Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Country Kennels Dog Festival Murrieta, CA

Splash 1 on 05/16/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Pepper Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 22.07 21.06 22.07 Pro 1
2 Beverly Familar Jake D. Peeboo American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 17.05 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
3 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 10.05 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
4 Susanna Gan Alexis Other Pomona, CA 10.05 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
5 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 14.08 17.04 17.04 Senior 4
6 Gabi Knudson Tater Australian Cattle Dog Norco, Ca 14.03 16.10 16.10 Senior 5
7 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.09 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
8 Chris Weiland Sparky Labrador Retriever Rialto, CA 13.11 9.02 13.11 Junior 2
9 Vit Kruml Trucker Other Norco, CA NJ 12.01 12.01 Junior 3
10 Cori Kruml Ryder Other Norco, CA 10.06 12.00 12.00 Junior 4
11 Lisa Higham Mindy Flat-Coated Retriever Oak Hills, CA 11.03 9.04 11.03 Junior 5
12 Ted Hoots Quinn Border Collie Adelanto, CA 9.02 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 05/16/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Pepper Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 21.05 19.03 21.05 Pro 1
2 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.03 21.02 21.02 Pro 2
3 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 18.04 17.07 18.04 Semi Pro 1
4 Donna Marie Payne Tulip Other Riverside, CA 16.04 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
5 Jennifer Ringler Denver Other Murrieta, CA 17.05 15.09 17.05 Senior 2
6 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 16.00 14.07 16.00 Senior 3
7 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 14.04 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
8 James Wall Raven Belgian Malinois Lakeside, CA 13.07 12.01 13.07 Junior 2
9 Mike Miller Sadie Labrador Retriever Gilbert, AZ 10.10 11.10 11.10 Junior 3
10 Lisa Higham Mindy Flat-Coated Retriever Oak Hills, CA 11.00 9.10 11.00 Junior 4
11 Beverly Familar Nanook American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 10.04 10.05 10.05 Junior 5
12 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 8.10 7.09 8.10 Splash 1
13 Shari Hoots Danny Border Collie Adelanto, CA 7.00 6.03 7.00 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 05/16/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Pepper Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 21.06 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 15.02 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Riley Weinstein PISMO Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.04 18.01 19.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Beverly Familar Jake D. Peeboo American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 16.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
5 Amy Diehl My Deedle Australian Cattle Dog Stateline, NV 15.02 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
6 Susanna Gan Alexis Other Pomona, CA 16.06 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
7 Tracy Ecks Dallas Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 16.05 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
8 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Mira Loma, CA 16.00 15.07 16.00 Senior 5
9 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.00 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
10 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 14.09 NJ 14.09 Junior 2
11 Ian Krzeminski Hunter German Shorthaired Pointer Riverside, CA 12.08 14.07 14.07 Junior 3
12 James Wall Raven Belgian Malinois Lakeside, CA 12.07 13.09 13.09 Junior 4
13 Mike Miller Sadie Labrador Retriever Gilbert, AZ 11.01 12.09 12.09 Junior 5
14 Amy Diehl Roscoe Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 11.01 12.06 12.06 Junior 6
15 Cori Kruml Ryder Other Norco, CA 9.07 9.05 9.07 Splash 1
16 Ted Hoots Quinn Border Collie Adelanto, CA 4.01 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
17 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 7.08 8.07 8.07 Splash 3
Splash 4 on 05/16/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 20.09 20.03 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Amy Diehl My Deedle Australian Cattle Dog Stateline, NV 15.09 16.10 16.10 Senior 1
3 Beverly Familar Jake D. Peeboo American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 14.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 2
4 Amy Diehl Roscoe Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 9.06 12.02 12.02 Junior 1
5 Beverly Familar Nanook American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 7.04 5.06 7.04 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 05/16/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Susanna Gan Alexis Other Pomona, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 1
2 Vit Kruml Trucker Other Norco, CA 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash 2
Splash 5 on 05/17/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Donna Derakhshan Jagger Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 24.09 25.01 25.01 Extreme 1
2 Vit Kruml Pepper Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 21.02 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
3 Jan Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 20.09 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
4 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 17.10 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 18.07 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 19.04 19.02 19.04 Semi Pro 3
7 Donna Derakhshan Stryker Other San Diego, CA 18.01 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 4
8 Ursula Kinley Deztiny Belgian Malinois Perris, CA 16.06 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 5
9 Susanna Gan Alexis Other Pomona, CA 16.11 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 6
10 Amy Diehl My Deedle Australian Cattle Dog Stateline, NV 15.10 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 7
11 Beverly Familar Jake D. Peeboo American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 16.11 12.10 16.11 Senior 1
12 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 16.07 13.02 16.07 Senior 2
13 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 14.01 15.10 15.10 Senior 3
14 Chris Weiland Sparky Labrador Retriever Rialto, CA 13.09 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
15 Amanda Kinley Tiny Tonic Parson Russell Terrier Perris, CA 14.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
16 Ted Hoots Quinn Border Collie Adelanto, CA 10.06 12.03 12.03 Junior 2
17 Amy Diehl Roscoe Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 11.08 10.10 11.08 Junior 3
18 Charlie DAngelo Rhino Border Terrier San Diego, CA 5.07 6.00 6.00 Splash 1
19 Jessica Vallely Jake Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4.07 5.06 5.06 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 05/17/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Donna Derakhshan Jagger Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 24.11 22.09 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Jan Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 21.04 21.06 21.06 Pro 1
3 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 20.09 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 19.00 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 19.00 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 3
6 Donna Derakhshan Stryker Other San Diego, CA 18.09 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 4
7 Ursula Kinley Deztiny Belgian Malinois Perris, CA 17.05 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 5
8 Amy Diehl My Deedle Australian Cattle Dog Stateline, NV 17.03 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 6
9 Alison Enoch-Morris Myles Labrador Retriever Chula Vista, CA 13.03 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
10 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 16.03 15.07 16.03 Senior 2
11 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Mira Loma, CA 13.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 3
12 Vit Kruml Pepper Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 15.02 NJ 15.02 Senior 4
13 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.11 14.08 14.11 Junior 1
14 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 12.08 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
15 Marilyn Longo Bella Labrador Retriever San Marcos, CA 13.06 13.01 13.06 Junior 3
16 James Wall Raven Belgian Malinois Lakeside, CA 13.06 12.05 13.06 Junior 4
17 Amanda Kinley Tiny Tonic Parson Russell Terrier Perris, CA 10.05 12.09 12.09 Junior 1
18 Amy Diehl Roscoe Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 10.04 12.05 12.05 Junior 5
19 Jim Winslow Sophie Flat-Coated Retriever Monrovia, CA 8.03 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
20 Beverly Familar Nanook American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 8.00 7.04 8.00 Splash 2
21 Charlie DAngelo Rhino Border Terrier San Diego, CA 6.03 6.05 6.05 Splash 1
22 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.04 6.01 6.04 Splash 3
23 Taryn Hefler Emmy Other Norco, CA 5.04 5.07 5.07 Splash 4
24 Holly Wolford Misty Other Menifee, CA NJ 5.04 5.04 Splash 5
25 Jessica Vallely Jake Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3.11 NJ 3.11 Splash 6
Splash 7 on 05/17/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Donna Derakhshan Jagger Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.08 22.11 23.08 Pro 1
2 Jan Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 20.05 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
3 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 20.11 21.02 21.02 Pro 3
4 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 18.11 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 20.06 18.04 20.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Donna Derakhshan Stryker Other San Diego, CA 18.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 3
7 Amy Diehl My Deedle Australian Cattle Dog Stateline, NV 17.08 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
8 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 16.01 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
9 Alison Enoch-Morris Myles Labrador Retriever Chula Vista, CA 13.02 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
10 Beverly Familar Jake D. Peeboo American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 16.06 13.03 16.06 Senior 3
11 James Wall Raven Belgian Malinois Lakeside, CA 13.01 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
12 Chris Weiland Sparky Labrador Retriever Rialto, CA 11.06 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
13 Tania Simon Winter Weimaraner Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 10.10 11.07 11.07 Junior 3
14 Jim Winslow Sophie Flat-Coated Retriever Monrovia, CA 11.05 10.11 11.05 Junior 4
15 Amy Diehl Roscoe Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 9.03 10.03 10.03 Junior 5
16 Taryn Hefler Emmy Other Norco, CA 5.04 5.07 5.07 Splash 1
Splash Finals on 05/17/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.07 5.10 6.07
2 Taryn Hefler Emmy Other Norco, CA NJ 5.04 5.04
Junior Finals on 05/17/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.06 15.06 15.06
2 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.04 15.06 15.06
3 Marilyn Longo Bella Labrador Retriever San Marcos, CA 15.05 11.01 15.05
4 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 12.10 14.11 14.11
5 Chris Weiland Sparky Labrador Retriever Rialto, CA 14.01 14.09 14.09
6 James Wall Raven Belgian Malinois Lakeside, CA 13.05 14.00 14.00
7 Ted Hoots Quinn Border Collie Adelanto, CA 12.06 10.05 12.06
8 Amanda Kinley Tiny Tonic Parson Russell Terrier Perris, CA 12.01 9.07 12.01
9 Jim Winslow Sophie Flat-Coated Retriever Monrovia, CA 11.06 11.09 11.09
10 Amy Diehl Roscoe Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 9.10 10.01 10.01
Senior Finals on 05/17/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Beverly Familar Jake D. Peeboo American Pit Bull Terrier San Bernardino, CA 14.05 17.09 17.09
2 Alison Enoch-Morris Myles Labrador Retriever Chula Vista, CA 14.01 17.05 17.05
3 Greg Roberts Duke Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 16.11 15.07 16.11
4 Josh Balon Shelly American Pit Bull Terrier Mira Loma, CA 14.05 15.06 15.06
5 Sherry Uroff Patton Labrador Retriever Whittier, CA 14.07 14.07 14.07
Semi Pro Finals on 05/17/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 21.03 20.01 21.03
2 Jennifer Yanez Daisy Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 19.02 21.03 21.03
3 Vit Kruml River Australian Cattle Dog Norco, CA 19.11 21.02 21.02
4 Ursula Kinley Deztiny Belgian Malinois Perris, CA 19.05 16.03 19.05
5 Donna Derakhshan Stryker Other San Diego, CA 18.11 16.06 18.11
6 Amy Diehl My Deedle Australian Cattle Dog Stateline, NV 17.11 17.02 17.11
7 Susanna Gan Alexis Other Pomona, CA 16.11 17.10 17.10
Pro Finals on 05/17/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jan Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 22.08 22.05 22.08
2 Mike Moritz Doc Holiday Labrador Retriever Eastvale, CA 20.10 21.04 21.04
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com