Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Contra Costa Fair Antioch, CA

Splash 1 on 06/02/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 21.06 21.04 21.06 Pro 1
2 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.07 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.06 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 12.05 15.10 15.10 Senior 1
5 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 14.09 15.06 15.06 Senior 1
6 Candis Amasalian King Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 13.03 13.05 13.05 Junior 1
7 Debra Markwardt Chaos Doberman Pinscher Midlothian, TX 8.06 10.07 10.07 Junior 2
8 Debra Markwardt Riptide Doberman Pinscher Midlothian, TX 0.07 5.10 5.10 Splash 1
9 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 2.05 3.00 3.00 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 06/02/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 24.04 21.11 24.04 Extreme 1
2 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 21.10 20.11 21.10 Pro 1
3 Candis Amasalian Legend Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 20.07 19.03 20.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 17.09 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.01 17.08 18.01 Semi Pro 3
6 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 13.08 15.08 15.08 Senior 1
7 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 11.01 15.02 15.02 Senior 1
8 Dianne Morey Zero Australian Cattle Dog Alameda, CA 10.00 11.06 11.06 Junior 1
9 Debra Markwardt Chaos Doberman Pinscher Midlothian, TX 9.10 9.02 9.10 Splash 1
10 Candis Amasalian King Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 6.02 8.08 8.08 Splash 2
11 Dianne Morey Super Sic Other Alameda, CA 7.00 7.08 7.08 Splash 3
12 Debra Markwardt Riptide Doberman Pinscher Midlothian, TX 3.04 6.10 6.10 Splash 4
13 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 3.07 2.10 3.07 Splash 5
Splash 3 on 06/02/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 23.04 24.02 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Michelle Largent Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Hayward, CA 22.00 19.00 22.00 Pro 1
3 Michelle Simonin Bella Other Vacaville, CA 13.05 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
4 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.10 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
5 Dianne Morey Zero Australian Cattle Dog Alameda, CA 8.04 10.03 10.03 Junior 2
6 Michelle Largent Freedom Other Hayward, CA 9.08 7.02 9.08 Splash 1
7 Dianne Morey Super Sic Other Alameda, CA 9.03 8.01 9.03 Splash 2
8 Kara Llamas Bentley Other Oakley, CA 7.09 6.09 7.09 Splash 3
9 Kara Llamas Jax Doberman Pinscher Oakley, CA 5.04 7.06 7.06 Splash 4
Splash 4 on 06/02/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.04 18.00 18.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Michelle Simonin Bella Other Vacaville, CA 13.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
3 Ken Conser Flying Rylee Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 11.10 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
4 Ken Conser Ace Other Pittsburg, CA 8.09 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
5 Dianne Morey Zero Australian Cattle Dog Alameda, CA 11.03 11.09 11.09 Junior 4
Splash 5 on 06/03/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.05 18.02 18.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
3 Cindy Schultz Suzie Labrador Retriever El Sobrante, CA 13.08 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
4 Michelle Simonin Bella Other Vacaville, CA 14.00 12.05 14.00 Junior 2
5 Kirsten Spalding Katara Belgian Malinois San Francisco, CA 11.00 9.11 11.00 Junior 3
6 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 3.03 3.08 3.08 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 06/03/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.03 16.09 18.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.01 16.03 17.01 Senior 1
3 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 11.07 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
4 Michelle Simonin Bella Other Vacaville, CA 12.11 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
5 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.02 4.04 4.04 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 06/03/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.02 17.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.03 12.09 14.03 Junior 1
3 Michelle Simonin Bella Other Vacaville, CA 12.01 11.10 12.01 Junior 2
Splash 9 on 06/04/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mollie Miller Covet Border Collie Tracy, CA 19.08 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.02 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 16.07 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Mollie Miller Ninja Border Collie Tracy, CA 18.07 15.10 18.07 Semi Pro 4
5 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 11.03 11.00 11.03 Junior 1
6 Mary Ann Go Tumi Other San Francisco, CA 9.08 11.02 11.02 Junior 2
7 Joanie Adragna Merlin Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 10.08 9.03 10.08 Junior 3
8 John Camille Stella Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 8.11 10.08 10.08 Junior 4
9 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 8.02 10.05 10.05 Junior 5
10 Michon Mills Icon Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 6.09 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
11 Dan Jones Eddie Labrador Retriever Alameda, CA 7.00 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
12 Patricia Dudley Layla Flat-Coated Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 5.00 4.11 5.00 Splash 3
13 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 3.05 3.08 3.08 Splash 4
Splash 10 on 06/04/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.05 21.07 23.05 Pro 1
2 Mollie Miller Covet Border Collie Tracy, CA 23.00 21.01 23.00 Pro 2
3 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.02 17.07 19.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.10 18.02 18.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Heather Johnson Xoom Other Newark, CA 15.11 14.09 15.11 Senior 1
6 Heather Johnson Xena Parson Russell Terrier Newark, CA 13.04 10.03 13.04 Junior 1
7 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 13.01 7.10 13.01 Junior 1
8 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 12.04 11.11 12.04 Junior 2
9 Terry Derian Kismet Other Castro Valley, CA 12.01 10.06 12.01 Junior 3
10 Mary Ann Go Tumi Other San Francisco, CA 11.06 11.06 11.06 Junior 4
11 Jeff Adragna Merlin Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 11.05 8.05 11.05 Junior 5
12 Anthony Glaus Deja Puli Martinez, CA 7.01 11.05 11.05 Junior 6
13 Adriana Nottestad Finnick Other San Leandro, Ca 9.08 8.07 9.08 Splash 1
14 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 7.04 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
15 Michon Mills Icon Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 7.08 8.04 8.04 Splash 3
16 Lianne Jones Eddie Labrador Retriever Alameda, CA 7.09 8.02 8.02 Splash 4
17 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 2.06 3.06 3.06 Splash 5
Splash 11 on 06/04/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 24.10 24.00 24.10 Extreme 1
2 Mollie Miller Covet Border Collie Tracy, CA 23.00 22.06 23.00 Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 21.03 20.10 21.03 Pro 2
4 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.09 17.10 18.09 Semi Pro 2
6 Mollie Miller Ninja Border Collie Tracy, CA 18.03 16.08 18.03 Semi Pro 3
7 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 17.06 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
8 Heather Johnson Xena Parson Russell Terrier Newark, CA 12.01 11.10 12.01 Junior 1
9 Mary Ann Go Tumi Other San Francisco, CA 10.11 11.10 11.10 Junior 1
10 Terry Derian Kismet Other Castro Valley, CA 11.08 8.03 11.08 Junior 2
11 Michon Mills Icon Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 10.04 11.01 11.01 Junior 3
12 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 10.08 9.04 10.08 Junior 4
13 Kieran Manning Alexis Labrador Retriever Alamo, CA 7.10 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
14 Adriana Nottestad Gambit Border Collie San Leandro, Ca 6.08 6.11 6.11 Splash 2
Splash 13 on 06/05/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.09 25.04 25.09 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 22.00 21.01 22.00 Pro 1
3 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 20.00 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
4 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.04 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 19.01 18.02 19.01 Semi Pro 2
6 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 18.06 10.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
7 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 18.01 16.04 18.01 Semi Pro 4
8 Cindy Schultz Suzie Labrador Retriever El Sobrante, CA 13.04 16.06 16.06 Senior 1
9 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 15.07 16.05 16.05 Senior 2
10 Jason Terranova Shasta American Pit Bull Terrier Antioch, CA 12.11 15.09 15.09 Senior 3
11 Michelle Simonin Bella Other Vacaville, CA 14.03 13.10 14.03 Junior 1
12 Joanie Adragna Merlin Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 13.05 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
13 Joanna Canaparo Woody Other Danville, CA 11.11 10.11 11.11 Junior 3
14 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 11.11 6.04 11.11 Junior 4
15 Carlie Seelig Miller Tawny Golden Retriever San Francisco, CA 8.09 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
16 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 6.05 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
17 Michon Mills Ironic Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 8.10 8.09 8.10 Splash 3
18 Michon Mills Icon Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 6.02 8.10 8.10 Splash 4
19 Bob Lobenberg Murphy Whippet Lafayette, CA 8.06 7.10 8.06 Splash 5
20 Adriana Nottestad Gambit Border Collie San Leandro, Ca 6.11 5.05 6.11 Splash 6
21 Greg Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 6.05 6.07 6.07 Splash 1
22 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 4.02 3.00 4.02 Splash 7
23 Kelly Taylor Axel Other Tracy , CA 1.02 1.04 1.04 Splash 8
Splash 14 on 06/05/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mollie Miller Covet Border Collie Tracy, CA 24.08 23.10 24.08 Extreme 1
2 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 20.07 16.10 20.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 17.07 17.06 17.07 Senior 1
4 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 17.07 15.08 17.07 Senior 2
5 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 12.01 15.11 15.11 Senior 3
6 Heather Johnson Xoom Other Newark, CA 15.04 14.00 15.04 Senior 4
7 Ken Conser Flying Rylee Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 14.00 11.11 14.00 Junior 1
8 Michelle Simonin Bella Other Vacaville, CA 11.04 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
9 Terry Derian Kismet Other Castro Valley, CA 12.11 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
10 Joanie Adragna Merlin Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 12.11 11.09 12.11 Junior 4
11 Ken Conser Ace Other Pittsburg, CA 12.06 12.09 12.09 Junior 5
12 Michon Mills Syrus Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 12.09 12.05 12.09 Junior 6
13 Bob Lobenberg Murphy Whippet Lafayette, CA 12.07 9.05 12.07 Junior 7
14 Adriana Nottestad Finnick Other San Leandro, Ca 12.00 11.08 12.00 Junior 8
15 Joanna Canaparo Woody Other Danville, CA 10.11 11.08 11.08 Junior 9
16 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 11.05 7.07 11.05 Junior 10
17 Nathan Grewach Kojack German Shepherd Dog Antioch , CA 7.08 11.00 11.00 Junior 11
18 Carlie Seelig Miller Tawny Golden Retriever San Francisco, CA 9.04 8.06 9.04 Splash 1
19 Greg Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 6.04 7.01 7.01 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 06/05/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.05 16.01 16.01
2 Heather Johnson Xena Parson Russell Terrier Newark, CA 15.07 13.08 15.07
3 Greg Frates Rowdy Yates Dachshund Walnut Grove, CA 7.04 7.11 7.11
Splash Finals on 06/05/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Carlie Seelig Miller Tawny Golden Retriever San Francisco, CA 9.00 8.05 9.00
2 Adriana Nottestad Gambit Border Collie San Leandro, Ca 1.07 5.06 5.06
3 Rita Turner Tara Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, Ca 3.07 3.08 3.08
Junior Finals on 06/05/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ken Conser Ace Other Pittsburg, CA 14.04 14.08 14.08
2 Bob Lobenberg Murphy Whippet Lafayette, CA 12.08 14.04 14.04
3 Terry Derian Kismet Other Castro Valley, CA 13.05 11.09 13.05
4 Michelle Simonin Bella Other Vacaville, CA 13.04 12.11 13.04
5 Joanie Adragna Merlin Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 12.11 12.05 12.11
6 Ken Conser Flying Rylee Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 12.02 12.07 12.07
7 Adriana Nottestad Finnick Other San Leandro, Ca 11.03 11.07 11.07
8 Julie Fisher Spur Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 10.11 10.05 10.11
9 Michon Mills Icon Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 9.06 10.02 10.02
10 Joanna Canaparo Woody Other Danville, CA 8.11 8.05 8.11
Senior Finals on 06/05/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cindy Schultz Suzie Labrador Retriever El Sobrante, CA 16.01 13.06 16.01
2 Heather Johnson Xoom Other Newark, CA 15.06 14.11 15.06
3 Audrey Hsia Pi Other Davis, CA 12.04 13.10 13.10
Semi Pro Finals on 06/05/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Heather Whitesides Nugget Golden Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.05 18.07 20.05
2 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.08 18.06 18.08
3 Monty Turner Amber Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 17.02 18.06 18.06
4 Mollie Miller Ninja Border Collie Tracy, CA 18.00 17.05 18.00
5 Wendy Silva Bailey Other Citrus Heights, CA 16.11 15.05 16.11
Pro Finals on 06/05/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Suzy Nicholson Iris Belgian Malinois Reno, NV 23.05 20.11 23.05
2 Kerry Pudge Hank Other Orangevale, CA 21.03 20.06 21.03
Extreme Finals on 06/05/2016
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michon Mills Inde Belgian Malinois Carson City, NV 25.03 24.04 25.03
2 JJ Bowen Ricochet Other Carson City, NV 24.06 23.05 24.06
3 Mollie Miller Covet Border Collie Tracy, CA 22.01 23.01 23.01
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com