Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Cabela's- Buda Buda, TX

Splash 1 on 05/08/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jennifer Trevillian Riggs Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 15.01 15.00 15.01 Senior 1
2 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 12.03 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
3 Jennifer Steede Piper Other Bee Cave, TX 10.06 12.08 12.08 Junior 1
4 Rebecca McKnight Apollo Other Austin, TX 9.05 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
Splash 4 on 05/09/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Charles Benak Liberty Other Spicewood, TX 16.09 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
2 Shannon Kelly Jenny American Bulldog Joshua, TX 12.02 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
3 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 12.09 12.09 12.09 Junior 1
4 Jennifer Steede Piper Other Bee Cave, TX 9.01 6.10 9.01 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 05/09/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Charles Benak Liberty Other Spicewood, TX 16.05 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
2 Shannon Kelly Jenny American Bulldog Joshua, TX 16.10 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
3 Laurie Welch Mattie Labrador Retriever Friendswood, TX 15.11 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
4 Jennifer Trevillian Riggs Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 14.11 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
5 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 13.00 10.10 13.00 Junior 1
6 Tyler Sloan Nova Labrador Retriever San Marcos, Tx 9.06 10.08 10.08 Junior 2
7 Jennifer Steede Piper Other Bee Cave, TX 7.08 8.00 8.00 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 05/09/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Maggie Wood Tank Other Rockwall, TX 22.07 22.02 22.07 Pro 1
2 Laurie Welch Mattie Labrador Retriever Friendswood, TX 13.00 16.08 16.08 Senior 1
3 Shannon Kelly Jenny American Bulldog Joshua, TX 14.11 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
4 Jennifer Trevillian Riggs Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 15.11 14.10 15.11 Senior 3
5 Tim Wood Boomer Other Rowlett, Tx 12.03 15.00 15.00 Senior 4
6 Kylie Wood Loki Other Rockwall, Tx 14.06 8.10 14.06 Junior 1
7 James Ebert Bo Labrador Retriever Buda, Tx 13.02 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
8 Sean Glynn Max Labrador Retriever Austin, Tx 13.01 12.03 13.01 Junior 3
9 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 9.11 12.05 12.05 Junior 4
10 Jennifer Steede Piper Other Bee Cave, TX 8.02 7.02 8.02 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 05/09/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Maggie Wood Tank Other Rockwall, TX 22.00 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
2 Gregg Smith Katie Labrador Retriever Austin, TX 19.08 19.01 19.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Amy Marrich Hippie Dalmatian New Braunfels, TX 17.04 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Shannon Kelly Jenny American Bulldog Joshua, TX 15.04 15.04 15.04 Senior 1
5 Kylie Wood Loki Other Rockwall, Tx 12.07 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
6 Laurie Welch Mattie Labrador Retriever Friendswood, TX 14.04 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
7 Tim Wood Boomer Other Rowlett, Tx 13.08 11.05 13.08 Junior 3
8 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 11.06 11.05 11.06 Junior 4
9 Jennifer Steede Piper Other Bee Cave, TX 5.09 NJ 5.09 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 05/10/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gregg Smith Katie Labrador Retriever Austin, TX 20.07 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Randy Pratt Kip Border Collie Round Rock, Tx 18.00 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Shannon Kelly Jenny American Bulldog Joshua, TX 12.11 16.08 16.08 Senior 1
4 Jennifer Trevillian Riggs Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 16.06 16.03 16.06 Senior 2
5 Ron Baldwin Greyce Labrador Retriever Leander, Tx 15.07 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
6 Desiree Pratt Rebel Border Collie Round Rock, Tx 12.10 16.04 16.04 Senior 4
7 Laurie Welch Mattie Labrador Retriever Friendswood, TX 14.07 13.09 14.07 Junior 1
8 Jennifer Sprague Jaeger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 12.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
9 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 8.08 NJ 8.08 Splash 1
10 Kellye Townsend Phoenix Other Ingram, Tx 6.10 6.03 6.10 Splash 1
Splash 10 on 05/10/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Maggie Wood Tank Other Rockwall, TX 22.11 20.07 22.11 Pro 1
2 Wendy Smith Katie Labrador Retriever Austin, Tx 21.10 19.10 21.10 Pro 2
3 Randy Pratt Kip Border Collie Round Rock, Tx 19.07 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Charles Benak Liberty Other Spicewood, TX 18.01 14.05 18.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Gary Hodges Justice Labrador Retriever Richmond, TX 17.10 17.07 17.10 Senior 1
6 Laurie Welch Mattie Labrador Retriever Friendswood, TX 14.11 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
7 Tim Wood Boomer Other Rowlett, Tx 16.07 15.10 16.07 Senior 3
8 Desiree Pratt Rebel Border Collie Round Rock, Tx 14.04 16.07 16.07 Senior 4
9 Ron Baldwin Greyce Labrador Retriever Leander, Tx 15.10 16.04 16.04 Senior 5
10 Kylie Wood Loki Other Rockwall, Tx 16.03 9.11 16.03 Senior 6
11 Jennifer Trevillian Riggs Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 15.09 13.11 15.09 Senior 7
12 Shannon Kelly Jenny American Bulldog Joshua, TX 13.10 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
13 Jennifer Sprague Jaeger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 10.04 12.08 12.08 Junior 2
14 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 11.05 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
15 Jennifer Sprague Gnocchi Other Pipe Creek, TX 3.09 4.04 4.04 Splash 1
Splash 11 on 05/10/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Maggie Wood Tank Other Rockwall, TX 23.05 22.00 23.05 Pro 1
2 Gary Hodges Justice Labrador Retriever Richmond, TX 18.05 16.07 18.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Charles Benak Liberty Other Spicewood, TX 14.09 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
4 Amy Marrich Hippie Dalmatian New Braunfels, TX 16.06 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
5 Tim Wood Boomer Other Rowlett, Tx 16.08 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
6 Jennifer Trevillian Riggs Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 15.02 16.04 16.04 Senior 4
7 Jennifer Sprague Jaeger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 15.01 15.02 15.02 Senior 5
8 Kylie Wood Loki Other Rockwall, Tx 10.02 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
9 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 10.10 11.01 11.01 Junior 2
10 Kellye Townsend Phoenix Other Ingram, Tx 6.07 6.09 6.09 Splash 1
11 Jennifer Sprague Gnocchi Other Pipe Creek, TX 3.02 4.03 4.03 Splash 1
Splash Finals on 05/10/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kellye Townsend Phoenix Other Ingram, Tx 6.10 6.08 6.10
2 Jennifer Sprague Gnocchi Other Pipe Creek, TX 4.01 3.11 4.01
Junior Finals on 05/10/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 10.02 13.04 13.04
Senior Finals on 05/10/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Maggie Wood Boomer Other Rockwall, TX 14.03 20.03 20.03
2 Kylie Wood Loki Other Rockwall, Tx 16.10 17.04 17.04
3 Jennifer Trevillian Riggs Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 16.06 15.04 16.06
4 Jennifer Sprague Jaeger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pipe Creek, TX 13.07 8.08 13.07
Semi Pro Finals on 05/10/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Amy Marrich Hippie Dalmatian New Braunfels, TX 18.07 15.07 18.07
2 Gary Hodges Justice Labrador Retriever Richmond, TX 18.04 16.06 18.04
3 Charles Benak Liberty Other Spicewood, TX 14.11 16.00 16.00
Pro Finals on 05/10/2015
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Maggie Wood Tank Other Rockwall, TX 23.00 23.01 23.01
2 Wendy Smith Katie Labrador Retriever Austin, Tx 20.06 20.05 20.06
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com