea Belgian Malinois Glendale , CA 16.06 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
11 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 18.00 15.10 18.00 Semi Pro 4
12 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 17.09 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
13 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever HESPERIA, CA 16.09 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
14 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 17.05 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
15 Sherryl Howell SKYE Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 17.05 15.02 17.05 Senior 4
16 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 16.07 16.11 16.11 Senior 5
17 Jenice Gilliland Lucas Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 13.10 16.11 16.11 Senior 6
18 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 16.05 15.10 16.05 Senior 7
19 Kathy Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 10.07 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
20 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
21 James Wall Raven Other Lakeside, CA 11.07 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
22 Vit Kruml Trucker Other Norco, CA NJ 13.11 13.11 Junior 4
23 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 13.10 12.08 13.10 Junior 5
24 Jacqueline Ochsner Kima Other Santa Monica, CA 9.08 13.07 13.07 Junior 6
25 Kathleen Cocks Indy Other South Pasadena, CA 11.09 11.08 11.09 Junior 7
26 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 11.07 8.08 11.07 Junior 8
27 Stephen Kenney Lucy Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 10.09 11.02 11.02 Junior 9
28 Carlos Perez Jemma American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 11.00 10.09 11.00 Junior 10
29 John Warner Moxie Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 10.11 7.00 10.11 Junior 11
30 Kathy Haney Zoom Other Huntington Beach, CA 10.10 10.08 10.10 Junior 12
31 Joann Keller Yogi Golden Retriever BAKERSFIELD, CA 10.03 10.07 10.07 Junior 13
32 Kirby McIlveen Volt Border Collie Huntington Beach, CA 5.02 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
33 Sandy Storrie Muddy Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 8.07 8.03 8.07 Splash 2
34 Jenice Gilliland Kodiak Bear Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 7.06 7.04 7.06 Splash 3
35 Sandy Storrie KaiKala Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 7.03 7.01 7.03 Splash 4
36 Cathy Segura Ivy Weimaraner Huntington Beach, CA 6.10 6.01 6.10 Splash 5
37 Pam Sheets Barley Other Fallbrook , CA 6.05 6.06 6.06 Splash 1
38 Sandy Storrie Kira Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 4.06 5.04 5.04 Splash 6
39 Erika Heine Daisy Chinese Crested Placentia, CA 3.11 4.04 4.04 Splash 1
Splash 10 on 04/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Bouchillon Sky Belgian Malinois Lancaster, CA 24.02 22.09 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 22.01 24.01 24.01 Extreme 2
3 Riley Weinstein P Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.02 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
4 Michelle Shelton Kylie German Shorthaired Pointer Ramona, CA 20.03 22.06 22.06 Pro 2
5 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 21.10 21.04 21.10 Pro 3
6 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 21.01 21.02 21.02 Pro 4
7 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 20.02 19.06 20.02 Semi Pro 1
8 Sherryl Howell SKYE Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 18.07 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 2
9 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 17.00 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 3
10 Jamie Higgins Winchester Golden Retriever Simi Valley, CA 19.02 16.04 19.02 Semi Pro 4
11 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 17.05 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 5
12 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 17.03 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 6
13 Paul Prewitt Bean Chesapeake Bay Retriever Morris, IL 18.03 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 7
14 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 17.05 17.04 17.05 Senior 1
15 Susan Smith Paikea Belgian Malinois Glendale , CA 13.11 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
16 Kathy Rowland Hazel Other Orange, CA 14.10 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
17 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 13.05 16.05 16.05 Senior 4
18 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Pomona , CA 14.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
19 Jenice Gilliland Lucas Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 15.03 14.11 15.03 Senior 6
20 Pam Lucado Lani Other Fullerton, CA 15.00 15.00 15.00 Senior 7
21 James Wall Raven Belgian Malinois Lakeside, CA 13.10 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
22 Susanna Gan Alexis Labrador Retriever Pomona , CA 10.07 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
23 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 13.05 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
24 Brian Sardo Apollo Staffordshire Bull Terrier Chula Vista , CA 13.07 13.05 13.07 Junior 1
25 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 13.02 10.03 13.02 Junior 4
26 Josh Balon Shelly Other Atwater, CA 12.03 12.00 12.03 Junior 5
27 Kathleen Cocks Indy Other South Pasadena, CA 11.11 11.08 11.11 Junior 6
28 Jacqueline Ochsner Kima Other Santa Monica, CA 11.02 11.08 11.08 Junior 7
29 Sam Williamson Stryker Labrador Retriever Villa Park, CA 11.01 10.01 11.01 Junior 8
30 Kathy Haney Zoom Other Huntington Beach, CA 10.05 10.10 10.10 Junior 9
31 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 8.02 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
32 Vit Kruml Trucker Other Norco, CA NJ 8.05 8.05 Splash 2
33 Jenice Gilliland Kodiak Bear Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 6.05 7.11 7.11 Splash 3
34 John Warner Moxie Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 5.09 5.10 5.10 Splash 4
35 Kirby McIlveen Volt Border Collie Huntington Beach, CA 3.07 5.04 5.04 Splash 5
36 Erika Heine Daisy Chinese Crested Placentia, CA 4.01 4.03 4.03 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 04/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Brian Sardo Apollo Staffordshire Bull Terrier Chula Vista , CA 13.00 14.05 14.05
2 Pam Sheets Barley Other Fallbrook , CA 5.05 5.09 5.09
3 Erika Heine Daisy Chinese Crested Placentia, CA 2.10 2.01 2.10
Splash Finals on 04/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Sandy Storrie Muddy Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 8.10 8.08 8.10
2 Sandy Storrie KaiKala Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 7.10 6.07 7.10
3 Jenice Gilliland Kodiak Bear Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 7.07 7.08 7.08
4 Christine Barker Vada German Shepherd Dog Coronado, CA 5.11 6.01 6.01
5 Cathy Segura Ivy Weimaraner Huntington Beach, CA 5.11 5.05 5.11
6 Sandy Storrie Kira Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 3.09 5.09 5.09
7 Kirby McIlveen Volt Border Collie Huntington Beach, CA 3.05 4.01 4.01
Junior Finals on 04/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 James Wall Raven Belgian Malinois Lakeside, CA 13.02 14.03 14.03
2 Kathleen Cocks Indy Other South Pasadena, CA 11.02 13.07 13.07
3 Jacqueline Ochsner Kima Other Santa Monica, CA 13.03 12.06 13.03
4 Jian Wang Lucy Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 12.05 12.06 12.06
5 Josh Balon Shelly Other Atwater, CA 11.02 9.07 11.02
6 Carlos Perez Jemma American Pit Bull Terrier Hemet, CA 10.08 10.06 10.08
7 John Warner Moxie Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 6.07 6.04 6.07
Senior Finals on 04/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 John Serna Jake Golden Retriever Arcadia, CA 16.02 17.09 17.09
2 Susanna Gan Athena Border Collie Pomona , CA 11.05 17.09 17.09
3 Jenice Gilliland Lucas Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 17.00 16.04 17.00
4 Pam Lucado Brody Other Fullerton, CA 15.03 16.05 16.05
5 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever La Pine, OR 16.01 15.08 16.01
6 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 16.00 14.00 16.00
7 Erika Heine Phoebe Doberman Pinscher Placentia, CA 13.05 15.03 15.03
8 Susan Lewis Jack Australian Cattle Dog Wildomar, CA 15.03 8.10 15.03
9 Susanna Gan Alexis Labrador Retriever Pomona , CA 13.05 14.08 14.08
10 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.00 12.02 14.00
Semi Pro Finals on 04/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Mae Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 20.03 20.03 20.03
2 Sherryl Howell SKYE Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 19.09 14.11 19.09
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.08 18.05 18.08
4 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 18.07 18.06 18.07
5 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 18.06 18.05 18.06
6 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 18.04 17.07 18.04
7 Paul Prewitt Bean Chesapeake Bay Retriever Morris, IL 17.08 18.03 18.03
8 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 16.03 NJ 16.03
9 Susan Smith Paikea Belgian Malinois Glendale , CA 4.10 11.01 11.01
Pro Finals on 04/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lynn Bishop Cash Labrador Retriever Running Springs, CA 24.01 20.11 24.01
2 Michelle Shelton Kylie German Shorthaired Pointer Ramona, CA 21.05 23.11 23.11
3 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Fallbrook , CA 23.05 23.07 23.07
4 Riley Weinstein P Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.07 20.10 22.07
5 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 21.04 20.09 21.04
6 Michelle Heinrich Schuylar German Shorthaired Pointer Washoe Valley, NV 18.10 21.04 21.04
7 Cathy Segura Ollie Other Huntington Beach, CA 20.11 13.02 20.11
Extreme Finals on 04/30/2017
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 23.06 23.11 23.11
2 Jeff Bouchillon Sky Belgian Malinois Lancaster, CA 23.09 23.06 23.09
3 Tammy Strassenberg Reese German Shorthaired Pointer Ontario, CA 21.00 19.11 21.00
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com